Players Born On June 4

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Johnny Taylor F 6-9 220 Chattanooga, TN Jun 4, 1974 United States Chattanooga -
Xavier McDaniel PF 6-7 205 Columbia, SC Jun 4, 1963 United States Wichita State Retired
David Teague SG 6-5 196 Indianapolis, IN Jun 4, 1983 United States Purdue -
Greg Monroe FC 6-11 265 Harvey, LA Jun 4, 1990 United States Georgetown Bayern Munich
Ruslan Avleev F 6-6 200 Sarapul Jun 4, 1976 Russia - -
Angelo Gigli FC 6-9 232 Pietermaritzburg Jun 4, 1983 South Africa / Italy - -
Javier Antonio Colon SF 6-7 187 Ponce, PR Jun 4, 1969 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Tim Perry FC 6-9 200 Freehold, NJ Jun 4, 1965 United States Temple -
Matt Sylvester F 6-7 230 Loveland, OH Jun 4, 1982 United States Ohio State -
Aaron Washington F 6-8 205 Willingboro, NJ Jun 4, 1984 United States Rutgers -
Melvyn Richardson F 6-7 235 Santo Domingo Jun 4, 1984 Dominican Republic South Florida -
Josh Yeager F 6-8 200 Belington, WV Jun 4, 1981 United States West Virginia -
Hakeem Rollins FC 6-7 245 Mesa, AZ Jun 4, 1983 United States Washington -
Jacob Baryenbruch G 6-0 170 Spring Green, WI Jun 4, 1986 United States Drake -
Monwell Randle FC 6-8 215 Country Club Hills, IL Jun 4, 1982 United States Missouri State -
Devonier Braswell G 5-10 226 Detroit, MI Jun 4, 1990 United States San Diego -
Donovan Morris G 6-3 201 San Bernardino, CA Jun 4, 1984 United States Long Beach State -
Trey McDowell G 6-3 180 Beaumont, TX Jun 4, 1985 United States Louisiana Tech -
Patrick Nyeko G 6-6 180 London Jun 4, 1989 England Nevada -
Jeremy Vague FC 6-9 245 Escondido, CA Jun 4, 1979 United States Utah State -
Jamail Jones SF 6-6 215 Atlanta, GA Jun 4, 1992 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Zach Huie F 6-4 200 Montgomery, TX Jun 4, 1990 United States Texas Christian -
Colin Boddicker F 6-8 225 Duncanville, TX Jun 4, 1978 United States Texas Christian -
Dion Dacons F 6-6 210 Statesville, NC Jun 4, 1985 United States Temple -
Moraye Ivy GF 6-4 210 Memphis, TN Jun 4, 1986 United States Tennessee State -
Nick Arth SF 6-6 225 Edwardsville, IL Jun 4, 1987 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Andrew Strait FC 6-8 245 Yakima, WA Jun 4, 1985 United States Montana -
Michael Vogler G 6-1 180 Lynn Haven, FL Jun 4, 1987 United States Troy -
Nick Gardner G 6-4 215 Indianapolis, IN Jun 4, 1981 United States Butler -
J.R. Stephens PG 5-11 175 Chino Hills, CA Jun 4, 1981 United States UC Irvine -
Mike Yocum F 6-9 240 Dresher, PA Jun 4, 1987 United States Albany -
Allen Gould G 6-6 221 Grand Rapids, MI Jun 4, 1980 United States New Hampshire -
Nick Groce PG 5-11 175 Upper Marlboro, MD Jun 4, 1991 United States UMBC -
Donovan Thomas F 6-7 220 Fort Lauderdale, FL Jun 4, 1981 United States Loyola (MD) -
Cornelius Vines G 6-2 190 Syracuse, NY Jun 4, 1986 United States Hofstra -
Isaac Brown G 6-3 180 Miami, FL Jun 4, 1990 United States Florida A&M -
Kevin Darby GF 6-5 210 Racine, WI Jun 4, 1976 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Andrew Lawrence PG 6-1 192 London Jun 4, 1990 England Charleston -
Nick McDaniel G 6-3 182 Lake Charles, LA Jun 4, 1984 United States McNeese State -
Jerel Williams C 6-6 280 Baton Rouge, LA Jun 4, 1987 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Jake Kitchell PF 6-10 233 Union Mills, IN Jun 4, 1991 United States Indiana State -
Fred Warrick F 6-5 185 Philadelphia, PA Jun 4, 1976 United States Coppin State -
Jaime Fernandez PG 6-2 178 Madrid Jun 4, 1993 Spain - Unicaja Malaga
Edgaras Zelionis PF 6-8 212 Kaunas Jun 4, 1989 Lithuania - -
Marios Sakellarakis SG 6-5 - Corinth Jun 4, 1988 Greece - -
Bojan Krstevski SF 6-8 220 Skopje Jun 4, 1989 North Macedonia - MZT Skopje Aerodrom
Sergio Panduro G 6-0 - Chihuahua Jun 4, 1993 Mexico - -
Salim Micheal Ross - - Christiansted, VI Jun 4, 1992 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Brody Clarke SG 6-8 190 Toronto Jun 4, 1996 Canada - -
Hansi Gnad C 6-10 220 Darmstadt Jun 4, 1963 Germany Alaska - Anchorage -
Jonathan Leria F 6-6 190 Decines-Charpieu Jun 4, 1990 France - Besancon BCD
Vukasin Vujovic PF 6-9 220 Belgrade Jun 4, 1993 Serbia Boise State -
Milko Bjelica PF 6-7 225 Belgrade Jun 4, 1984 Serbia / Montenegro - KK Mornar
Jaime Silva G 6-2 - Ovar Jun 4, 1980 Portugal - -
Ladarius White SG 6-6 207 McComb, MS Jun 4, 1992 United States Ole Miss -
Staats Battle SG 6-6 203 Raleigh, NC Jun 4, 1993 United States NC State -
Atsuya Ota C 6-9 242 Aichi Jun 4, 1984 Japan - Sanen Neophoenix
Albert Oliver PG 6-2 185 Barcelona Jun 4, 1978 Spain - Real Betis Energia Plus
Uros Polajzar G 6-2 - Celje Jun 4, 1992 Slovenia - -
Zan Kosic PG 6-1 174 Maribor Jun 4, 1993 Slovenia - Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Emir Zimic C 7-1 258 Sarajevo Jun 4, 1986 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Brandon Clark G 6-0 170 East Aurora, NY Jun 4, 1993 United States Santa Clara -
Nate Wells C 7-1 247 Davenport, IA Jun 4, 1993 United States Ball State -
Jason Pimentel F 6-8 230 Ocala, FL Jun 4, 1993 United States Longwood -
Isiah Gandy G 6-1 180 West Palm Beach, FL Jun 4, 1990 United States Minot State -
Kaspars Raiskums F 6-8 203 - Jun 4, 1984 Latvia - -
Sinisa Cvetanovic G 6-7 210 Vrsac Jun 4, 1994 Serbia - -
Joakim Svensson SG 6-2 - - Jun 4, 1987 Sweden - -
Sebastian Schaal SG 6-3 - Graz Jun 4, 1990 Austria - -
Alexander Rybalko SG 6-3 185 Taganrog Jun 4, 1979 Russia - -
Christian Covey G 5-11 165 Provo, UT Jun 4, 1993 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Spenser Mitchell F 6-8 225 Winter Springs, FL Jun 4, 1992 United States Saint Leo -
Imre Kovacs F 6-7 209 Debrecen Jun 4, 1983 Hungary - -
Rob Knight F 6-5 - - Jun 4, 1984 United States - -
Boris Smiljic F 6-6 - - Jun 4, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Sergej Vabischevich SG 6-4 182 Minsk Jun 4, 1988 Belarus - -
Conner Washington G 6-1 178 Elstow Jun 4, 1992 England Southwest Baptist Oroszlanyi Sporteglet E Lions
Andres Ortiz SG 6-1 175 Fajardo, PR Jun 4, 1986 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Carlos Baez C 6-4 185 - Jun 4, 1993 Argentina - -
Marcio Cipriano C 6-7 - Sao Paulo Jun 4, 1979 Brazil - -
Brandon Russ PF 6-8 250 Cincinnati, OH Jun 4, 1987 United States Southern Indiana -
Kamren Belin F 6-7 235 Atlanta, GA Jun 4, 1992 United States Youngstown State -
Stan Weir G 6-3 210 East Aurora, NY Jun 4, 1993 United States Buffalo -
Chris Carroll F 6-6 - Liverpool Jun 4, 1990 England - -
Mihail Ursuleanu C 6-8 - Constanta Jun 4, 1994 Romania - -
Dain Swetalla FC 6-9 240 Bettendorf, IA Jun 4, 1986 United States Augustana (IL) -
George Theocharides PF 6-8 215 Nicosia Jun 4, 1985 Cyprus - Keravnos Strovolou
Kevin Johnson F 6-7 210 Oakland, CA Jun 4, 1984 United States Humboldt State -
Toni Kumanovic G 6-4 195 Zagreb Jun 4, 1997 Croatia West Alabama -
Aviv Abramovich F 6-3 - Haifa Jun 4, 1996 Israel - -
David Johnson F 6-7 265 Kansas City, KS Jun 4, 1965 United States Oklahoma -
Devin Grimes SF 6-6 220 Albany, NY Jun 4, 1990 United States / Ireland Roberts Wesleyan College -
Blair Broom G 6-1 170 Asheville, NC Jun 4, 1992 United States UNC-Pembroke -
Mihai Dragusanu PG 6-2 - Brasov Jun 4, 1994 Romania - -
Sebastian Adeberg SF 6-4 228 - Jun 4, 1984 Germany - -
Vladislav Staratelev SF 6-5 178 Moscow Jun 4, 1996 Russia - -
Hong Gan G 6-1 - - Jun 4, 1990 Malaysia - -
Bogdan Popa C 7-0 210 Ploiesti Jun 4, 1997 Romania - -
Cedric Isom G 6-1 - Newton, TX Jun 4, 1984 United States / Rwanda East Texas Baptist -
Cameron Hodges G 6-5 205 Minneapolis, MN Jun 4, 1987 United States Waldorf -
Evan Thompson F 6-6 185 New York, NY Jun 4, 1985 United States Middlebury College -
Junior Etou PF 6-8 235 Upper Marlboro, MD Jun 4, 1994 United States / Republic of the Congo Tulsa Cholet Basket
Chris Perry F 6-8 250 Bartow, FL Jun 4, 1994 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Edvardas Vetrenka F 6-6 - - Jun 4, 1984 Lithuania - -
Curtis Neely F 6-7 245 Windsor, CO Jun 4, 1992 United States Western State CO -
Joe Reedy F 6-3 200 Orlando, FL Jun 4, 1993 United States Wheelock College -
Stan Rome SG 6-3 210 Valdosta, GA Jun 4, 1956 United States Clemson -
Kim Hughes C 6-11 220 Freeport, IL Jun 4, 1952 United States Wisconsin -
David Vaughn C 6-11 - Nashville, TN Jun 4, 1952 United States Oral Roberts -
Bobby Wanzer G 6-0 170 Brooklyn, NY Jun 4, 1921 United States Seton Hall -
Pat Ryan F 6-6 230 Arlington, VA Jun 4, 1994 United States St. Mary's (MD) -
Petar Rakicevic GF 6-9 220 Prokuplje Jun 4, 1995 Serbia - -
Nicholas Dessi PF 6-6 198 Bergamo Jun 4, 1998 Italy - -
Isacco Lovisotto PF 6-9 202 Castelfranco Veneto Jun 4, 1998 Italy - -
Savelii Makarov SG 6-6 205 Samara Jun 4, 1998 Russia - -
Aidan Haughey - - - Jun 4, 1998 Scotland - -
Nicola Djogo F 6-6 - - Jun 4, 1997 Canada - -
Sean Rutherford F 6-5 205 DeRuyter, NY Jun 4, 1992 United States Rochester Tech -
Deji Adekunle FC 6-10 230 London Jun 4, 1992 England Northwestern State -
George Buaku G 6-3 185 Lake Forest, CA Jun 4, 1996 United States UC San Diego -
Hafsteinn Helgi Davidsson - - - Jun 4, 1997 Iceland - -
Anthony Adams G 5-9 - Pontiac, MI Jun 4, 1992 United States Texas A&M Commerce -
Carlas Jackson G 6-4 170 Cincinnati, OH Jun 4, 1996 United States Urbana -
Kendall Jacks G 6-4 215 Bettendorf, IA Jun 4, 1996 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Josh Reaves SG 6-5 214 Fairfax, VA Jun 4, 1997 United States Penn State Dallas Mavericks
Corey Davis PG 6-1 190 Ruston, LA Jun 4, 1997 United States Houston -
Terrance Hubby PF 6-5 191 Mansfield, TX Jun 4, 1997 United States SW Assemblies of God -
Fikret Aytolun Alkan G 5-9 - - Jun 4, 1998 Turkey - -
Orel Lev SG 6-5 - Petah Tikva Jun 4, 1993 Israel - -
Kristian Pashaj PG 5-11 172 Tirana Jun 4, 1999 Albania - -
Ramunas Bosakas - - Vilnius Jun 4, 1999 Lithuania - -
Nicolo Dellosto SF 6-8 194 Trieste Jun 4, 2000 Italy - -
Billy O'Shea GF 6-4 190 Blauvelt, NY Jun 4, 1994 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Jonas Buss-Witteler C 6-6 234 - Jun 4, 1999 Germany - Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Snjolfur Stefansson SF 6-4 - - Jun 4, 1998 Iceland - -
Mahir Johnson G 6-2 190 Chester, PA Jun 4, 1996 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Frank Oftring F - - Worcester, MA Jun 4, 1924 United States Holy Cross -
Robert Bishop G 6-3 195 Sumas, WA Jun 4, 1922 United States Washington State -
Cole Harper G 6-5 210 Springfield, IL Jun 4, 1997 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Sveinn Omar Sveinsson F 6-3 - - Jun 4, 1981 Iceland - -
A.J. Reeves SG 6-6 205 Chestnut Hill, MA Jun 4, 1999 United States Providence Providence
Nikola Djogo SG 6-7 222 Stoney Creek Jun 4, 1997 Canada Notre Dame Notre Dame
Dominic Mcgovan G 6-1 - - Jun 4, 1997 New Zealand - -
P.J. Hardy PG 6-1 170 Lake Charles, LA Jun 4, 1998 United States Louisiana Louisiana
Tre'Darius McCallum SF 6-7 220 Myrtle Beach, SC Jun 4, 1995 United States DePaul -
Marcus Larsson F 6-10 207 Oslo Jun 4, 1999 Norway Incarnate Word Incarnate Word
Temi Aiyegbusi G 6-4 205 Philadelphia, PA Jun 4, 1998 United States Connecticut Connecticut
Joao Padilha G 6-1 - - Jun 4, 1995 Portugal - -
Ante Krstanovic FC 6-8 - - Jun 4, 1988 Croatia - -
Kanta Mizuno G 6-0 - - Jun 4, 1998 Japan - -
Leon Geronimo Fertig SG 6-2 185 - Jun 4, 2001 Germany - -
Marc Bernadi C 6-9 - Barcelona Jun 4, 1993 Spain - -
Ethan Lasko G 6-2 175 Hollywood, FL Jun 4, 1999 United States Manhattan Manhattan
Race Thompson F 6-8 228 Plymouth, MN Jun 4, 1999 United States Indiana -
Zhaire Smith SG 6-4 200 Garland, TX Jun 4, 1999 United States Texas Tech Philadelphia Sixers
Sharik Aboubakar F 6-6 220 - Jun 4, 1998 Germany - -
Leroy Oppliger F 6-3 - - Jun 4, 1999 Switzerland - -
Mircea Neagoe C 6-8 - - Jun 4, 1996 Romania - -
Arthur Bellot F 6-4 - Talence Jun 4, 2001 France - -
Luka Jovanovic F 6-8 - - Jun 4, 2000 Serbia - -
Mathias Piault F 6-5 - - Jun 4, 1988 France - -
Martynas Zigmantavicius G 6-2 176 Kaunas Jun 4, 1996 Lithuania - -
Ted Berry PG 5-11 - Richmond, VA Jun 4, 1972 United States Christopher Newport -
Stefano Attruia G 5-8 176 Trieste Jun 4, 1969 Italy - -
Keli Leaupepe F 6-6 - Melbourne Jun 4, 2000 Australia Loyola Marymount Loyola Marymount
Andrea Mazzoleni F 6-5 - - Jun 4, 1998 Italy - -
Fredy Navarrete FC 6-10 224 - Jun 4, 1972 Spain / Uruguay - -
Artsiom Brashko PF 6-4 - - Jun 4, 2003 Belarus - -
Kevin Hodonou PG 5-10 150 - Jun 4, 2001 Benin - -
Mathias Van Den Beemt FC 6-10 - - Jun 4, 2001 France - -
Hirotaka Yoshii F 6-5 - - Jun 4, 1998 Japan - -
Ugnius Jarusevicius F 6-9 - - Jun 4, 2003 Lithuania - -
Carlo Chiari C 5-10 - - Jun 4, 2003 San Marino - -
Ceejay Hanson G 6-4 - - Jun 4, 2003 England - -
Juan Nunez Garcia PG 6-3 - - Jun 4, 2004 Spain - -