Players Born On August 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Devean George F-G 6-8 235 Minneapolis, MN Aug 29, 1977 United States Augsburg College -
Carlos Delfino SG 6-6 230 Santa Fe Aug 29, 1982 Argentina - -
David West PF 6-9 250 Teaneck, NJ Aug 29, 1980 United States Xavier Retired
Carlos Powell F 6-7 225 Florence, SC Aug 29, 1983 United States South Carolina -
Will Perdue C 7-0 240 Melbourne, FL Aug 29, 1965 United States Vanderbilt Retired
Alex Ruoff SF 6-6 220 Hamilton, OH Aug 29, 1986 United States West Virginia -
Deshaun Thomas F 6-7 220 Fort Wayne, IN Aug 29, 1991 United States Ohio State Panathinaikos
Rudy Mbemba PG 5-11 195 Spanga Aug 29, 1987 Sweden - -
Christian Dalmau G 6-4 200 Arecibo, PR Aug 29, 1975 Puerto Rico / United States Daytona State College -
Georgios Kalaitzis G 6-6 220 Thessaloniki Aug 29, 1976 Greece - -
Derek Craig SG 6-4 205 Spring, TX Aug 29, 1989 United States Georgia Tech -
Brandon Ubel PF 6-10 235 Overland Park, KS Aug 29, 1991 United States Nebraska -
Jordan Henriquez PF 6-11 250 Port Chester, NY Aug 29, 1989 United States Kansas State -
Rodney McCray SF 6-7 220 Mount Vernon, NY Aug 29, 1961 United States Louisville -
Glean Eddy F 6-6 215 Nashville, TN Aug 29, 1982 United States Colorado -
Morakinyo Williams C 7-0 270 Solihull Aug 29, 1988 England Citadel -
Mitch Emory F 6-6 205 Cocoa, FL Aug 29, 1990 United States South Florida -
Mamadou Diarra C 7-0 235 Bamako Aug 29, 1986 Mali Chaminade -
Chano Rashiduddin PF 6-8 260 Los Angeles, CA Aug 29, 1988 United States Clark Atlanta -
Travis Smith G 6-3 200 San Clemente, CA Aug 29, 1983 United States San Diego -
Al Faux G 6-2 178 Los Angeles, CA Aug 29, 1979 United States San Diego State -
Anthony LoPiano G 6-1 177 Long Island City, NY Aug 29, 1983 United States Samford -
Brandon Jennings - - Canal Winchester, OH Aug 29, 1983 United States Reinhardt -
Fred Oguns F 6-7 230 Lagos Aug 29, 1982 Nigeria Western Illinois -
Michael Jackson F 6-7 215 Overland Park, KS Aug 29, 1979 United States UMKC -
Jon Perry G 6-1 175 Huntington, WV Aug 29, 1978 United States East Tennessee State -
Joel Flowers G 6-1 200 Durham, NC Aug 29, 1987 United States High Point -
Chris Caldwell G 6-0 170 Houston, TX Aug 29, 1980 United States Liberty -
Jake Troyli C 6-10 225 Boston, MA Aug 29, 1990 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Evan Scott F 6-6 210 Long Beach, CA Aug 29, 1988 United States Cal State Northridge -
Glenn Stokes G 5-7 150 Silver Spring, MD Aug 29, 1976 United States American University Correcaminos
Calvin Cannon G 6-3 185 Metuchen, NJ Aug 29, 1985 United States Delaware -
Nate Williams FC 6-11 225 Chicago, IL Aug 29, 1980 United States Georgia State -
Devon Moore G 6-4 180 Columbus, OH Aug 29, 1989 United States James Madison -
Facundo Giorgi F 6-8 246 Sunchales Aug 29, 1985 Argentina Florida International La Union de Formosa
Tyler Hall G 6-2 175 Pampa, TX Aug 29, 1988 United States Lock Haven -
Dannie Powell G 6-0 175 Stratford, CT Aug 29, 1984 United States Central Connecticut State -
Jeff Smith G 6-5 195 Chattanooga, TN Aug 29, 1986 United States Chattanooga -
Tom Fitzpatrick F 6-8 220 Wheaton, IL Aug 29, 1989 United States Citadel -
Arnold Gore F 6-6 210 White Castle, LA Aug 29, 1984 United States Western Carolina -
Billy Cotton F 6-6 221 Houston, TX Aug 29, 1988 United States McNeese State -
Nick Ponder GF 6-5 205 Tulsa, OK Aug 29, 1983 United States Texas State -
Robert Bell F 6-6 220 San Antonio, TX Aug 29, 1978 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Michael Hodgman PG 6-1 175 Los Gatos, CA Aug 29, 1991 United States Utah -
Patrik Auda PF 6-9 235 Brno Aug 29, 1989 Czech Republic Seton Hall Boulazac Basket Dordogne
Logan Nelson G 6-3 190 Franklin, TN Aug 29, 1991 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Matt Hasse C 6-9 225 Naperville, IL Aug 29, 1991 United States Austin Peay -
Alan Wisniewski PF 6-10 235 Sterling Heights, MI Aug 29, 1992 United States Penn State -
Mateusz Ponitka SG 6-6 206 - Aug 29, 1993 Poland - Zenit Saint Petersburg
Daniel Trist SF 6-9 234 Wahroonga Aug 29, 1992 Australia Lafayette South East Melbourne
Ba Sekou Diallo F 6-4 - Bamako Aug 29, 1986 Mali - -
Jan Lycka PG 6-1 200 Ostrava Aug 29, 1993 Czech Republic - -
Alexander Ian Morales - - - Aug 29, 1995 United States / Puerto Rico - -
Giancarlo Ferrero SG 6-4 205 Bra Aug 29, 1988 Italy - OpenJobMetis Varese
Kartal Ozmizrak PG 6-2 163 Bakirkoy Aug 29, 1995 Turkey - Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Pierre Jackson PG 5-10 180 Las Vegas, NV Aug 29, 1991 United States Baylor Shenzhen
Vojtech Hruban GF 6-6 187 Prague Aug 29, 1989 Czech Republic - CEZ Nymburk
Kevin Wagner PG 5-7 160 Lubbock, TX Aug 29, 1992 United States Midwestern State -
Panagiotis Trisokkas PF 6-9 210 Larnaca Aug 29, 1980 Cyprus - -
Ljubo Samadan PF 6-8 240 Split Aug 29, 1983 Croatia - HKK Zrinjski
Devon Hodges F 6-7 225 Plainfield, NJ Aug 29, 1993 United States Bradley -
Ljubomir Campara PF 6-8 200 Novi Sad Aug 29, 1993 Serbia - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Sasa Bratic F 6-8 229 Jagodina Aug 29, 1981 Serbia - -
LiBin Xie SG 6-3 187 - Aug 29, 1988 China - -
Kristaps Dargais G 6-6 209 - Aug 29, 1990 Latvia - BK Ogre
Strahinja Jovanovic G 6-2 175 Belgrade Aug 29, 1996 Serbia - Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti
Rogier Jansen SG 6-2 185 Amsterdam Aug 29, 1984 Netherlands - -
Florian Trmal SG 6-7 198 Vienna Aug 29, 1989 Austria - Chin Min Dragons St. Polten
Kody Buursma C 7-0 275 Middleville, MI Aug 29, 1990 United States Concordia University (MI) -
Charles Hopkins G 6-0 180 Lansdale, PA Aug 29, 1992 United States Cairn -
Vladimir Orlenko C 7-0 260 Donetsk Aug 29, 1985 Ukraine - -
Vlad Pora SG 6-4 202 Targu Mures Aug 29, 1984 Romania - -
Martin Davitkov GF 6-3 - Skopje Aug 29, 1991 North Macedonia - -
Michal Batka C 6-8 224 Kosice Aug 29, 1987 Slovakia - BK Inter Bratislava
Eric Jimenez SG 6-3 - - Aug 29, 1990 Spain - -
Shusaku Oya F 6-4 - Nagoya Aug 29, 1983 Japan - -
Greg Grant PG 5-7 140 Trenton, NJ Aug 29, 1966 United States The College of New Jersey -
Kieran O'Brien FC 6-8 - Dublin Aug 29, 1982 Ireland - -
Marios Georgiou F 6-7 195 Limassol Aug 29, 1991 Cyprus - ForexTime Apollon
Corey Heyward G 6-1 210 Duluth, GA Aug 29, 1993 United States Georgia Tech -
Martin Gomez G 6-4 195 Santa Fe Aug 29, 1996 Argentina - Atletico Argentino de Junin
Damian Ocana F 6-6 205 - Aug 29, 1986 Denmark - -
Gabriele Stagnati FC 6-8 - Cingia de' Botti Aug 29, 1992 Italy - -
Dmitry Khayrutdinov F 6-8 220 - Aug 29, 1990 Russia - -
Dong-Seob Lim F 6-6 205 Seoul Aug 29, 1990 South Korea - Seoul Samsung Thunders
Zoran Petkovski G 6-2 - - Aug 29, 1978 North Macedonia - -
Matija Cehnar G 6-3 - Ljubljana Aug 29, 1996 Slovenia - -
A.J. Henson G 5-10 165 Rome, OH Aug 29, 1993 United States Lake Erie -
Quinton Hector PG 6-0 165 Schertz, TX Aug 29, 1991 United States Lincoln University -
Tre Mauldin G 6-1 185 Lancaster, CA Aug 29, 1992 United States Cal State East Bay -
Eli Kvachkoff F 6-4 - Crown Point, IN Aug 29, 1991 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Lorenzo Tonolo G 6-0 - - Aug 29, 1997 Italy - -
Ellert Arnarson G 5-11 - - Aug 29, 1987 Iceland - -
Pavel Dushenkov C 6-7 203 Moscow Aug 29, 1993 Russia - -
Jordan Barton F 6-6 245 Oakland, CA Aug 29, 1992 United States Chico State -
Steven Ricard F 6-7 - Saint-Maurice Aug 29, 1990 France - Rueil Athletic Club
Emmanuel Pooda SG 6-5 - Ouagadougou Aug 29, 1985 Burkina Faso - -
Paris Bass GF 6-8 200 Birmingham, MI Aug 29, 1995 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Marco Evangelisti F 6-6 - - Aug 29, 1984 Italy - -
Goran Oluic C 6-8 231 Zadar Aug 29, 1988 Croatia - -
Jaris Tinklenberg G 5-10 150 Pantego, TX Aug 29, 1994 United States Abilene Christian -
Wade Schetter G 6-0 194 Carney, MI Aug 29, 1995 United States Northern Michigan -
Jacob Gaetanos F 6-4 200 St. Augustine, FL Aug 29, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Dave Britton SG 6-4 180 New York, NY Aug 29, 1958 United States Texas A&M -
Darnell Hillman FC 6-9 215 Sacramento, CA Aug 29, 1949 United States San Jose State -
Bob Guyette F 6-9 215 Ottawa, IL Aug 29, 1953 United States Kentucky -
Harold Fox PG 6-2 175 Hyattsville, MD Aug 29, 1949 United States Jacksonville -
Ryosuke Shirahama F 6-3 192 Shiroishi Aug 29, 1991 Japan - Akita Northern Happinets
Louis Maniacci F 6-8 200 Union, KY Aug 29, 1994 United States Thomas More -
Bob Beamon G 6-3 154 Queens, NY Aug 29, 1946 United States UTEP -
Jabali Warren G 6-2 200 Kansas City, MO Aug 29, 1946 United States Wichita State -
Antonio Loyd F 6-6 195 Alapaha, GA Aug 29, 1989 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Tomasz Ochonko G 6-0 - - Aug 29, 1986 Poland - -
Jim Walsh SF 6-4 195 San Francisco, CA Aug 29, 1930 United States Stanford -
Dick Hemric F 6-6 220 Jonesville, NC Aug 29, 1933 United States Wake Forest -
Skippy Whitaker G 6-1 180 Sarasota, FL Aug 29, 1930 United States Kentucky -
Darien Harris F 6-3 210 Houston, TX Aug 29, 1991 United States Concordia TX -
Dalton Myers F 6-7 235 Finksburg, MD Aug 29, 1995 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Melvin Claybrook G 6-2 175 Racine, WI Aug 29, 1989 United States Carthage -
Anthony DelCoro G 5-7 180 Cicero, NY Aug 29, 1992 United States St. John Fisher -
Lars Wallin - - - Aug 29, 1998 Sweden - -
Dave Lynch G 6-3 210 Seneca Falls, NY Aug 29, 1992 United States Rochester Tech -
Alexander Martino GF 6-0 182 Lugano Aug 29, 1998 Switzerland - SAM Basket Massagno
Damian Jimenez F 6-5 205 - Aug 29, 1986 Spain - -
Julian Mardenli F 6-3 - East Greenwich, RI Aug 29, 1994 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Tim Branin II G 6-1 185 Richmond, VA Aug 29, 1995 United States Charleston -
Kelubia Ekoemeye FC 6-7 - Wurzburg Aug 29, 1980 Germany - -
Ethan Gillis F 6-8 200 Asheville, NC Aug 29, 1994 United States Delta State -
Ma Zhuang GF 6-3 180 - Aug 29, 1985 China - Liaoning
Ke'mauree Williams F 6-3 175 Boston, MA Aug 29, 1995 United States Thomas College -
Balabiy Agabek G 6-4 164 - Aug 29, 1996 Kazakhstan - -
Gazzali Makasqi PG 6-1 183 Prizren Aug 29, 2000 Kosovo - KB Bashkimi Prizren
Joseph Etherington G 5-5 - Liverpool Aug 29, 1998 England / Wales - -
Ben Altmeyer PG 5-10 - Pittsburgh, PA Aug 29, 1990 United States Waynesburg -
Oliver Rosenberg Gransoee G 5-11 - Gentofte Aug 29, 1999 Denmark - -
Yuri Solca PG 5-10 168 Mendrisio Aug 29, 2000 Switzerland - -
Pan Wang G 6-0 185 Germantown, MD Aug 29, 1991 United States Caltech -
Hoi To Lau PF 6-7 190 Hong Kong Aug 29, 1991 Hong Kong - -
Julius Stahl F 6-5 210 - Aug 29, 1995 Germany - Dresden Titans
Tre Tiller G 6-5 185 Chattanooga, TN Aug 29, 1997 United States East Tennessee State -
Kennedy Jones F 6-5 - Dallas, TX Aug 29, 1989 United States Arlington Baptist -
Troy McLaughlin G 6-2 180 Old Tappan, NJ Aug 29, 1995 United States Merrimack College -
Hyeon-Seung Yi F 6-3 - - Aug 29, 1989 South Korea - -
Alexander Petrov PG 5-10 - - Aug 29, 1996 Germany - -
Ruslan Duminica SG 6-2 - - Aug 29, 1999 Moldova - -
Jakub Cejka F 6-7 - - Aug 29, 2000 Czech Republic - -
Marton Sitku PF 6-6 - - Aug 29, 2000 Hungary - -
Felix Plescher GF 6-5 190 - Aug 29, 1996 Germany - -
Yannick Hildebrandt F 6-6 220 - Aug 29, 1997 Germany - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf
Brandon Sly G 5-10 - Los Angeles, CA Aug 29, 1996 United States Adams State BC Vera
Zach Novick F 6-6 235 Nyack, NY Aug 29, 1998 United States York-Pennsylvania York-Pennsylvania
Kyle Corbett F 6-4 190 Corona, CA Aug 29, 1997 United States San Diego Christian -
Addison Hill SG 6-3 180 Winterville, NC Aug 29, 1997 United States East Carolina -
Kevin Gnaly G 6-1 - - Aug 29, 1997 Norway - -
Mohammad Shahsavand C 6-11 242 - Aug 29, 1977 Iran - -
DeLascio Dancy, Jr. G 6-1 160 Temple Hills, MD Aug 29, 1998 United States Albright -
Max Crovetto PG 5-10 - - Aug 29, 2003 Monaco - -
Evan Tricker F 6-11 180 Naples, FL Aug 29, 1997 United States Omaha -
Reo Sakai F 6-5 - - Aug 29, 1993 Japan - -
Jeremias Easterling F 6-6 175 Buenos Aires Aug 29, 1996 Argentina St. Andrews Presbyterian Hispano Americano De Rio Gallegos
Max Muller G 6-6 200 Petersburg, IL Aug 29, 1998 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Nedejko Asceric F 6-5 - - Aug 29, 1965 Serbia - -
Huseyin Cevirgen PF 6-8 - Altindag Aug 29, 2000 Turkey - -
Iulian Geangu - - - Aug 29, 2002 Romania - -
Mike Jones G 6-4 210 Woodbury, MN Aug 29, 1999 United States Davidson Davidson
Arminas Kleisys PF 6-9 220 - Aug 29, 1999 Lithuania - Jonava Jonavos
Julen Velasco PF 6-7 - Pamplona Aug 29, 1994 Spain - -
Andrey Boyko PF 6-4 - - Aug 29, 2001 Belarus - RCOP-SDUSHOR
Mathieu Lafontaine GF 6-1 - - Aug 29, 1993 Luxembourg - -
Sotirios Oikonomopoulos SG 6-3 - - Aug 29, 2003 Greece - -
Yakiv Titov SG 6-3 - - Aug 29, 1999 Ukraine - Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye
Ioannis Rodosthenous G 5-8 - - Aug 29, 2001 Cyprus - Michelin Etha Engomis
Egemen Usta F 6-6 - - Aug 29, 2003 Turkey - -
Nikolaos Andritsos C 6-9 - Kozani Aug 29, 1982 Greece - -
Luming Gong G 5-10 165 - Aug 29, 1957 China - -
Thomas Nelson F 6-6 205 Bloemfontein Aug 29, 2001 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Mathias Nchekwube F 6-8 190 Oakridge, OR Aug 29, 1999 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State
Maxime Rentsch G 6-0 - - Aug 29, 2002 Switzerland - Riviera Basket
Abel Omongin - - - Aug 29, 1989 Uganda - City Oilers
Simukwela Lubinda G 5-10 - - Aug 29, 1986 Zambia - University of Zambia Pacers