Players Born On August 14

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Ed O'Bannon F 6-8 222 Los Angeles, CA Aug 14, 1972 United States UCLA Retired
Chucky Atkins G 5-11 185 Orlando, FL Aug 14, 1974 United States South Florida -
Earl Barron C 7-0 250 Clarksdale, MS Aug 14, 1981 United States Memphis -
Richie Frahm G 6-5 210 Battle Ground, WA Aug 14, 1977 United States Gonzaga -
Frank Brickowski PF 6-9 240 Bayville, NY Aug 14, 1959 United States Penn State Retired
Kenny Hasbrouck SG 6-3 194 Washington, DC Aug 14, 1986 United States Siena Scaligera Basket Verona
Haminn Quaintance F 6-7 195 Sarasota, FL Aug 14, 1985 United States Kent State -
Terrence Roberts FC 6-10 240 Newark, NJ Aug 14, 1985 United States Syracuse -
Alex Righetti SF 6-5 200 Rimini Aug 14, 1977 Italy - -
Dino Gregory F 6-7 235 Baltimore, MD Aug 14, 1989 United States Maryland -
Michael Bauer F 6-8 225 Hastings, MN Aug 14, 1980 United States Minnesota -
Fred Roberts FC 6-10 218 Provo, UT Aug 14, 1960 United States Brigham Young Retired
Magic Johnson PG 6-9 255 Lansing, MI Aug 14, 1959 United States Michigan State Retired
Reggie Hearn G 6-5 210 Fort Wayne, IN Aug 14, 1991 United States Northwestern -
Kyle Sellers PG 6-0 155 Tuscaloosa, AL Aug 14, 1985 United States Alabama -
Joseph Fulce F 6-7 205 Plano, TX Aug 14, 1987 United States Marquette -
Chris Low F 6-8 220 Tyler, TX Aug 14, 1984 United States Arizona State -
Taj Finger F 6-8 200 Mt. Kisco, NY Aug 14, 1986 United States Stanford -
Mike Gerrity PG 6-1 190 Yorba Linda, CA Aug 14, 1986 United States USC -
Craig Phifer F 6-6 212 Staunton, IL Aug 14, 1984 United States Evansville -
Clint Cuffle GF 6-6 220 Riverton, IL Aug 14, 1982 United States Evansville -
Tyler Chaney G 6-5 205 Neosho, MO Aug 14, 1984 United States Missouri State -
Simplice Njoya F 6-10 245 Yaounde Aug 14, 1981 Cameroon Memphis -
Brett McDade G 6-0 170 Denton, TX Aug 14, 1985 United States Tulsa -
Yusef Smith F 6-8 225 Bronx, NY Aug 14, 1985 United States Saint Mary's -
Bryce Cartwright PG 6-1 188 Compton, CA Aug 14, 1990 United States Iowa -
Matt McCraw G 6-2 185 Lakewood, CA Aug 14, 1984 United States Air Force -
Ashton Mitchell G 6-0 185 New Orleans, LA Aug 14, 1988 United States Sam Houston State -
Travis Hanour G 6-6 202 Laguna Beach, CA Aug 14, 1981 United States San Diego State -
Mike Harris G 6-0 165 Providence, RI Aug 14, 1987 United States Johnson & Wales (RI) -
Nick Jordan PG 5-11 175 Clifton Park, NY Aug 14, 1990 United States Central Michigan -
Shaun Logan SF 6-7 206 Eldridge, IA Aug 14, 1985 United States Northern Illinois -
Mario Jordan G 6-6 205 Cleveland, OH Aug 14, 1984 United States Buffalo -
Sam Pearson G 6-2 215 St. Louis, MO Aug 14, 1988 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Terrell Barnes F 6-7 275 Riverdale, GA Aug 14, 1990 United States Tennessee Tech -
Spencer Perrin F 6-5 185 Danville, KY Aug 14, 1988 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Ugonna Onyekwe PF 6-8 225 London Aug 14, 1979 United States Pennsylvania -
Justin Glenn C 6-8 235 Tulsa, OK Aug 14, 1988 United States Lipscomb -
Tyler Quinney F 6-7 210 Sandy, UT Aug 14, 1987 United States Southern Utah -
Ross Day G 6-5 195 Folsom, CA Aug 14, 1978 United States Southern Utah -
Sheu Oduniyi G 6-3 180 Minneapolis, MN Aug 14, 1983 United States Portland State -
Marshal Hartman F 6-7 228 Portland, OR Aug 14, 1983 United States Portland State -
Leo Cravey GF 6-7 190 Rocklin, CA Aug 14, 1980 United States Sacramento State -
James Williams G 6-4 215 Flint, MI Aug 14, 1978 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Brandon Wardlow G 6-1 185 Bowling Green, KY Aug 14, 1983 United States Southern -
Rafael Cruz SG 6-2 200 Arecibo, PR Aug 14, 1979 Puerto Rico / United States Youngstown State -
Alvin Green G 5-9 160 Socastee, SC Aug 14, 1982 United States Coastal Carolina -
Tolga Cerrah F 6-9 215 Ankara Aug 14, 1991 Turkey Radford -
James Williams C 6-9 240 St. Louis, MO Aug 14, 1978 United States Long Beach State -
Chad Kosmo C 6-11 260 Northport, ME Aug 14, 1982 United States Longwood -
Anton Larsen C 7-0 245 Copenhagen Aug 14, 1988 Denmark Old Dominion -
Gary Lee GF 6-5 200 Flint, MI Aug 14, 1986 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Jimmy Williams, Jr. G 6-4 215 Dublin, GA Aug 14, 1990 United States North Florida -
Augustine Rubit PF 6-7 220 Houston, TX Aug 14, 1989 United States South Alabama Olympiacos
C.J. Vick FC 6-9 210 Springfield, VA Aug 14, 1981 United States Quinnipiac -
Jouni Eho F 6-6 205 Vantaa Aug 14, 1979 Finland Davidson -
Marko Kolaric FC 7-0 245 Novi Sad Aug 14, 1984 Serbia Chaminade Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
Alex Abreu G 5-10 180 Bayamon, PR Aug 14, 1991 Puerto Rico West Georgia Giessen 46ers
D'Angelo Harrison SF 6-4 202 Missouri City, TX Aug 14, 1993 United States St. John's Le Portel
Lukasz Bonarek SF 6-6 223 Pruszkow Aug 14, 1993 Poland - -
Moosa Nabipoor C 6-11 230 Behshahr Aug 14, 1983 Iran - -
Joseph Lackay - - Monrovia Aug 14, 1988 Liberia - -
Sven Malus SF 6-4 - Celje Aug 14, 1991 Slovenia - -
Henri Polakene PG 6-1 - Tartu Aug 14, 1989 Estonia - -
Ram Elias-Pour C 6-7 225 Jerusalem Aug 14, 1993 Israel - -
Marco Alexander G 6-1 180 Skopje Aug 14, 1991 North Macedonia / New Zealand - -
Tencho Banev C 6-9 243 Haskovo Aug 14, 1980 Bulgaria - -
Andrew Salop SF 6-3 - - Aug 14, 1983 Israel - -
Riccardo Antonelli SF 6-8 198 Varese Aug 14, 1988 Italy - -
Jurica Spahija FC 6-8 - - Aug 14, 1983 Croatia - -
Ante Bilobork F 6-7 - - Aug 14, 1982 Croatia - -
Ivan Zigeranovic PF 7-0 295 Bor Aug 14, 1984 Serbia - -
Jacob Holmes PF 6-7 207 Adelaide Aug 14, 1983 Australia - -
Florian Galloo PF 6-8 - Saint-Pol-sur-Mer Aug 14, 1993 France - -
Petr Bohacik PF 6-8 231 Opava Aug 14, 1985 Czech Republic - Nova Hut Ostrava
Chandler Thomas SF 6-6 220 Indianapolis, IN Aug 14, 1992 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Chucky Frierson GF 6-6 198 Cleveland Heights, OH Aug 14, 1982 United States Dominican (NY) -
Chris Heine G 6-1 175 Phoenix, AZ Aug 14, 1991 United States Northern Arizona -
Will Johnston G 6-4 210 Midlothian, VA Aug 14, 1992 United States Virginia Tech -
Patrick Johnson G 6-4 195 Raleigh, NC Aug 14, 1988 United States NC State -
Zhe Sun C 7-3 254 - Aug 14, 1990 China - -
Jean-Philippe Ludon F 6-7 209 Fort-de-France Aug 14, 1983 France - -
Gabriele Brusamarello PG 6-1 176 Pordenone Aug 14, 1991 Italy - -
Petteri Niemi SG 6-2 187 - Aug 14, 1991 Finland - -
Alex Greven G 6-3 180 Winston-Salem, NC Aug 14, 1990 United States Emory -
Brett Lingle G 6-1 195 Palm Desert, CA Aug 14, 1991 United States Pomona-Pitzer -
Alexander Larsson F 6-10 260 Tveta Aug 14, 1995 Sweden UC Riverside Sodertalje
Mitch Henderson SG 6-2 180 - Aug 14, 1975 United States Princeton -
Istvan Varga SG 6-4 176 - Aug 14, 1984 Hungary - -
Gabor Gombas F 6-6 209 - Aug 14, 1985 Hungary - -
Robert Jany PG 5-11 - Handlova Aug 14, 1992 Slovakia - -
Michal Norwa F 6-6 225 Nachod Aug 14, 1983 Czech Republic - -
Donguk Kim F 6-5 220 Masan Aug 14, 1981 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Fernando Fischer G 6-3 185 Sao Paulo Aug 14, 1981 Brazil - -
Guillermo Lopez PF 6-6 - Buenos Aires Aug 14, 1995 Argentina - -
Peter Ulcar SF 6-2 - Ljubljana Aug 14, 1995 Slovenia - -
Charlie Henderson F 6-5 200 Columbia, MO Aug 14, 1991 United States Arkansas -
Frank Rogers F 6-9 230 Monterey, CA Aug 14, 1993 United States San Jose State -
Mathias Bakken F 6-5 - - Aug 14, 1990 Norway - -
Terron Gilmore F 6-7 230 Jackson, MS Aug 14, 1993 United States Murray State -
Eric Robertson F 6-8 190 Wayzata, MN Aug 14, 1993 United States South Dakota -
Logan Mortenson F 6-7 210 South Jordan, UT Aug 14, 1993 United States New Hampshire -
Sebastian Gmeiner G 6-2 - - Aug 14, 1990 Austria - -
Luka Saric F 6-7 - - Aug 14, 1993 Croatia - -
Lewis Cramer F 6-6 205 Seattle, WA Aug 14, 1993 United States Seattle -
Sterling Smith SG 6-4 185 Chico, CA Aug 14, 1993 United States Pittsburgh -
Albert Thomas PG 5-10 160 Fort Washington, MD Aug 14, 1991 United States Delaware State -
Gorjan Atanasovski GF 6-4 190 - Aug 14, 1994 North Macedonia - -
Daniel Hristov G 6-3 168 Samokov Aug 14, 1995 Bulgaria - -
Andre Smeets G 6-0 - - Aug 14, 1992 Netherlands - -
Britton Williams G 5-11 155 Bakersfield, CA Aug 14, 1992 United States Iona -
Filip Sevaljevic SG 6-5 198 Cetinje Aug 14, 1997 Montenegro - -
Tibet Ilhan - - - Aug 14, 1994 Turkey - -
Mike Williams F 6-8 255 Chicago, IL Aug 14, 1963 United States Bradley -
Cedric Schroeder FC 6-6 - - Aug 14, 1983 Luxembourg - -
Keyvan Riaie C 6-10 225 Salmas Aug 14, 1994 Iran - -
Pedro Marques PG 5-8 160 Figueira da Foz Aug 14, 1995 Portugal - -
Oleg Starodubov SG 6-5 182 Moscow Aug 14, 1997 Russia - -
Al Sherman F 6-6 202 Killeen, TX Aug 14, 1987 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Olivier Shyaka GF 6-6 - Kavumu Aug 14, 1995 Rwanda - -
Brandon Brown G 5-10 - Tacoma, WA Aug 14, 1989 United States Montana Western Nizhny Novgorod
Milos Kolakovic F 6-7 - - Aug 14, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ashton Brown G 6-1 170 Buffalo, NY Aug 14, 1991 United States Ohio Valley -
Robert Medgyesi PG 5-5 - - Aug 14, 1995 Romania - -
Vithor Lersch PG 6-1 172 Santa Cruz do Sul Aug 14, 1995 Brazil - -
Joe Cooke G 6-3 175 Toledo, OH Aug 14, 1948 United States Indiana -
Stephen Yamoah GF 6-6 220 - Aug 14, 1984 Ghana Shaw -
Michele Spataro PG 6-1 - - Aug 14, 1995 Switzerland - -
Troran Brown G 6-2 195 Phoenix, AZ Aug 14, 1989 United States Montevallo BC Prievidza
Dominic Long G 6-0 185 Milwaukee, WI Aug 14, 1990 United States Bemidji State -
Keonte' Logan G 6-3 190 Wichita Falls, TX Aug 14, 1990 United States Midwestern State -
Joao Borrego G 5-11 182 Jacarei Aug 14, 1996 Brazil - -
Joanic Gruttner Bacoul F 6-5 196 - Aug 14, 1995 Germany - Medi Bayreuth
Chaz Lott G 6-0 205 Wynantskill, NY Aug 14, 1993 United States St. John Fisher -
Vaggelis Tzolos G 6-4 190 Holargos Aug 14, 1991 Greece - Olympiacos
Lior Carreira SF 6-6 222 Kfar Saba Aug 14, 1997 Israel - Ironi Nes Ziona
Agasiy Tonoyan SF 6-7 200 Moscow Aug 14, 1998 Russia - -
Curtis Gordon G 5-11 185 Detroit, MI Aug 14, 1992 United States Adrian -
Isaac Winters GF 6-5 175 Osakis, MN Aug 14, 1992 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Predrag Prlja C 6-9 - Subotica Aug 14, 1992 Serbia - KK Tamis
D'Juan Miller G 5-8 170 Kent, WA Aug 14, 1993 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Stefan Stojcevski - - - Aug 14, 1994 North Macedonia - -
Yante Maten PF 6-8 240 Pontiac, MI Aug 14, 1996 United States Georgia -
Raitis Freibergs G 6-4 181 Cesis Aug 14, 1995 Latvia - -
Alexander Holmstrom Forster F 6-5 210 Albufeira Aug 14, 1992 Portugal - -
Kevin Monteiro GF 6-5 - - Aug 14, 1994 Portugal - BC Boncourt Red Team
Jordan Watson G 6-2 170 Philadelphia, PA Aug 14, 1995 United States West Liberty -
Jahaad Proctor SG 6-3 205 Harrisburg, PA Aug 14, 1997 United States Purdue Purdue
Philippe Oly F 6-7 - - Aug 14, 1995 Luxembourg - Arantia Larochette
Dominik Bisaha F 6-1 - - Aug 14, 1997 Slovakia - -
Deron Williams, Jr. G 5-11 150 Los Angeles, CA Aug 14, 1992 United States Fisher -
Leinfer Montes De Oca PG 6-4 - Caracas Aug 14, 1994 Venezuela - -
A.J. Gareri PF 6-9 220 Akron, OH Aug 14, 1998 United States Walsh -
Delaszo Smith G 6-1 175 Baltimore, MD Aug 14, 1995 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Mark Adams F 6-3 190 Aurora, IL Aug 14, 1989 United States Aurora -
Mirko Gloria F 6-7 210 Piazza Armerina Aug 14, 1995 Italy - -
Artur Saveliev SG 6-2 - Chisinau Aug 14, 1996 Moldova - -
Joshua Wolfram PF 6-10 224 Kamloops Aug 14, 1992 Canada - -
Ryan Martin Weir - - Falkirk Aug 14, 1998 Scotland - -
Tawanda Chitsinde PG 6-1 - - Aug 14, 1988 Zimbabwe - -
Luca Amorese PG 6-0 - Roseto Aug 14, 1997 Italy - -
Igor Kurthy G 6-2 185 Komarno Aug 14, 1995 Slovakia - -
Isaac Amorim GF 6-5 - - Aug 14, 1996 Brazil - -
Nenad Cvjetkovic F 6-8 - - Aug 14, 1983 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Gorham Getchell C 6-4 205 Abington, PA Aug 14, 1920 United States - -
Austin Mofunanya F 6-6 250 Englewood, NJ Aug 14, 1994 United States Pace -
Pedro Fidalgo PG 5-11 - - Aug 14, 1997 Portugal - Maia Basket
Qon Murphy SG 6-5 190 Huntersville, NC Aug 14, 1999 United States Houston Baptist Houston Baptist
Byron Castillo GF 6-3 - - Aug 14, 1979 Nicaragua - -
Jalen Harris SG 6-5 195 Duncanville, TX Aug 14, 1998 United States Nevada Nevada
Mfiondu Kabengele SF 6-10 250 Burlington Aug 14, 1997 Canada Florida State Los Angeles Clippers
Kenny Cooper PG 6-0 190 Nashville, TN Aug 14, 1998 United States Western Kentucky Western Kentucky
E.J. Crawford SF 6-6 210 Simsbury, CT Aug 14, 1997 United States Iona Iona
Abeli Narsiya C 6-5 - - Aug 14, 2000 Georgia - -
Guy Netzer SF 6-5 - - Aug 14, 2000 Israel - -
Filip Babic PF 6-6 - - Aug 14, 2001 Slovakia - -
Will Emery F 6-9 220 San Francisco, CA Aug 14, 1997 United States Dartmouth Dartmouth
Pedro Lopez SF 6-4 188 Castellon Aug 14, 1999 Spain - -
Dmitry Markovskiy FC 6-8 - - Aug 14, 1982 Belarus - -
Serafim Koroteev G 6-2 - - Aug 14, 2000 Russia - -
Andres Teir F 6-6 - - Aug 14, 1997 Denmark / Romania - -
Taveion Hollingsworth PG 6-2 165 Lexington, KY Aug 14, 1998 United States Western Kentucky Western Kentucky
Scott Blakney FC 6-8 220 Prosser, WA Aug 14, 1998 United States Idaho Idaho
Christian Skagen G 6-3 - - Aug 14, 1996 Norway - Flyyingen BBK
Stivachtis Ioannis G 6-2 165 - Aug 14, 1998 Greece - -
Rokas Rudzinskas PG 5-10 165 - Aug 14, 1999 Lithuania - -
Axel Pleuger C 7-1 275 - Aug 14, 1978 Germany - -
Gabriel Branco GF 6-3 - - Aug 14, 1999 Portugal - -
Rex Walters GF 6-3 210 Rochester Hills, MI Aug 14, 1998 United States Stetson Stetson
Silas Cheung G 6-2 - - Aug 14, 1973 England - -
Ignacio Berrios C 6-10 - - Aug 14, 2001 Chile - Boca Juniors
Niklas Lutcke SF 6-6 209 Berlin Aug 14, 1974 Germany - -
Markus Dalla-Via PF 6-4 - - Aug 14, 2002 Austria - -
Adam Siska G 6-1 - - Aug 14, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Matas Narvilas - - - Aug 14, 2002 Lithuania - -
Andrea Bortolin F 6-4 - - Aug 14, 1999 Switzerland - -
Jamon Bivens G 6-3 190 Atlanta, GA Aug 14, 1997 United States Buffalo Buffalo
Ruben Souto SG 6-4 - - Aug 14, 2001 Spain - -
Edward Ruiz G 5-10 160 Katy, TX Aug 14, 1997 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Lucas Maglietti PG 5-7 - - Aug 14, 2003 Argentina - -
Marian Schmidt C 6-9 - - Aug 14, 2004 Romania - -
Roberto Rios G 6-0 181 Santurce, PR Aug 14, 1957 Puerto Rico - -