Players Born On July 18

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Derek Anderson G 6-5 194 Louisville, KY Jul 18, 1974 United States Kentucky Retired
Walter Sharpe F 6-9 245 Huntsville, AL Jul 18, 1986 United States UAB -
Penny Hardaway PG 6-7 195 Memphis, TN Jul 18, 1971 United States Memphis Retired
David Blu F 6-7 225 Los Angeles, CA Jul 18, 1980 United States / Israel USC -
Joe Crispin G 6-0 185 Pitman, NJ Jul 18, 1979 United States Penn State -
Jamon Lucas G 6-3 210 Jacksonville, FL Jul 18, 1984 United States Virginia Tech -
Jerry Hester SF 6-6 190 Peoria, IL Jul 18, 1975 United States Illinois -
Parrish Casebier GF 6-4 210 Owensboro, KY Jul 18, 1972 United States Evansville -
Michele Mian G 6-4 209 Gorizia Jul 18, 1973 Italy - -
Heriberto Rivera PG 5-11 181 New York, NY Jul 18, 1970 United States / Puerto Rico - -
John Pelphrey - - - Jul 18, 1968 - - -
Steven Gambles F 6-4 230 Indianapolis, IN Jul 18, 1986 United States Indiana -
Mike White F 6-6 232 Springhill, LA Jul 18, 1985 United States Indiana -
Lance Jeter G 6-3 225 Beaver Falls, PA Jul 18, 1988 United States Nebraska -
Montrell McDonald F 6-7 190 Fort Worth, TX Jul 18, 1986 United States Arkansas -
Boubacar Sylla C 7-2 275 Paris Jul 18, 1986 France Wyoming -
Hajj Turner F 6-8 220 Charlottesville, VA Jul 18, 1979 United States Louisville -
Reggie Redding GF 6-5 209 Philadelphia, PA Jul 18, 1988 United States Villanova -
Brandyn Heemskerk C 7-1 260 Grand Rapids, MI Jul 18, 1982 United States Bradley -
Lawrence Wright G 6-4 198 Beale Air Force Base, CA Jul 18, 1984 United States Bradley -
Andy Chinn G 6-0 165 Tell City, IN Jul 18, 1990 United States Evansville -
Austin Pehl C 6-10 250 Cedar Falls, IA Jul 18, 1989 United States Northern Iowa -
Cedrick Hensley G 6-4 194 Texas City, TX Jul 18, 1983 United States Houston -
David Anderson F 6-8 220 Levittown, PR Jul 18, 1981 Puerto Rico Marshall -
Marqus Ledoux F 6-8 210 Baton Rouge, LA Jul 18, 1980 United States Tulsa -
Brady Jardine GF 6-7 220 Phoenix, AZ Jul 18, 1987 United States Utah State -
Daniel Alexander PF 6-9 217 Los Angeles, CA Jul 18, 1991 United States Grand Canyon -
Jeremy Jackson GF 6-7 200 East St. Louis, IL Jul 18, 1983 United States Tennessee State -
Josh Daniel G 6-5 200 Charleston, WV Jul 18, 1988 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Samir Rolley G 6-1 155 Stone Mountain, GA Jul 18, 1991 United States Jacksonville State -
Jelani Floyd SF 6-7 230 Chicago, IL Jul 18, 1988 United States Florida Atlantic -
Jason Canady G 6-3 180 Brooklyn, NY Jul 18, 1985 United States Cornell -
Demetrus Judge SF 6-6 195 St. Louis, MO Jul 18, 1985 United States Houston Baptist -
Amir Celestin PG 6-1 185 Miami, FL Jul 18, 1990 United States Campbell -
Malcolm Campbell G 5-10 160 Kansas City, KS Jul 18, 1982 United States Alabama State -
Zavion Neely PG 6-1 170 Chicago, IL Jul 18, 1990 United States Illinois-Chicago -
Daniel Brown G 5-11 160 Davidson, NC Jul 18, 1990 United States Presbyterian -
Michael Nunnally PF 6-7 225 Stockton, CA Jul 18, 1986 United States Pacific -
Mike Webb G 6-1 180 Lancaster, CA Jul 18, 1984 United States Pacific -
Justin Lott PG 6-0 190 Lemoore, CA Jul 18, 1986 United States UC Riverside -
Ryan Willen FC 6-9 231 Cape Girardeau, MO Jul 18, 1989 United States Lafayette -
Kevin Schneider G 6-2 185 Phoenix, AZ Jul 18, 1985 United States Hawaii-Pacific -
Logan Aronhalt G 6-3 210 Zanesville, OH Jul 18, 1989 United States Maryland -
Murphy Burnatowski F 6-7 230 Kitchener Jul 18, 1990 Canada Colgate Fribourg Olympic
Randy Minto G 5-11 153 Brooklyn, NY Jul 18, 1985 United States Canisius -
Nick Wright F 6-8 208 Suffolk, VA Jul 18, 1989 United States Old Dominion -
Gabe Brown G 6-4 205 West Monroe, LA Jul 18, 1985 United States Louisiana-Monroe -
John Quintana PG 6-0 200 Brooklyn, NY Jul 18, 1984 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Montell Watson G 6-1 170 Clifton, VA Jul 18, 1985 United States Elon -
Julian Allen G 6-4 210 Waterbury, CT Jul 18, 1987 United States Georgia Southern -
Jon Nwannunu F 6-8 225 Merrillville, IN Jul 18, 1990 United States UNC Asheville -
Mackey McKnight PG 6-0 170 Houston, TX Jul 18, 1992 United States Lehigh One Health Sharks Sheffield
Chris Udofia F 6-6 200 Irving, TX Jul 18, 1992 United States Denver -
Marko Petrovic G 6-3 200 Zagreb Jul 18, 1991 Croatia San Francisco KK Velika Gorica
Derrick Banks PG 5-11 170 Bowie, MD Jul 18, 1992 United States Morgan State -
Nate Van Arendonk C 6-10 255 Grand Haven, MI Jul 18, 1992 United States Hope College (MI) -
Azeez Oladimeji GF 6-4 218 - Jul 18, 1989 Nigeria - -
Tanguy Ngombo GF 6-6 230 Brazzaville Jul 18, 1989 Republic of the Congo / Qatar - -
Radek Necas F 6-8 194 Brno Jul 18, 1980 Czech Republic - BK JIP Pardubice
Semen Antonov SF 6-8 214 Tyumen Jul 18, 1989 Russia - CSKA Moscow
Georgios Trichopoulos SG 6-4 - Veria Jul 18, 1987 Greece - -
Erick Manuel Rodriguez Santiago - - Bayamon, PR Jul 18, 1990 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Lambert Diacono SF 6-4 198 Montpellier Jul 18, 1992 France - -
Nikola Sicevic PF 6-6 - Pristina Jul 18, 1992 Serbia - -
Yauheni Skrypko C 6-7 - Polotsk Jul 18, 1989 Belarus - -
Valery Gandlin PG 6-3 190 Svetlahorsk Jul 18, 1986 Belarus - -
Dominik Uch PG 6-1 165 - Jul 18, 1995 Germany - -
Zoran Krstanovic PF 6-9 243 Sombor Jul 18, 1982 Serbia - -
Tomas Hampl C 7-1 240 Hradec Kralove Jul 18, 1988 Czech Republic - -
Tyler Funk F 6-8 210 Charlotte, NC Jul 18, 1993 United States West Florida -
Filip Dedijer FC 6-9 209 Cacak Jul 18, 1988 Serbia - SL Takovo Leotar
Allan Ehte SG 6-2 210 - Jul 18, 1986 Estonia - -
Ludovic Lambermont SG 6-5 - Liege Jul 18, 1994 Belgium - Liege Basket
Bozidar Tanaskovic G 6-5 - - Jul 18, 1994 Serbia - -
Luis Lopez C 6-9 - - Jul 18, 1995 Spain - -
Lorel Beckford F 6-4 194 Miramar, FL Jul 18, 1992 United States St. Thomas (FL) -
Dejan Dunovic SG 6-3 - Kragujevac Jul 18, 1982 Serbia - -
Szabolcs Antal PF 6-8 - Szekesfehervar Jul 18, 1989 Hungary - -
Odin Bangsund G 6-1 - - Jul 18, 1995 Norway - -
Kelvin Parker PG 6-0 187 Raytown, MO Jul 18, 1982 United States Northwest Missouri State -
Peter Dorazil PF 6-6 - Banska Bystrica Jul 18, 1989 Slovakia - -
Ken Tanaka F 6-2 185 - Jul 18, 1981 Japan / United States Whittier -
Dario Barojas SG 6-2 - - Jul 18, 1987 Mexico - -
Stefan Djukic SF 6-7 198 Belgrade Jul 18, 1989 Serbia / Portugal - CAB Madeira
Andrew Dawson F 6-3 - - Jul 18, 1991 Ireland - -
Johann Olafsson SG 6-5 - Keflavik Jul 18, 1986 Iceland - -
Adolfo Burgos F 6-6 - - Jul 18, 1984 Mexico - -
Phillip Jones F 6-7 210 Freeport Jul 18, 1993 Bahamas Sam Houston State -
Daniele Mastrangelo G 6-3 163 Cividale Del Friuli Jul 18, 1991 Italy - -
Matt Patterson G 5-10 165 Shelbina, MO Jul 18, 1990 United States Truman State -
Shuai Yuan G 6-2 195 Liaoning Jul 18, 1994 China - Shanxi Zhongyu
Freddy Toro F 6-7 226 Merida Jul 18, 1988 Spain - -
Drazen Vukovic G 6-3 - - Jul 18, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Deon Rice G 6-5 190 Detroit, MI Jul 18, 1990 United States Elizabeth City State -
Magnus Heinrich SF 6-5 194 - Jul 18, 1987 Germany - -
Tommaso Burgagni PG 5-5 - Borgo Maggiore Jul 18, 1996 San Marino - -
Levan Gorduladze PG 5-8 - Aspindza Jul 18, 1995 Georgia - -
Amin Sijercic SG 6-5 - Gorazdevac Jul 18, 1997 Kosovo / Bosnia and Herzegovina - KK Vogosca
Sergiy Pavlov C 6-9 198 Makiivka Jul 18, 1997 Ukraine - BC Kyiv
Renzo Ferrari GF 6-3 198 Asuncion Jul 18, 1984 Paraguay - -
Andrew Armour G 6-0 180 New Palestine, IN Jul 18, 1989 United States Indianapolis -
Terry Leake F 6-4 220 Memphis, TN Jul 18, 1991 United States Delta State -
Ioannis Katrantzis G 6-2 184 St. Nikolaos Jul 18, 1996 Greece Harris-Stowe State -
Ryan Peard PG 5-11 - - Jul 18, 1995 England - -
Ninoslav Tmusic C 6-9 - - Jul 18, 1973 North Macedonia - -
Xavian Edwards F 6-5 210 Mount Clemens, MI Jul 18, 1995 United States Defiance -
Jan Sebek G 6-3 - - Jul 18, 1996 Czech Republic - -
Wally Walker SF 6-7 190 Millersville, PA Jul 18, 1954 United States Virginia -
Clay Johnson SG 6-4 175 Yazoo City, MS Jul 18, 1956 United States Missouri -
Luka Vulikic G 6-5 190 Belgrade Jul 18, 1997 Serbia Eastern Washington OKK Beograd
Mike Gale G 6-4 185 Philadelphia, PA Jul 18, 1950 United States Elizabeth City State -
Mack Coleman PF 6-9 - Flora, MS Jul 18, 1952 United States Houston Baptist -
Donnie Freeman G 6-3 185 Madison, IL Jul 18, 1944 United States Illinois -
Wardell Jackson SF 6-7 200 Yazoo City, MS Jul 18, 1951 United States Ohio State -
Jim Forbes PF 6-8 210 Fort Rucker, AL Jul 18, 1952 United States UTEP -
Jerry Chambers SF 6-5 185 Washington, DC Jul 18, 1943 United States Utah -
Arnold Okechukwu C 6-10 210 Abuja Jul 18, 1989 Nigeria Paine College -
York Larese G 6-4 190 New York, NY Jul 18, 1938 United States North Carolina -
Winford Ivey G 5-8 165 Columbus, GA Jul 18, 1989 United States Columbus State -
Kaye McKee F 6-7 - - Jul 18, 1991 New Zealand - -
Cordell Smith GF 6-4 220 Mequon, WI Jul 18, 1992 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Jay Gould G 6-1 205 Wichita Falls, TX Jul 18, 1991 United States Midwestern State -
Gabe Stefanini PG 6-3 198 Bologna Jul 18, 1999 Italy Columbia Columbia
Blair Holley F 6-6 215 Denver, CO Jul 18, 1992 United States St. John Fisher -
Adam Mokoka SG 6-5 190 Paris Jul 18, 1998 France - Chicago Bulls
Luca Paraschiv PF 6-3 - - Jul 18, 1998 Romania - -
Bam Adebayo C 6-10 255 Newark, NJ Jul 18, 1997 United States Kentucky Miami Heat
Andrew Esancy C 6-6 - Yarmouth, ME Jul 18, 1993 United States Wheaton College (MA) -
Sam Berlin C 6-10 256 Manassas, VA Jul 18, 1996 United States High Point -
LaQuentin Collins G 6-3 200 Monroe, LA Jul 18, 1995 United States Southern -
Jonathan Mason G 6-2 175 Rome, GA Jul 18, 1995 United States Shorter -
Robbert Onwuachu FC 6-10 225 Amsterdam Jul 18, 1994 Netherlands Metro State -
Mike Kramer PG 5-10 - - Jul 18, 1993 Germany - -
Edward Polite, Jr. SG 6-5 200 Lanham, MD Jul 18, 1997 United States Radford Pallacanestro Biella
Rozelle Nix C 6-11 300 Cincinnati, OH Jul 18, 1993 United States South Alabama Illiabum Clube
Jens Nissen Pedersen C 6-7 255 - Jul 18, 1978 Denmark - -
Eldar Zulcic F 6-7 - - Jul 18, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Aleksandar Milicevic G 6-0 - - Jul 18, 1997 Serbia - -
Tyler Marsh PG 6-3 - Nelson Jul 18, 2000 New Zealand St. Cloud State St. Cloud State
Lucien Fortier F 6-4 200 Southbury, CT Jul 18, 1995 United States Western New England -
Mohamed Ibrahim Mohamed C 6-6 - - Jul 18, 1996 Egypt - -
Sebastian Kruger C 6-7 225 Madrid Jul 18, 1995 Spain / Germany Guilford -
Martin Tibor Abraham FC 6-7 - Kecskemet Jul 18, 1999 Hungary - -
Illia Palanevich GF 6-4 188 Minsk Jul 18, 1999 Belarus - -
Kristjan Runarsson - - - Jul 18, 1997 Iceland - -
Ahmed Plasto SF 6-4 - - Jul 18, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Bill Harrell - - Norristown, PA Jul 18, 1928 United States Siena -
Ray Ramsey GF 6-2 165 Springfield, IL Jul 18, 1921 United States Bradley -
Jiri Sejbl C 6-7 - - Jul 18, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Clevon Brown PF 6-8 232 San Antonio, TX Jul 18, 1998 United States Vanderbilt Vanderbilt
Devon Daniels SG 6-5 205 Kalamazoo, MI Jul 18, 1998 United States NC State NC State
Wendell Moore SF 6-6 213 Richmond, VA Jul 18, 2001 United States Duke Duke
Neal Keup PF 6-3 - - Jul 18, 2001 Luxembourg - Amicale Steinsel
Ruben Nobre SG 6-0 - - Jul 18, 2000 Portugal - -
Nikola Milutinovic G 6-1 - Valjevo Jul 18, 2000 Serbia - -
Ziga Svigelj G 5-11 205 Celje Jul 18, 1997 Slovenia - Terme Olimia Podcetrtek
Anthony Williams G 6-0 175 Brooklyn, NY Jul 18, 1995 United States Clark Atlanta -
Ilya Polonevych SF 6-5 - - Jul 18, 1999 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk (2)
Samuel Schmedes SF 6-7 187 - Jul 18, 2000 Germany - SC Rist Wedel
Alexander Hauge G - - - Jul 18, 1998 Norway - -
Sione Helu G 6-2 180 Wellington Jul 18, 1999 New Zealand - -
Doniel Dean G 6-1 160 Newnan, GA Jul 18, 1995 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Kaan Konak PG 6-2 196 - Jul 18, 1998 Turkey - -
Mahamoud Balayira F 6-6 - - Jul 18, 1998 Mali - -
Jincheol Park FC 6-6 240 - Jul 18, 1997 South Korea - -
Giorgos Trihopoulos PG 6-1 - - Jul 18, 1987 Greece - -
Tanguy Samedi PG 5-11 - - Jul 18, 1992 Central African Republic - -
Jalen Crutcher G 6-1 175 Memphis, TN Jul 18, 1999 United States Dayton Dayton
Mats Nordli G 6-1 - - Jul 18, 1999 Norway - -
Ozawa Tomomasa G 6-2 - - Jul 18, 1994 Japan - -
Defrim Hashani PG 5-6 - - Jul 18, 2003 Kosovo - -
Kenny Pohto PF 6-9 210 - Jul 18, 2002 Sweden - -
Raul Perez F 6-5 - Seville Jul 18, 1968 Spain - -
Frederic Samedi PG 5-11 - - Jul 18, 1992 Central African Republic - -
Matthaios Sofogiannis G 6-1 - - Jul 18, 1978 Greece - -
Fausto Ruesga SF 6-7 - - Jul 18, 2000 Argentina - Weber Bahia Estudiantes
Wai Tong Leong C 6-3 - - Jul 18, 2002 China - -
Adria Domenech C 6-9 - - Jul 18, 2002 Spain - CB Prat Juventud
Ryan Brooks PF 6-7 255 Toronto Jul 18, 2000 Canada - -
Savion Lewis PG 6-1 160 Manhasset, NY Jul 18, 2000 United States Quinnipiac Quinnipiac
Reidar Greve G 6-1 - - Jul 18, 2002 Norway - Gimle BBK
Simon Malmkvist Skott - - - Jul 18, 2002 Sweden - -
Modibo Diaby F 6-7 - - Jul 18, 2003 Mali - -
Jeremy Harrell F 6-8 240 Lexington, MS Jul 18, 1997 United States McNeese State McNeese State
Kaur-Erik Luus - - - Jul 18, 2004 Estonia - -
Thomas Gaus G 6-3 - - Jul 18, 2002 Germany - -
Pedro Sandoval PG 5-11 - - Jul 18, 1989 Chile - -
Kristof Wit PF 6-4 - - Jul 18, 1989 Belgium - -
Jonathan Tshimbau F 6-3 - - Jul 18, 1988 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Aleksey Iudkin G 6-2 - - Jul 18, 2003 Belarus - RCOP-SDUSHOR
Mateo Sanchez SG 6-3 - Lugo Jul 18, 1999 Spain - Cafes Candelas Breogan
Mete Tekcevik G 6-2 - Batman Jul 18, 2001 Turkey - Bursaspor