Players Born On April 17

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Theo Ratliff C 6-10 235 Demopolis, AL Apr 17, 1973 United States Wyoming Retired
C.J. Watson G 6-2 175 Las Vegas, NV Apr 17, 1984 United States Tennessee -
Antonio Graves-Davis SG 6-3 190 Mansfield, OH Apr 17, 1985 United States Pittsburgh -
Billy Edelin G 6-4 195 Silver Spring, MD Apr 17, 1983 United States Mountain State -
Brett Steven Maher G 6-2 180 Adelaide Apr 17, 1973 Australia - -
Jim Bilba SF 6-6 218 Pointe-a-Pitre Apr 17, 1968 France - -
John Brandenburg C 6-11 263 Des Peres, MO Apr 17, 1990 United States Colgate -
Muniru Bawa C 7-0 245 Tumu Apr 17, 1989 Ghana Lee University -
Chris Reid F 6-9 251 Castro Valley, CA Apr 17, 1986 United States Purdue -
Melvin Cheatum - - - Apr 17, 1968 - Purdue -
Luke Minor C 7-3 296 Fredericksburg, VA Apr 17, 1980 United States Virginia Tech -
Sherrod Harrell G 6-3 200 Kalamazoo, MI Apr 17, 1984 United States Michigan -
B.J. Vossekuil F 6-9 200 Orange Park, NJ Apr 17, 1980 United States Penn State -
Johnathan Lewis G 6-2 170 Birmingham, AL Apr 17, 1981 United States Auburn -
Josh Tabb G 6-4 195 Carbondale, IL Apr 17, 1986 United States Tennessee -
Dane Bradshaw G 6-4 205 Memphis, TN Apr 17, 1984 United States Tennessee -
Cyrus Goode G 6-2 190 Stanford, CA Apr 17, 1985 United States California -
Terence Avery C 6-9 240 West Frankfort, IL Apr 17, 1979 United States Indiana State -
Keith Pickens G 6-4 203 St. Louis, MO Apr 17, 1991 United States Missouri State -
Mael Lebrun F 6-6 185 Nice Apr 17, 1991 France - Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Phil Gary G 5-11 190 Chicago, IL Apr 17, 1989 United States Florida International -
Brian Lohrey G 6-5 185 Colorado Springs, CO Apr 17, 1982 United States Dallas Baptist -
Jamal Fenton PG 5-9 168 Houston, TX Apr 17, 1991 United States New Mexico -
Willie Larry G 6-4 200 Little Rock, AR Apr 17, 1988 United States Evansville -
Brandon Lampley PG 6-0 170 Hamilton, OH Apr 17, 1986 United States Ball State -
Justin Orr F 6-6 205 Cincinnati, OH Apr 17, 1986 United States Ohio -
Ramel Curry SG 6-3 190 Brooklyn, NY Apr 17, 1980 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Anthony Jones PG 5-11 170 Centralia, IL Apr 17, 1984 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Tim Lewis F 6-3 185 Prattville, AL Apr 17, 1983 United States Jacksonville State -
Nate Rex F 6-8 200 Las Vegas, NV Apr 17, 1984 United States Southern Utah -
Jason Sonn F 6-6 215 Nashville, TN Apr 17, 1981 United States Belmont -
Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 Flint, MI Apr 17, 1984 United States East Tennessee State -
Jimmy Oden G 6-3 185 Murfreesboro, TN Apr 17, 1988 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Muhammad Abdur-Rahim G 6-4 210 Marietta, GA Apr 17, 1984 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Timon Farley G 6-3 190 Charlotte, NC Apr 17, 1983 United States Charleston Southern -
Patrick Hilliman PF 6-9 220 Sint Maarten Apr 17, 1982 Netherlands High Point -
Terrence Turner F 6-5 210 Fayetteville, GA Apr 17, 1990 United States Jacksonville State -
Chris Prince F 6-7 225 Oxon Hill, MD Apr 17, 1984 United States Radford -
Kyle Richardson F 6-7 235 Lakewood, CA Apr 17, 1991 United States Portland State -
Matt Shamis G 6-1 180 Northbrook, IL Apr 17, 1988 United States Lehigh -
Jared Johnson F 6-7 230 Bronx, NY Apr 17, 1980 United States Manhattan -
Candon Rusin G 6-4 190 Surf City, NC Apr 17, 1990 United States Vermont -
Kabeya Kabongo F 6-4 205 Stratford, CT Apr 17, 1989 United States Saint Peter's -
Isaiah Tate F 6-4 214 Upper Marlboro, MD Apr 17, 1989 United States George Mason -
Patrick Gregg F 6-5 190 Florence, SC Apr 17, 1984 United States North Carolina A&T -
Johwen Villegas GF 6-4 196 Guayama, PR Apr 17, 1985 Puerto Rico / United States Florida International -
Anthony Sally G 6-2 182 Richmond, VA Apr 17, 1987 United States Western Kentucky -
Etienne Labrecque GF 6-5 205 Montreal Apr 17, 1986 Canada Quinnipiac -
Dorian Tyler C 6-9 191 Chicago, IL Apr 17, 1990 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Kevin Van Wijk PF 6-8 230 Hoofddorp Apr 17, 1989 Netherlands Valparaiso Ourense Termal
Ryan Bell G 6-5 182 Orleans Apr 17, 1984 Canada Carleton -
Dwuan Rice PG 5-11 165 Pasadena, CA Apr 17, 1984 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Anthony Kyle G 5-8 165 - Apr 17, 1982 United States - -
Josh Newkirk G 6-1 195 Raleigh, NC Apr 17, 1994 United States Indiana Nova Hut Ostrava
Gavin Peppers PG 6-3 190 Rockville, MD Apr 17, 1995 United States Nicholls State -
David Beck PF 6-6 - Wellington Apr 17, 1990 New Zealand - -
H.H. Yasarathne de Silva G 5-10 - - Apr 17, 1986 Sri Lanka - -
Armando Guzman - - Mexicali Apr 17, 1993 Mexico - -
Fabien Paschal C 6-10 196 Creteil Apr 17, 1991 France - ALM Evreux Basket
Jose Maria Del Rio C 6-6 - Malaga Apr 17, 1991 Spain - -
Thomas Creppy F 6-4 213 Etterbeek Apr 17, 1990 Belgium - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Jakob Virk PF 6-6 - Ljubljana Apr 17, 1989 Slovenia - -
Ziga Pihlar SF 6-5 - Maribor Apr 17, 1988 Slovenia - -
Maksim Shustau PG 6-1 210 Minsk Apr 17, 1986 Belarus - Rubon
Mirko Djeric PG 6-2 180 Canberra Apr 17, 1995 Australia - Cairns
Alejandro Barreto SF 6-4 185 Asuncion Apr 17, 1991 Paraguay - -
Darius Adams PG 6-1 165 Decatur, IL Apr 17, 1989 United States Indianapolis -
Chan-Hee Park G 6-3 192 Yeosu Apr 17, 1987 South Korea - Incheon ET Land Elephants
Caner Topaloglu SF 6-6 202 Vakfikebir Apr 17, 1985 Turkey - Final Spor Genclik
Jakov Vladovic PG 6-1 190 Zadar Apr 17, 1983 Croatia - GKK Sibenk
Mitja Kac F 6-4 - Maribor Apr 17, 1993 Slovenia - -
James Anacreon F 6-7 200 Queens, NY Apr 17, 1990 United States / Haiti Valdosta State -
Anthony Cosentino F 6-6 215 Chula Vista, CA Apr 17, 1990 United States California Baptist -
Kamil Laczynski G 6-0 - Warsaw Apr 17, 1989 Poland - Slask Wroclaw
Phil Henderson SG 6-4 180 Chicago, IL Apr 17, 1968 United States Duke -
Erick Diouf PF 6-8 245 Dakar Apr 17, 1991 Senegal Lewis-Clark St. -
Will Lewis G 5-9 175 Apopka, FL Apr 17, 1992 United States Montreat -
Austin Cook G 6-3 185 Mount Clemens, MI Apr 17, 1990 United States Concordia University (MI) -
Ruben Rivas GF 6-3 210 Phoenix, AZ Apr 17, 1992 United States Arizona Christian -
Josh Pleasant F 6-5 - Gulfport, MS Apr 17, 1990 United States Newman University -
C.J. Hyslop F 6-6 215 Tulsa, OK Apr 17, 1992 United States LSU Shreveport -
Boris Previsic F 6-6 - - Apr 17, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Andrei Shemet SG 6-6 - - Apr 17, 1989 Belarus - -
Kirill Kuznetsov SG 6-2 202 - Apr 17, 1990 Russia - -
Howard Brown GF 6-6 200 Pottstown, PA Apr 17, 1977 United States Villanova -
Courtland Bluford G 6-0 185 Fort Washington, MD Apr 17, 1988 United States Assumption College -
Francisco Sanabria SG 6-3 188 Maracay Apr 17, 1977 Venezuela - -
Moises Teixeira PG 5-11 180 Caracas Apr 17, 1992 Venezuela - -
Rene Farias SG 6-3 190 Caracas Apr 17, 1986 Venezuela Wayland Baptist -
Jake Babic G 6-5 180 Oakville Apr 17, 1995 Canada Texas A&M-CC -
Vadym Golyk SF 6-2 - Cherkasy Apr 17, 1996 Ukraine - -
Tanner Giddings FC 6-10 220 Windsor, CA Apr 17, 1994 United States Chico State -
Bernardo Musso G 6-4 198 Buenos Aires Apr 17, 1986 Argentina - Latina Basket
Teemu Turunen G 6-1 176 Kuopio Apr 17, 1994 Finland - -
Cleanthony Early F 6-8 210 Middletown, NY Apr 17, 1991 United States Wichita State Atomeromu SE
Chris Telesford F 6-4 190 Los Angeles, CA Apr 17, 1988 United States Columbus State -
Grigol Shvangiradze GF 6-4 176 - Apr 17, 1991 Georgia - -
Vladimir Filipovic F 6-8 225 Belgrade Apr 17, 1993 Serbia Blue Mountain College -
Archie Marshall F 6-7 190 Tulsa, OK Apr 17, 1965 United States Kansas -
Stefan Kasalica SG 6-3 190 Kotor Apr 17, 1996 Montenegro - -
Dan Evans G 5-7 - - Apr 17, 1983 New Zealand - -
Teance Walton F 6-4 180 Wichita, KS Apr 17, 1992 United States Texas Wesleyan -
Jessie Big Knife G 5-9 170 Rocky Boy, MT Apr 17, 1994 United States Upper Iowa -
Steve Fischer PG 6-1 - - Apr 17, 1992 Luxembourg - -
Cristan Angeli C 5-9 - Borgo Maggiore Apr 17, 1998 San Marino - -
Michael Marsden G 5-8 - Gibraltar Apr 17, 1997 Gibraltar - -
Luca Giannotti PG 5-6 - Borgo Maggiore Apr 17, 1996 San Marino - -
Petar Bozic C 6-9 - Mannerdorf Apr 17, 1995 Switzerland - -
Georgi Hristov SG 6-3 192 Sofia Apr 17, 1997 Bulgaria - -
Vili Nyman SF 6-6 176 Kotka Apr 17, 1998 Finland - Kouvot
Xavier Pasut C 6-7 - - Apr 17, 1984 France - -
Mamadou Savadogo F 6-8 - Adjame Apr 17, 1978 Ivory Coast / Burkina Faso - -
Samer Dhillon F 6-8 210 Sacramento, CA Apr 17, 1995 United States USC -
Evan Bradds GF 6-7 205 Jamestown, OH Apr 17, 1994 United States Belmont -
Charles Nkaloulou PF 6-7 210 Brazzaville Apr 17, 1994 Republic of the Congo - Aix Maurienne Savoie Basket
Kurt Karis G 6-1 190 Northbrook, IL Apr 17, 1995 United States USC -
Marcel White GF 6-6 220 Lake Wales, FL Apr 17, 1993 United States Jacksonville -
Dallas Gary SF 6-5 205 Buffalo, NY Apr 17, 1991 United States Coppin State -
Uladzislau Khomchanka PF 6-7 - Minsk Apr 17, 1996 Belarus - -
Cameron Breehl F 6-2 174 Sanford, FL Apr 17, 1995 United States LaGrange College (GA) -
Jose Siebzehner F 6-4 - - Apr 17, 1998 Argentina - -
Daniele Dell'oca C 6-6 - - Apr 17, 1996 Italy - -
Kevin Porter PG 6-0 170 Chicago, IL Apr 17, 1950 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Ed Searcy SF 6-6 210 New York, NY Apr 17, 1952 United States St. John's -
Geoff Petrie G 6-4 190 Darby, PA Apr 17, 1948 United States Princeton -
Frank Russell SG 6-3 180 - Apr 17, 1949 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Valentin Blass GF 6-4 194 Munich Apr 17, 1995 Germany - Bayer Giants Leverkusen
Neil Johnson F 6-7 220 Jackson, MI Apr 17, 1943 United States Creighton -
Wayne Molis C 6-8 230 Chicago, IL Apr 17, 1943 United States Lewis -
Dan Sparks F 6-8 200 Bloomington, IN Apr 17, 1945 United States Weber State -
Horace Walker F 6-3 210 Chester, PA Apr 17, 1937 United States Michigan State -
Jay Manning G 6-3 169 Peachtree City, GA Apr 17, 1993 United States Augusta University -
Tyler Vaughan G 6-1 - Braham, MN Apr 17, 1994 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Vontrell Seroyer G 5-7 150 Milwaukee, WI Apr 17, 1990 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Caleb Davis G 6-2 190 Charlotte, NC Apr 17, 1995 United States Fairmont State -
Nikola Kocovic PG 6-5 196 Cacak Apr 17, 1996 Serbia - KK Borac Cacak
Justin Hampton GF 6-4 215 Lorton, VA Apr 17, 1995 United States Christopher Newport -
Hunter Wetherell GF 6-4 195 Orange Park, FL Apr 17, 1994 United States Christopher Newport -
Corey Sanders PG 6-2 176 Lakeland, FL Apr 17, 1997 United States Rutgers -
Josh Faulcon F 6-6 200 Glen Burnie, MD Apr 17, 1995 United States Stevenson -
Marques Bolden C 6-11 250 Dallas, TX Apr 17, 1998 United States Duke Cleveland Cavaliers
Dogus Ozdemiroglu PG 6-3 194 Edirne Apr 17, 1996 Turkey - Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul
Jan Kocman PG 5-8 - Postojna Apr 17, 1998 Slovenia - -
Enej Miklavcic PG 6-0 - - Apr 17, 1998 Slovenia - -
Alejandro Rubiera PG 6-3 180 Gijon Apr 17, 1998 Spain - -
Earl Swift G 6-3 195 Southfield, MI Apr 17, 1995 United States Adrian -
Kyle Loughrin G 6-1 - Weyauwega, WI Apr 17, 1993 United States Ripon College -
Kedrick Flomo G 6-1 180 Winston-Salem, NC Apr 17, 1996 United States Murray State -
Noah Knight G 6-1 200 Olathe, KS Apr 17, 1996 United States UMKC -
Jalen Chapman F 6-8 220 Bronx, NY Apr 17, 1993 United States Western Illinois -
Gunnar Einarsson F 6-3 - - Apr 17, 1977 Iceland - -
Antonio Ferreira GF 6-3 180 Stoughton, MA Apr 17, 1993 United States West Texas A&M -
Adam Jacobson G 6-4 195 Wilshek, ND Apr 17, 1996 United States Bemidji State -
Juwan Morgan PF 6-8 232 Waynesville, MO Apr 17, 1997 United States Indiana Utah Jazz
Matt Ryan SF 6-7 215 Cortlandt Manor, NY Apr 17, 1997 United States Chattanooga Chattanooga
Vanderbilt Carpenter PG 6-1 160 Pompano Beach, FL Apr 17, 1996 United States Lynn -
Domantas Zelvys F 6-3 - - Apr 17, 1997 Lithuania - -
Tre Hansborough SG 6-3 185 Roswell, GA Apr 17, 1997 United States Indian Hills -
Evan Dunn FC 6-6 195 Chalfont, PA Apr 17, 1995 United States Albright -
Layo Medina G 5-5 155 Brockton, MA Apr 17, 1992 United States UMass Boston -
Cade Carroll F 6-5 190 Shawano, WI Apr 17, 1992 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Eugenio Amanti FC 6-7 - - Apr 17, 1996 Italy - -
Burim Zekiqi SG 6-6 172 Kosovska Mitrovica Apr 17, 1997 Kosovo - KB Trepca Mitrovice
Giorgi Kavtaradze G 6-5 197 Rustavi Apr 17, 1997 Georgia - Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi
James Thomas Byrne F 6-7 - Dublin Apr 17, 1997 Ireland - -
Jonas Boehm GF 6-5 180 - Apr 17, 1997 Germany - -
Noah Tolu Fruh G 5-8 - Winterthur Apr 17, 2000 Switzerland - Swiss Central Basket Luzern
Jimmy Enabu G 6-3 - - Apr 17, 1988 Uganda - -
Joao Lanzinha G 6-3 - Covilha Apr 17, 1989 Portugal - -
Moritz Trieb G 6-2 168 Augsburg Apr 17, 1998 Germany - -
Bobby Ohakwe G 6-1 185 - Apr 17, 1998 Austria - -
Radu Vrancian - - - Apr 17, 1996 Romania - CSM Medias
Vladislav Khomchenko PF 6-7 - - Apr 17, 1996 Belarus - -
Bato Govedarica G 5-11 170 Chicago, IL Apr 17, 1928 United States DePaul -
Andy Duncan GF 6-6 195 - Apr 17, 1922 United States William & Mary -
Leo Katkaveck G 6-0 185 Manchester, CT Apr 17, 1923 United States NC State -
Adika Peter-McNeilly G 6-3 188 Scarborough Apr 17, 1993 Canada Ryerson Mitteldeutscher BC
Gerard Rodriguez G 6-2 - - Apr 17, 1998 Spain - CB Pardinyes Lleida
Efe Tontu C 6-5 - - Apr 17, 1999 Turkey - -
Ruzdija Fetahovic PG 6-0 188 Rozaje Apr 17, 2000 Montenegro - KK Ibar Rozaje
Ross Cummings SG 6-3 180 Charlotte, TN Apr 17, 1997 United States Mercer Mercer
Devon Brewer PF 6-8 260 Hiram, GA Apr 17, 1998 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State
Kenny Wooten PF 6-9 200 Manteca, CA Apr 17, 1998 United States Oregon New York Knicks
Christnel Jean-Francois F 6-6 - Cayenne Apr 17, 1991 France - Andrezieux Boutheon
Nicolas Claxton C 6-11 220 Greenville, SC Apr 17, 1999 United States / U.S. Virgin Islands Georgia Brooklyn Nets
Giorgi Tamarashvili SG 6-2 - - Apr 17, 2000 Georgia - -
Luc Van Slooten SF 6-8 195 Vectha Apr 17, 2002 Germany - SC Rasta Vechta
Karl Barth SF 6-4 - - Apr 17, 2000 Norway - -
Mate Balogh C 6-8 - - Apr 17, 2001 Slovakia - Egis Kormend
Tyler Williams C 6-8 240 Greenbrier, AR Apr 17, 1998 United States Henderson State -
Tucker Campbell F 6-5 205 Michie, TN Apr 17, 1996 United States Mississippi College -
Jan Satrapa F 6-5 175 - Apr 17, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Enzo Flekenstein F 6-7 - - Apr 17, 1997 Argentina - -
Marco Rahn F 6-6 198 Schwedt Apr 17, 1998 Germany - BSW Sixers
Denzel Holt G 5-10 190 Los Angeles, CA Apr 17, 1997 United States Concordia (CA) Concordia (CA)
Matheus Santana PF 6-9 200 - Apr 17, 1996 Brazil - -
Agustin Morales SG 6-3 - Terrassa Apr 17, 1990 Spain - -
Chang-Mo Kim G 5-11 - - Apr 17, 1991 South Korea - Wonju Dongbu Promy
Kytrel Williams G 6-3 207 Memphis, TN Apr 17, 1995 United States Memphis -
Sergey Lemeshevskiy F 6-4 - - Apr 17, 2001 Belarus - Prinemanie-GrGU
Omer Doruk Suder G 5-8 - - Apr 17, 2000 Turkey / Azerbaijan - -
Alberto Apuzzo G 6-2 - - Apr 17, 2000 Italy - -
Ty Lee G 5-10 160 Boston, MA Apr 17, 1998 United States UMass Boston -
Simon Eperjesi PF 6-7 - - Apr 17, 1998 Slovakia - -
Thomas Wolkowyski F 6-5 - - Apr 17, 2000 Poland - -
Jermaine Miranda G 6-4 190 Caguas, PR Apr 17, 2001 Puerto Rico / United States Hofstra Hofstra
Maximo Milovich PF 6-7 - - Apr 17, 2001 Argentina - -
Alejandro Aguero C 6-5 - - Apr 17, 2001 Paraguay - -
Mikia Avedian PG 6-3 - - Apr 17, 2001 Armenia - -
Emmanuel Dowuona C 6-10 230 Accra Apr 17, 1998 Ghana Purdue Purdue
Jan Horky SG 5-11 - - Apr 17, 2001 Czech Republic - -
Tarik Sezgun PF 6-11 250 - Apr 17, 2001 Turkey - -
Harold Mrazek G 6-3 165 Fribourg Apr 17, 1973 Switzerland - -
Spencer Franklin F 6-8 210 Fort Worth, TX Apr 17, 1997 United States Longwood -
Petar Vukovic C 6-11 240 Belgrade Apr 17, 1997 Serbia - Tundja Yambol
Alejandro Peralta Barreto SG 6-4 - Asuncion Apr 17, 1991 Paraguay - Deportivo San Jose
Mirko Djeric G 6-4 - Bankstown Apr 17, 1995 Australia - -
Jamayro de Windt G 5-10 - Rotterdam Apr 17, 2001 Netherlands - Stepco BS Weert
Justinas Sliazas PG 5-8 160 Taurage Apr 17, 1999 Lithuania - -
Nikola Kocevic GF 6-5 - Cacak Apr 17, 1996 Serbia - -
Julius Ferber G 6-2 145 - Apr 17, 2001 Germany - -
Hikaru Iwasaki F 6-2 - - Apr 17, 2001 Japan - -
Jaehyeon Kim G 6-3 - - Apr 17, 2001 South Korea - -
Luca Castelluccia PF 6-7 205 Lanciano Apr 17, 1986 Italy - -
Marc Penarroya PG 5-11 - - Apr 17, 2002 Spain - -
Jock Hugues G 6-3 180 Houston, TX Apr 17, 2000 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Theofrstos Asimakopoulos GF 6-4 - - Apr 17, 1986 Greece - -
Yegor Oskin G 6-1 176 - Apr 17, 2000 Russia - Samara-2
Angel Gomez G 5-9 - - Apr 17, 1998 Uruguay - -
Noah Palmer F 6-5 - Strasbourg Apr 17, 2003 France - Espoirs Strasbourg
Tatsuo Suzuki PG 6-0 - - Apr 17, 1996 Japan - -
Wazir Latiff PG 6-0 180 Toronto Apr 17, 2000 Canada - -
Miguel Ruiz Alcala F 6-5 - - Apr 17, 2002 Spain - -
Tedi Lluka G 6-0 - - Apr 17, 2003 Albania - -
Sebastian Cassaglia G 5-7 - - Apr 17, 2004 Gibraltar - -
Majesty Brandon G 6-0 165 Bronx, NY Apr 17, 1996 United States Canisius Canisius
Nikola Jesic F 6-4 - - Apr 17, 2003 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Antonio Klarin PG 5-11 - - Apr 17, 2003 Croatia - GKK Sibenk
Jose Guzman PG - - - Apr 17, 2000 Bolivia - -
Anthony Fairley G 6-3 180 Mobile, AL Apr 17, 1999 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State
Modestas Jurkaitis G 6-1 198 Plunge Apr 17, 1995 Lithuania - Siales Lusis
Daniil Alekseev F 6-5 212 - Apr 17, 2002 Russia - Nizhny Novgorod-2