Players Born On August 27

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Andre Emmett GF 6-5 224 Dallas, TX Aug 27, 1982 United States Texas Tech -
Reggie Slater F 6-7 215 Houston, TX Aug 27, 1970 United States Wyoming Retired
Emanual Davis SG 6-4 195 Philadelphia, PA Aug 27, 1968 United States Delaware State Retired
Patrick Sanders F 6-6 205 Corona, CA Aug 27, 1985 United States UC Irvine Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Kareem Reid PG 5-11 218 Bronx, NY Aug 27, 1975 United States Arkansas -
Rodney Bias C 6-8 240 Livingston, AL Aug 27, 1979 United States Shelton State -
Kyung-Eun Moon SG 6-3 187 Seoul Aug 27, 1971 South Korea - -
Corey McIntosh G 6-0 160 West Covina, CA Aug 27, 1985 United States Iowa State -
Michael Gardener G 5-11 170 Detroit, MI Aug 27, 1981 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
John Paul Noland G 6-3 185 Southlake, TX Aug 27, 1986 United States Arkansas -
Jason Wilson F 6-8 240 Sulphur, LA Aug 27, 1979 United States LSU -
Mark Michaelis F 6-10 230 South Jordan, UT Aug 27, 1977 United States Oregon -
Ryan Sunley G 6-2 210 Springfield, IL Aug 27, 1983 United States Bradley -
Pieter Van Tongeren C 6-10 235 Driehuis Aug 27, 1987 Netherlands Evansville -
Scott Dougherty GF 6-4 190 Portland, OR Aug 27, 1983 United States Santa Clara -
Clint Amberry F 6-10 205 Bellflower, CA Aug 27, 1988 United States San Jose State -
Mike Mackell C 6-9 250 Washington, DC Aug 27, 1978 United States San Diego State -
Curtis Terry GF 6-5 205 Tacoma, WA Aug 27, 1985 United States UNLV -
Luke Devine C 6-10 255 Wakefield, RI Aug 27, 1985 United States Fordham -
Dwayne Jones G 6-5 195 Mississauga Aug 27, 1980 Canada La Salle -
Charoy Bentley PG 5-11 181 West Haven, CT Aug 27, 1988 United States Saint Joseph's -
Dwight McCombs F 6-8 235 Chicago, IL Aug 27, 1989 United States UCF -
Brian Edwards F 6-7 251 Detroit, MI Aug 27, 1979 United States Miami (OH) -
Doug Davis G 6-3 188 Columbus, OH Aug 27, 1979 United States Miami (OH) -
Will Bogan C 6-10 300 Charlestown, MO Aug 27, 1988 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Patrick Cuttica SG 6-3 190 Hinsdale, IL Aug 27, 1983 United States Dartmouth -
Trey McKinney Jones SG 6-5 220 Bay View, WI Aug 27, 1990 United States Miami (FL) Telekom Baskets Bonn
Jared Maree G 6-3 200 Houston, TX Aug 27, 1990 United States Texas-RGV -
Rory Fannon C 6-9 215 Milford Aug 27, 1987 New Zealand Utah Valley -
Michael Ellis G 6-4 216 Statesville, NC Aug 27, 1986 United States Mercer -
T.J. Saint G 5-9 180 Trafalgar, IN Aug 27, 1987 United States Mercer -
Larry Williams G 6-3 175 Little Rock, AR Aug 27, 1986 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Jordan Lemons G 6-2 175 Stockbridge, GA Aug 27, 1989 United States Grambling State -
Tim Henderson G 6-2 205 Jackson, MS Aug 27, 1980 United States Jackson State -
Timothy Latiker F 6-6 205 Durant, MS Aug 27, 1981 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Patrick Whearty C 6-9 245 Poughkeepsie, NY Aug 27, 1980 United States Holy Cross -
J.R. Duffey F 6-8 220 Fort Worth, TX Aug 27, 1984 United States Niagara -
LaMarvon Jackson F 6-6 205 Ashford, AL Aug 27, 1986 United States Little Rock -
Robert Williams C 6-8 240 Haines City, FL Aug 27, 1982 United States Florida Atlantic -
Justin Barnett C 6-10 240 Arlington, TX Aug 27, 1983 United States North Texas -
Dan Nelms F 6-9 220 Lake Forest, IL Aug 27, 1987 United States Davidson -
Julius van de Laar F 6-7 225 Heidelberg Aug 27, 1982 Germany Furman -
Chris Lang G 6-4 - Fort Worth, TX Aug 27, 1983 United States Utah Valley -
Leland Miller C 7-2 245 St. George, UT Aug 27, 1991 United States Utah Valley -
A.J. Hammons C 7-0 250 Carmel, IN Aug 27, 1992 United States Purdue -
Jason Smith F 6-6 220 - Aug 27, 1977 United States Ole Miss -
Quintin Denyssen C 6-7 220 - Aug 27, 1980 South Africa - -
Or Solomon SF 6-7 - Jerusalem Aug 27, 1993 Israel - -
Gergely Hosszu G 6-2 - Pecs Aug 27, 1986 Hungary - -
Muhamed Pasalic SG 6-4 186 Sarajevo Aug 27, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Panionios BC
Remi Barry F 6-7 225 Paris Aug 27, 1991 France New Mexico State -
Mogboluwaga Oginni F 6-8 225 St. Louis, MO Aug 27, 1993 United States Creighton -
Josh Birchfield C 6-8 250 Charleston, WV Aug 27, 1990 United States Georgia Southwestern State -
Martin Whitmore SF 6-5 195 Los Angeles, CA Aug 27, 1989 United States Portland State -
Lee Skinner F 6-6 220 Lombard, IL Aug 27, 1992 United States Wofford BK Inter Bratislava
Fabio Cuccarese F 6-6 - - Aug 27, 1996 Italy - -
Helgi Magnusson SF 6-4 194 Reykjavik Aug 27, 1982 Iceland - -
Niko Malinen SG 6-3 194 Rautjarvi Aug 27, 1990 Finland - -
Tucker Wentzien FC 6-8 240 Solon, IA Aug 27, 1990 United States Upper Iowa -
Leon Sutton G 6-1 170 Las Vegas, NV Aug 27, 1988 United States Providence (Mo) -
Tyler Inman GF 6-5 195 Savannah, GA Aug 27, 1990 United States Southwestern Christian (OK) -
Melvin Garrison G 6-0 175 Richmond, VA Aug 27, 1991 United States Averett -
Casey Baker GF 6-4 225 Conneautville, PA Aug 27, 1992 United States Edinboro -
Kaylone Riley PF 6-8 215 Las Vegas, NV Aug 27, 1987 United States Warner Pacific -
Marjan Mladenovic G 5-11 158 Veles Aug 27, 1987 North Macedonia - KK Kumanovo
Dino Begagic SG 6-4 - - Aug 27, 1992 Croatia - -
Pavle Roganovic G 6-1 190 Kotor Aug 27, 1995 Montenegro - -
Hakan Yapar C 6-8 - Izmir Aug 27, 1984 Turkey - Socar Petkimspor
Takuya Tashiro SG 6-2 192 Nara Aug 27, 1987 Japan - -
Shohei Kikuchi GF 6-3 205 Yamagata Aug 27, 1984 Japan - Toyota Alvark
Sid Adams F 6-5 - - Aug 27, 1989 New Zealand - -
Daniel File FC 6-9 - - Aug 27, 1981 Brazil - -
Michael Dowd G 5-10 - - Aug 27, 1987 Ireland - -
Kyle Dobbins G 6-0 175 Houston, TX Aug 27, 1993 United States Texas A&M -
Jorge Banegas G 6-4 - Cordoba Aug 27, 1993 Argentina - -
Trey Guidry F 6-6 215 Houston, TX Aug 27, 1994 United States San Diego -
Chaed Wellian F 6-8 190 Amsterdam Aug 27, 1992 Netherlands Tennessee State SC Itzehoe Eagles
Tre Bowman G 6-5 205 York, PA Aug 27, 1991 United States Iona -
Semir Albinovic G 6-6 - - Aug 27, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Petar Kusovac F 6-5 212 Cetinje Aug 27, 1993 Montenegro - Zlatorog
Vitality Lapchenko C 6-10 215 - Aug 27, 1992 Kazakhstan - -
Omar Canton FC 6-10 219 Rosario Aug 27, 1982 Argentina - Leones de Quilpue
Robert Cardenas SF 6-5 231 - Aug 27, 1982 Germany - -
Chris Pender G 6-2 190 McKinleyville, CA Aug 27, 1992 United States Humboldt State -
Anders Baerentzen GF 6-4 194 Frederiksberg Aug 27, 1997 Denmark - -
Laurynas Birutis C 7-1 242 Siauliai Aug 27, 1997 Lithuania - Zalgiris
Andrey Lopatin F 6-9 200 Moscow Aug 27, 1998 Russia - CSKA Moscow
Booker Stoudmire G 6-0 180 Ypsilanti, MI Aug 27, 1991 United States Northwood (MI) -
Devin Brooks G 6-2 175 Harlem, NY Aug 27, 1992 United States Creighton -
Deshawn Delaney G 6-5 200 Chicago, IL Aug 27, 1992 United States New Mexico -
Andreas Kronhardt F 6-8 225 Gazalkent Aug 27, 1989 Uzbekistan - VfL Kirchheim Knights
Kari Jonsson SG 6-3 170 Reykjavik Aug 27, 1997 Iceland Drexel Helsinki Seagulls
Ragnar Nathanaelsson C 7-2 225 Selfoss Aug 27, 1991 Iceland - -
Iker Salazar SF 6-6 200 Leioa Aug 27, 1993 Spain - Sammic ISB
Nikola Hristov G 6-3 - Shumen Aug 27, 1992 Bulgaria - -
Junbeom Jeon F 6-5 198 Seoul Aug 27, 1991 South Korea - -
Sasa Dzambic F 6-4 - - Aug 27, 1988 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Marshall Rogers PG 6-1 190 St. Louis, MO Aug 27, 1953 United States Texas-RGV -
Otto Moore C 6-11 205 Miami, FL Aug 27, 1946 United States Texas-RGV -
Lynn Shackelford F 6-5 - - Aug 27, 1947 United States UCLA -
Benjamin Puckett FC 6-8 238 Snellville, GA Aug 27, 1983 United States Clayton State Panteras de Aguascalientes
Dave Piontek F 6-6 230 Bethel Park, PA Aug 27, 1934 United States Xavier -
Ernie Barrett GF 6-3 180 Pratt, KS Aug 27, 1929 United States Kansas State -
Stefon McCray F 6-6 210 Milton, FL Aug 27, 1992 United States Stevenson -
Kevin Reed FC 6-6 230 Arlington Heights, IL Aug 27, 1990 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Loic Gigant SF 6-6 - - Aug 27, 1990 France - GET Vosges
Demetre Van Arsdale G 5-10 180 Waterloo, IA Aug 27, 1993 United States Simpson College (IA) -
Joao Figueiredo PG 6-1 176 - Aug 27, 1979 Portugal - -
Ryan Badowski G 6-3 185 Cleveland, OH Aug 27, 1995 United States Hillsdale (MI) -
Rani Chaoui PG 6-1 - - Aug 27, 1984 Netherlands - -
Rakeen Brown G 5-0 155 Hampton, VA Aug 27, 1994 United States Catawba -
Andrew Dotson SG 6-3 175 Arlington, TX Aug 27, 1996 United States Spring Hill -
Kevin Huerter SF 6-7 190 Clifton Park, NY Aug 27, 1998 United States Maryland Atlanta Hawks
Jordan Turner G 6-2 165 Woodstock, IL Aug 27, 1994 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Jarel Spellman FC 6-10 205 Richmond, VA Aug 27, 1996 United States Sacred Heart Sacred Heart
Matt Spencer C 6-8 250 Gouverneur, NY Aug 27, 1993 United States SUNY Canton -
Jake Coenen G 6-2 170 Combined Locks, WI Aug 27, 1989 United States Marian -
Aleksandr Ershov SG 6-6 187 Krasnoyarsk Aug 27, 2000 Russia - -
Tymoteusz Matusiak F 6-6 - Warsaw Aug 27, 1999 Poland - -
Antonio Pilipovic GF 6-7 228 Cologne Aug 27, 1997 Germany Drake Drake
Miguel Angel Justiniano F 6-4 - - Aug 27, 1980 Bolivia - -
Don Grate GF 6-2 185 Greenfield, OH Aug 27, 1923 United States Ohio State -
Pedro Leite G 5-10 - - Aug 27, 1997 Portugal - Maia Basket
Vandell Thomas G 6-1 - - Aug 27, 1986 Nicaragua - -
Francisco Jose Henriques Pereira GF 6-4 - - Aug 27, 1996 Portugal - -
Jhivvan Jackson G 6-0 170 Bayamon, PR Aug 27, 1998 Puerto Rico / United States Texas-San Antonio Texas-San Antonio
Malcolm Cazalon G 6-6 186 Roanne Aug 27, 2001 France - Stella Artois Leuven Bears
Franz Wagner SF 6-7 205 Berlin Aug 27, 2001 Germany Michigan Michigan
Amit Almog SG 6-2 - - Aug 27, 2000 Israel - -
D.J. Jones F 6-9 200 Brusly, LA Aug 27, 1998 United States Florida A&M Florida A&M
Jaymo Eguilos SF 6-5 192 Pangasinan Aug 27, 1986 Philippines - -
Riccardo Torricelli - - - Aug 27, 1998 Italy - -
Jordan Nicholls G 6-1 185 - Aug 27, 1994 England - Bristol Academy Flyers
Ivan Barac F 6-8 198 Mostar Aug 27, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Ivan Catani C 6-5 - - Aug 27, 1998 Argentina - -
Polychronis Tsigkas PF 6-6 - - Aug 27, 2000 Cyprus - -
Tayler Mattos PF 6-11 250 Sutton, NH Aug 27, 2000 United States Bowling Green Bowling Green
Oluwasegun Shodunke F 6-6 - - Aug 27, 2002 England - -
Alexios Katzos G 6-1 - - Aug 27, 2001 Greece - ASA Koroivos Amaliadas
Ryan Stipanovich F 6-7 210 St. Louis, MO Aug 27, 1998 United States Bradley -
Nedim Mustafica F 6-7 231 Donji Vakuf Aug 27, 1991 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Promo Donji Vakuf
Shpat Mustafa G 6-0 - - Aug 27, 2002 Kosovo - -
Luka Mionni F 6-6 - - Aug 27, 2002 Croatia - -
Miljan Goljovic PF 6-8 225 Raska Aug 27, 1981 Serbia - -
Eimantas Maksvytis G 6-2 165 Palanga Aug 27, 1999 Lithuania - -
Moritz Krimmer F 6-6 176 - Aug 27, 2000 Germany - Orange Academy Ratiopharm
Jared Rhoden SG 6-6 205 Bronx, NY Aug 27, 1999 United States Seton Hall Seton Hall
Gal Shterenberg PF 6-6 - - Aug 27, 1999 Israel - -
Petar Naumoski GF 6-5 210 Prilep Aug 27, 1968 North Macedonia - -
David Bugeac PG 6-0 165 - Aug 27, 2002 Romania - -
Daxton Carr F 6-7 205 Pocatello, ID Aug 27, 1999 United States Idaho State Idaho State
Marcus Latham G 6-3 175 Alton, IL Aug 27, 1998 United States Indianapolis Indianapolis
Gregory Skrynnik G 6-3 163 - Aug 27, 2001 Russia - -
Amsal Turkmanovic GF 6-4 - - Aug 27, 1997 Montenegro - KK Zeta 2011 Golubovci
Igor Milicic F 6-5 - - Aug 27, 2002 Germany - Orange Academy Ratiopharm
Panagiotis Bilalis G 5-8 - - Aug 27, 2001 Greece - -
Marius Lescevski F 6-5 - - Aug 27, 2001 Lithuania - -
Nil Donsion Reyes PG 5-8 - - Aug 27, 2003 Andorra - -
Luca Sampson G 6-1 - - Aug 27, 2003 Denmark - -
Ilya Khmara G 6-4 - Maykop Aug 27, 1989 Russia - -
Michael Sharavjamts SF 6-7 165 - Aug 27, 2002 Mongolia - -
Dominykas Bucas PF 6-7 205 - Aug 27, 1999 Lithuania - Ezerunas Moletai
Prince Chukwuma F 6-5 220 Zaria Aug 27, 1995 Nigeria Wayne State (NEB) Wayne State (NEB)