Players Born On August 4

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Mardy Collins G 6-6 220 Philadelphia, PA Aug 4, 1984 United States Temple -
Ha Seung-Jin C 7-3 305 Seoul Aug 4, 1985 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Marreese Speights C 6-10 255 St. Petersburg, FL Aug 4, 1987 United States Florida -
Anthony Wilkins F 6-7 225 Cleveland, OH Aug 4, 1980 United States Kent State -
Evangelos Sakellariou SG 6-6 210 Athens Aug 4, 1989 Greece - -
Julius Lamptey C 7-0 307 Oklahoma City, OK Aug 4, 1986 United States Garden City CC -
Andre Bambu PF 6-9 - Ribeirao Preto Aug 4, 1979 Brazil - -
Charlie Everett G 6-3 210 Charlotte, NC Aug 4, 1982 United States North Carolina -
LaKory Daniels G 6-3 185 Troy, AL Aug 4, 1985 United States Lipscomb -
Joey Cameron F 6-8 250 Birmingham, AL Aug 4, 1986 United States Auburn -
Marlyn Bryant SG 6-3 210 Wildwood, FL Aug 4, 1982 United States South Florida -
Taylor Brown SF 6-6 210 Atlanta, GA Aug 4, 1989 United States Bradley -
Dwight Burke PF 6-8 250 Brooklyn, NY Aug 4, 1986 United States Marquette -
J.R. Patrick G 6-4 205 Edmonton Aug 4, 1981 Canada Santa Clara -
Riley Luettgerodt GF 6-5 210 Gladstone, OR Aug 4, 1985 United States Hawaii -
Jay Harris G 6-1 170 Aurora, IL Aug 4, 1992 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Harouna Mutombo G 6-5 205 Pickering Aug 4, 1990 Canada Western Carolina -
Jonathan Osborne G 6-2 180 Miami, FL Aug 4, 1984 United States Alaska - Fairbanks -
Julian Blanks G 6-2 195 Erie, PA Aug 4, 1980 United States La Salle -
Eric Coblentz G 6-2 190 Uniontown, OH Aug 4, 1988 United States Malone -
Milo Kirsh F 6-7 215 Indianapolis, IN Aug 4, 1979 United States Toledo -
Darryl Clements G 6-4 200 Detroit, MI Aug 4, 1987 United States Bowling Green -
Courtney Smith G 6-0 170 Halls, TN Aug 4, 1984 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Keenan Jeppesen SF 6-7 230 Stoney Creek Aug 4, 1984 United States Brown -
Kenny Simms F 6-8 245 Bronx, NY Aug 4, 1986 United States Cumberland -
Jeff Gardner G 6-2 165 Orem, UT Aug 4, 1980 United States Idaho State -
Sam Riddle G 6-0 175 Missoula, MT Aug 4, 1980 United States Montana -
Royce Parran PG 5-9 160 Chicago, IL Aug 4, 1985 United States Chicago State -
Reggie Cook G 6-1 180 Lawton, OK Aug 4, 1988 United States Texas-RGV -
Avery Smith G 6-3 175 Milwaukee, WI Aug 4, 1986 United States Milwaukee -
Mike Johnson G 6-1 190 Brooklyn, NY Aug 4, 1987 United States Albany -
Mike Allison FC 6-9 215 Hamilton Aug 4, 1990 Canada Maine -
Yvon Raymond G 6-3 180 Maplewood, NJ Aug 4, 1989 United States Saint Peter's -
Sherrod Wright G 6-4 202 Mount Vernon, NY Aug 4, 1991 United States George Mason -
Shavar Richardson G 6-3 180 Brooklyn, NY Aug 4, 1989 United States Florida Atlantic -
Darien Bynum C 6-8 240 Detroit, MI Aug 4, 1984 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
Matthew Joines G 6-4 180 Murfreesboro, TN Aug 4, 1986 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Lee Nosse C 6-10 250 Euclid, OH Aug 4, 1979 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Bateko Francisco G 6-1 185 Paris Aug 4, 1984 France Robert Morris -
Gabe Bernard F 6-7 190 Los Angeles, CA Aug 4, 1985 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Mitch Asmus GF 6-5 195 Okemos, MI Aug 4, 1992 United States Dayton -
Eric Kibi F 6-6 221 Quebec City Aug 4, 1990 Canada / Democratic Republic of the Congo Abilene Christian -
Akeem Ellis PF 6-6 210 Brooklyn, NY Aug 4, 1990 United States Coppin State Edmonton Stingers
Thomas Klepeisz SG 6-1 180 Gussing Aug 4, 1991 Austria - Basketball Lowen Braunschweig
Malte Ziegenhagen G 6-4 205 Berlin Aug 4, 1994 Germany Hawaii-Pacific BV Chemnitz 99
Lorenzo N. Giancaterino G 6-2 176 Mons Aug 4, 1990 Belgium - Belfius Mons-Hainaut
Octavio Da Silveira SF 6-7 - Maisons-Laffitte Aug 4, 1989 France - -
Theodoros Tsiotras SG 6-5 192 Maroussi Aug 4, 1987 Greece - -
Michael Hicks SG 6-4 195 Panama City Aug 4, 1976 Panama Texas A&M San Martin Corrientes
Vitor Melo C 6-7 - Brasilia Aug 4, 1995 Brazil Gettysburg College -
Giorgio Sgobba F 6-8 214 Florence Aug 4, 1992 Italy - -
Mikhail Kulagin SG 6-2 190 Moscow Aug 4, 1994 Russia - CSKA Moscow
Marko Tejic PF 6-10 227 Uzice Aug 4, 1995 Serbia - FMP Beograd
Leo Niebuhr PF 6-8 195 Uelzen Aug 4, 1986 Germany - -
Komi Tinin Kouigan G 6-4 - Lome Aug 4, 1984 Togo - -
Dominique Johnson SF 6-4 202 Bremerhaven Aug 4, 1992 Germany - BV Chemnitz 99
Frano Colak PF 6-7 - - Aug 4, 1977 Croatia - -
Ante Barisic PG 5-9 - - Aug 4, 1993 Croatia - -
Milos Miljkovic C 6-9 210 - Aug 4, 1984 Slovenia - -
Boris Lalovic C 6-9 238 Niksic Aug 4, 1981 Montenegro - -
Suacan Piskin PG 6-2 187 Istanbul Aug 4, 1990 Turkey - -
Myron Dempsey F 6-6 225 St. Petersburg, FL Aug 4, 1991 United States Paul Quinn -
Ye Tian SF 6-6 176 - Aug 4, 1990 China - -
Wei Lu SG 6-4 194 - Aug 4, 1985 China - -
Ilja Gromovs C 6-11 232 Riga Aug 4, 1994 Latvia - -
Julien Sauret PG 6-1 - Reims Aug 4, 1981 France - -
Franco Migliori SG 6-6 209 Cordoba Aug 4, 1982 Italy - -
Roope Suonio PG 5-9 176 Lahti Aug 4, 1982 Finland - -
Joona Karppinen SG 6-3 185 - Aug 4, 1992 Finland - -
Artur Khachaturian SG 6-4 187 - Aug 4, 1992 Ukraine / Armenia - -
John Trew F 6-8 200 Barberton, OH Aug 4, 1990 United States Ohio Dominican -
Marshawn Norris G 5-11 170 Jackson, MS Aug 4, 1991 United States Culver-Stockton -
Kai Hoyt GF 6-4 200 Seattle, WA Aug 4, 1991 United States Pacific Lutheran -
Adrian Filovici SG 6-2 172 Timisoara Aug 4, 1988 Romania - -
Daniel Bivolaru G 6-1 - - Aug 4, 1987 Romania - -
Obrad Tomic C 6-10 238 Trebinje Aug 4, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Akademik Bulteks 99 Plovdiv
Jens Jensen SG 6-5 187 Aarhus Aug 4, 1975 Denmark UC Irvine -
Javier Hernandez F 6-7 220 Granada Aug 4, 1993 Spain - Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda
Lucho Fernandez PF 6-8 - - Aug 4, 1975 Spain - -
Gasque Carles F 6-7 - - Aug 4, 1993 Spain - -
Anton Savitski F 6-5 215 Sevastopol Aug 4, 1986 Spain / Ukraine - -
Guillermo Angulo G 6-0 - Vitoria Aug 4, 1993 Spain - -
Guilherme Gitterer C 6-9 - - Aug 4, 1985 Brazil - -
Jeff Gibbs GF 6-2 242 Columbus, OH Aug 4, 1980 United States Otterbein -
Donte Clark GF 6-4 195 Charlotte, NC Aug 4, 1994 United States Texas Southern Bornova Belediye
Titus Rubles F 6-8 220 Dallas, TX Aug 4, 1991 United States Cincinnati -
Mauricio Manfredi G 5-11 - La Banda Aug 4, 1994 Argentina - -
Olumide Solanke F 6-11 244 Lagos Aug 4, 1988 Nigeria Detroit-Mercy -
Bartosz Jankowski F 6-4 - - Aug 4, 1996 Poland - Polpharma Starogard Gdanski
Stefan Jankovic F 6-11 235 Mississauga Aug 4, 1993 Canada Hawaii AEK Athens
Charles Ieans PF 6-9 215 Pflugerville, TX Aug 4, 1992 United States Coppin State -
Urko Fernandez F 6-5 - - Aug 4, 1981 Spain - -
Zach Ghormley G 6-4 205 Garland, TX Aug 4, 1993 United States St. Edward's -
Gorenkov Gorenkov C 7-1 232 - Aug 4, 1988 Ukraine - -
Drew Erskine G 6-0 185 Victoria, TX Aug 4, 1994 United States Centenary -
Velibor Njegovanovic G 6-5 200 Belgrade Aug 4, 1993 Serbia Blue Mountain College -
Kevin Daniels G 6-3 160 Shreveport, LA Aug 4, 1993 United States Central Baptist -
Aaron DeVan G 6-3 180 Harrisburg, PA Aug 4, 1993 United States Messiah -
Junior Williams G 5-11 - London Aug 4, 1976 England - -
Jan Sterba F 6-1 185 Pardubice Aug 4, 1995 Czech Republic - -
Brandon Hitchman F 6-8 225 Stratford Aug 4, 1995 England Cal State Los Angeles -
Leandro Allende F 6-6 190 Rio Piedras, PR Aug 4, 1998 Puerto Rico / United States Barry Barry
Nikita Makshev G 6-1 176 Bishkek Aug 4, 1990 Kyrgyzstan - -
Caldwell Jones FC 6-11 216 McGehee, AR Aug 4, 1950 United States Albany State (GA) -
Mike Holton G 6-4 185 Seattle, WA Aug 4, 1961 United States UCLA -
Perry Young G 6-5 210 Baltimore, MD Aug 4, 1963 United States Virginia Tech -
Matteo Papini C 6-2 - Borgo Maggiore Aug 4, 1995 San Marino - -
Radostin Dimitrov PF 6-2 - Sofia Aug 4, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Jaka Banic PF 6-6 - Murska Sobota Aug 4, 1997 Slovenia - -
Michail Lountzis PG 6-4 185 Amarousio Aug 4, 1998 Greece - GS Lavrio
Rokas Grabliauskas SF 6-4 - Kaunas Aug 4, 1997 Lithuania - -
Ruslan Gagloev C 6-8 - North Ossetia-Alania Aug 4, 1997 Russia - -
Wilbur O'Neal FC 6-7 245 Woodbridge, VA Aug 4, 1988 United States Indianapolis -
Matt Thomas G 6-5 193 Onalaska, WI Aug 4, 1994 United States Iowa State Toronto Raptors
Vasilis Angelakopoulos PF 6-8 220 Larissa Aug 4, 1979 Greece - -
Paulin Mpawe F 6-10 227 San Bernardino, CA Aug 4, 1992 United States Idaho -
Gonzalo Iglesias C 6-7 - - Aug 4, 1993 Uruguay - -
Gana Ndiaye C 6-10 - Dakar Aug 4, 1988 Senegal - -
Yuryi Gorenkov C 7-1 231 - Aug 4, 1988 Ukraine - -
Robert Turner G 6-3 180 Augusta, GA Aug 4, 1993 United States Texas Tech Aurore de Vitre
Stefan Baldazarski - - - Aug 4, 1995 North Macedonia - -
Eric Rayer G 6-1 170 Colorado Springs, CO Aug 4, 1994 United States Metro State -
Ron Knight F 6-7 215 Compton, CA Aug 4, 1947 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Julian Sampah F 6-7 175 Greensboro, NC Aug 4, 1992 United States Catawba -
Gerald McKee G 6-3 190 - Aug 4, 1946 United States Ohio -
Rex Pflueger SG 6-6 218 San Juan Capistrano, CA Aug 4, 1996 United States Notre Dame Notre Dame
Sean Fox G 6-0 180 Kings Park, NY Aug 4, 1991 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Sokratis Naoumis PG 6-3 178 Agrinio Aug 4, 1997 Greece - -
Andrei Calenic C 6-11 - Bucharest Aug 4, 1998 Romania - CS Dinamo Bucuresti
Stefan Birloveanu C 6-8 210 Bucharest Aug 4, 1999 Romania - -
Sebastian Schroter C 6-10 214 - Aug 4, 1983 Germany - -
Kadeem Coulter C 6-9 270 Boston, MA Aug 4, 1990 United States UMass Boston -
Jibreel Faulkner F 6-8 200 Washington, DC Aug 4, 1996 United States Canisius PP TV Raj Zilina
DeAndre Harris G 6-3 191 Milwaukee, WI Aug 4, 1994 United States Nicholls State -
Robert Cartwright G 6-2 180 Pasadena, CA Aug 4, 1995 United States UC Irvine -
Elijah Minnie F 6-9 200 Monessen, PA Aug 4, 1994 United States Eastern Michigan -
Cristian Grosse G 5-11 176 - Aug 4, 1984 Germany - -
Rade Lisica C 6-11 - Celje Aug 4, 1997 Slovenia - -
Tanner Sanders G 6-5 210 Corvallis, OR Aug 4, 1995 United States Oregon State -
Yannis Mzala PG 5-11 180 Marseille Aug 4, 1997 France - -
Karolis Lukosiunas F 6-5 210 Vilnius Aug 4, 1997 Lithuania - Zalgiris
Giuseppe Altavilla PG 6-1 178 Brindisi Aug 4, 1997 Italy - -
Ivan Corovic F 6-6 - Niksic Aug 4, 1998 Serbia / Montenegro - -
DeVaughn Wingard GF 6-3 173 Shaker Heights, OH Aug 4, 1994 United States Marietta College (OH) -
Scott Laskowski F 6-6 205 Bloomington, IN Aug 4, 1990 United States Aurora -
Jimmy Wood F 6-6 200 Wintersville, OH Aug 4, 1990 United States Mount Union -
Dercio Mula F 6-6 210 - Aug 4, 1993 Mozambique - -
Miye Oni SF 6-6 210 Los Angeles, CA Aug 4, 1997 United States Yale Utah Jazz
Eddie Kinloch G 6-3 185 Brooklyn, NY Aug 4, 1988 United States Farmingdale State -
Patrick Smith F 6-7 195 Farmerville, LA Aug 4, 1995 United States Southern -
Isaac Mourier GF 6-5 - - Aug 4, 1995 England - -
Shaun Rost F 6-8 215 Albany Aug 4, 1997 Australia Texas Wesleyan -
Hal Tidrick G 6-1 190 - Aug 4, 1915 United States Washington & Jefferson -
Ismail Yigit Yuceer G 6-0 183 - Aug 4, 1999 Turkey - -
Mert Camci PF 6-7 216 Balcova Aug 4, 2000 Turkey - -
Gianmarco De Vita GF 6-4 203 Milan Aug 4, 1997 Italy - OpenJobMetis Varese
Evan Gilyard PG 5-10 155 Chicago, IL Aug 4, 1998 United States New Mexico State -
Micah Kohls F 6-7 235 Aurora, NE Aug 4, 1982 United States Omaha -
Jammy Verove GF 6-5 - Dunkirk Aug 4, 1998 France - -
Grant Vardanian G 5-6 - - Aug 4, 2001 Armenia - -
Lu Wenbo GF 6-4 198 - Aug 4, 1997 China - -
Erxhan Osmani F 6-11 225 Bajram Curri Aug 4, 1998 Albania - Teksut Bandirma
Elie El Dani F 6-8 - - Aug 4, 1998 Lebanon - -
Andreu Cesari G 6-1 - - Aug 4, 1999 Spain - -
Nikola Antonijevic C 7-0 230 Belgrade Aug 4, 1998 Serbia - -
Devin Thomas F 6-8 220 Richmond, IN Aug 4, 1996 United States Indiana State -
Curry Flowers F 6-4 200 Leander, TX Aug 4, 1998 United States Temple College -
Christian Gross PG 5-11 176 - Aug 4, 1984 Germany - -
Gerrit Major G 6-2 - Bruges Aug 4, 1980 Belgium - -
Miguel Brincat PF 6-0 - - Aug 4, 2002 Malta - -
Afonso Soares SG 6-3 - - Aug 4, 1999 Portugal - -
Yu-An Chiang PG 5-9 143 - Aug 4, 1991 Taiwan - -
Dominik Zak SF 6-6 - - Aug 4, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Ihor Serheiev C 6-9 - - Aug 4, 2001 Ukraine - -
Jonatan Oliveira SG 6-2 - - Aug 4, 1999 Brazil - Paulistano
David Mpondo Ekoume G 6-3 - Creteil Aug 4, 1999 France - -
Jordi Llorens PF 6-8 253 Barcelona Aug 4, 1973 Spain - -
Ignas Dauksys GF 6-6 192 Kaunas Aug 4, 1993 Lithuania - -
Franck Bouteille F 6-7 210 Feurs Aug 4, 1971 France - -
Brad Traina G 6-5 - Marietta, GA Aug 4, 1977 United States UCF -
Mick Burger F 6-4 - - Aug 4, 1984 Netherlands - -
Edward Sciberras SG 5-8 - - Aug 4, 2002 Malta - -
Davids Ozolins PF 6-9 - - Aug 4, 1998 Latvia - -
Dominik Vujanovic PG 6-0 - - Aug 4, 2003 Croatia - -
Austin Richie GF 6-6 225 Glenwood, IL Aug 4, 1999 United States Triton College Triton College
Jeremie Yabusele GF 6-3 - - Aug 4, 2000 France - Espoirs Lyon
Alexander Lipchansky F 6-5 190 - Aug 4, 1998 Russia - -
Marcos Henrique PF 6-9 - - Aug 4, 1999 Brazil - -
Jonathan Park F 6-7 210 Angola, NY Aug 4, 2000 United States Nazareth College (New York) -
Filip Dragojevic SG 6-5 - - Aug 4, 2002 Montenegro - -
Giorgi Gogia F 6-8 - - Aug 4, 1999 Georgia - -
Onyebuchi Ezeakudo G 5-11 180 Fort Wayne, IN Aug 4, 2000 United States Pittsburgh Pittsburgh
Benvido Quimbamba F 6-6 - - Aug 4, 1993 Angola - -
Travis Belgrave SF 6-2 - - Aug 4, 1997 Guyana - -
Rafn Kristjansson F 6-7 - - Aug 4, 1999 Iceland / Finland - -
Javonte Valerie GF 6-4 224 - Aug 4, 2002 Antigua and Barbuda - -
Aleksander Teigland - - - Aug 4, 2002 Norway - -
Iowan Warenghien SF 6-0 - Liege Aug 4, 1989 Belgium - -
Moon-Kyu Lee G 6-3 183 - Aug 4, 1956 South Korea - -
Srdjan Bulatovic C 6-8 - Sarajevo Aug 4, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Arne Morris G 6-3 190 Raleigh, NC Aug 4, 1997 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State