Players Born On June 20

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Patrick O'Bryant C 7-0 250 Oskaloosa, IA Jun 20, 1986 United States Bradley -
Hassan Adams G 6-4 220 Inglewood, CA Jun 20, 1984 United States Arizona -
Darko Milicic FC 7-0 275 Novi Sad Jun 20, 1985 Serbia - Retired
Josh Childress SF 6-8 210 Harbor City, IL Jun 20, 1983 United States Stanford -
Rodney Rogers F 6-7 235 Durham, NC Jun 20, 1971 United States Wake Forest Retired
Gordan Giricek G-F 6-6 210 Zagreb Jun 20, 1977 Croatia - -
Marcus Stout G 6-4 205 Southfield, MI Jun 20, 1986 United States Fordham -
Luke Babbitt SF 6-9 225 Cincinnati, OH Jun 20, 1989 United States Nevada -
Elliot Williams G 6-5 190 Memphis, TN Jun 20, 1989 United States Memphis -
DeQuan Jones SF 6-8 221 Stone Mountain, GA Jun 20, 1990 United States Miami (FL) Pallacanestro Trieste 2004
Terrelle Pryor - - - Jun 20, 1989 - Miami (FL) -
Edel Casanova G 6-4 - Havana Jun 20, 1971 Cuba - -
Dominic Okon PG 6-0 198 Ibadan Jun 20, 1976 Nigeria Loyola Marymount -
Assane Sene C 7-0 239 Saint-Louis Jun 20, 1989 Senegal Virginia -
Parrish Brown PG 6-1 175 Chicago, IL Jun 20, 1984 United States Maryland -
Errek Suhr G 5-8 156 Bloomington, IN Jun 20, 1984 United States Indiana -
Zach Williams F 6-7 240 Brooklyn, NY Jun 20, 1982 United States Wright State -
T.J. Cleveland G 6-1 163 Birmingham, AL Jun 20, 1980 United States Arkansas -
Chris Lollar PG 6-0 185 Birmingham, AL Jun 20, 1982 United States Auburn -
Austin Steed F 6-8 235 Hephzibah, GA Jun 20, 1988 United States East Carolina -
Cam Tatum G 6-7 195 Lithonia, GA Jun 20, 1988 United States Tennessee Rio Claro Basquete
Ted Skuchas C 6-11 250 Audubon, PA Jun 20, 1983 United States Vanderbilt -
Stelu Aioanei F 6-5 200 Chicago, IL Jun 20, 1982 United States DePaul -
Fab Melo C 7-0 255 Juiz de Fora Jun 20, 1990 Brazil Syracuse -
Kelsey Crooks F 6-6 195 Las Cruces, NM Jun 20, 1981 United States New Mexico State -
Keala King SG 6-6 210 Compton, CA Jun 20, 1991 United States Pikeville -
Joey Rodriguez G 5-10 175 Oviedo, FL Jun 20, 1988 United States VCU -
Trevor Williams C 7-0 282 Denver, CO Jun 20, 1991 United States Colorado State -
Kevin Hovde GF 6-6 215 Kennett Square, PA Jun 20, 1988 United States Richmond -
Drew Diener G 6-5 200 Fond du Lac, WI Jun 20, 1979 United States Saint Louis -
Tyreek Byard G 6-5 175 Philadelphia, PA Jun 20, 1985 United States Temple -
Donald Lawson C 6-10 243 Chicago, IL Jun 20, 1988 United States Western Michigan -
Paul Becklens G 6-2 175 Boston, MA Jun 20, 1987 United States Franklin Pierce -
Sonny Johnson GF 6-5 211 Garfield Heights, OH Jun 20, 1980 United States Ohio -
Demetrius King G 6-4 190 Greenwood, FL Jun 20, 1981 United States Southeast Missouri State -
David Bell G 6-1 195 Oakland, CA Jun 20, 1981 United States Montana Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball
Ruben Boykin, Jr. SF 6-7 225 Los Angeles, CA Jun 20, 1985 United States Northern Arizona -
Deonte Huff G 6-4 195 Lancaster, CA Jun 20, 1986 United States Portland State -
Davon Roberts F 6-6 205 Covina, CA Jun 20, 1986 United States Sacramento State -
Corey Parker F 6-9 195 Jacksonville, NC Jun 20, 1984 United States Campbell -
Bruce Grimm G 6-1 170 Rochester, IN Jun 20, 1990 United States East Tennessee State -
Patrick Shaughnessy C 6-9 230 Hixson, TN Jun 20, 1991 United States Lee University -
Mihai Raducanu F 6-9 220 Hamilton Jun 20, 1980 Canada Coastal Carolina -
Jerard Moret G 6-4 200 Los Angeles, CA Jun 20, 1987 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Ryan Schwarz FC 6-7 235 Denver, CO Jun 20, 1984 United States UC Davis -
Wolfgang Gieler C 6-9 248 Ahrweiler Jun 20, 1986 Germany Allan Hancock -
David Jobe F 6-8 240 Richmond, CA Jun 20, 1983 United States UC Riverside -
Charles Baker PG 6-1 195 Missouri City, TX Jun 20, 1980 United States Binghamton -
Rony Tchatchoua F 6-6 210 Douala Jun 20, 1987 Cameroon New Hampshire -
Shawn Collette G 6-0 176 Westminster, MA Jun 20, 1980 United States New Hampshire -
Isaac Reid F 6-6 210 Angleton, TX Jun 20, 1989 United States Saint Joseph's College (Indiana) -
Jonathan Lee G 6-2 200 Flint, MI Jun 20, 1990 United States Northeastern -
Keon Blanks GF 6-5 187 Fort Worth, TX Jun 20, 1980 United States Towson -
Brandon Simpson G 6-0 170 Glen Dale, MD Jun 20, 1988 United States Hampton -
Gilroy Hemsley F 6-8 220 Los Angeles, CA Jun 20, 1988 United States Morgan State -
Tyvon Williams G 6-0 175 New York, NY Jun 20, 1987 United States South Carolina State -
John Pilger G 5-10 170 Ocean Springs, MS Jun 20, 1981 United States South Alabama -
Tom Kaplan F 6-5 200 Tel Aviv Jun 20, 1979 Israel Monmouth -
Sam Daniels C 6-9 225 Asheville, NC Jun 20, 1983 United States Wofford -
Reid Koenen F 6-7 200 Racine, WI Jun 20, 1992 United States Texas State -
Jamel Flash FC 6-10 220 West Hempstead, NY Jun 20, 1992 United States Towson -
Yuchiro Morishita - - - Jun 20, 1977 - Towson -
Muhammed Bukar SG 6-3 - Lagos Jun 20, 1990 Nigeria - -
Dorde Milosevic GF 6-5 187 Jagodina Jun 20, 1993 Serbia - -
Andrej Pajovic G 6-2 180 Podgorica Jun 20, 1992 Montenegro - -
Petros Noeas PF 6-8 227 Kalamazoo, MI Jun 20, 1987 Greece / United States - Olympiacos
Jaime Cruz PG 5-11 - Linares Jun 20, 1992 Mexico - -
Ante Dugum C 6-9 - Makarska Jun 20, 1988 Croatia - -
Lukasz Jaskiewicz F 6-8 215 Czestochowa Jun 20, 1992 Poland - -
Stefan Sinovec SG 6-4 190 Belgrade Jun 20, 1988 Serbia - Lietkabelis
Antonios Mantzaris SG 6-4 220 Athens Jun 20, 1986 Greece - AE Psychiko Athens
Sam Dempster SG 6-5 - - Jun 20, 1990 New Zealand - -
Mat Campbell G 6-5 185 Bendigo Jun 20, 1976 Australia - -
Steponas Babrauskas SG 6-5 198 Trakai Jun 20, 1984 Lithuania - Lietuvos Rytas
Primoz Kobale G 6-4 - Celje Jun 20, 1976 Slovenia - -
Marios Batis PG 6-2 205 Piraeus Jun 20, 1980 Greece - Ionikos Nikaias BC
D'Von Campbell G 5-11 178 Denver, CO Jun 20, 1992 United States Rutgers -
Jason Westrol SG 6-3 195 Brielle, NJ Jun 20, 1988 United States Bentley -
Green Hill PG 5-10 175 Aransas Pass, TX Jun 20, 1991 United States Alabama A&M -
Matej Stojanovic PG 6-2 - - Jun 20, 1995 Greece - -
Juraj Segaric PG 6-0 163 Zadar Jun 20, 1993 Croatia - KK Sonik Puntamika
Luka Pavelic G 6-3 - - Jun 20, 1994 Croatia - -
Elmir Brkic C 6-7 214 Steyr Jun 20, 1995 Austria - -
Brant Bailey PF 6-8 231 Wisconsin Dells, WI Jun 20, 1977 United States Wisconsin-Stevens Point -
Brian Tolbert PG 6-1 - - Jun 20, 1974 United States Eastern Michigan -
David Horvath G 6-4 187 - Jun 20, 1989 Hungary - -
Cheick Sekou Conde PF 6-8 - - Jun 20, 1992 Guinea - Vendee Challans Basket
Salih Ugrasan F 6-7 - Bursa Jun 20, 1983 Turkey - -
Julius Kyle G 6-4 190 Thunder Bay Jun 20, 1979 Canada Guelph -
Tomas Ligorria PF 6-6 - Cordoba Jun 20, 1994 Argentina - -
Jose Martinez SF 6-5 - San Juan de los Morros Jun 20, 1982 Venezuela - -
Charly Zesati FC 6-9 207 - Jun 20, 1994 Mexico - Aguacateros of Michoacan
Andrey Korolyatin PF 6-7 174 Krasnoyarsk Jun 20, 1996 Russia - -
Vaidotas Brazdeikis F 6-6 220 - Jun 20, 1980 Lithuania - -
Pitt Koster PG 6-0 - Luxembourg Jun 20, 1989 Luxembourg - BBC Sparta Bertrange
Jeremy Niflore PG 5-11 180 Aix-en-Provence Jun 20, 1993 France - -
Marcel Wilczek FC 6-9 - - Jun 20, 1986 Poland - -
James Hughes F 6-8 - Rinteln Jun 20, 1994 Germany / England - -
Christos Deligiannis F 6-9 - - Jun 20, 1984 Greece - -
Jordan Rex FC 6-9 230 St. George, UT Jun 20, 1990 United States Dixie State -
Ante Djugum FC 6-11 240 Makarska Jun 20, 1988 Croatia - -
Andre Edwards F 6-4 180 Scottsdale, AZ Jun 20, 1991 United States Arizona Christian -
Terry Rose GF 6-4 200 Orlando, FL Jun 20, 1994 United States Grambling State -
Zach Hunter G 5-9 160 Newport News, VA Jun 20, 1994 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Christian Franklin F 6-4 185 Los Angeles, CA Jun 20, 1992 United States Adams State -
John DiBartolomeo G 6-0 175 Westport, CT Jun 20, 1991 United States / Israel Rochester (NY) Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
Winston Crite F 6-7 233 Bakersfield, CA Jun 20, 1965 United States Texas A&M -
Mike Schumacher FC 6-4 - - Jun 20, 1992 Luxembourg - -
Erlendur Stefansson G 6-3 190 Selfoss Jun 20, 1995 Iceland Black Hills State -
Oliver Mackeldanz C 7-0 246 Berlin Jun 20, 1990 Germany - Science City Jena
Wei Choo PF 6-6 - - Jun 20, 1992 Malaysia - -
Jakob Christensen - - Vejle Jun 20, 1997 Denmark - -
Uchana Nadaraia - - Tbilisi Jun 20, 1997 Georgia - -
Mate Papai C 6-8 235 Budapest Jun 20, 1998 Hungary Florida Tech Florida Tech
Szymon Walczak G 6-3 170 Lublin Jun 20, 1997 Poland Adams State -
Ivan Vatazhok PF 6-8 - Kiev Jun 20, 1997 Ukraine - -
Jean Victor Traore FC 6-9 208 Dakar Jun 20, 1985 Senegal / Burkina Faso - Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Charles McNeal III F 6-5 210 Milwaukee, WI Jun 20, 1991 United States Central State -
Ricardo Hall F 6-4 210 Tuscaloosa, AL Jun 20, 1990 United States Arkansas-Monticello -
Mike Crawford F 6-4 200 Tipton, IN Jun 20, 1994 United States Saint Louis -
Janek Veedla F 6-4 - - Jun 20, 1988 Estonia - -
D.J. Felder F 6-7 232 Topeka, KS Jun 20, 1991 United States Jacksonville State -
Brent Wrapp G 6-3 175 Boulder, CO Jun 20, 1995 United States Cal State Bakersfield -
Jeff Beverly F 6-6 242 Houston, TX Jun 20, 1995 United States Iowa State -
Sigursteinn Orri Halfdanarson PG 5-10 - - Jun 20, 1991 Iceland - -
Yauheni Drobau G 6-0 174 Grodno Jun 20, 1994 Belarus - -
Devin Dixon F 6-8 260 Carmel, IN Jun 20, 1995 United States Indianapolis -
Luca Severini C 6-9 202 Loreto Jun 20, 1996 Italy - Universo De'Longhi Treviso
Vojtech Novak C 6-9 185 - Jun 20, 1997 Czech Republic - -
Matija Maurer C 6-9 - - Jun 20, 1997 Croatia - -
Herb Magee G 5-10 150 Philadelphia, PA Jun 20, 1941 United States Jefferson -
Eder Zuniga SG 6-3 185 Modesto, CA Jun 20, 1987 United States Carroll (MT) Leandores de Durango
Matthew Brazendale G 6-3 190 Devonport Jun 20, 1994 Australia Augustana College -
Mike Cardone F 6-5 205 Rochester, NY Jun 20, 1990 United States St. John Fisher -
Devon Gawley SG 6-1 - Tallinn Jun 20, 1998 Estonia - -
Andre Norris PF 6-7 185 Plainfield, IL Jun 20, 1994 United States Dubuque CB Myrtia Murcia
Olu Rotibi F 6-4 190 Chicago, IL Jun 20, 1990 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Otas Iyekekpolor F 6-8 220 Edmonton Jun 20, 1996 Canada Fort Lewis Union La Rochelle
Jakob Feldborg F 6-2 - - Jun 20, 1997 Denmark - -
Chris Collins G 6-3 181 Friendswood, TX Jun 20, 1996 United States Texas A&M -
OShae Brissett PF 6-8 210 Toronto Jun 20, 1998 Canada Syracuse Toronto Raptors
Ishmael Lane PF 6-8 250 Port Allen, LA Jun 20, 1997 United States Northwestern State -
Peter Papai C 6-9 - - Jun 20, 1998 Hungary - -
Rico Nuno PF 6-8 255 Half Moon Bay, CA Jun 20, 1996 United States St. Martin's -
Trey Landers SG 6-5 221 Huber Heights, OH Jun 20, 1998 United States Dayton Dayton
Sunday Okeke PF 6-8 245 Lagos Jun 20, 1998 Nigeria / United States Wake Forest Wake Forest
Malique Trent SG 6-2 200 Portsmouth, VA Jun 20, 1996 United States Hampton SC Prometey Kamianske
Hayden Dalton SF 6-8 195 Parker, CO Jun 20, 1996 United States Wyoming CEZ Nymburk
Adonis De Jesus Nunez Garcia G - - - Jun 20, 1996 Dominican Republic - -
Eddie Alm G 6-2 188 Boras Jun 20, 1995 Sweden - -
Shaquille Hidalgo G 6-2 - - Jun 20, 1994 Dominican Republic - -
Malik Carter G 6-2 175 Philadelphia, PA Jun 20, 1995 United States Mansfield -
Eugene Drobov G 6-0 - - Jun 20, 1994 Belarus - -
Kevin Lavieille F 6-5 173 Colombes Jun 20, 1996 France - Union Sportive Avignon
Jerry Fowler C 6-8 230 - Jun 20, 1927 United States Missouri -
Jerry Kuba G 6-1 - - Jun 20, 2000 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Blackie Towery GF 6-5 210 Mariposa, CA Jun 20, 1920 United States Western Kentucky -
Leonardo Lema SG 6-7 210 Gral Roca Jun 20, 1998 Argentina - Asociacion Deportiva Atenas
Thomas Kithier C 6-8 230 Macomb, MI Jun 20, 1999 United States Michigan State Michigan State
Bogdan Rutesic F 6-8 - - Jun 20, 2000 Serbia - -
Fard Muhammad PG 6-0 190 Merrillville, IN Jun 20, 1997 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Vincenzo Ventrone G 6-3 160 Maddaloni Jun 20, 1998 Italy - -
Rene Badana SF 6-0 - - Jun 20, 2000 Andorra - -
Marino Bioksic C 6-5 - - Jun 20, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Bojan Tomasevic C 6-8 220 Niksic Jun 20, 2001 Montenegro - KK Dynamic
Didac Cuevas PG 5-11 172 Barcelona Jun 20, 2000 Spain - Melilla Baloncesto
Tibi Palinkas PG 6-3 - - Jun 20, 2000 Hungary - -
Seth LeDay F 6-7 215 Dallas, TX Jun 20, 1996 United States East Carolina East Carolina
Ovidiu Stochici PG 6-0 - - Jun 20, 1995 Romania - -
Simone Ravaioli SF 6-3 - - Jun 20, 1999 Italy - -
Sergey Balashov FC 6-9 210 - Jun 20, 1996 Russia - Zenit Saint Petersburg
Franco Badami G 6-3 - - Jun 20, 2000 Argentina - Ciclista Olimpico
Dario D'Alessio G 5-10 - - Jun 20, 1991 Italy - -
David Weber G 6-3 - - Jun 20, 1989 Germany - GET Vosges
Reggie Elliott GF 6-4 190 Clearwater, FL Jun 20, 1973 United States Mercer -
Mateusz Czempiel SG 6-0 - - Jun 20, 2001 Poland - -
Giorgos Angonas PG 5-8 - Limassol Jun 20, 1986 Cyprus - -
Alfonso Santa Munoz - - - Jun 20, 1986 Chile - -
Chris De Sousa G 5-11 160 - Jun 20, 1993 Scotland - -
Marijan Mance G 6-6 - Rijeka Jun 20, 1978 Croatia - -
Kyle Drexler Neypes F 6-4 - - Jun 20, 1992 Philippines - -
Joe Spinks F 6-6 - Asheboro, NC Jun 20, 1972 United States Campbell -
August Mahoney SF 6-4 190 Albany, NY Jun 20, 2000 United States Yale Yale
Paul Tsapatolis C 6-8 - Melbourne Jun 20, 2002 Australia - -
Lin Lin PG 5-11 - - Jun 20, 2001 Taiwan - -
Youssef Helmy PG 6-0 - - Jun 20, 2001 Egypt - -
Egor Pokinko PG 6-2 - - Jun 20, 2002 Russia - -
David Gajic G 6-2 - - Jun 20, 2001 United States - -
Ferran Llorens C 6-6 - - Jun 20, 2002 Spain - -
Gebrael Samaha C 6-8 - - Jun 20, 2001 Lebanon - -
Eduard Roschnafsky C 6-9 - - Jun 20, 2003 Germany - -
Siyu He F - - - Jun 20, 1997 China - -
Isael Alessandro Silva Fernandez G 6-3 178 - Jun 20, 2002 Mexico - -
Vitaliy Boyko G 6-0 - Dnipropetrovsk Jun 20, 1982 Ukraine - -
Seh Wong Oh G 6-2 - - Jun 20, 1961 South Korea - -