Players Born On April 8

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jared Reiner C 6-11 255 Tripp, SD Apr 8, 1982 United States Iowa -
Terry Porter PG 6-3 195 Milwaukee, WI Apr 8, 1963 United States Wisconsin-Stevens Point Retired
Corey Fisher PG 6-1 200 Bronx, NY Apr 8, 1988 United States Villanova Ironi Nes Ziona
Jevohn Shepherd SG 6-5 215 Toronto Apr 8, 1986 Canada Michigan Lille Metropole Basket Clubs
Jake Anderson PG 6-2 200 Chicago, IL Apr 8, 1987 United States Iowa State -
Abdel Moussa C 6-8 210 N'Djamena Apr 8, 1980 Angola / Chad - -
Omar Ba C 6-8 - Pikine Apr 8, 1972 Senegal - -
Shannon Sharpe PG 6-1 210 Corona, CA Apr 8, 1990 United States Cal Poly - Pomona -
Tyrel Reed G 6-3 185 Burlington, KS Apr 8, 1989 United States Kansas -
Nolan Cox F 6-6 200 Highland Village, TX Apr 8, 1987 United States Oklahoma State -
Justin Albrecht F 6-6 215 Omaha, NE Apr 8, 1982 United States Tennessee -
Mauricio Branwell F 6-8 205 Brooklyn, NY Apr 8, 1982 United States Seton Hall -
Josh Wright G 6-2 175 Utica, NY Apr 8, 1986 United States Syracuse -
Todd Burach G 6-5 196 Elizabethtown, KY Apr 8, 1985 United States Syracuse -
Pawel Stasiak F 6-11 209 Warsaw Apr 8, 1979 Poland Washington State -
Milos Knezevic PF 6-8 225 Knin Apr 8, 1990 Croatia Bradley -
Lewis Jones G 6-3 200 Memphis, TN Apr 8, 1991 United States Evansville -
Brandon Ray F 6-4 220 Indianapolis, IN Apr 8, 1985 United States IUPUI -
Jerod Adler F 6-9 235 Monroe, IN Apr 8, 1982 United States Indiana State -
Nick Sinville G 6-6 232 Shreveport, LA Apr 8, 1980 United States Tulane -
Steven Gray SG 6-5 205 Irondale, WA Apr 8, 1989 United States Gonzaga Peristeri BC
Austen Powers PF 6-8 230 Glendale, AZ Apr 8, 1987 United States Seattle -
Danero Thomas F 6-4 180 New Orleans, LA Apr 8, 1986 United States Murray State -
Justin Neuhaus C 6-11 230 San Marcos, TX Apr 8, 1987 United States Colorado Christian -
Cedrick Middleton G 6-0 175 Chicago Heights, IL Apr 8, 1985 United States Akron -
Matt Suther G 6-4 195 Frankfort, KS Apr 8, 1979 United States UMKC -
Brendon Merritt G 6-4 190 Tacoma, WA Apr 8, 1981 United States Eastern Washington -
Alonzo Young G 6-4 190 Detroit, MI Apr 8, 1988 United States La Verne -
Nick Weiermiller G 6-1 203 Elmira, NY Apr 8, 1988 United States Texas-RGV -
Jordan Campbell F 6-5 210 Indianapolis, IN Apr 8, 1988 United States Belmont -
Michael Slonaker PG 6-1 170 Macon, GA Apr 8, 1984 United States Mercer -
Jarvis Gunter PF 6-10 225 Columbus, MS Apr 8, 1985 United States Arkansas-Pine Bluff -
Mychal Doblanski G 6-0 190 Liberty Township, OH Apr 8, 1989 United States Youngstown State -
Vernon Huger F 6-7 220 Charleston, SC Apr 8, 1981 United States Charleston Southern -
Alvin Reed G 6-1 180 San Bernardino, CA Apr 8, 1984 United States Colgate -
Darnell Wilson F 6-6 215 Wayne, MI Apr 8, 1985 United States Canisius -
Taskico Brown G 6-0 180 Harlem, NY Apr 8, 1987 United States Manhattan -
Jordan Payton GF 6-4 180 Okinawa Apr 8, 1990 Japan / United States Cal State San Marcos -
Fabio Ribeiro C 6-10 245 Caetanopolis Apr 8, 1986 Brazil Louisiana-Monroe -
Quincy Diggs GF 6-6 209 Wichita, KS Apr 8, 1990 United States Akron Pecsi VSK-Veolia
Mike Benton C 6-9 270 Covington, GA Apr 8, 1980 United States Charleston -
Colby Bargeman F 6-5 195 Lafayette, LA Apr 8, 1986 United States Northwestern State -
J.J. O'Brien F 6-7 228 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Apr 8, 1992 United States San Diego State AS Monaco Basket
Chandler Hash G 6-0 165 Greer, SC Apr 8, 1992 United States Anderson (SC) -
Derrick Scott F 6-9 200 Spartanburg, SC Apr 8, 1992 United States South Carolina-Aiken -
Michael Spence FC 6-10 230 Irvington, NJ Apr 8, 1989 United States Montclair State -
Richie Sebuharara G 6-0 165 Vestal, NY Apr 8, 1991 United States Buffalo -
Dario Saric SF 6-10 250 Sibenik Apr 8, 1994 Croatia - Phoenix Suns
Marcos Delia C 6-10 220 Buenos Aires Apr 8, 1992 Argentina - Virtus Bologna
Jad Bitar FC 6-9 265 Beirut Apr 8, 1988 Lebanon - Atlas Ferzol
Sam King PF 6-6 248 Invercargill Apr 8, 1991 New Zealand - -
Riki Buckrell SF 6-4 - Hawera Apr 8, 1990 New Zealand - -
Moshe Mizrahi SF 6-6 228 Holon Apr 8, 1980 Israel - -
Jimmy Djimrabaye C 6-8 230 Bangui Apr 8, 1992 Central African Republic - Quimper
Shih-Nien Chen PG 5-11 168 Taipei Apr 8, 1984 Taiwan - -
Nenad Miljenovic PG 6-4 200 Belgrade Apr 8, 1993 Serbia - KK Mega Bemax
Davis Lejasmeiers SG 6-4 181 Ventspils Apr 8, 1991 Latvia - -
Aleksandar Dobrovic F 6-5 215 Podgorica Apr 8, 1991 Montenegro Southern New Hampshire -
Noam Matalon GF 6-6 - Rehovot Apr 8, 1987 Israel - -
Thiago Randazzo F 6-5 240 Curitiba Apr 8, 1994 Brazil Wayland Baptist -
Astin Lewis - - Grand Bahama Apr 8, 1993 Bahamas - -
Andris Misters G 6-5 200 Dobele Apr 8, 1992 Latvia Jacksonville Melilla Baloncesto
Volkan Incekara PG 6-3 185 Bakirkoy Apr 8, 1990 Turkey - -
Ante Nerber G 5-9 - Sibenik Apr 8, 1988 Croatia - -
Darius Dimavicius SF 6-8 209 Kaunas Apr 8, 1968 Lithuania - -
Vilim Poljak G 5-9 - Varazdin Apr 8, 1991 Croatia - -
Cedi Osman GF 6-8 215 Ohrid Apr 8, 1995 North Macedonia / Turkey - Cleveland Cavaliers
Radovan Kouril PG 6-1 130 Ostrava Apr 8, 1995 Czech Republic - Olomoucko Prostejov
Kang-Irang Sylvain Baykam - - - Apr 8, 1982 - - -
Cedric McAfee G 6-3 175 Milwaukee, WI Apr 8, 1992 United States South Plains -
Brian Rohleder G 6-3 215 Wichita, KS Apr 8, 1993 United States Kansas State -
Edvinas Jezukevicius PF 6-8 216 Vilnius Apr 8, 1990 Lithuania - Marijampole Suduva-Arvi
Danilo Nikolic PF 6-9 205 Podgorica Apr 8, 1993 Montenegro - Buducnost
Austin Nichols SF 6-6 220 Oakland, CA Apr 8, 1982 United States Humboldt State -
Mo Hughley F 6-7 240 Queens Village, NY Apr 8, 1989 United States Eastern Michigan -
Omar Richards F 6-8 215 San Diego, CA Apr 8, 1992 United States Northwest Christian Astros de Jalisco
Enoch Hood F 6-9 205 Norfolk, VA Apr 8, 1993 United States North Carolina Central -
Lukasz Diduszko SF 6-5 207 Bytom Apr 8, 1986 Poland - GTK Gliwice
Karlis Lasmanis PG 6-5 165 Ventspils Apr 8, 1994 Latvia - -
Sergi Llufriu SF 6-6 - Mahon Apr 8, 1995 Spain - -
Oscar Jaen G 6-1 - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Apr 8, 1995 Spain - -
Danny Jones F 6-6 215 Herndon, VA Apr 8, 1989 United States Randolph-Macon -
Tyler Funk G 6-3 200 Kearney, MO Apr 8, 1991 United States Northwest Missouri State -
Jarrod Borrunda G 6-3 - Albuquerque, NM Apr 8, 1992 United States Northern New Mexico -
Andrew Atakpo FC 6-6 210 Colorado Springs, CO Apr 8, 1993 United States Cal Lutheran -
Ryan Evans F 6-6 - McAllen, TX Apr 8, 1992 United States Schreiner -
Vlad Dumitrescu SG 6-3 190 Ploiesti Apr 8, 1990 Romania - -
Atanas Penev SG 6-4 212 Varna Apr 8, 1985 Bulgaria - -
Milos Vidovic F 6-8 - - Apr 8, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Jan Stariat SG 6-3 205 - Apr 8, 1991 Czech Republic - -
David Mediano PG 6-1 - - Apr 8, 1981 Spain - -
Aaron Aban SG 6-3 200 Cagayan de Oro Apr 8, 1982 Philippines - -
Jung-Won Han C 6-7 220 - Apr 8, 1984 South Korea - Jeonju KCC Egis
Alonso Araujo F 6-3 - - Apr 8, 1977 Mexico - -
DeVon Walker GF 6-6 203 Winter Haven, FL Apr 8, 1994 United States Troy -
Mauro Mierez G 6-1 - Bahia Blanca Apr 8, 1992 Spain - -
Bo Calhoun GF 6-6 245 South Bend, IN Apr 8, 1993 United States Ball State -
Darius Paul PF 6-8 225 Gurnee, IL Apr 8, 1994 United States Lamar State-Port Arthur -
Joshua McGinn G 5-10 - Manchester Apr 8, 1993 England - -
Andrea Vignali F 6-7 205 Massa Apr 8, 1993 Italy - -
Steven Wronkoski G 6-5 190 Hammond, LA Apr 8, 1994 United States Louisiana -
Jamie Paardekooper G 6-0 - - Apr 8, 1994 Netherlands - -
Tero Into G 6-1 182 - Apr 8, 1989 Finland - -
Mike Fitzpatrick G 6-3 185 Wheaton, IL Apr 8, 1993 United States Samford -
Federic Castello PG 6-2 - - Apr 8, 1979 Spain - -
Cristobal Nicolas Jara Sarrat G 5-10 176 - Apr 8, 1988 Chile - -
Anton Kataev F 6-7 - - Apr 8, 1984 Russia - -
Markus Loncar C 7-0 230 Livno Apr 8, 1996 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - BC Siroki
Cameron McCaffrey G 6-1 170 Portland, OR Apr 8, 1990 United States Augustana College -
Sheldon McGuire GF 6-4 - - Apr 8, 1994 New Zealand - -
Brandon Sawin G 5-10 170 Lockport, IL Apr 8, 1994 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Nigel Miguel GF 6-5 195 Belize City Apr 8, 1963 Belize UCLA -
Damian Dominella PG 5-8 - Bahia Blanca Apr 8, 1997 San Marino / Argentina - -
Delgernyam Davaasambuu F 6-4 198 - Apr 8, 1990 Mongolia - -
Sanchir Tungalag G 6-2 187 Ulan Bator Apr 8, 1989 Mongolia - -
Andrii Bondarenko F 6-7 187 Dnipropetrovsk Apr 8, 1995 Ukraine - -
Alexander Tarasenko PF 6-8 198 Dnipropetrovsk Apr 8, 1996 Ukraine - Kharkivski Sokoly
Malcolm Winning SF 6-1 - Edinburgh Apr 8, 1996 Scotland - -
Filip Ivankovic SG 5-10 - Mostar Apr 8, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Dimitrios Flionis SG 6-3 185 Thessaloniki Apr 8, 1997 Greece - Aris BC
Jon Thompson G 6-0 181 Radford, VA Apr 8, 1991 United States Walsh -
Tyrone Lee F 6-8 215 Detroit, MI Apr 8, 1990 United States Grand Valley State -
Jaaron Simmons G 6-1 185 Dayton, OH Apr 8, 1995 United States Michigan -
Marcel Simon G 6-4 205 Heidelberg Apr 8, 1994 Germany Christopher Newport -
Perrion Callandret G 6-3 180 Bothell, WA Apr 8, 1995 United States Idaho Windy City Bulls
Jaka Zagorc G 6-4 - - Apr 8, 1990 Slovenia - -
Mario Dunn, Jr. G 6-0 172 Oakland, CA Apr 8, 1995 United States Montana -
Jermaine Crumpton F 6-6 245 Niagara Falls, NY Apr 8, 1994 United States Canisius -
Matteo Murriero G 6-1 - - Apr 8, 1997 England - -
Marko Travica G 6-3 - - Apr 8, 1997 Slovakia - -
Aistis Pilauskas G 6-2 165 Vilnius Apr 8, 1998 Lithuania - Delikatesas Joniskis
Tommie Green PG 6-2 185 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 8, 1956 United States Southern -
John Havlicek GF 6-5 200 Martins Ferry, OH Apr 8, 1940 United States Ohio State -
Louis Dunbar F 6-9 - Houston, TX Apr 8, 1953 United States Houston -
Jimmy Walker SG 6-3 195 Amherst, VA Apr 8, 1944 United States Providence -
Larry Mikan SF 6-7 210 St. Louis Park, MN Apr 8, 1948 United States Minnesota -
Brent Barz F 6-10 230 Johnston, IA Apr 8, 1989 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Robin Freeman G 5-11 160 Cincinnati, OH Apr 8, 1934 United States Ohio State -
Christian Mack G 6-1 180 Anaheim, CA Apr 8, 1991 United States Northeastern State -
Sean Gaines F 6-5 200 Evanston, IL Apr 8, 1990 United States Warner Pacific -
Joan Duran GF 6-7 230 Santo Domingo Apr 8, 1996 Dominican Republic Campbellsville -
Maurice Simon GF 6-5 210 Heidelberg Apr 8, 1994 Germany Christopher Newport -
Michal Kozak C 6-8 215 Plzen Apr 8, 1998 Czech Republic Weber State Weber State
Michael Dela Cruz SF 6-0 - - Apr 8, 1997 Philippines - -
Moritz Bar PF 6-7 - - Apr 8, 1999 Germany - -
Joe Risinger F 6-6 185 Shorewood, WI Apr 8, 1994 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Bryan Sekunda GF 6-6 190 State College, PA Apr 8, 1995 United States Stony Brook -
Berni Hernandez PG 6-2 180 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Apr 8, 1975 Spain - -
Jack Williams F 6-8 220 West Hills, CA Apr 8, 1996 United States Rice -
Eric Thompson F 6-8 240 Detroit, MI Apr 8, 1993 United States Pacific Hapoel Eilat
Jay Henderson G 6-4 180 Orlando, FL Apr 8, 1995 United States Louisville -
Ander Merketegi PG 6-1 - - Apr 8, 1998 Spain - -
Paul Hagenstrom G 6-3 - - Apr 8, 1993 Germany - -
Prentiss Nixon PG 6-2 189 Bolingbrook, IL Apr 8, 1997 United States Iowa State Iowa State
Elijah Davis SG 6-4 215 Bronx, NY Apr 8, 1995 United States Wagner -
Ronnie Boyce III SF 6-3 170 Oklahoma City, OK Apr 8, 1995 United States San Francisco Plateros de Fresnillo
Jordan Jones G 6-0 175 Dayton, OH Apr 8, 1996 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Chi-wei Lee - - - Apr 8, 1993 Taiwan - -
Matteo Toccaceli PG 5-8 - - Apr 8, 2000 San Marino - -
Alexandru Coconea SF 6-6 208 Mangalia Apr 8, 1999 Romania - CSS Bega Timisoara
Sigmar Bjarnason F 6-2 - Reykjavik Apr 8, 1999 Iceland - -
Alexandre Fatuda F 6-6 - Lisbon Apr 8, 1999 Portugal - -
Steven Stanley F 6-7 210 Phoenix, AZ Apr 8, 1995 United States Northern Arizona -
Jordan London G 6-1 185 Fort Gibson, OK Apr 8, 1996 United States Central Oklahoma -
Ralph O'Brien G 5-9 160 Indianapolis, IN Apr 8, 1928 United States Butler -
Paul Gordon G 6-3 185 Baltimore, MD Apr 8, 1927 United States Notre Dame -
Andrea Mezzanotte F 6-9 198 Ponte San Pietro Apr 8, 1998 Italy - Dolomiti Energia Trento
Ryan Rader F 6-8 - Lombard, IL Apr 8, 1994 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Juan Miguel Lopez G 6-1 - - Apr 8, 1998 Spain - Enerdrink UDEA Baloncesto Algeciras
Moritz Baer C 6-8 216 Gifhorn Apr 8, 1999 Germany - BBC Coburg
Andrew Platek SG 6-4 200 Guilderland, NY Apr 8, 1998 United States North Carolina North Carolina
Payten Ricks SG 6-2 190 Wichita, KS Apr 8, 1998 United States Abilene Christian Abilene Christian
Abdelrahaman Abdelmaged PG 6-3 167 - Apr 8, 2000 Egypt - -
Moataz Aly PF 6-10 205 Alexandria Apr 8, 1995 Egypt Cal State Bakersfield -
Filip Put F 6-7 - - Apr 8, 1993 Poland - MKS Dabrowa Gornicza
Alexander Ferguson F 6-8 190 Edinburgh Apr 8, 1999 Scotland Fresno Pacific Fresno Pacific
Luka Cerovina F 6-7 208 Kragujevac Apr 8, 2000 Serbia - KK Mega Bemax
Stayela Mahlinza SF 6-2 198 Estcourt Apr 8, 1993 South Africa - -
Ashton Pomrehn G 6-3 185 Arcata, CA Apr 8, 1995 United States Humboldt State -
A.J. Mosby G 6-3 160 Cartersville, GA Apr 8, 1996 United States Alcorn State -
Arson Mendy SF 6-7 190 Le Chesnay Apr 8, 1998 France - -
Jacob Ritter F 6-6 210 - Apr 8, 1998 Germany - -
Bjarn Larusson FC 6-5 - - Apr 8, 1990 Iceland - -
Karvel Schram F 6-6 - - Apr 8, 1998 Iceland - -
Balazs Bodo GF 6-5 - - Apr 8, 1998 Hungary - -
Antoni Rodriguez C 6-6 - - Apr 8, 1999 Spain - -
Vasilis Vagenas F 6-8 - - Apr 8, 1980 Greece - -
Marcin Wysocki G 6-2 - - Apr 8, 1998 Poland - -
Daniel Severo SF 6-7 240 Osasco Apr 8, 1994 Brazil Texas A&M - Kingsville Texas A&M - Kingsville
James Batemon III G 6-1 189 Milwaukee, WI Apr 8, 1997 United States Loyola Marymount BK Ogre
Zvonimir Cutuk C 6-9 - - Apr 8, 1994 Croatia - KK Zabok
Yigit Bektas PG 5-10 - - Apr 8, 1992 Turkey - -
Juanjo Santana C 6-9 - Talavera de la Reina Apr 8, 2001 Spain - -
Lukas Kreismontas SG 6-6 - - Apr 8, 2001 Lithuania - Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda
Adam Webb C 7-2 235 Lakeland, FL Apr 8, 1998 United States Trevecca Nazarene Trevecca Nazarene
John Palsson G 6-3 194 Ostersund Apr 8, 1999 Sweden - Jamtland Basket
Gaige Prim G 6-8 250 Aurora, CO Apr 8, 1999 United States Missouri State Missouri State
Luka Tomasevic G 6-4 - Kragujevac Apr 8, 1998 Serbia - -
Basile David SF 6-5 - Paris Apr 8, 1999 France - STB Le Havre
Aleksandar Veljkovic F 6-6 - - Apr 8, 2001 Serbia - -
Viktor Stepanovski G 6-0 - - Apr 8, 2002 Sweden - -
David Mejia G 6-1 - - Apr 8, 2000 Spain - -
Abdelrhman Samir Elsayed G 6-1 - - Apr 8, 2000 Egypt - -
Paul Bayer G 6-4 - - Apr 8, 1970 Germany - -
Elijah Buchanan G 6-5 190 Bronx, NY Apr 8, 1999 United States Manhattan Manhattan
Bartolomiej Czarkowski G 6-1 - - Apr 8, 1988 Poland - -
Mladen Erjavec PG 6-4 - Zagreb Apr 8, 1970 Croatia - -
Soufiane Benhmine G - - - Apr 8, 1992 Morocco - -
Andrej Stavrov SG 6-6 - - Apr 8, 2001 Slovenia - -
Edoardo Buffo SG 6-4 194 Cernusco sul Naviglio Apr 8, 2001 Italy - Bertram Tortona
Marco Torgano F 6-7 205 Segrate Apr 8, 1991 Italy - -
Diamante Brown G 6-6 215 Columbia, SC Apr 8, 1999 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Ricky Clark G 6-4 195 Douglasville, GA Apr 8, 2000 United States Lincoln Memorial -
Mikkel Holt Arnsberg F 6-5 - - Apr 8, 1996 Denmark - EBAA
Cem Han F 6-7 - - Apr 8, 1995 Turkey - -
Sergey Ignatovski F 6-5 - - Apr 8, 1998 Ukraine - Michelin Etha Engomis
Yan Shouqi G 6-3 - - Apr 8, 1997 China - Liaoning
Sam Smith GF 6-4 195 Tauranga Apr 8, 1996 New Zealand Texas Wesleyan Canterbury Rams
Christ Theodor SF 6-6 - - Apr 8, 2000 Germany - -
Federico Frascari F 6-6 - - Apr 8, 2002 Italy - -
Edvards Struzda F 6-6 - - Apr 8, 2003 Latvia - -
Jeff Ngandu C 6-9 - Kinshasa Apr 8, 2000 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Matyas Sipos PG 6-4 - - Apr 8, 2003 Hungary - -
Maarten Vandenbossche C 6-9 - - Apr 8, 2003 Belgium - -
Stefan Cappello C 6-5 - - Apr 8, 1994 Malta - -
Eugene Pehoua Pelema GF 6-4 187 - Apr 8, 1963 Central African Republic - -
Elias Marei GF 6-5 176 - Apr 8, 2002 Germany - Noma Iserlohn Kangaroos
Arsene Mwana Mwamba G 5-11 - - Apr 8, 2001 Democratic Republic of the Congo - BC Mazembe
Gavrilo Pantovic F 6-8 180 - Apr 8, 2002 Montenegro - ABS Primorje 1945
Tobias Franchela PG 6-1 - - Apr 8, 2001 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Bruno Santilli Fornazari G 6-2 188 - Apr 8, 2000 Brazil - Rio Claro Basquete