Players Born On April 28

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Daequan Cook G 6-5 205 Dayton, OH Apr 28, 1987 United States Ohio State Ironi Nes Ziona
Chris Kaman C 7-0 265 Wyoming, MI Apr 28, 1982 United States / Germany Central Michigan -
Josh Howard GF 6-7 210 Winston-Salem, NC Apr 28, 1980 United States Wake Forest -
Spencer Hawes C 7-1 245 Seattle, WA Apr 28, 1988 United States Washington -
Serge Zwikker C 7-3 273 Maassluis Apr 28, 1973 Netherlands North Carolina -
Martin Lewis F 6-5 210 Liberal, KS Apr 28, 1975 United States Seward County CC Retired
Martynas Pocius GF 6-5 190 Vilnius Apr 28, 1986 Lithuania Duke -
D.A. Layne PG 6-0 172 Muncie, IN Apr 28, 1979 United States Georgia -
Champ Oguchi GF 6-6 200 Houston, TX Apr 28, 1986 United States / Nigeria Illinois State -
Satoshi Sakumoto - - Okinawa Apr 28, 1972 Japan - -
Justin Wessel - - - Apr 28, 1978 - - -
Ilian Evtimov FC 6-6 222 Sofia Apr 28, 1983 Bulgaria / France NC State -
Christian Watford PF 6-9 220 Birmingham, AL Apr 28, 1991 United States Indiana -
Ryan Saunders G 6-1 180 Medina, MN Apr 28, 1986 United States Minnesota -
Brandon Davis PG 5-10 170 Selma, AL Apr 28, 1986 United States Alabama -
Dave Bliss C 6-10 255 Wausau, WI Apr 28, 1986 United States Georgia -
James Southerland F 6-8 221 Bayside, NY Apr 28, 1990 United States Syracuse Yokohama B-Corsairs
Ryan Cahak F 6-7 212 Fayetteville, NY Apr 28, 1984 United States Syracuse -
J.S. Nash G 6-2 210 Moreno Valley, CA Apr 28, 1983 United States Oregon State -
Ryan Goldston PG 5-10 165 Beverly Hills, CA Apr 28, 1987 United States USC -
Eric Vianney G 6-2 205 Yaounde Apr 28, 1986 Cameroon Tulane -
Brant Leitnaker C 6-10 235 Lancaster, OH Apr 28, 1988 United States Florida Southern -
Darron Evans F 6-7 190 Chicago, IL Apr 28, 1983 United States Indiana State -
Duke Tshomba F 6-5 205 Brussels Apr 28, 1978 Belgium Wichita State -
Andreas Gahlmann C 6-8 250 Zurich Apr 28, 1980 Switzerland Portland -
Josh Higgins C 7-0 275 Dayton, OH Apr 28, 1984 United States Santa Clara -
Landon Tatum G 5-11 196 San Antonio, TX Apr 28, 1989 United States Idaho -
Cardell Butler G 6-4 195 San Francisco, CA Apr 28, 1981 United States Utah State -
Charles Bronson PF 6-9 232 Philadelphia, PA Apr 28, 1983 United States Xavier -
T.J. Meerman G 6-3 185 Coopersville, MI Apr 28, 1981 United States Central Michigan -
Hamilton Nash F 6-6 210 Frankenmuth, MI Apr 28, 1987 United States Tennessee State -
Johnathan Ball SG 6-4 205 Memphis, TN Apr 28, 1986 United States Dartmouth -
Danny Boticki G 6-3 185 Victoria Apr 28, 1981 Canada Idaho State -
Chris Timberlake PG 5-10 180 Miami, FL Apr 28, 1985 United States North Florida -
Gabe Martin F 6-4 200 Junction City, KS Apr 28, 1982 United States Liberty -
Chris Peys G 6-5 195 Long Beach, CA Apr 28, 1987 United States Long Beach State -
Rommel Marentez PG 5-10 175 San Diego, CA Apr 28, 1984 United States UC Davis -
Eric Dobson G 6-3 198 Immokalee, FL Apr 28, 1982 United States Maine -
Ryan Olander FC 6-11 220 Mansfield, CT Apr 28, 1990 United States Fairfield -
Nathaniel Lester GF 6-5 200 Brooklyn, NY Apr 28, 1988 United States Hofstra -
Gene Oliynyk C 6-10 255 Nikolaev Apr 28, 1984 Ukraine Northeastern -
Demario Mattox G 6-3 180 Rocky Mount, VA Apr 28, 1987 United States Hampton -
Creighton Parker G 5-11 170 Little Rock, AR Apr 28, 1987 United States Arkansas State -
Rod Emanuel G 6-3 180 Orlando, FL Apr 28, 1988 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Mario Jointer G 6-2 195 Jackson, MS Apr 28, 1982 United States South Alabama -
Steve Bazaz G 6-2 175 West Long Branch, NJ Apr 28, 1985 United States Monmouth -
Carlos Dos Santos C 6-8 250 Sao Vicente Apr 28, 1988 Brazil Central Arkansas -
Atakan Yurttas F 6-5 218 Antalya Apr 28, 1988 Turkey McNeese State -
Kieran Gleeson C 6-9 218 Wollongong Apr 28, 1983 Australia Nicholls State -
Cuevas Sapp F 6-7 165 New Orleans, LA Apr 28, 1983 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Peter Finer G 6-0 175 Warren, NJ Apr 28, 1989 United States Rutgers -
Willie Hankins G 6-3 190 Van Nuys, CA Apr 28, 1991 United States Eastern Washington -
Vaughn Autry G 6-2 192 Gardena, CA Apr 28, 1992 United States Montevallo -
Gary Pope PG 6-0 202 Nashville, TN Apr 28, 1991 United States Elon -
Justin Jackson PG 6-0 180 Baltimore, MD Apr 28, 1992 United States Lincoln University -
Alexander Varnakov PG 6-1 176 Saratov Apr 28, 1992 Russia - -
Juan Cabot SF 6-7 195 Palma Apr 28, 1988 Spain - BBC Nyon
Qin Yang SF 6-5 165 Jilin Apr 28, 1989 China - -
Nontas Papantoniou PG 6-3 215 Cholargos Apr 28, 1990 Greece - Ermis Agias Larissa
Bartlomiej Bojko C 6-6 - Dabrowa Tarnowska Apr 28, 1992 Poland - -
Jakob Cebasek SG 6-6 225 Ljubljana Apr 28, 1991 Slovenia - KK Tajfun Sentjur
Oleksandr Kushnirov C 6-10 216 Kamianka Apr 28, 1992 Ukraine - BK Spisska Nova Ves
Corrado Bianconi F 6-6 220 Domodossola Apr 28, 1994 Italy - -
Dimitrios Siologkas SF 6-7 - Thessaloniki Apr 28, 1994 Greece - -
Adria Cantenys F 6-7 210 Girona Apr 28, 1995 Spain - -
Orcun Tunca SF 6-8 205 Sile Apr 28, 1980 Turkey - Anadolu Basket
Petar Zivkovic SG 6-4 165 Slavonski Brod Apr 28, 1993 Croatia - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf
Matas Budrys SG 6-3 181 Kretniga Apr 28, 1996 Lithuania - -
Yoann Hertay G 6-1 220 Liege Apr 28, 1990 Belgium - -
Milutin Aleksic PF 6-8 216 Belgrade Apr 28, 1982 Serbia - -
Alexandre Poussard SF 6-5 - Niort Apr 28, 1994 France - -
Dazmond Starke F 6-7 261 Richmond, VA Apr 28, 1990 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Austin Chatman G 6-0 175 The Colony, TX Apr 28, 1993 United States Creighton Kedainiai Nevezis
Alex Olsen SF 6-6 195 Council Bluffs, IA Apr 28, 1993 United States Creighton -
Guilherme Hubner PF 6-10 - Belo Horizonte Apr 28, 1987 Brazil - Franca
Julian DeBose G 6-4 197 Washington, DC Apr 28, 1992 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Seth Cavera G 6-2 195 Austin, TX Apr 28, 1992 United States Belmont -
LeRon Ellis C 6-11 225 Los Angeles, CA Apr 28, 1969 United States Syracuse -
Matej Jurcevic PG 5-8 - - Apr 28, 1995 Croatia - -
Christopher Iza C 6-10 230 Aspe Apr 28, 1995 Spain - Aquimisa Zamorano Innova Chef
Brett Nomm G 6-2 165 Jogeva Vald Apr 28, 1994 Estonia - -
Edi Sinadinovic G 6-3 198 Leskovac Apr 28, 1988 Serbia - HKK Capljina-Lasta
Niklas Larsson SF 6-6 196 Solna Apr 28, 1994 Sweden - Koping Stars
Vladyslav Podolyan SF 6-5 220 Bila Tserkva Apr 28, 1986 Ukraine - -
Daniel Sepokas G 6-3 180 Illawong Apr 28, 1990 Australia Lees-McRae -
Jeremiah English G 5-11 175 Amarillo, TX Apr 28, 1992 United States Texas Lutheran -
Jeffery Remmington G 6-0 195 Lake Worth, FL Apr 28, 1988 United States St. Thomas (FL) -
Mihai Racovitan PG 6-0 180 - Apr 28, 1984 Romania - -
Cristian Nicolae F 6-6 - - Apr 28, 1985 Romania - -
Kiril Raykov F 6-5 203 Botevgrad Apr 28, 1987 Bulgaria - -
Raimonds Gabrans PG 6-1 190 Gulbene Apr 28, 1984 Latvia - -
Miguel Montanana FC 6-9 - - Apr 28, 1980 Spain - -
Orhan Bugra Dag FC 6-8 - Sivas Apr 28, 1988 Turkey - Bornova Belediye
Shingo Utsumi GF 6-2 192 Hokkaido Apr 28, 1984 Japan - Kyoto Hannaryz
Paulo Santana G 6-1 - Bengo Apr 28, 1984 Angola / Canada Southeastern Iowa CC -
Paulo Santos PG 6-2 185 Lisbon Apr 28, 1991 Portugal - -
Emmett Donnelly G 6-1 - Dublin Apr 28, 1979 Ireland - -
Benny Parker G 5-9 172 Kansas City, KS Apr 28, 1994 United States Nebraska -
Earvin Morris, Jr. F 6-4 185 Memphis, TN Apr 28, 1994 United States UTEP Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut
Jack Hudson PG 5-11 - Liverpool Apr 28, 1993 England - Manchester Giants
David Travers G 6-0 170 Carlsbad, CA Apr 28, 1994 United States Georgia State -
Jordan Murphy F 6-3 180 Cincinnati, OH Apr 28, 1992 United States John Carroll -
Colten Craigin FC 6-8 220 Pine Village, IN Apr 28, 1991 United States Wabash College -
Marc Rubin De Celis PG 6-2 190 Girona Apr 28, 1995 Spain - CB Pardinyes Lleida
Philipp Jungwirth G 5-11 - - Apr 28, 1995 Australia - -
Kameran Madison G 5-9 185 Gary, IN Apr 28, 1992 United States Ball State -
Christian Fintel SF 6-2 194 - Apr 28, 1990 Germany - MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Milenko Predic PF 6-6 220 Banja Luka Apr 28, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina Seton Hill -
Damian Szymczak SG 6-0 - Sierakow Apr 28, 1995 Poland - -
Agenor Rolo SF 6-4 - Porto Apr 28, 1995 Portugal - -
Gregor Gray PF 6-4 - Edinburgh Apr 28, 1996 Scotland - -
Marcin Wiszomirski FC 6-7 220 Warsaw Apr 28, 1998 Poland Pitt-Johnstown Pitt-Johnstown
Santiago Yusta SF 6-6 183 Madrid Apr 28, 1997 Spain - Iberostar Tenerife
Luca Martignago C 6-10 - - Apr 28, 1993 Italy - -
Matias Villagran C 6-6 220 Talcahuano Apr 28, 1988 Chile - -
Matt McClain GF 6-6 230 Charleston, SC Apr 28, 1996 United States Ottawa University (AZ) -
Tim Kempton FC 6-9 243 Scottsdale, AZ Apr 28, 1995 United States Lehigh -
Marko Jovanovic F 6-8 200 Nis Apr 28, 1995 Serbia - -
John Greig SG 6-7 215 Sacramento, CA Apr 28, 1961 United States Oregon -
Jim Boylan PG 6-2 175 Jersey City, NJ Apr 28, 1955 United States Marquette -
Hank Williams SF 6-5 210 Norristown, PA Apr 28, 1952 United States Jacksonville -
Flynn Robinson G 6-1 185 Elgin, IL Apr 28, 1941 United States Wyoming -
Lerman Battle PF 6-7 195 Toledo, OH Apr 28, 1952 United States Fairmont State -
John Fairchild FC 6-8 205 Encinitas, CA Apr 28, 1943 United States Brigham Young -
Paul Hogue C 6-9 240 Knoxville, TN Apr 28, 1940 United States Cincinnati -
Hank Whitney F 6-7 230 Brooklyn, NY Apr 28, 1939 United States Iowa State -
Wilfredo Pagan G 5-10 155 Lawrence, MA Apr 28, 1989 United States Merrimack College -
Josip Karanusic SG 6-4 - Split Apr 28, 1998 Croatia - -
Jeremie Voltzenlogel PF 6-7 - Haugenau Apr 28, 1998 France - -
Diogenis Gorgonis SG 6-3 - Kavala Apr 28, 1998 Greece - GS Eleftheroupoli Kavalas
Denislav Kolev SG - - - Apr 28, 1998 Bulgaria - -
Lukas Necas PF 6-5 - Kolin Apr 28, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Mark Matejovics PF - - - Apr 28, 1998 Hungary - -
Georg Gentner SG 6-7 181 Vienna Apr 28, 1998 Austria - Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions
Kieran Dowling G 6-0 - - Apr 28, 1998 Scotland - -
Carl Joseph F 6-5 195 Brockton, MA Apr 28, 1993 United States UMass Boston -
Brandon Hatton G 6-2 199 Independence, KY Apr 28, 1995 United States Kentucky Wesleyan -
Aaron Epps F 6-10 225 Ball, LA Apr 28, 1996 United States LSU Northern Arizona Suns
Kristopher Curry-Davis G 5-10 165 Baltimore, MD Apr 28, 1993 United States Lincoln University -
Egor Gil SF 6-5 - - Apr 28, 1996 Belarus - -
Brady Rose G 6-2 180 Bloomington, IL Apr 28, 1996 United States Illinois Wesleyan Art Giants Dusseldorf
Austin Stueck F 6-3 190 South Milwaukee, WI Apr 28, 1994 United States Milwaukee School of Engineering -
Matt Votino G 6-1 170 Hermitage, PA Apr 28, 1994 United States Mount Union -
Arlindo Vogli PG 5-10 - Tirana Apr 28, 1995 Albania - -
Tauvon Pettiford G 6-4 190 Baltimore, MD Apr 28, 1986 United States Saint Vincent College -
Lou Payne G 5-6 - Huntingtown, MD Apr 28, 1993 United States Waynesburg -
Bobby Thomas G 5-11 170 Wantagh, NY Apr 28, 1991 United States Farmingdale State -
Joao Machado SG 6-0 - Lisbon Apr 28, 1999 Portugal - -
Ole Jensen G 6-0 165 - Apr 28, 1997 Denmark - -
Ed Earle GF 6-3 190 Chicago, IL Apr 28, 1927 United States Loyola (IL) -
Oleksiy Zhuk G 6-1 - - Apr 28, 1985 Ukraine - -
KZ Okpala SG 6-9 210 Anaheim, CA Apr 28, 1999 United States Stanford Miami Heat
Danilo Slijepcevic SF 6-5 - Gradiska Apr 28, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Metalac Valjevo
Afonso Pereira SG 6-0 - - Apr 28, 2000 Portugal - -
Ashton Spears G 6-2 185 Independence, LA Apr 28, 1997 United States St. Edward's St. Edward's
Masaya Karimata PG 5-10 - - Apr 28, 1988 Japan - Shiga Lakestars
Aidan Dunne SF 6-6 - - Apr 28, 1997 Ireland - -
Artin Gashi F 6-8 220 - Apr 28, 1993 Kosovo - -
Agustin Giarraffa PG 6-2 - Buenos Aires Apr 28, 1994 Argentina - -
Lorenzo Stama SF 6-5 - - Apr 28, 1998 Italy - -
Pablo Fernandez F 6-5 - - Apr 28, 2000 Spain - -
Tyren Harrison F 6-5 193 St. Albans, NY Apr 28, 1994 United States New Orleans -
Alessandro Ronci PG 5-8 - - Apr 28, 2002 San Marino - -
Erik Stevenson G 6-3 210 Lacey, WA Apr 28, 1999 United States Wichita State Wichita State
Elidon Bitri C 6-7 - - Apr 28, 1999 Albania - -
Cheikh Diop C 6-8 - - Apr 28, 2001 Senegal - -
Sorin Hartman F 6-5 - - Apr 28, 1977 Israel - -
Vincent Verbeeck F 6-5 - - Apr 28, 1987 Belgium - -
Ben Komakech PG 6-2 - - Apr 28, 1986 Uganda - City Oilers
Everett Ray F 6-7 220 Addison, TX Apr 28, 1998 United States Southern Methodist Southern Methodist
Nikita Zadvornijs C 6-8 - - Apr 28, 2001 Latvia - -
Theo Lecomte SG 6-3 - Lesquin Apr 28, 1998 France - -
Hoi Kwong Lam G 6-0 165 Hong Kong Apr 28, 1989 Hong Kong - -
Jon Agirre C 6-7 - Durango Apr 28, 1998 Spain - -
Luka Juricki G 6-3 - - Apr 28, 2001 Croatia - -
Lovre Maloga - - - Apr 28, 2001 Croatia - -
Victor Ermakov F 6-5 198 - Apr 28, 1999 Russia - -
Mickael Regina FC 6-6 - Ermont Apr 28, 1996 France - -
Elias Baggette G 6-0 155 Berlin Apr 28, 2002 Germany - Baunach Young Pikes
Alejandro Vera C 6-7 - - Apr 28, 1997 Spain - -
Karolos Galazoulas G 6-2 - Thessaloniki Apr 28, 1988 Greece - -
Xin Sun G 6-3 - - Apr 28, 2000 China - Jiangsu Kendia
Claudio Pilutti F 6-5 216 Castellammare di Stabia Apr 28, 1968 Italy - -
Emanuel Hernandez Moya C - - - Apr 28, 2000 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Lloyd Oliva PF 6-6 - - Apr 28, 2001 Philippines - -
Lenny Thor Jonsson Thorsteinsson SG 6-1 - - Apr 28, 2003 Luxembourg - -
Rasmus Paaske F 6-6 - - Apr 28, 2000 Denmark - -
Nathan Kuta C 6-8 243 - Apr 28, 2000 Netherlands / Belgium - Limburg United
Eemil Uotila PF 6-6 - - Apr 28, 2000 Finland - KTP Basket
Stepan Stary C 6-6 - - Apr 28, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Tyrus Grayson F 6-6 220 Junction City, AR Apr 28, 1997 United States West Alabama West Alabama
Ben Grunder G 6-1 190 Lincoln, IL Apr 28, 2000 United States Illinois Wesleyan Illinois Wesleyan
Jakob Cabasek F 6-7 225 Ljubljana Apr 28, 1991 Slovenia - -
Jorgio Aprelon G 6-2 - - Apr 28, 1999 France - -
Besmir Nuli PG 6-1 - - Apr 28, 1991 Kosovo - KB Ulpiana Lipjani
Yegor Shcherbinskii F 6-4 188 - Apr 28, 2000 Russia - -
Brian Ofori SF 6-5 210 Montreal Apr 28, 1992 Canada / Saint Vincent and the Grenadines - Baerum Basket
Angelo Allegri F 6-7 205 Kansas City, MO Apr 28, 1999 United States UNC Greensboro UNC Greensboro
Daniel Fonseca PG 5-8 170 - Apr 28, 2000 Brazil - -
Dwayne Koroma G 6-7 - - Apr 28, 2001 Germany - -
Bojan Matic F 6-7 188 - Apr 28, 2000 Italy - -
Kevin Giancecchi PF 6-3 - - Apr 28, 1993 San Marino - -
Indars Borherts G 6-2 - Ventspils Apr 28, 1988 Latvia - -
Alberto Ferriz F 6-6 - Madrid Apr 28, 1983 Spain - -
Abdou Abdallah - - - Apr 28, 1990 Comoros - Usoni Basket
Sun Xin 6-4 - - Apr 28, 2000 - - -