Players Born On November 29

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Shannon Brown G 6-4 210 Maywood, IL Nov 29, 1985 United States Michigan State -
Andy Panko F 6-9 222 Harrisburg, PA Nov 29, 1977 United States Lebanon Valley -
Jamal Mashburn SF 6-8 247 Newark, NJ Nov 29, 1972 United States Kentucky Retired
Mike Penberthy SG 6-3 185 Los Gatos, CA Nov 29, 1974 United States Master's College -
Dee Brown PG 6-1 160 Jacksonville, FL Nov 29, 1968 United States Jacksonville Retired
Wayne Ellington SG 6-5 200 Wynnewood, PA Nov 29, 1987 United States North Carolina New York Knicks
Spencer Tollackson C 6-9 260 Chaska, MN Nov 29, 1985 United States Minnesota -
Mihalis Kakiouzis F 6-9 240 Athens Nov 29, 1976 Greece - -
Charles Edward Smith G 6-1 160 Washington, DC Nov 29, 1967 United States Georgetown -
Mitch Johnson G 6-1 185 Seattle, WA Nov 29, 1986 United States Stanford -
Ben Eblen PG 6-1 185 Isle of Palms, SC Nov 29, 1990 United States UNC Wilmington -
Teyo Johnson PF 6-7 240 Lynnwood, WA Nov 29, 1981 United States Stanford -
Marc Siegel PG 6-0 186 Lake Forest, IL Nov 29, 1981 United States Tulane -
Marcus Avant F 6-7 200 Valdosta, GA Nov 29, 1982 United States UCF -
Jason Walberg G 6-4 190 Fresno, CA Nov 29, 1983 United States Pepperdine -
Vuk Vojinovic G 6-4 175 Belgrade Nov 29, 1987 Serbia Pepperdine -
C.J. Clark F 6-7 200 Houston, TX Nov 29, 1986 United States Northwestern State -
Jermaine Lewis G 6-4 200 Houston, TX Nov 29, 1979 United States UNLV -
Galand Thaxton G 6-2 175 Laramie, WY Nov 29, 1989 United States Wyoming -
Jeremy Conley G 6-2 215 Pittsburgh, PA Nov 29, 1980 United States Duquesne -
Mike Douglas PG 6-0 177 Detroit, MI Nov 29, 1989 United States Western Michigan -
Nick Meyers F 6-9 230 Bloomington, MN Nov 29, 1982 United States Akron -
Najul Ervin SF 6-5 218 Memphis, TN Nov 29, 1988 United States Northern Illinois -
Jeff Zick GF 6-5 - Rochelle, IL Nov 29, 1983 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
Dominique Morrison F 6-6 213 Kansas City, MO Nov 29, 1989 United States Oral Roberts -
Lubor Olsovsky FC 6-9 215 Bratislava Nov 29, 1983 Slovakia Southern Utah -
Danny Faaborg F 6-5 200 Bozeman, MT Nov 29, 1980 United States Montana State -
Will Hensley F 6-7 225 Midlothian, TX Nov 29, 1985 United States Northern Arizona -
Hunter Miller G 6-1 180 Nashville, TN Nov 29, 1990 United States Stetson -
Avery Sheets G 6-0 175 Lafayette, IN Nov 29, 1983 United States Butler -
Kevin Anderson C 6-10 215 Brooklyn, NY Nov 29, 1987 United States Cleveland State -
Andrew Ferry G 6-2 180 Milwaukee, WI Nov 29, 1989 United States Cornell -
Andy Timko G 6-3 205 Youngstown, OH Nov 29, 1988 United States Youngstown State -
Robert Locke G 6-1 165 Santa Monica, CA Nov 29, 1984 United States Cal State Northridge -
Linas Lekavicius G 5-11 185 Siauliai Nov 29, 1984 Lithuania American University Silute
Roy Peake G 5-11 170 Thomasville, NC Nov 29, 1984 United States Winston-Salem State -
Chris Ravello G 6-3 187 Severn, MD Nov 29, 1982 United States Canisius -
Eric Schmieder G 6-3 195 Hackensack, NJ Nov 29, 1979 United States Drexel -
Joel Justus G 6-6 210 Winston-Salem, NC Nov 29, 1981 United States UNC Wilmington -
Demetrius Green G 6-4 190 Lexington, KY Nov 29, 1984 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Jacque Pate C 6-10 280 Washington, DC Nov 29, 1982 United States Bowie State -
Eric Marshall G 6-4 185 Grovetown, GA Nov 29, 1984 United States Wofford -
David Eaton G 6-4 193 Atlanta, GA Nov 29, 1981 United States Wofford -
Charlie Harper G 6-5 200 San Antonio, TX Nov 29, 1989 United States Lamar -
Chris Jordan G 6-4 178 Hitchcock, TX Nov 29, 1983 United States Sam Houston State -
Curtis Walker F 6-7 235 Mindenhall, MS Nov 29, 1978 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Preston Davis G 6-2 185 Mansfield, TX Nov 29, 1988 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Monty Brown C 6-11 250 Liberty Mounds, OK Nov 29, 1990 United States Mercer -
David Williams GF 6-6 205 Jacksonville, FL Nov 29, 1991 United States Livingstone -
Jean Abdelnour SF 6-6 224 Beirut Nov 29, 1983 Lebanon - Sporting Al Riyadi Beirut
Julius Randle PF 6-9 250 McKinney, TX Nov 29, 1994 United States Kentucky New York Knicks
Corey Webster SG 6-2 190 Auckland Nov 29, 1988 New Zealand - New Zealand
Augusto Matos SG 6-1 180 Nicoadala Nov 29, 1990 Mozambique - -
Marcel Souberbielle F 6-8 220 Montevideo Nov 29, 1991 Uruguay Indiana University of Pennsylvania -
Eric Cardenas C 6-9 255 Panama City Nov 29, 1973 Panama - -
Ziyed Chennoufi SF 6-6 220 Hagen Nov 29, 1988 Germany / Tunisia - -
Benjamin Meri C 6-10 - Vichy Nov 29, 1994 France - -
Vadym Norenko F 6-7 209 Mykolaiv Nov 29, 1988 Ukraine - -
Pio da Silva Matos PG 6-1 - Quelimane Nov 29, 1990 Mozambique - Ferroviario Maputo
Percy Gibson C 6-9 271 Southfield, MI Nov 29, 1992 United States Oakland -
Mirza Ahmetbasic G 6-4 180 Mitrovice Nov 29, 1987 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Kosovo Abilene Christian KB Peja
Luka Zucic SG 6-3 - - Nov 29, 1993 Croatia - -
Buba Kvimsadze SG 6-4 216 Kutaisi Nov 29, 1982 Georgia - -
Taylor Ward GF 6-4 155 White House, TN Nov 29, 1992 United States Trevecca Nazarene -
Raimond Tribuntsov G 6-2 183 Odder Nov 29, 1995 Denmark / Estonia - -
Vadim Myakinin SG 6-5 190 - Nov 29, 1990 Ukraine - -
Mike Robinson F 6-6 225 Winston-Salem, NC Nov 29, 1987 United States UNC-Pembroke -
Haris Hasanspahic G 6-0 - - Nov 29, 1989 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Dorukhan Engindeniz G 6-3 - - Nov 29, 1992 Turkey - Ormanspor Genc Ankara
Houston O'Riley PG 5-11 - Taihape Nov 29, 1989 New Zealand - -
Ronnie Matias SG 6-3 184 Manila Nov 29, 1983 Philippines - -
Harold Cazorla PG 5-10 165 Sucre Nov 29, 1991 Venezuela - Igulatorio Cantabria Estela
Akosa Maduegbunam G 6-3 205 Boston, MA Nov 29, 1992 United States LIU Post -
Patrizio Verri G 6-4 181 Parma Nov 29, 1988 Italy - -
Barrington Stevens III G 5-11 182 Allen, TX Nov 29, 1992 United States South Alabama -
Josh Warren C 6-9 235 Orlando, FL Nov 29, 1988 United States Troy -
Berkay Sinirlioglu SG 6-4 - Istanbul Nov 29, 1994 Turkey - Torku Konyaspor
Ben Millaud-Meunier SG 6-3 195 Montreal Nov 29, 1991 Canada / France St. Francis (PA) -
Alex Stivrins F 6-8 220 Lincoln, NE Nov 29, 1962 United States Colorado -
Emanuel Sa F 6-7 190 Santa Maria da Feira Nov 29, 1993 Portugal - -
Nejc Krevs - - - Nov 29, 1995 Slovenia - -
Jordan Montgomery GF 6-6 195 Orlando, FL Nov 29, 1993 United States Union (TN) -
LaTroy Taylor G 6-2 208 Gary, IN Nov 29, 1991 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Jerry Sichting G 6-1 168 Martinsville, IN Nov 29, 1956 United States Purdue -
Stefan Dombrowsky GF 6-4 175 Stuart, FL Nov 29, 1993 United States Palm Beach Atlantic -
Luke Heller F 6-6 215 Weston, WI Nov 29, 1993 United States Michigan Tech -
Eric Kesseler PG 5-10 - - Nov 29, 1990 Luxembourg - Basket Esch
Fridrik Hjalmarsson - - - Nov 29, 1994 Iceland - -
Mubarak Khalifa Ahmad G 6-0 185 - Nov 29, 1994 United Arab Emirates - -
Samuel Donagh G 5-10 - Bridgend Nov 29, 1995 Wales - -
Roman Bei - - Zaporozhye Nov 29, 1995 Ukraine - -
Seth Hawkins G 5-10 160 Greensboro, NC Nov 29, 1990 United States Fayetteville State -
Abdelhalim Kaouane G 5-11 - Boufarik Nov 29, 1981 Algeria - -
Rob Marsden F 6-7 230 Doncaster Nov 29, 1988 England Findlay One Health Sharks Sheffield
Drick Bernstine F 6-8 220 Aurora, CO Nov 29, 1994 United States Washington State -
Aaric Armstead G 6-5 195 Chicago, IL Nov 29, 1993 United States Northern Illinois -
Troy Caupain G 6-4 210 Midlothian, VA Nov 29, 1995 United States Cincinnati Hapoel Unet Holon
Jordan Dasuqi G 6-2 190 Clarkston, MI Nov 29, 1994 United States / Jordan Lake Superior St. -
Chris Brickhouse F 6-5 205 Raleigh, NC Nov 29, 1994 United States NC State -
Eliud Poligrates G 6-0 185 Cebu City Nov 29, 1987 Philippines - -
Paul Coucci GF 6-3 175 Dartmouth, MA Nov 29, 1991 United States Wheelock College -
Emanuel Richter GF 6-4 194 Koper Nov 29, 1986 Slovenia - -
Roman Bey G 6-3 190 - Nov 29, 1995 Ukraine - -
Yasutaka Okayama C 7-7 - Kumamoto Nov 29, 1954 Japan - -
Delmer Beshore G 5-11 165 Mechanicsburg, PA Nov 29, 1956 United States California -
Len Kosmalski C 7-0 245 Cleveland, OH Nov 29, 1951 United States Tennessee -
George Thompson PG 6-2 200 Brooklyn, NY Nov 29, 1947 United States Marquette -
Justin Huntley G 6-3 180 Mooresville, NC Nov 29, 1989 United States Catawba -
Aaron Sellers F - - Mendenhall, MS Nov 29, 1945 United States Jackson State -
Robert Haas PG 5-11 - - Nov 29, 1988 Germany - -
Kevin Rafferty C 6-8 215 Malvern, PA Nov 29, 1992 United States Villanova -
Jeffery Johnson G 6-2 185 Memphis, TN Nov 29, 1991 United States Mississippi State -
Keondre Dew GF 6-8 220 San Bernardino, CA Nov 29, 1996 United States Oregon State -
Cane Broome G 6-0 165 East Hartford, CT Nov 29, 1994 United States Cincinnati -
Gokhan Talu Yagan - - - Nov 29, 1991 Turkey - -
Taylor Fortin G 6-1 185 Tolland, CT Nov 29, 1994 United States Saint Anselm -
Alexander Sattley G 6-3 190 Portland, OR Nov 29, 1993 United States Our Lady of the Lake -
Yu Liang F 6-10 220 - Nov 29, 1986 China - Beijing BeiKong
Denijel Bradic G 6-2 - - Nov 29, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Mikel Ibarguren GF 6-3 - - Nov 29, 1993 Spain - -
Conrad Stephens F 6-4 190 Columbus, OH Nov 29, 1994 United States Robert Morris -
Nick Richards C 6-11 247 Kingston Nov 29, 1997 Jamaica Kentucky Kentucky
Elijah Hardy PG 6-2 170 Oakland, CA Nov 29, 1999 United States Washington Washington
Jovan Crnic SG 6-5 220 Nis Nov 29, 1994 Serbia Abilene Christian -
Cody John SG 6-3 185 Mississauga Nov 29, 1996 Canada Weber State Weber State
Daryl Macon PG 6-3 185 Little Rock, AR Nov 29, 1995 United States Arkansas Miami Heat
Kyle Williams G 5-10 165 Van Wert, OH Nov 29, 1995 United States Defiance -
Lilian Jean Morin F 5-7 - Monaco Nov 29, 2000 Monaco - -
Robin van Heukelom PG 6-1 - Weert Nov 29, 1999 Netherlands - Stepco BS Weert
Joaquim Oliveira PF 6-6 - Porto Nov 29, 1999 Portugal - -
Eugenio Rivali PG 5-10 176 Rome Nov 29, 1986 Italy - -
Eugene Marshall III G 6-3 170 Hackensack, NJ Nov 29, 1994 United States Hampton -
Grayson Carter C 6-9 225 Dallas, TX Nov 29, 1999 United States Texas-Arlington -
Diante Wood SG 6-4 206 Anniston, AL Nov 29, 1999 United States Jacksonville Jacksonville
Sasha Stefanovic SG 6-4 195 Crown Point, IN Nov 29, 1998 United States / Serbia Purdue Purdue
Kieran Hayward SG 6-4 195 Sydney Nov 29, 1997 Australia Massachusetts -
Nojus Mineikis SF 6-7 176 Klaipeda Nov 29, 2000 Lithuania - Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda
Randel-Rainer Lille G 6-3 - - Nov 29, 1998 Estonia - Rakvere Tarvas
Ian Best G 6-0 150 Goldsboro, NC Nov 29, 1997 United States Averett Averett
Mikhail Timanov C 6-9 - - Nov 29, 2001 Russia - -
Taichi Sano PG 5-10 - - Nov 29, 1993 Japan - -
Gytis Neimantas C 6-9 205 Siauliai Nov 29, 1998 Lithuania - -
Jan Paul Mohring PG 6-1 168 - Nov 29, 1990 Germany - -
Isak Sigurdarson C 6-7 - - Nov 29, 1999 Iceland - -
Fabian White F 6-7 230 Atascocita, TX Nov 29, 1998 United States Houston Houston
Anthony Black G 5-7 150 Little Rock, AR Nov 29, 1995 United States Mid-America Christian -
Chris Taylor F 6-5 - - Nov 29, 1990 England - Bristol Academy Flyers
Oliver Bieshaar PF 6-8 - - Nov 29, 2001 Netherlands - -
Dilson Piedade C 6-10 - - Nov 29, 1997 Angola - -
Walter Ellis SG 6-5 187 South Bend, IN Nov 29, 1999 United States Bucknell Bucknell
Andy Gardiner F 6-6 - London Nov 29, 1967 England - -
Raul Lobaco SG 6-3 - - Nov 29, 2000 Spain - CB Pardinyes Lleida
Francesco Grassi G 5-10 - - Nov 29, 2002 San Marino - -
Balazs Peter Varga - - - Nov 29, 2000 Hungary - -
Josh Aldrich GF 6-7 205 Wilmington, NC Nov 29, 1999 United States USC Upstate USC Upstate
Hugo Bourblanc G 6-2 180 Colmar Nov 29, 2000 France - AS Kaysersberg Ammerschwihr