Players Born On April 24

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Eric Snow G 6-3 190 Canton, OH Apr 24, 1973 United States Michigan State Retired
Michael Stewart FC 6-10 230 Cucq Apr 24, 1975 France / United States California Retired
Dino Radja PF 6-11 255 Split Apr 24, 1967 Croatia - Retired
Lance Thomas F 6-8 240 Brooklyn, NY Apr 24, 1988 United States Duke -
Corey Stokes SG 6-5 185 Bayonne, NJ Apr 24, 1988 United States Villanova -
Jan Vesely PF 6-11 240 Ostrava Apr 24, 1990 Czech Republic - Fenerbahce Ulker
Ryan Richards FC 6-11 265 Chatham Apr 24, 1991 England - BC Kalev-Cramo
Josh Southern C 6-10 275 Saginaw, MI Apr 24, 1989 United States Boston College -
Bubba Chisholm PG 5-11 180 Champaign, IL Apr 24, 1987 United States Illinois -
Wes Wilkinson PF 6-10 220 Grand Island, NE Apr 24, 1984 United States Nebraska -
Ian Mooney G 6-3 235 Philadelphia, PA Apr 24, 1985 United States Texas -
Drake Beranek G 6-4 200 Ravenna, NE Apr 24, 1988 United States Nebraska -
Carl Marshall PG 5-11 180 Chicago, IL Apr 24, 1984 United States Seton Hall -
Scott Blakemore G 6-1 160 Bartlesville, OK Apr 24, 1982 United States Oklahoma State -
Murphy Holloway PF 6-7 240 Irmo, SC Apr 24, 1990 United States Ole Miss Incheon ET Land Elephants
Jerel Cokley G 6-2 190 Queens Village, NY Apr 24, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
Kyle Logan SG 6-5 202 Hagerstown, MD Apr 24, 1980 United States Stanford -
Tyler Griffin F 6-6 210 Greene, IA Apr 24, 1983 United States Northern Iowa -
Ryan Walker - - Galesburg, IL Apr 24, 1983 United States Quincy -
Rolan Roberts F 6-6 240 Woodbridge, VA Apr 24, 1978 United States Southern Illinois -
Camden Miller F 6-8 210 Wheelersburg, OH Apr 24, 1988 United States Marshall -
Rafael Crescencio F 6-9 220 Santo Andre Apr 24, 1987 Brazil San Diego -
Marcus Elliot G 6-3 180 Fort Walton Beach, FL Apr 24, 1984 United States Louisiana Tech -
A.J. Granger - - - Apr 24, 1978 - Louisiana Tech -
Jacob Jaacks C 6-10 260 Rapid City, SD Apr 24, 1977 United States Iona -
Lamar Bigby G 6-5 185 Detroit, MI Apr 24, 1979 United States UNLV -
Duke Freeman-McKamey F 6-9 215 Steelton, PA Apr 24, 1980 United States Fordham -
Cody Ellis F 6-8 245 Subiaco Apr 24, 1990 Australia Saint Louis -
Byron Thompson F 6-7 217 Aurora, IL Apr 24, 1981 United States Akron -
Drew Rodriguez G 6-1 190 Dearborn, MI Apr 24, 1990 United States Toledo -
Jeremy Landers PG 6-2 185 Milwaukee, WI Apr 24, 1988 United States Northern Illinois -
Bristan Kelley PF 6-6 244 Lee's Summit, MO Apr 24, 1988 United States Northern Illinois -
Omni Smith G 6-3 175 Chicago, IL Apr 24, 1984 United States Kent State -
Raymond Davis GF 6-4 175 Clarksville, TN Apr 24, 1984 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Robert Jarvis G 5-11 185 Humble, TX Apr 24, 1987 United States Oral Roberts -
Tom Taylor C 6-11 220 Nampa, ID Apr 24, 1988 United States Idaho State -
Tiberius Lee C 6-10 240 Aurora, CO Apr 24, 1982 United States Northern Colorado -
Adam Sollazzo PG 6-5 200 Tampa, FL Apr 24, 1990 United States East Tennessee State Delteco GBC
Jevon Freeman G 5-11 170 Covington, GA Apr 24, 1988 United States Alabama State -
Tori Boyd F 6-5 225 Rockford, IL Apr 24, 1989 United States Robert Morris-Chicago -
Glenn Self - - - Apr 24, 1990 - Robert Morris-Chicago -
Brian Hodges G 6-3 200 Upper Marlboro, MD Apr 24, 1986 United States UMBC -
Alvin Cruz G 6-1 185 Rio Piedras, PR Apr 24, 1982 Puerto Rico / United States Niagara -
Cory Magee F 6-7 229 Fairport, NY Apr 24, 1987 United States Siena -
James Carr C 6-9 250 Bronx, NY Apr 24, 1987 United States Siena -
Brock Moorman F 6-6 212 Owensboro, KY Apr 24, 1990 United States Greensboro College -
Jeff Hamilton F 6-7 210 Humble, TX Apr 24, 1981 United States Florida Atlantic -
Wes Edwards F 6-8 190 Jacksonville, FL Apr 24, 1982 United States Florida Atlantic -
Jean Cajou G 6-3 180 Fairfax, VA Apr 24, 1988 United States Mount St. Mary's -
Luke Rogers G 6-1 188 Chicago, IL Apr 24, 1983 United States Northwestern State -
Keith Spencer FC 6-8 215 San Diego, CA Apr 24, 1985 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Greg Dorleus F 6-9 258 Oviedo, FL Apr 24, 1992 United States Charleston Southern -
Josh Greene G 6-0 180 Lakeview Terrace, CA Apr 24, 1992 United States Cal State Northridge -
Drew Parker G 6-1 178 LaPorte, TX Apr 24, 1992 United States UNC Greensboro -
Marial Dahl C 7-3 230 Kampala Apr 24, 1988 Uganda Canisius -
Lamount Samuell G 6-4 175 Brooklyn, NY Apr 24, 1991 United States Fordham -
Walter Pitchford PF 6-10 237 Grand Rapids, MI Apr 24, 1992 United States Nebraska -
Arim Solares F 6-6 212 Mexico City Apr 24, 1983 Mexico - Aguacateros of Michoacan
Alejandro Barrios F 6-9 220 Miranda Apr 24, 1979 Venezuela - -
Stelio Nuaila Do Rogerio PF 6-5 - Manjacaze Apr 24, 1985 Mozambique - -
Kristers Zeidaks SF 6-8 235 Riga Apr 24, 1990 Latvia Grand Valley State -
Luka Drezga SG 6-4 192 Sibenik Apr 24, 1987 Croatia - -
Yogev Ohayon PG 6-2 190 Safed Apr 24, 1987 Israel - Hapoel Unet Holon
Paulius Ivanauskas SG 6-4 174 Prienai Apr 24, 1987 Lithuania - -
Juan Cambon PG 5-11 - Montevideo Apr 24, 1988 Uruguay - -
Michalis Kamperidis F 6-9 240 Athens Apr 24, 1994 Greece - Rethymno
Eugenio Luzcando G 6-2 200 Providencia Apr 24, 1995 Chile / Panama - Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Luca Tardito F 6-6 205 Ivrea Apr 24, 1989 Italy - -
Carlos Garcia C 6-11 230 Seville Apr 24, 1995 Spain Northwest Nazarene -
Daniel Popescu PG 6-0 154 Bucharest Apr 24, 1988 Romania - CSO Voluntari
Mohamed El-Kerdany PF 6-5 - Cairo Apr 24, 1977 Egypt - -
Abdulwahab Yahaya F 6-8 209 - Apr 24, 1990 Nigeria - -
Osmel Oliva Garcia PG 5-10 154 Havana Apr 24, 1987 Cuba - -
Steven McCarty PG 6-0 160 Auburn Hills, MI Apr 24, 1992 United States Iowa -
Dominik Spohr SF 6-6 216 Hagen Apr 24, 1989 Germany - Phoenix Hagen
Luka Sapro SG 6-4 - - Apr 24, 1993 Croatia - -
Roman Levter FC 6-10 230 Krasnodar Apr 24, 1984 Russia - -
Xavier Collette PG 6-0 - Liege Apr 24, 1985 Belgium - -
Greg Vanderjagt C 7-0 251 Kempsey Apr 24, 1984 Australia - -
Lorenzo Bartoli G 6-5 - Milan Apr 24, 1994 Italy - -
Eric Tisby PG 5-9 160 Fort Worth, TX Apr 24, 1988 United States Sioux Falls -
Nenad Canak SF 6-7 216 Zagreb Apr 24, 1976 Serbia - -
Chad Waddell G 6-1 198 Evans, GA Apr 24, 1993 United States Georgia Southern -
Darren Washington FC 6-8 240 Belleville, MI Apr 24, 1993 United States Grand Valley State -
Dorian Marchant SF 6-6 174 Antwerp Apr 24, 1993 Belgium - Okapi Aalstar
Corey Williams G 6-2 190 Twiggs County, GA Apr 24, 1970 United States Oklahoma State Retired
Gerard Sevillano SF 6-5 200 Barcelona Apr 24, 1994 Spain - Sant Josep Girona
Zainoul Bah PG 6-2 180 Choisy-le-Roi Apr 24, 1984 France - -
Allan Hallik C 6-9 - - Apr 24, 1990 Estonia - -
Florian Pelc PG 5-8 - Baden bei Wien Apr 24, 1995 Austria - -
Atte Perttu PF 6-8 214 Helsinki Apr 24, 1990 Finland - Ura Basket
Jay Hubble G 5-10 155 Pendleton, IN Apr 24, 1989 United States Florida Southern -
Kevin Pettiford G 5-10 185 Belleville, IL Apr 24, 1991 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Tsvetan Georgiev G 6-2 187 Vratsa Apr 24, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Tonny Riensi Pezoa G - - - Apr 24, 1995 Norway - -
Aleksandar Vuletic PF 6-8 216 Belgrade Apr 24, 1986 Serbia Indian Hills KK Kolubara LA 2003
Jaime Arenas SG 6-2 - - Apr 24, 1974 Chile - -
Alfio Niello SF 6-7 - - Apr 24, 1991 Argentina - -
Renato Carbonari FC 6-9 251 Bauru Apr 24, 1987 Brazil - Bauru
Bala de Jesus C 6-8 - Sao Paulo Apr 24, 1981 Brazil - -
Kenji Urdaneta SG 6-2 184 Zulia Apr 24, 1985 Colombia Eastern Oklahoma State CC -
Milan Kovacevic SF 6-5 - Ljubljana Apr 24, 1996 Slovenia - Helios Domzale
Martin Rajniak PF 6-9 - Bratislava Apr 24, 1978 Slovakia / Luxembourg Cal State Bakersfield -
Oguz Sefa - - Konak Apr 24, 1989 Turkey - -
Joy Williamson G 6-3 205 Oklahoma City, OK Apr 24, 1990 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Christian David Orozco Lopez G 6-1 186 Quito Apr 24, 1994 Ecuador - -
Stan Kimbrough G 5-11 153 Tuscaloosa, AL Apr 24, 1966 United States Xavier -
Tiit Talumaa GF 6-6 185 Kardla Apr 24, 1994 Estonia - -
Terry Randle F 6-6 230 Madison, AL Apr 24, 1990 United States North Alabama -
Jordan Wagner G 6-2 175 Delphi, IN Apr 24, 1993 United States Wabash College -
Tyler Shular GF 6-3 165 Norwalk, CT Apr 24, 1992 United States Fisher -
Hayden Clason F 6-7 205 Caldwell, ID Apr 24, 1994 United States Centenary -
Jonathan Kasibabu C 6-8 240 Kisangani Apr 24, 1996 Democratic Republic of the Congo Fairfield Long Island Nets
Rodney Hawthrone GF 6-5 - - Apr 24, 1975 United States UMKC -
Vedran Hasanbegovic F 6-5 - - Apr 24, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Derek Johnson PF 6-6 195 Kent, WA Apr 24, 1978 United States Highline CC -
Kingsley Okoroh C 7-1 267 Watford Apr 24, 1995 England California Fundacion Lucentum
Karim Schembri F 6-1 - Gibraltar Apr 24, 1997 Gibraltar - -
Marc Iserte F 5-10 - Barcelona Apr 24, 1995 Spain / Andorra - -
Maxim Tacu SG 6-1 - Chisinau Apr 24, 1995 Moldova - -
Diogo Brito SG 6-6 205 Povoa de Varzim Apr 24, 1997 Portugal Utah State Utah State
Alex Owens PF 6-9 250 Bradenton, FL Apr 24, 1996 United States Shaw Shaw
Michael Sadaka F 6-10 - - Apr 24, 1992 Lebanon - Al Moutahed Tripoli
Tom Ammar F 6-7 - Melbourne Apr 24, 1987 Australia / Lebanon Mars Hill -
Gerard Haddidian FC 6-7 - - Apr 24, 1995 Lebanon - -
Lukas Jandl G 6-3 184 Oberwart Apr 24, 1997 Austria - -
Mateo Colak PF 6-9 203 Mostar Apr 24, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - BC Siroki
Ege Havsa G 6-4 160 Fatih Apr 24, 1997 Turkey Utah Valley Utah Valley
Scott Edelman F 6-1 - Willoughby, OH Apr 24, 1993 United States John Carroll -
J.R. Buensuceso PG 5-8 165 Glendale, CA Apr 24, 1988 United States BYU-Hawaii -
Ernie Grunfeld GF 6-6 210 Satu Mare Apr 24, 1955 Romania / United States Tennessee Retired
Nathan Taphorn F 6-7 215 Pekin, IL Apr 24, 1994 United States Northwestern -
Antwoine Anderson G 6-1 190 Rochester, NY Apr 24, 1995 United States Connecticut BBC Lausanne
Julius Haag SF 6-4 176 - Apr 24, 1990 Germany - -
Spyros Diamantopoulos F 6-6 - - Apr 24, 1983 Greece - -
Dimitris Menoudakos G 6-3 - - Apr 24, 1982 Greece - -
Ziga Koncarevic F 6-5 - - Apr 24, 1996 Slovenia - -
Dimce Gastarski SF 6-5 - - Apr 24, 1975 North Macedonia - -
Jorgen Henriksen G 6-4 - - Apr 24, 1996 Norway - -
Terrence Durham G 6-3 195 Memphis, TN Apr 24, 1991 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Jonathan Gunnarsson F 6-5 226 - Apr 24, 1995 Sweden - -
Yang-Dong Yung G 6-2 - - Apr 24, 1987 South Korea - -
Chaz Watler G 6-2 180 Brooklyn, NY Apr 24, 1995 United States St. Thomas Aquinas -
Bakir Foric F 6-7 - - Apr 24, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Haris Delalic SF 6-8 220 Sarajevo Apr 24, 1994 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Proximus Spirou Charleroi
Tanner Uren G 6-3 195 Negaunee, MI Apr 24, 1995 United States Michigan Tech -
Thiago Basilio PG 5-10 154 - Apr 24, 1985 Brazil - -
Santiago Silva GF 6-4 - Madrid Apr 24, 1992 Spain Lane CC -
Darius Tookes F 6-4 216 Lithonia, GA Apr 24, 1992 United States Armstrong Atlantic -
Deondre White G 6-2 200 Lincoln, NE Apr 24, 1994 United States Doane College -
Adrian Mills G 6-1 194 Woodbridge, VA Apr 24, 1989 United States Pace -
Ryan Hartung GF 6-5 185 Haverhill, MA Apr 24, 1994 United States Saint Anselm -
Michael Mayberger F 6-6 205 Chesterfield, MO Apr 24, 1992 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Borys Piskus SF 6-4 - - Apr 24, 1998 Ukraine - -
Michael Hartig PF 6-3 180 Litomerice Apr 24, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Tamas Keul SG 6-4 - - Apr 24, 1998 Hungary - -
Nelson Kaputo PG 6-0 175 Toronto Apr 24, 1997 Canada St. Bonaventure -
Yusuke Fukata G 5-10 165 Osaka Apr 24, 1990 Japan UMass Boston -
Inigo Zabalo PG 6-1 - Alsasua Apr 24, 1996 Spain - -
Geno Luzcando G 6-3 200 Estacion Central Apr 24, 1995 Chile Idaho State -
Chandler Walton SF 6-4 187 Wynne, AR Apr 24, 1996 United States Henderson State -
Gable Smith GF 6-7 211 Lodi, WI Apr 24, 1996 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Valeriy Gaponik SF 6-4 - - Apr 24, 1997 Belarus - -
Chandler Birmingham G 6-2 180 Freeport, ME Apr 24, 1996 United States Western New England -
Arend Augustus GF 6-3 200 Brooklyn, NY Apr 24, 1993 United States Farmingdale State -
Jakob Plonner F 6-8 - Leoben Apr 24, 1999 Austria - -
Shamiel Stevenson F 6-6 245 Toronto Apr 24, 1998 Canada Nebraska Nebraska
T.J. Peatross F 6-6 200 Canton, OH Apr 24, 1990 United States Mount Union -
Dhal Marial C 7-3 - - Apr 24, 1988 Uganda - -
Aaron Misipeka-Ward G 6-2 185 Florence, MT Apr 24, 1995 United States Montana -
Felix Terins PG 6-2 - - Apr 24, 1998 Sweden - KFUM Nassjo Basket
Damiano Marchetti PG 5-10 170 - Apr 24, 1997 Italy - -
Mike Mellinger G 6-6 220 Mesa, AZ Apr 24, 1997 United States Concordia (CA) Concordia (CA)
Jason Gregoire G 6-4 205 Cary, IL Apr 24, 1997 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Terrence Bradley F 6-5 200 Chicago, IL Apr 24, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Ryan Kriener C 6-9 255 Spirit Lake, ID Apr 24, 1998 United States Iowa Iowa
Christopher Feeney SG 6-2 - - Apr 24, 2001 Scotland - -
Sergii Skira C 6-8 - - Apr 24, 2000 Ukraine - -
Emilo Stucky F 6-6 - - Apr 24, 1994 Argentina - Salta Basket
Masashi Joho SF 6-0 182 - Apr 24, 1982 Japan - -
Fuad Memcic C 6-11 248 - Apr 24, 1982 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Raphael Morini F 6-8 194 - Apr 24, 1993 Belgium - Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
Damien Cortes GF 6-5 198 A Coruna Apr 24, 1996 Spain - -
Dante Williams G 6-0 170 Compton, CA Apr 24, 1998 United States Academy of Art Academy of Art
Hayden Fredrick G 6-2 190 Mission Viejo, CA Apr 24, 1995 United States San Diego Christian -
Marko Zuljevic F 6-6 - - Apr 24, 2000 Croatia - -
Joakim Meisingset G 6-1 160 - Apr 24, 1998 Norway - Ammerud Basket
Jacob Ward G 6-3 194 Ostersund Apr 24, 1998 Sweden - -
Quinton Siebenahler F 6-7 220 Luverne, MN Apr 24, 1997 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Karl Camilleri SF 5-9 - - Apr 24, 2001 Malta - -
Tommy Fankhauser GF 6-1 - - Apr 24, 1997 Switzerland - -
Lucas Bergstad PF 6-6 - - Apr 24, 2001 Norway - -
Milosz Korolczuk PG 5-10 - - Apr 24, 2001 Poland - -
Dominykas Domarkas G 6-3 168 Kaunas Apr 24, 1992 Lithuania - Pieno Zvaigzdes
Jack MacDonald G 6-0 175 Melbourne Apr 24, 1997 Australia Alaska - Anchorage Alaska - Anchorage
Belmin Dedovic G 6-3 188 Sarajevo Apr 24, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Vogosca
Cameron Alo G 5-9 174 Houston, TX Apr 24, 1998 United States Texas A&M -
Ihab Al-Zuhairi C 6-10 - - Apr 24, 1998 Iraq - -
Freddy Marin Goicochea SF 6-8 - - Apr 24, 1992 Cuba - -
Robert Duhring F 6-7 - - Apr 24, 1979 Germany - -
Alexey Kosolapov G 5-10 170 - Apr 24, 1999 Russia - -
Dragan Markovic PF 6-8 228 Stip Apr 24, 1974 North Macedonia - -
Konstantinos-Christos Merisiotis F 6-4 - - Apr 24, 2000 Greece - -
Josyppe Lollia F 6-4 - Les Abymes Apr 24, 1984 France - -
Gerard Hadidian F 6-7 - - Apr 24, 1995 Lebanon Lake Land (IL) Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Karim Hatem Ahmed Kamel G 6-1 - - Apr 24, 2000 Egypt - -
Aaron Granger F 6-6 225 - Apr 24, 1978 Germany - -
Christopher Sneed FC 6-8 242 Jacksonville, FL Apr 24, 1974 United States North Florida -
Andrea Bianco PF 6-5 - - Apr 24, 2000 Italy - -
Burak Sezgin FC 6-9 - - Apr 24, 1974 Turkey - -
Vito Porobic SG 6-6 - - Apr 24, 2001 Croatia - -
Richard Ortega Almanzar G 5-7 - - Apr 24, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Bahaide Haidara PG 6-6 201 Montreal Apr 24, 1998 Canada George Mason George Mason
Taras Miatsezh G 6-2 - - Apr 24, 2002 Belarus - -
Stefan Jovanovski - - - Apr 24, 2002 North Macedonia - KK Vardar
Davit Abuladze SF 6-4 - - Apr 24, 2002 Georgia - -
Tommy Pianegonda G 6-1 - - Apr 24, 2002 Italy - 2B Control Trapani
Klay Brown G 6-4 185 Jamaica, NY Apr 24, 1999 United States Saint Peter's -
Mohamed Cisse Malick PF 6-8 - - Apr 24, 1993 Angola - -
Boris Filipov Fikov G 6-1 - - Apr 24, 1992 Norway - -
Dmitriy Shved C 6-5 - - Apr 24, 1998 Belarus - Brest Region
Taras Metezh F 5-9 - - Apr 24, 2002 Belarus - Tsmoki Minsk (Youth)
Shmagi Korkilava PG - - - Apr 24, 2000 Georgia - -
Andraz Rudman G 5-10 - Novo Mesto Apr 24, 2001 Slovenia - -
Jano David Martinez PG 5-9 - - Apr 24, 2003 Argentina - -
Konrad Rosinski PF 6-8 - - Apr 24, 2003 Poland - -
Yulian Ramirez Montero SG 6-7 - - Apr 24, 2003 Netherlands - -
Enes Doruk Tuzun PF 6-5 - - Apr 24, 2003 Turkey - -
Arnis Aizpurs G 6-2 - Gulbene Apr 24, 1984 Latvia - -
Oleg Fokin G 6-2 - Moscow Apr 24, 1983 Russia - -
Kareem Abozena G 6-2 - - Apr 24, 2000 Egypt - -
Livio Ratianarivo G 6-1 - - Apr 24, 1996 Madagascar - -
Jamal Rodgers F 6-6 227 - Apr 24, 1992 United States Faulkner State C.C. -
Patrick Dzogbetsi - - - Apr 24, 1981 Ghana - Braves of Customs