Players Born On April 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Zeljko Rebraca C 7-0 265 Apatin Apr 9, 1972 Serbia - Retired
Eddie Elisma PF 6-9 213 Miami, FL Apr 9, 1975 United States Georgia Tech -
Olimpio Cipriano SF 6-4 203 Luanda Apr 9, 1982 Angola - -
Ryan Kelly PF 6-11 230 Carmel, NY Apr 9, 1991 United States Duke Hitachi Sun Rockers
Sergi Vidal GF 6-7 200 Badalona Apr 9, 1981 Spain - ICL Manresa
Carl Elliott G 6-4 220 Brooklyn, NY Apr 9, 1983 United States George Washington -
Lucio Angulo F 6-7 187 Zaragoza Apr 9, 1973 Spain - -
Sandro Varejao C 6-11 - Sao Paulo Apr 9, 1972 Brazil - -
Fathi Abdel Aziz - - Giza Apr 9, 1967 Egypt - -
Leonard Stokes G 6-6 200 Buffalo, NY Apr 9, 1981 United States Cincinnati -
Kyle Macy G 6-3 175 Fort Wayne, IN Apr 9, 1957 United States Kentucky -
Bo Kimble G 6-4 200 Philadelphia, PA Apr 9, 1966 United States Loyola Marymount -
Brooks Foster G 6-2 190 Bolling Springs, SC Apr 9, 1986 United States North Carolina -
Doug Browman PG 5-11 176 Midlothian, VA Apr 9, 1991 United States Virginia -
Roy Goffer G 6-3 175 Nes Ziona Apr 9, 1978 Israel Mississippi State -
Sam Leewood G 6-2 185 Crystal Lake, IL Apr 9, 1985 United States DePaul -
DeSean White F 6-8 230 Philadelphia, PA Apr 9, 1986 United States Providence -
David Finklea F 6-5 185 Bellevue, NE Apr 9, 1982 United States Creighton -
Will Creekmore FC 6-9 242 Tulsa, OK Apr 9, 1989 United States Missouri State -
Bobby Aitkenhead G 6-2 195 Guatemala City Apr 9, 1982 Guatemala Southern Methodist -
Sam Mitchell F 6-9 240 Bartlesville, OK Apr 9, 1987 United States Tulsa -
Allen Crabbe SG 6-6 212 Los Angeles, CA Apr 9, 1992 United States California Atlanta Hawks
Matt Staff F 6-10 235 Houston, TX Apr 9, 1991 United States Texas State -
Judson Stubbs F 6-7 228 Nassau Apr 9, 1982 Bahamas Texas Christian -
Troy Cage F 6-5 190 Baton Rouge, LA Apr 9, 1988 United States Chattanooga -
Mike Moore G 6-5 195 New Haven, CT Apr 9, 1989 United States Hofstra -
Tony Bowne G 6-3 220 Hastings, MI Apr 9, 1982 United States Central Michigan -
Cleve Woodfork C 6-9 235 St. Louis, MO Apr 9, 1983 United States Tennessee-Martin -
Picasso Simmons G 6-0 170 Gallatin, TN Apr 9, 1987 United States Murray State -
Zach Finley FC 6-9 230 Rapid City, SD Apr 9, 1988 United States Princeton -
Brandon Smith G 6-2 189 Bloomington, IL Apr 9, 1985 United States Cameron -
Eric Henkel G 6-4 195 Missoula, MT Apr 9, 1984 United States Carroll (MT) -
Danko Barisic C 6-11 275 Osijek Apr 9, 1985 Croatia Weber State -
Kano Edwards C 6-9 220 Bridgeport, CT Apr 9, 1983 United States Texas-RGV -
Andrius Sakalys F 6-6 220 Vilnius Apr 9, 1980 Lithuania Texas-RGV -
Matthew Kampfe G 6-2 194 West Linn, OR Apr 9, 1983 United States Jacksonville -
David Lee G 6-3 190 Columbus, GA Apr 9, 1983 United States Jacksonville -
Mark Wilson G 6-3 210 Chicago, IL Apr 9, 1979 United States High Point -
Josh Johnson G 6-3 195 Hendersonville, TN Apr 9, 1988 United States Presbyterian -
Austin Waggener F 6-9 225 Inglewood, CA Apr 9, 1985 United States Cal State Northridge -
Patrick Rembert G 6-0 185 Long Beach, CA Apr 9, 1989 United States UC Irvine Socar Petkimspor
Curtis Koszuta F 6-8 225 San Antonio, TX Apr 9, 1987 United States Army -
Jerry Crockett G 5-9 160 Houston, TX Apr 9, 1979 United States Army -
T.J. Topercer F 6-7 221 Scottsdale, AZ Apr 9, 1987 United States Navy -
Dijon Manns F 6-8 245 Raleigh, NC Apr 9, 1991 United States Limestone -
Chandler Rhoads G 6-4 195 Berryville, VA Apr 9, 1990 United States New Hampshire -
Michael Williams F 6-3 190 Camden, NJ Apr 9, 1980 United States Bethune-Cookman -
John Cuyler PG 6-1 170 Glenndale, MD Apr 9, 1980 United States Florida A&M -
Devan Carter G 6-1 176 Cascade, VA Apr 9, 1987 United States Elon -
Alan Daniels F 6-6 175 Tulsa, OK Apr 9, 1984 United States Lamar -
Elbryan Neal C 6-9 208 Oklahoma City, OK Apr 9, 1985 United States McNeese State -
Justin Payne G 5-11 170 Opelousas, LA Apr 9, 1987 United States Nicholls State -
Dylan Moseley F 6-6 215 Frisco, TX Apr 9, 1987 United States Texas State -
Matt Peterson C 6-7 240 Yakima, WA Apr 9, 1989 United States Hope International -
Luke Davis G 6-0 178 Raleigh, NC Apr 9, 1991 United States North Carolina -
Jeromie Hill F 6-8 250 Cairns Apr 9, 1991 Australia Texas-San Antonio -
Ramell Taylor SF 6-6 190 Detroit, MI Apr 9, 1986 United States Southern Utah -
Brandon Goode C 7-0 235 Bronx, NY Apr 9, 1992 United States Norfolk State -
Van Green G 6-3 185 Birmingham, AL Apr 9, 1992 United States Rice -
Hakeem Harris G 6-1 195 Bergenfield, NJ Apr 9, 1991 United States New York -
Tobe Carberry - - - Apr 9, 1978 - New York -
Toni Prostran PG 5-9 170 Zadar Apr 9, 1991 Croatia - Saint-Vallier
Fabrice Mokoteemapa SG 6-4 - Paris Apr 9, 1981 France / Central African Republic - -
Olivier Vivies C 6-9 - Pointe-a-Pitre Apr 9, 1973 France / Central African Republic - -
Lindokuhle Sibankulu F 6-6 236 - Apr 9, 1981 South Africa - Jozi Nuggets
Mindaungas Kupsas C 7-1 231 Kaunas Apr 9, 1991 Lithuania - Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
Lazar Radosavljevic SF 6-8 210 Kosovska Mitrovica Apr 9, 1991 Serbia - Djurgarden Basket
Pavlo Krutous GF 6-5 188 Bila Tserkva Apr 9, 1992 Ukraine - BC Kyiv
Maor Snir Hutnik PF 6-5 - Haifa Apr 9, 1987 Israel - -
Dornel Delorne Weaver - - Charlotte Amalie, VI Apr 9, 1994 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Henry Antonio Sanchez Zuniga - - Grecia Apr 9, 1995 Costa Rica - -
Facundo Sucatzky G 5-11 175 Santa Fe Apr 9, 1972 Argentina - -
Antonios Michaloglou SF 6-6 - Athens Apr 9, 1988 Greece - A.O. Agriniou
Daniele Bonessio G 6-5 216 Rome Apr 9, 1988 Italy - -
Mert Demirel - - Sisli Apr 9, 1993 Turkey - -
Spyridon Panagiotaras PG 5-11 174 Athens Apr 9, 1993 Greece - AE Psychiko Athens
Phillip Daubner SG 6-8 168 Furth Apr 9, 1994 Germany - Nurnberg Falcons BC
Rihards Adins C 6-6 216 Dobele Apr 9, 1994 Latvia - -
Domagoj Bosnjak SF 6-7 200 Mostar Apr 9, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Croatia - Rouen Metropole Basket
Landry Nnoko FC 6-10 250 Yaounde Apr 9, 1994 Cameroon Clemson ALBA Berlin
Thibaut Blanque PF 6-6 196 Metz Apr 9, 1986 France - -
Erez Katz PG 6-4 - - Apr 9, 1980 Israel - -
Roberto Francione SF 6-5 176 Turin Apr 9, 1993 Italy - -
Milos Drca SF 6-7 - - Apr 9, 1988 Croatia - -
Zach Chionuma G 6-5 185 Jamesville, NY Apr 9, 1992 United States Bryant -
Julian Demalleville G 6-2 190 San Luis Obispo, CA Apr 9, 1991 United States Sacramento State -
Devareaux Manley G 6-4 200 Oakland, CA Apr 9, 1993 United States Kent State -
Janis Pavlovskis F 6-9 218 - Apr 9, 1991 Latvia - -
Francesco Tuci F 6-7 198 - Apr 9, 1992 Italy - -
Nikolay Zhmako G 6-5 210 - Apr 9, 1989 Russia - Parma Basket Perm
Kellen Smith G 6-1 - Covington, KY Apr 9, 1993 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Milan Janjusevic F 6-5 198 Prijepolje Apr 9, 1983 Serbia - KK Kolubara LA 2003
Petar Jovanovic G 6-5 194 Cetinje Apr 9, 1980 Montenegro - -
Ivan Miskovic PF 6-8 229 Skopje Apr 9, 1984 North Macedonia - KK Mladost
Dmitri Shilovich F 6-7 220 Minsk Apr 9, 1989 Belarus - -
Sergey Volk PG 6-1 - - Apr 9, 1985 Belarus - -
Lewis Sims PF 6-8 238 Cleveland, OH Apr 9, 1973 United States New Orleans -
Jan Kupcik PG 5-10 155 - Apr 9, 1992 Czech Republic - -
Eduardo Jimenez SG 6-2 - - Apr 9, 1984 Spain - -
Juan Herrera SF 6-6 196 Caracas Apr 9, 1981 Venezuela - -
Deivisson Costa C 6-11 - Brasilia Apr 9, 1980 Brazil - -
Rossi dos Santos SF 6-5 - Sao Paulo Apr 9, 1980 Brazil - -
Jeff Turner FC 6-9 230 Bangor, ME Apr 9, 1962 United States Vanderbilt -
Chas Kok SF 6-6 195 Lynden, WA Apr 9, 1989 United States Thompson Rivers -
Darion Clark F 6-7 235 Conyers, GA Apr 9, 1994 United States Grand Canyon -
Jermaine Myers G 6-1 180 Ajax Apr 9, 1993 Canada Northwood (MI) -
Osemweggie Semi Ebogbe PF 6-4 - Manchester Apr 9, 1987 England - -
Seiya Kano G 6-4 205 Aichi Apr 9, 1989 Japan - -
Tin Trbovic SG 6-4 - - Apr 9, 1993 Austria - BC Hallmann Vienna
David Laury F 6-9 245 East Orange, NJ Apr 9, 1990 United States Iona Soles
Zivojin Grubovic FC 6-10 242 - Apr 9, 1985 Montenegro - -
Oriol Plaza Balsells PG 6-2 - - Apr 9, 1995 Spain - -
Timothy Coleman FC 6-10 215 Memphis, TN Apr 9, 1992 United States Florida Memorial -
Willie Sturgess G 6-0 165 Raleigh, NC Apr 9, 1991 United States Miles College -
Stephen Shepherd C 6-8 215 Long Beach, CA Apr 9, 1992 United States Benedictine-Springfield -
Wesley Henrique F 6-6 - - Apr 9, 1994 Brazil - -
Rytis Pipiras F 6-5 163 Radviliskis Apr 9, 1995 Lithuania - s.Oliver Baskets
Tsvetan Todorov SG 6-3 181 Dimitrovgrad Apr 9, 1994 Bulgaria - -
Mirko Maric G 6-3 - - Apr 9, 1996 Croatia - -
Bruce Douglas SG 6-3 195 Quincy, IL Apr 9, 1964 United States Illinois -
Marco Carra G 6-1 170 Reggio Emilia Apr 9, 1980 Italy - -
Fergus McCrimmon F 6-5 - - Apr 9, 1995 New Zealand - -
Christoph Fahrensohn F 6-4 - - Apr 9, 1991 New Zealand - -
Jordan McLaughlin G 6-1 185 Etiwanda, CA Apr 9, 1996 United States USC Minnesota Timberwolves
Yunis Eillyas SG 6-1 - Putten Apr 9, 1993 Netherlands - -
Damjan Stojmenov G 6-1 178 Stip Apr 9, 1997 North Macedonia - -
Guy Mayo SG 6-2 - Petah Tikva Apr 9, 1997 Israel - -
Leonardo Bassi - - Florence Apr 9, 1997 Italy - -
Valerio Costa PG 5-11 174 Reggio Apr 9, 1997 Italy - -
Preston Gabriel G 6-2 185 Plano, TX Apr 9, 1993 United States Drury University -
Ed Dyson F 6-4 190 Washington, DC Apr 9, 1992 United States Austin Peay -
Roman Szymanski C 6-10 - Gniezno Apr 9, 1991 Poland - Wikana Start S.A. Lublin
Barnabas Kovacs F 6-5 172 Kecskemet Apr 9, 1994 Hungary - -
Alvin Ellis III G 6-4 210 Matteson, IL Apr 9, 1995 United States Michigan State -
Eleuterio Renteria Renteria GF 6-3 188 Bogota Apr 9, 1981 Colombia - -
Yuri Terentiev F 6-8 209 - Apr 9, 1992 Kazakhstan - -
Paul Arizin GF 6-4 190 Philadelphia, PA Apr 9, 1928 United States Villanova -
Stan Love PF 6-9 215 Los Angeles, CA Apr 9, 1949 United States Oregon -
Jimmy O'Brien G 6-2 180 New York, NY Apr 9, 1949 United States Boston College -
Rod McDonald F 6-6 - Jacksonville, FL Apr 9, 1945 United States Whitworth University -
Ayron Worthington F 6-6 185 Danville, IL Apr 9, 1991 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Jack Nichols F 6-7 222 Everett, WA Apr 9, 1926 United States Washington -
Don Savage SF 6-3 205 Manlius, NY Apr 9, 1928 United States Le Moyne -
Tyler Lydon PF 6-10 225 Hudson, NY Apr 9, 1996 United States Syracuse -
Joey Feinberg G 6-1 185 New City, NY Apr 9, 1995 United States Drew University -
Joao Y Soares C 6-5 - Entroncamento Apr 9, 1994 Portugal - Vitoria Alves Guimaraes
Panagiotis Filippakos C 6-8 225 Amarousio Apr 9, 1994 Greece - Dafni Dafniou
Connor Murtagh F 6-5 194 Greenwich Apr 9, 1994 England - -
Roberts Dembskis F 6-9 213 Liepaja Apr 9, 1998 Latvia - -
Radim Ptak PF 6-3 - Pisek Apr 9, 1998 Czech Republic - -
Andrei Muresan PG 5-11 176 Cluj-Napoca Apr 9, 1998 Romania - -
Joshua Briers SG 6-2 - Belfast Apr 9, 1998 Northern Ireland / Ireland - -
Enzo Avalos PF 6-7 200 - Apr 9, 1997 Argentina - -
Golan Michaeli PG 6-1 - Kfar Saba Apr 9, 1998 Israel / Netherlands - Bright Kings Den Helder
Devin Foster G 6-2 205 Dayton, OH Apr 9, 1994 United States Penn State -
Sean Sellers F 6-6 216 Greensburg, IN Apr 9, 1995 United States Ball State -
Gabe Taylor F 6-8 225 Portland, OR Apr 9, 1996 United States California Baptist -
Darius Jones-Gibson G 6-1 175 Lexington, KY Apr 9, 1994 United States Samford -
Serigne Athj SF 6-4 195 Pasadena, CA Apr 9, 1997 United States Cal State Los Angeles -
Devin Robinson G 5-11 170 Brentwood, TN Apr 9, 1994 United States Queens University -
Jake Holtzmann SF 6-6 195 Parker, CO Apr 9, 1997 United States Denver -
David Sobrinos PG 6-2 - Guadalajara Apr 9, 1997 Spain - -
Jaylen Nowell SG 6-4 202 Seattle, WA Apr 9, 1999 United States Washington Minnesota Timberwolves
Igor Radonjic F 6-5 194 Kotor Apr 9, 1988 Montenegro - KK Teodo Tivat
Vincent Okon PG 6-1 165 Rome Apr 9, 1997 Italy - -
Brian O'Sullivan F 6-5 215 Staten Island, NY Apr 9, 1996 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Zach McCorkle C 6-7 220 Cincinnati, OH Apr 9, 1994 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Alex Cole G 5-7 155 Eau Claire, WI Apr 9, 1993 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Ot Pasques C 6-2 - La Massana Apr 9, 1999 Andorra - -
Gage Rowan C 6-7 205 Cincinnati, OH Apr 9, 1996 United States Thomas More -
Donatas Gadlijauskas - - Vilnius Apr 9, 1999 Lithuania - -
Milos Novakovic G 6-3 189 Sabac Apr 9, 1999 Serbia - -
Orgest Sela PF 6-5 196 Vlore Apr 9, 1997 Albania - -
Fredrik Bjornsson SG 6-4 - - Apr 9, 1991 Sweden - -
Stefan Sajin PF 6-9 210 Pancevo Apr 9, 1993 Serbia - KK Mladost Admiral Zemun
Jonas Bredeck F 6-6 187 - Apr 9, 1998 Germany - -
John McConathy F 6-5 195 Gibsland, LA Apr 9, 1930 United States Northwestern State -
Vladislav Evstafev F 6-7 242 - Apr 9, 1993 Russia - -
Metodi Iliev SG 6-1 180 Yambol Apr 9, 1996 Bulgaria - -
Vangel Iliev SG 6-1 185 - Apr 9, 1996 Bulgaria - -
Wyatt Wilkes SF 6-8 220 Winter Park, FL Apr 9, 1999 United States Florida State Florida State
Jeriah Horne SF 6-7 222 Kansas City, MO Apr 9, 1998 United States Tulsa Tulsa
Marius Behr PF 6-7 165 - Apr 9, 1997 Germany - VFL Astrostars Bochum
Maurice Calloo PF 6-9 225 Windsor Apr 9, 2000 Canada Oklahoma State -
Daniel Sackey G 5-9 175 Winnipeg Apr 9, 1999 Canada Valparaiso Valparaiso
Filipe Morais Ferreira G 5-11 - - Apr 9, 1996 Portugal - -
Nathan Mensah F 6-10 220 Accra Apr 9, 1998 Ghana San Diego State San Diego State
Vane Tomov C 6-8 - - Apr 9, 2000 North Macedonia - -
Jemerrio Jones F 6-5 175 Memphis, TN Apr 9, 1995 United States New Mexico State Wisconsin Herd
William Cesar SF 6-6 - - Apr 9, 1989 Brazil - -
Mike Valelli GF 6-1 190 Cranston, RI Apr 9, 1998 United States Rhode Island College -
Mohammad Jafari G 6-3 - - Apr 9, 1998 Iran - -
Paul Munsinger F 6-3 - - Apr 9, 1991 Germany - -
David Potuznik SG 6-2 - - Apr 9, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Cedric Bonga G 6-2 173 - Apr 9, 1985 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Ali Aljuboori PG 5-9 152 - Apr 9, 1987 Iraq - -
Diego Togninalli PG 5-9 - - Apr 9, 2002 Switzerland - -
Alexandre Lhoest C 6-8 - - Apr 9, 2001 Belgium - -
Adrian Naumoski SG 6-5 - - Apr 9, 2001 North Macedonia - -
Diogo Gomes PG 5-9 - - Apr 9, 2001 Portugal - -
Wiktor Grudzinski C 6-10 235 - Apr 9, 1978 Poland - -
Vsevolod Tishin SF 6-5 182 Moscow Apr 9, 2001 Russia - CSKA Moscow Junior Team
Roye Berkowitz SG 6-0 - - Apr 9, 1982 Israel - -
William Darouiche SG 6-3 168 - Apr 9, 1999 Germany - -
Tim Uhlemann G 6-8 235 - Apr 9, 1999 Germany - Giessen 46ers II
Manuel Mije F 6-7 196 Sisante Apr 9, 1999 Spain - -
Malik Osborne F 6-9 215 Matteson, IL Apr 9, 1998 United States Florida State Florida State
Kristers Tumss G 6-3 - - Apr 9, 2000 Latvia - -
Filip Lukovic PG 5-11 - Nis Apr 9, 1992 Serbia - -
Kaden Herbert G 6-2 160 Georgetown, TX Apr 9, 1999 United States Embry-Riddle Prescott -
Jordan Geary Muller SG 6-1 167 - Apr 9, 1998 Germany - -
Tom Sanne G 6-0 - - Apr 9, 2002 Sweden - -
Saad Ben Kassaoui F 6-4 194 - Apr 9, 1986 France - -
Koen Rouwhorst C 6-10 225 - Apr 9, 1973 Netherlands Bowling Green -
Vladimir Jovanovikj - - - Apr 9, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Hsin-Hsiang Lin PG 6-0 - - Apr 9, 2001 Taiwan - -
Tsz Kit Lung - - - Apr 9, 2001 Hong Kong - -
James Bryson C 6-8 - Philadelphia, PA Apr 9, 1971 United States Villanova -
Daniel Plasil G 6-0 - - Apr 9, 2002 Czech Republic - -
Georg Breen G 6-1 - - Apr 9, 2002 Norway - -
Lucas Wobst GF 6-3 185 - Apr 9, 2000 Germany - Baskethall Loewen Erfurt
Lias Lueneburg C 6-8 216 - Apr 9, 2002 Germany - -
Jordan Mueller PG 6-1 - - Apr 9, 1998 Germany - RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf
Elmir Haskic PF 6-6 - - Apr 9, 2003 Slovenia - -
Miha Sajko SF 6-5 - - Apr 9, 1988 Slovenia - -
Erickson Silva G 6-2 - - Apr 9, 1993 Angola - -
Enzo Edom SG 5-11 - - Apr 9, 2003 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Amani Rushoza - - - Apr 9, 1993 Burundi - Dynamo