Players Born On July 16

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Solomon Jones C 6-10 230 Eustis, FL Jul 16, 1984 United States South Florida -
Zach Randolph PF 6-9 260 Marion, IN Jul 16, 1981 United States Michigan State -
Chris Mihm C 7-0 265 Milwaukee, WI Jul 16, 1979 United States Texas -
Desmond Penigar F 6-7 245 Upland, CA Jul 16, 1981 United States Utah State -
Charles Daniel Smith PF 6-10 230 Bridgeport, CT Jul 16, 1965 United States Pittsburgh Retired
Ryan Ayers GF 6-7 210 Columbus, OH Jul 16, 1986 United States Notre Dame -
Jeff Varem G-F 6-6 240 Benue Jul 16, 1983 Nigeria Washington State -
Brad Stricker C 6-11 260 San Antonio, TX Jul 16, 1977 United States Georgia State -
Elvir Ovcina FC 7-0 260 Sarajevo Jul 16, 1976 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Dirk Madrich C 6-11 245 Moers Jul 16, 1983 Germany - -
Marc Campbell G 6-0 175 Raleigh, NC Jul 16, 1986 United States North Carolina -
Ben Davis G 6-4 205 Cleveland, OH Jul 16, 1988 United States Wake Forest -
Mike Scott PF 6-8 237 Chesapeake, VA Jul 16, 1988 United States Virginia Philadelphia Sixers
David Palmer C 6-9 250 Antioch, TN Jul 16, 1986 United States Northern Kentucky -
Adam Highberger G 6-2 180 Blairsville, PA Jul 16, 1987 United States Penn State -
Glen Dandridge GF 6-6 225 Goochland, VA Jul 16, 1985 United States Lambuth -
Keith Clark F 6-8 244 Oklahoma City, OK Jul 16, 1987 United States Oklahoma -
David Noel G 6-3 195 Houston, TX Jul 16, 1987 United States Virginia -
Will Poole G 6-4 195 Batesville, AL Jul 16, 1987 United States Ole Miss -
Justin Johnson PG 6-0 186 Fayetteville, NC Jul 16, 1983 United States Ole Miss -
Lorenzo Thompson C 6-8 290 Chicago, IL Jul 16, 1984 United States DePaul -
Dan Lustig G 6-5 195 Alexandria, IN Jul 16, 1981 United States Notre Dame -
Robert Mitchell F 6-6 200 Brooklyn, NY Jul 16, 1986 United States Seton Hall -
Jarrid Famous C 6-11 239 Bronx, NY Jul 16, 1988 United States South Florida Astros de Jalisco
Chris Bobel 6-2 195 Palo Alto, CA Jul 16, 1984 United States Stanford -
Justin Bellegarde F 6-9 240 Ukiah, CA Jul 16, 1980 United States Washington State -
Greg Whitaker F 6-6 243 Fairfax, VA Jul 16, 1990 United States Drake -
Shy Ely GF 6-5 205 Indianapolis, IN Jul 16, 1987 United States Evansville MLP Academics Heidelberg
Travis Brown G 6-3 205 Richfield, MN Jul 16, 1987 United States Northern Iowa -
Ray Abellard G 5-10 156 Brooklyn, NY Jul 16, 1980 United States UCF -
Alvin Broussard SF 6-6 220 Albuquerque, NM Jul 16, 1982 United States San Francisco -
Bethuel Fletcher G 6-1 185 Miami, FL Jul 16, 1980 United States Idaho -
Orren Tims F 6-5 210 Ruston, LA Jul 16, 1989 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Tyrone Nelson F 6-9 210 Brenham, TX Jul 16, 1985 United States New Mexico State -
Josh Jenkins G 5-10 185 Albuquerque, NM Jul 16, 1986 United States Cal State Northridge -
Timofey Mozgov C 7-1 275 Saint Petersburg Jul 16, 1986 Russia - Khimki
J. Robert Merritt F 6-6 220 Oklahoma City, OK Jul 16, 1982 United States Samford -
Matt Zaney F 6-6 210 Austin, TX Jul 16, 1987 United States Texas-RGV -
Russell Hankins G 6-3 180 Morgantown, WV Jul 16, 1981 United States Lipscomb -
Tyrece Legette GF 6-4 185 Dahlonega, GA Jul 16, 1984 United States Alabama State -
Kenny Harris C 6-10 300 Griffith, IN Jul 16, 1985 United States Valparaiso -
Devon McBride G 6-4 210 Richmond, VA Jul 16, 1987 United States Kutztown -
Assane Faye F 6-7 182 Dakar Jul 16, 1977 Senegal New Hampshire -
Ridge McKeither F 6-5 240 Danville, VA Jul 16, 1988 United States Angelo State -
Danny Hargrove G 6-3 180 Allentown, PA Jul 16, 1982 United States UNC Greensboro -
Brad Koenig G 5-11 171 Deer Park, TX Jul 16, 1984 United States Sam Houston State -
Terry Bryant G 6-1 170 Hattiesburg, MS Jul 16, 1985 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Tony Bishop F 6-7 220 Garland, TX Jul 16, 1989 United States / Panama Texas State Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski
Nick Turner G 6-3 185 Indianapolis, IN Jul 16, 1992 United States Columbus State -
Jaylen Henry F 6-7 230 Las Vegas, NV Jul 16, 1992 United States Eastern Washington -
Jacob Liebert G 6-3 201 Alamo, CA Jul 16, 1990 United States Navy -
Trency Jackson G 6-2 188 Jackson, MS Jul 16, 1992 United States Western Kentucky -
Ayodeji Egbeyemi G 6-3 210 Lagos Jul 16, 1990 Nigeria Loyola Marymount -
T.J. Berry G 6-2 185 Spring, TX Jul 16, 1992 United States Houston Baptist -
Stephen Wilson G 6-1 160 Jonesboro, GA Jul 16, 1992 United States Savannah State -
Anthony Myles GF 6-5 205 Dover, DE Jul 16, 1992 United States Rider -
Reese Morgan G 6-2 200 San Pedro, CA Jul 16, 1992 United States Cal Poly -
Sete Muianga FC 6-7 - Matola Jul 16, 1979 Mozambique - -
Hussein Tawbe F 6-5 212 Beirut Jul 16, 1982 Lebanon - -
Dogan Senli PF 6-7 216 Van Jul 16, 1992 Turkey - -
Tarik Malachi McMillan - - Christiansted, VI Jul 16, 1992 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Javier Martinez F 6-7 210 Christiansted, VI Jul 16, 1993 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States Tennessee-Martin -
Luis Fernando Abello Cobaria - - San Cristobal Jul 16, 1991 Venezuela - -
Conner Frankamp PG 6-1 169 Wichita, KS Jul 16, 1995 United States Wichita State Rethymno
Walid Mahmoud El Domiati G 5-10 168 Beirut Jul 16, 1968 Lebanon - -
Iker Amutxastegui FC 6-5 - Barakaldo Jul 16, 1990 Spain - -
Tomislav Rados SF 6-4 - Dakovo Jul 16, 1994 Croatia - -
Hicham Amrallah G 6-0 - Casablanca Jul 16, 1978 Morocco - -
Chris Watson C 6-7 215 White Plains, NY Jul 16, 1975 United States / Israel Niagara -
Marcel Heberlein SG 6-5 198 Ulm Jul 16, 1990 Germany - -
Martins Kravcenko SG 6-4 201 - Jul 16, 1985 Latvia - -
Ken Blackledge G 6-4 215 Hoover, AL Jul 16, 1991 United States Tuskegee -
Harry Whitt C 6-10 220 Tucson, AZ Jul 16, 1992 United States Utah -
Daniel Grieves F 6-7 213 Gulfport, MS Jul 16, 1992 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Sadiel Rojas GF 6-4 190 Arlington, TX Jul 16, 1989 United States / Dominican Republic Oklahoma Wesleyan UCAM Murcia
Michael Hinestroza FC 6-10 239 Lopez de Micay Jul 16, 1990 Colombia Little Rock -
Jordan Walker G 6-0 190 Arlington, TX Jul 16, 1993 United States Dallas Baptist -
Devin Cole G 5-7 160 Alexandria, VA Jul 16, 1991 United States Radford -
Jaroslaw Zyskowski SF 6-7 220 Wroclaw Jul 16, 1992 Poland - Stelmet Zielona Gora
Giacomo Gurini SG 6-3 205 Pesaro Jul 16, 1984 Italy - -
Samuel Knabl PF 6-9 230 Wolfsberg Jul 16, 1982 Australia - -
Robbie Herndon G 6-3 180 Vallejo, CA Jul 16, 1993 United States San Francisco State -
Jeremy Lewis G 6-0 180 Houston, TX Jul 16, 1986 United States St. Thomas (TX) -
Gonzalo Torres PF 6-8 - Bahia Blanca Jul 16, 1994 Argentina - Estudiantes Concordia
Philip Hertz SG 6-4 194 Gentofte Jul 16, 1992 Denmark - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Juanma Ruiz SF 6-6 - Cadiz Jul 16, 1978 Spain - -
Muhammet Senli PF 6-9 216 Van Jul 16, 1992 Turkey - Bahcesehir Koleji
Luis Hernandez SF 6-6 215 Bayamon, PR Jul 16, 1988 Puerto Rico / United States - Piratas de Quebradillas
Jay-R Reyes PF 6-7 215 Tuguegarao Jul 16, 1985 Philippines - -
Brian O'Neill G 5-11 - - Jul 16, 1984 Ireland - -
D.D. Scarver GF 6-4 205 Birmingham, AL Jul 16, 1992 United States Texas Southern -
Fernando Dose F 6-5 195 Pedro Juan Caballero Jul 16, 1994 Paraguay - -
Jeffery Ricard G 6-2 170 Plaquemine, LA Jul 16, 1992 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Lanard Copeland G 6-6 190 Atlanta, GA Jul 16, 1965 United States Georgia State -
Leon Bahner C 6-11 240 Bonn Jul 16, 1995 Germany San Jose State -
Filip Kvesic G 6-4 - - Jul 16, 1996 Croatia - -
Jack Stirling G 5-10 - - Jul 16, 1993 New Zealand - -
Kakha Jincharadze G 6-5 165 Poti Jul 16, 1993 Georgia - Olimpi
Cory Henshall F 6-8 220 Chanute, KS Jul 16, 1992 United States Henderson State -
Ricky Wilson G 6-3 195 Hampton, VA Jul 16, 1964 United States George Mason -
Vilhjalmur Jonsson F 6-6 - Reykjavik Jul 16, 1990 Iceland - -
Santiago Garay GF 6-4 192 Chihuahua Jul 16, 1992 Mexico - Dorados de Chihuahua
Azbayar Tserendagva G 6-3 176 - Jul 16, 1989 Mongolia - -
Jeremy Britto C 6-3 - Gibraltar Jul 16, 1996 Gibraltar - -
Vladislav Solopa PF 6-8 228 Minsk Jul 16, 1995 Belarus / Moldova - CSM Sighetul Marmatiei
Antonio Kass SG 6-0 - Tallinn Jul 16, 1997 Estonia - -
Filip Rajovic SG 6-3 192 Gladsaxe Jul 16, 1997 Denmark - Copenhagen Basketball
David Mosindi PF 6-3 - Tel Aviv Jul 16, 1997 Israel - -
Adrien Henocq GF 6-4 - Villeneuve-d'Ascq Jul 16, 1996 France - -
Angel Matias GF 6-4 225 San Juan, PR Jul 16, 1992 Puerto Rico / United States Georgia Southern Indios de Mayaguez
Keith Washington G 6-1 170 Montgomery, AL Jul 16, 1995 United States Auburn-Montgomery -
Maksim Sazonau SF 6-8 215 Vitebsk Jul 16, 1996 Belarus - Grodno-93
Onesimus Moore GF 6-3 190 Houston, TX Jul 16, 1991 United States Fisher -
Patrick Asare G - - - Jul 16, 1996 Norway - -
Daniele Ciambrone C 6-6 - - Jul 16, 1996 Italy - -
Woo Gun G 6-5 - - Jul 16, 1989 South Korea - Seoul SK
Khyler Fields G 6-0 175 Massillon, OH Jul 16, 1994 United States Cleveland State -
Victor King PF 6-9 210 Newellton, LA Jul 16, 1957 United States Louisiana Tech -
Rowland Garrett SF 6-6 210 Canton, MS Jul 16, 1950 United States Florida State -
Erwin Polnick F 6-6 205 Houston, TX Jul 16, 1948 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Luka Djurisic F 6-6 195 Belgrade Jul 16, 1991 Serbia Metro State -
Gary Bergen C 6-8 210 Independence, MO Jul 16, 1932 United States Utah -
Lew Hitch FC 6-8 200 Griggsville, IL Jul 16, 1929 United States Kansas State -
Paul Morrow C - - Minneapolis, MN Jul 16, 1932 United States Wisconsin -
Ismael Sanogo SF 6-8 215 Newark, NJ Jul 16, 1996 United States Seton Hall -
Amel Harambasic SF 5-11 - - Jul 16, 1995 Austria - -
Jackson Davis F 6-8 235 Lexington, KY Jul 16, 1995 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Jordan Talley G 6-1 180 Richmond, VA Jul 16, 1995 United States UNC Wilmington -
Luka Jovanovic SG 6-5 195 Bijeljina Jul 16, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Kakanj
Nisre Zouzoua SG 6-2 195 Brockton, MA Jul 16, 1996 United States Nevada Nevada
Hassani Gravett SG 6-2 187 Douglasville, GA Jul 16, 1996 United States South Carolina Lakeland Magic
Chris Davis C 6-8 225 Calumet City, IL Jul 16, 1993 United States Saint Xavier -
Shi Jun F 6-5 180 - Jul 16, 1990 China - -
Axel Mendez G 6-1 185 Los Angeles, CA Jul 16, 1998 United States / Argentina - -
Ridell Camidge SG 6-4 200 Wilmington, NC Jul 16, 1996 United States Oklahoma City -
Devone McLeod G 6-0 - Jersey City, NJ Jul 16, 1991 United States Allegheny -
Maksim Kondakov SG 6-1 180 Rostov-on-Don Jul 16, 1995 Russia - -
Luke Farrugia SF 6-2 - Valletta Jul 16, 1997 Malta - -
Kurt-Joseph Xuereb PF 6-0 - Valletta Jul 16, 1997 Malta - -
Klevis Troja PG 6-1 188 Tirana Jul 16, 1997 Albania - -
Dominik Tomasz Wilczek SG 6-4 - Warsaw Jul 16, 1999 Poland - King Wilki Morskie Szczecin
Maksim Leichyk C 6-9 210 Minsk Jul 16, 1999 Belarus - -
Hunter Woods SG 6-6 193 Pasadena, CA Jul 16, 2000 United States Elon Elon
David Watkins F 6-8 225 Dorchester, MA Jul 16, 1997 United States New Hampshire -
Faith Pope GF 6-7 195 Mount Pleasant, IA Jul 16, 1995 United States Texas-Arlington -
Ahmed Haroon SF 6-5 - - Jul 16, 1992 Palestine - -
Mel Payton GF 6-4 185 Martinsville, IN Jul 16, 1926 United States Tulane -
Herm Fuetsch G 6-0 170 San Francisco, CA Jul 16, 1918 United States - -
Sam Craft G 6-0 210 Memphis, TN Jul 16, 1994 United States Memphis -
Isaiah Johnson F 6-3 260 Southampton, NY Jul 16, 1997 United States SUNY Plattsburgh -
Kylia Sykes SF 6-5 195 Washington, DC Jul 16, 1997 United States UNC Greensboro -
Terry Armstrong SF 6-6 185 Flint, MI Jul 16, 2000 United States - South East Melbourne
Wen-Yuan Hsieh G 6-0 - - Jul 16, 1999 Taiwan - -
Amir Sedighi F 6-8 218 Varamin Jul 16, 1993 Iran - -
Firas Lahiani F 6-7 - - Jul 16, 1991 Tunisia - -
Martin Hornat SF 6-3 - - Jul 16, 2000 Czech Republic - -
David Krc - - - Jul 16, 1993 Slovakia - -
Jun-Yu Kim G 6-2 - - Jul 16, 1994 South Korea - -
Micah Peavy SF 6-7 195 Houston, TX Jul 16, 2001 United States - -
Julius Foster G 6-4 - Dallas, TX Jul 16, 1994 United States McLennan JC -
Doro Gianluca G 6-2 187 - Jul 16, 1992 Italy - -
Nabil El Amrani G 6-1 - - Jul 16, 1988 France - STB Le Havre
Duccio Doretti PG 6-1 - - Jul 16, 1991 Italy - -
Darius Melut GF 6-2 - - Jul 16, 1999 Romania - CSM Oradea
Tray Hollowell G 6-2 185 Hopkinsville, KY Jul 16, 1998 United States Wofford Wofford
Nils Lauls G 6-2 187 - Jul 16, 1999 Latvia - -
Widgy Vatin F 6-5 - - Jul 16, 1988 France - -
Rein Van Der Kamp PF 6-8 - - Jul 16, 1979 Netherlands - -
Luca Sottana G 6-1 185 Treviso Jul 16, 1982 Italy - -
Junub Chuol PG 6-3 165 Omaha, NE Jul 16, 1999 United States New Mexico State -
Breyon Jackson G 6-7 235 Washington, DC Jul 16, 1998 United States Long Beach State Long Beach State
Nicolas Meier F 6-4 194 - Jul 16, 1982 Germany - -
Steven Verplancken SG 6-4 200 San Pedro de Macoris Jul 16, 2000 Dominican Republic Glenville State Glenville State
Krunoslav Rados C 6-9 234 - Jul 16, 1973 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Radoslaw Skubinski SG 6-2 - - Jul 16, 2000 Poland - -
Noam Shimon Dovrat G 6-5 - - Jul 16, 2002 Israel - Maccabi Rishon Lezion
Marko Leskovar F 6-6 - Celje Jul 16, 1999 Slovenia - -
Jin-Yu Kim SG 6-2 - - Jul 16, 1994 South Korea - Goyang Orions
Ole Fredrik Sievers PG 6-1 150 - Jul 16, 2002 Germany - BSW Sixers
Nady Hachem F 6-5 198 Beirut Jul 16, 1999 Lebanon - Hoops Club
Danilo Dragicevic G 6-4 - - Jul 16, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Igokea U19
Domen Gorenc - - Ljubljana Jul 16, 2000 Slovenia - Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Leonardo Okeke F 6-7 - Monza Jul 16, 2003 Italy - -
Vladislav Bobrovskikh F 6-6 208 - Jul 16, 1996 Russia - -
Nassios Kalaitzakis PG 5-11 - - Jul 16, 2001 Greece - Rethymno
Jason Schwartz G 5-10 - - Jul 16, 1979 Gibraltar - -
Milos Barisic C 6-2 - - Jul 16, 1986 San Marino - -
Pedro Oliveira C 6-8 - - Jul 16, 2000 Portugal - -
Yadgar Karimov C 6-10 - - Jul 16, 1981 Russia - -
El-Gazzar Abdelhadi GF 6-4 176 - Jul 16, 1960 Egypt - -
Bruno Del Vaglio GF 6-4 196 - Jul 16, 2001 Italy - Pasta Reggia JuveCaserta
Andres Perez PG 5-11 - - Jul 16, 2000 Colombia - -
Ladji Meite FC 6-7 - - Jul 16, 2000 Ivory Coast - Espoirs Roanne
Martynas Seputis SG 6-3 - - Jul 16, 1994 Lithuania - Siales Lusis
Abdoulaye Traore PF 6-4 - - Jul 16, 1990 Ivory Coast - Abidjan BC