Players Born On September 12

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Yao Ming C 7-6 310 Shanghai Sep 12, 1980 China - Retired
Zoran Planinic GF 6-7 210 Mostar Sep 12, 1982 Croatia - -
Vernon Maxwell G 6-4 180 Gainesville, FL Sep 12, 1965 United States Florida Retired
Robert Werdann C 6-11 250 Sunnyside, NY Sep 12, 1970 United States St. John's Retired
Terry Dehere SG 6-4 190 New York, NY Sep 12, 1971 United States Seton Hall Retired
Sunday Adebayo 6-6 220 Benin City Sep 12, 1973 Nigeria Arkansas -
Sung-Sik Oh PG 6-0 181 Busan Sep 12, 1970 South Korea - -
Billy May - - - Sep 12, 1983 - - -
Abdul Herrera C 6-10 265 Panama City Sep 12, 1985 Panama Kansas State -
Ron Anderson PF 6-8 260 Upper Marlboro, MD Sep 12, 1989 United States South Florida -
A.J. Yawn PG 6-0 170 Oceanside, CA Sep 12, 1988 United States Florida State -
Ivan Sulic F 6-8 235 Split Sep 12, 1978 Croatia Kansas State -
Marcus Hayes G 6-4 190 Oviedo, FL Sep 12, 1983 United States Kansas State -
Xavier Hansbro F 6-10 230 Trezevant, TN Sep 12, 1987 United States Georgia State -
Brandon Crump F 6-10 250 Houston, TX Sep 12, 1982 United States Tennessee -
Ronald Allen FC 6-9 225 Los Angeles, CA Sep 12, 1984 United States Cincinnati -
Michael Bizoukas PG 6-1 184 Munster, IN Sep 12, 1988 United States Missouri State -
Cornelio Guibunda FC 6-9 225 Maputo Sep 12, 1984 Mozambique American University -
Josh Chichester F 6-8 240 West Chester, OH Sep 12, 1987 United States Louisville -
Ross Condon G 5-11 180 Springfield, VA Sep 12, 1985 United States Villanova -
Tron Smith G 6-2 204 Moreno Valley, CA Sep 12, 1984 United States Saint Mary's -
Chris Stephens G 6-2 195 Portland, OR Sep 12, 1983 United States Oregon State -
J.J. Sola F 6-7 230 Mission Viejo, CA Sep 12, 1981 United States Drake -
Larry Ferguson F 6-6 210 Houston, TX Sep 12, 1980 United States Evansville -
Casey Reid F 6-7 205 Las Vegas, NV Sep 12, 1980 United States Illinois State -
Mildon Ambres G 6-6 228 Opelousas, LA Sep 12, 1984 United States Southern Nazarene -
Anthony Price F 6-8 250 The Woodlands, TX Sep 12, 1983 United States Tulsa -
Eddy Harris 6-0 174 San Francisco, CA Sep 12, 1980 United States San Francisco -
Kyle Barone C 6-10 220 Garden Grove, CA Sep 12, 1989 United States Idaho Columbian DYIP
Alex Elam GF 6-4 200 Wichita, KS Sep 12, 1983 United States San Jose State -
Jason Napier F 6-5 185 Indianapolis, IN Sep 12, 1980 United States Utah State -
Jerel Blassingame PG 5-10 170 Brooklyn, NY Sep 12, 1981 United States UNLV -
Salim Fauras PG 5-11 165 Geneva Sep 12, 1988 Switzerland Palm Beach Atlantic -
Sean Johnson G 6-2 195 Queens, NY Sep 12, 1990 United States Duquesne -
Daymon Warren C 6-8 250 Richmond, CA Sep 12, 1989 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville -
Michael Conward G 6-3 193 Miami, FL Sep 12, 1989 United States George Washington -
Andre Ricks PG 5-9 159 Detroit, MI Sep 12, 1986 United States Western Michigan -
Brent Dover G 5-11 165 Vermilion, OH Sep 12, 1985 United States Toledo -
Wil Peters G 6-0 180 Nashville, TN Sep 12, 1988 United States Tennessee State -
Mike Nelke G 6-0 175 St. Louis, MO Sep 12, 1981 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Dublin, GA Sep 12, 1987 United States Jacksonville -
Ravii Givens PG 5-10 160 Albany, GA Sep 12, 1979 United States Stetson -
Marcus Fleming PF 6-8 215 Fayette, MS Sep 12, 1978 United States Alcorn State -
Darnell Hugee F 6-7 205 Brooklyn, NY Sep 12, 1985 United States Prairie View A&M -
Dan Ross G 6-6 212 Baltimore, MD Sep 12, 1984 United States Radford -
Derek Rasp G 6-5 210 Hollywood, FL Sep 12, 1984 United States UC Santa Barbara -
Jason Grochowalski F 6-6 218 Shrewsbury, MA Sep 12, 1980 United States Boston University -
Adam Drain GF 6-3 200 Missouri City, TX Sep 12, 1979 United States Northeastern -
Ricardo Marsh F 6-8 240 Mebane, NC Sep 12, 1981 United States Old Dominion -
Eduardo Bermudez G 6-3 195 Bayamon, PR Sep 12, 1986 Puerto Rico Appalachian State -
Wayne Bernard SG 6-3 191 Poway, CA Sep 12, 1981 United States Davidson -
Trumaine Pearson F 6-8 225 Stuart, FL Sep 12, 1983 United States Georgia Southern -
Travis Jones F 6-5 205 Kansas City, MO Sep 12, 1989 United States Texas State -
Yann Charles F 6-5 220 Longueuil Sep 12, 1990 Canada Robert Morris -
Darius Leonard F 6-9 225 Raleigh, NC Sep 12, 1991 United States Wake Forest -
Aleksandar Cvetkovic PG 6-2 165 Belgrade Sep 12, 1993 Serbia - -
Gerson Novela G 6-2 - Maputo Sep 12, 1979 Mozambique - -
Roy Samaha C 6-9 255 Zahle Sep 12, 1984 Lebanon - -
Ante Smolic FC 6-10 265 Zadar Sep 12, 1993 Croatia - -
Marius Zimnickas F 6-5 180 Vilnius Sep 12, 1990 Lithuania - -
Vasilije Pusica SG 6-2 - Belgrade Sep 12, 1995 Serbia - -
Nikolay Georgiev C 6-7 188 Sofia Sep 12, 1995 Bulgaria - -
Petri Heinonen PF 6-10 220 Tampere Sep 12, 1988 Finland - -
Juho Nenonen SF 6-8 220 Espoo Sep 12, 1987 Finland - -
Kader Tapsoba FC 6-10 222 Ouagadougou Sep 12, 1987 Burkina Faso Texas Tech -
Giuseppe Poeta SG 6-2 179 Battipaglia Sep 12, 1985 Italy - -
Noami Kali SF 6-7 - Saint-Jean-de-Braye Sep 12, 1992 France - -
Jure Balazic SF 6-8 225 Novo Mesto Sep 12, 1980 Slovenia - -
David Kravish PF 6-10 240 Lee's Summit, MO Sep 12, 1992 United States California -
Matt Hagerbaumer F 6-7 230 Lincoln, NE Sep 12, 1990 United States Omaha -
Wojciech Pawelczyk SG 6-3 - - Sep 12, 1993 Poland - -
Luka Zugaj G 6-3 - - Sep 12, 1996 Croatia - -
Maximilian Graf F 6-5 - - Sep 12, 1988 Austria - -
Rickey Thomas G 6-2 200 Little Rock, AR Sep 12, 1992 United States Lyon -
Samir Leric PF 6-9 - Mostar Sep 12, 1973 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
William Pavlic G 6-2 - - Sep 12, 1983 Norway - -
Dmirtiy Fedorovskiy F 6-5 210 - Sep 12, 1993 Belarus - -
Orestis Christodoulides F 6-1 178 Nicosia Sep 12, 1994 Cyprus - -
Ladislav Horak F 6-7 232 Pardubice Sep 12, 1986 Czech Republic - -
Manuel Parada C 6-8 - - Sep 12, 1989 Spain - -
Agustin Prieto SG 6-4 194 - Sep 12, 1985 Spain / Argentina - -
Ramiro Iglesias G 6-1 - - Sep 12, 1990 Argentina - -
Jorge Parra FC 6-9 246 Trujillo Sep 12, 1984 Venezuela Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College -
Ignacio Sanino SF 6-7 210 Vina del Mar Sep 12, 1994 Chile - -
Emir Sabic G 6-3 185 Zagreb Sep 12, 1996 Croatia Lyon Lyon
Michael Higgins GF 6-4 - - Sep 12, 1989 Ireland - -
Victor Hugo Cajal G 5-10 - Santiago del Estero Sep 12, 1980 Argentina - -
Mike Rostampour F 6-8 230 West St. Paul, MN Sep 12, 1990 United States Omaha -
Manuel Doz F 6-8 212 Trieste Sep 12, 1994 Italy - -
Terell Castle PG 5-10 185 Jeanerette, LA Sep 12, 1972 United States Nicholls State -
Gatis Epners G 6-4 183 - Sep 12, 1994 Latvia - -
Mustafa Surmen - - Izmir Sep 12, 1988 Turkey - -
Zach Gordon F 6-8 239 Lynnwood, WA Sep 12, 1993 United States Cal Poly -
Artsiom Tarasau G 6-1 - - Sep 12, 1994 Belarus - -
Bill Pecora G 6-2 195 Clarksburg, WV Sep 12, 1991 United States Northern Kentucky -
Kyle Hubbard FC 6-5 220 Lakewood, OH Sep 12, 1991 United States John Carroll -
Larry Johnson, Jr. F 6-4 215 Oak Park, MI Sep 12, 1992 United States Clarion -
Steven Davis F 6-8 220 Indianapolis, IN Sep 12, 1993 United States Wright State -
Chen Linjian GF 6-6 176 - Sep 12, 1993 China - -
Kostas Ezomo F 6-7 270 Schimatari Sep 12, 1989 Greece Coastal Georgia -
Alen Alic G 6-6 - - Sep 12, 1996 Croatia - -
Joseph Wall GF 6-6 215 Arvada, CO Sep 12, 1989 United States Seattle Pacific -
Brian Centella GF 6-3 220 - Sep 12, 1986 United States Loras -
Malachi Jackson F 6-9 195 Manassas, VA Sep 12, 1988 United States Elizabeth City State -
Clemon Johnson FC 6-10 240 Monticello, FL Sep 12, 1956 United States Florida A&M -
Cutler Finneman FC 6-8 233 St. Paul, MN Sep 12, 1993 United States Sioux Falls -
Tomas Heidar Tomasson Thorir F 6-4 205 Reykjavik Sep 12, 1991 Iceland Newberry -
Armann Vilbergsson G 6-3 - - Sep 12, 1985 Iceland - -
Payton Dastrup FC 6-10 250 Mesa, AZ Sep 12, 1995 United States Oregon State Oregon State
Mikheili Dzagishvili SF 6-2 - Tbilisi Sep 12, 1996 Georgia - -
Johannes Nielsen SF 6-10 210 Los Angeles, CA Sep 12, 1996 United States / Denmark Kennesaw State -
Jack Connors G 6-2 185 Scottsdale, AZ Sep 12, 1994 United States Minnesota Duluth -
Kevin Eaglin G 5-11 186 New Iberia, LA Sep 12, 1990 United States Tennessee Tech -
Dallas Cameron G 6-3 180 Pompano Beach, FL Sep 12, 1994 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Jacob Andersson F 6-5 200 Vasteras Sep 12, 1989 Sweden Cal State San Marcos -
Ivo Otoka PG 6-0 - - Sep 12, 1996 Switzerland - -
Terrence Thompson F 6-7 215 Durham, NC Sep 12, 1994 United States Wake Forest -
Hugi Holm Guobjornsson - - - Sep 12, 1995 - Wake Forest -
Marko Zjacic F 6-7 210 Fayetteville, NC Sep 12, 1991 United States St. Andrews Presbyterian -
Azariah Parmer G 6-3 180 Lansdale, PA Sep 12, 1994 United States Cairn -
Treyton Daniels GF 6-4 177 Brooklyn Park, MN Sep 12, 1994 United States Minnesota Duluth -
Darrell Allums F 6-9 220 Los Angeles, CA Sep 12, 1958 United States UCLA -
John Coughran SF 6-7 225 Pittsburg, CA Sep 12, 1951 United States California -
Mattias Hunt - - - Sep 12, 1989 Estonia - -
Lorenza Ross G 6-3 195 Savannah, GA Sep 12, 1993 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Wali Hepburn GF 6-4 185 Philadelphia, PA Sep 12, 1989 United States Lock Haven -
Zach Romashko PF 6-8 230 Blaine, MN Sep 12, 1992 United States Minnesota State-Mankato -
Phil Jordon C 6-10 205 Lakeport, CA Sep 12, 1933 United States Whitworth University -
Ernie Vandeweghe G 6-3 195 Montreal Sep 12, 1928 Canada Colgate -
Drake Green G 6-3 199 Oakland, CA Sep 12, 1989 United States Pittsburg State -
Bryce Layne G 5-8 - Los Angeles, CA Sep 12, 1990 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Brendan McFall F 6-5 230 Poolesville, MD Sep 12, 1991 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
E.J. Montgomery F 6-10 228 Port St. Lucie, FL Sep 12, 1999 United States Kentucky Kentucky
Daniel Davydov G 6-0 175 Bellevue, WA Sep 12, 1996 United States Portland State -
Vasa Pusica G 6-5 210 Belgrade Sep 12, 1995 Serbia Northeastern Northeastern
Ishmail Wainright GF 6-5 230 Kansas City, MO Sep 12, 1994 United States Baylor -
Gabriel Connealy F 6-4 205 Mullen, NE Sep 12, 1992 United States Creighton -
Jaiquan Manning G 6-0 170 Fayetteville, NC Sep 12, 1996 United States Fayetteville State -
Johann Fritzen F 6-6 198 - Sep 12, 1995 Germany - -
Shaun Kirk SF 6-8 200 Whiteville, NC Sep 12, 1997 United States UNC-Pembroke UNC-Pembroke
Moses Toriola C 6-10 230 Lagos Sep 12, 1995 Nigeria Rochester College Rochester College
Derrick Modest F 6-4 - Garland, TX Sep 12, 1993 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Collin Goss PF 6-11 225 Alexandria, VA Sep 12, 1996 United States Delaware Delaware
Ahmad Caver PG 6-2 175 Suwanee, GA Sep 12, 1996 United States Old Dominion Old Dominion
Tyree Crump SG 6-1 185 Bainbridge, GA Sep 12, 1997 United States Georgia Georgia
Bryan Boswell F 6-8 215 Sisters, OR Sep 12, 1993 United States Oregon State -
Reggie Garnder SG 6-2 175 Hyattsville, MD Sep 12, 1997 United States North Carolina Central North Carolina Central
Khameron Davis SF 6-4 195 Highlands Ranch, CO Sep 12, 1997 United States Pittsburgh Pittsburgh
Eric Schmalz G 6-0 165 Tallinn Sep 12, 1999 Estonia - -
Kai Yang F 6-6 210 - Sep 12, 1996 China - -
Amirhossein Azari SF 6-4 - - Sep 12, 1998 Iran - -
Thomas Leigh Mottram G 6-1 - Warrington Sep 12, 1999 England / Wales - -
Lorenzo Francini PF 6-1 - Borgo Maggiore Sep 12, 2000 San Marino - -
Alex Galan C 6-7 202 Calamonte Sep 12, 1999 Spain - -
Carl-Oscar Falk - - Lidkoping Sep 12, 1999 Sweden - -
Andrew Eudy F 6-7 210 Lebanon, PA Sep 12, 1996 United States Campbell MBK Lucenec
Mikael Aalto F 6-7 220 - Sep 12, 1994 Finland - -
Jamey Woods GF 6-4 215 Lawton, OK Sep 12, 1996 United States East Central East Central
Alex White F 6-7 240 West Chester, OH Sep 12, 1997 United States Findlay Findlay
Wilbert Thomas F 6-4 210 Alexandria, LA Sep 12, 1992 United States East Texas Baptist -
Colin Costello G 6-2 190 West Chester, PA Sep 12, 1996 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Guido Villamil C 6-9 - Buenos Aires Sep 12, 1988 Spain / Argentina - -
Lukas Kolacny PG 5-11 162 - Sep 12, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Cory Gensler SG 6-4 190 Cary, NC Sep 12, 1997 United States Campbell Campbell
Mees Van Leeuwen C 6-11 - Sassenheim Sep 12, 1999 Netherlands - -
Mustapha Amzil PF 6-8 215 Kotka Sep 12, 2001 Finland - -
Marco Salcido PF 6-9 219 - Sep 12, 2000 Mexico - -
David Obediah F 6-4 - - Sep 12, 2000 England - -
Shingo Okada GF 6-1 - - Sep 12, 1983 Japan - -
Ryota Kobayashi PG 5-10 - - Sep 12, 1991 Japan - -
Justin Hedley G 6-3 198 Munich Sep 12, 1996 Germany - -
Jonas Rothrock G 5-11 - - Sep 12, 1996 Switzerland - -
Xiaoyi Wang F 6-7 - - Sep 12, 1999 China - -
Mark Gilleran C 6-9 - - Sep 12, 1999 Ireland - -
Marko Pavlovic C 6-11 - - Sep 12, 1986 Serbia - -
Matteo Serravalli G 5-10 - - Sep 12, 1991 Italy - -
Iker Cruz PF 6-4 - - Sep 12, 2002 Andorra - -
Tuomas Ebeling C 6-9 236 - Sep 12, 1993 Finland - -
Maciej Adamkiewicz F 6-8 - - Sep 12, 1989 Poland - -
Kujtim Ujkani PF 6-5 - - Sep 12, 1998 Kosovo - -
Filip Veskovic F 6-6 205 Berane Sep 12, 1999 Montenegro - -
Chad Elliot G 6-2 192 Berea, OH Sep 12, 1998 United States Siena Heights Siena Heights
Mohamad Diop F 6-9 - Lyon Sep 12, 1999 France - -
Nesmith Sam Mbaka F 6-5 - Paris Sep 12, 1997 France - -
Luca Pappalardo C 6-9 - - Sep 12, 1999 Italy - -
Geoffrey Masci F 6-4 - - Sep 12, 1985 France - -
Ulisse Castagnetti FC 6-8 - - Sep 12, 1987 Italy - -
Tye Fagan SG 6-3 185 Thomaston, GA Sep 12, 1999 United States Georgia Georgia
Kavonte Ivery SF 6-7 230 Stockbridge, GA Sep 12, 1999 United States Georgia State Georgia State
Aaron Mitchell G 6-2 - Welsh, LA Sep 12, 1969 United States Louisiana -
Pierluigi Marzorati G 6-2 175 Como Sep 12, 1952 United States - -
Jatsiel Colon Bacenet C 6-8 - - Sep 12, 2000 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Mikhail Belenitskii SG 6-7 - - Sep 12, 2002 Russia - -
Sammy Girma SF 6-8 - - Sep 12, 1989 France - -
Andy Rico F 6-6 246 - Sep 12, 1991 France - -
Lotola Otshumbe F 6-5 198 - Sep 12, 1984 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Anes Gashi - - - Sep 12, 2004 Kosovo - -