Players Born On July 13

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Spud Webb G 5-6 133 Dallas, TX Jul 13, 1963 United States NC State Retired
Arinze Onuaku PF 6-9 255 Lanham, MD Jul 13, 1987 United States Syracuse -
Caner Oner F 6-7 210 Istanbul Jul 13, 1987 Turkey - -
Miroslav Raicevic PF 6-10 250 Vrbas Jul 13, 1981 Serbia - -
Shaun Fein SG 6-3 205 Centerville, MA Jul 13, 1978 United States Georgia Tech -
David Hoskins F 6-5 230 Canton, MI Jul 13, 1985 United States Kansas State -
Ricardo De Bem FC 6-10 233 Sao Paulo Jul 13, 1984 Brazil Texas Tech -
Travon Davis G 5-10 180 Argo, IL Jul 13, 1980 United States Wisconsin -
Brad Davis G 6-2 195 Knoxville, IA Jul 13, 1980 United States Iowa State -
Yuri Demetris G 6-4 205 Glenshaw, PA Jul 13, 1982 United States Pittsburgh -
Brian Okam C 7-0 265 Enugu Jul 13, 1990 Nigeria Winston-Salem State -
Alex Schrempf F 6-5 210 Seattle, WA Jul 13, 1990 United States / Germany UCLA -
Jontae Sherrod G 6-2 195 Tarboro, NC Jul 13, 1989 United States East Carolina -
Bryan Shelton G 6-4 175 Friendswood, TX Jul 13, 1983 United States Houston -
Philipp Czernin F 6-6 210 Pacific Palisades, CA Jul 13, 1979 United States Loyola Marymount -
Karl Aaker G 6-4 210 Reno, NV Jul 13, 1982 United States Portland -
Andres Marmolejo G 6-3 215 Alamo Heights, TX Jul 13, 1988 United States Louisiana Tech -
Terone Johnson G 6-2 199 Indianapolis, IN Jul 13, 1991 United States Purdue -
Maurice Maxwell GF 6-4 199 Philadelphia, PA Jul 13, 1982 United States Goldey-Beacom -
Dustin Hellenga G 6-5 210 Centreville, VA Jul 13, 1981 United States Rhode Island -
Mike Farrelly G 6-1 175 New City, NY Jul 13, 1981 United States Saint Joseph's -
Ryan Prillman F 6-9 245 New Orleans, LA Jul 13, 1981 United States Eastern Michigan -
Frank Monge C 7-0 225 San Juan, PR Jul 13, 1985 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Ahmad Richardson F 6-6 210 Havelock, NC Jul 13, 1981 United States Tennessee Tech -
Kyle Spears F 6-9 245 Olathe, KS Jul 13, 1983 United States UMKC -
Marcus Nellems G 6-4 200 Fort Wayne, IN Jul 13, 1985 United States Butler -
Tavarus Alston PG 6-0 170 Greensboro, NC Jul 13, 1988 United States North Carolina A&T -
Mike Hahn F 6-7 225 Lincoln, NE Jul 13, 1980 United States Pacific -
Bill Kern G 5-11 170 Brecksville, OH Jul 13, 1980 United States Colgate -
Erik Smith G 5-10 170 Arlington, VA Jul 13, 1985 United States Lehigh -
Kevin Kloostra F 6-4 205 Chatham Jul 13, 1984 Canada Binghamton -
Matt Spadafora GF 6-5 200 Richboro, PA Jul 13, 1986 United States UMBC -
Anthony Winbush F 6-7 194 Alexandria, VA Jul 13, 1990 United States Loyola (MD) -
Kevin Hickman G 6-2 170 Newark, DE Jul 13, 1986 United States Rider -
Enrico McCleary G 6-0 180 Washington, DC Jul 13, 1985 United States Coppin State -
Shane Beaudean G 6-1 175 Morgan City, LA Jul 13, 1980 United States Nicholls State -
Didier Kollo G 6-3 195 Houston, TX Jul 13, 1987 United States Texas State -
Kaylim Noel G 6-6 195 Phoenix, AZ Jul 13, 1990 United States Central Methodist -
Devon Peterson G 6-3 190 Brooklyn, NY Jul 13, 1988 United States Kansas State -
John Wilkins F 6-9 230 Antibes Jul 13, 1989 France / Morocco Illinois State Art Giants Dusseldorf
Oguz Savas F 6-9 290 Balikesir Jul 13, 1987 Turkey - Besiktas Sompo Japan
Charis Giannopoulos SF 6-7 190 Veria Jul 13, 1989 Greece - AEK Athens
Anthony Moody PG 6-0 160 Appleton, WI Jul 13, 1989 United States University of Mary -
Kenny Kaminski F 6-8 228 Medina, OH Jul 13, 1993 United States Ohio -
Husseim Kansou SF 6-5 - Beirut Jul 13, 1988 Lebanon - -
Willie Miller, Jr. G 5-11 180 Olongapo Jul 13, 1977 Philippines - -
Mousa Salah Bashir C 6-9 220 Jerusalem Jul 13, 1978 Israel / Jordan - -
Mohammed Alaa G 6-1 - Alexandria Jul 13, 1993 Egypt - -
Charly Pontens SG 6-3 175 Bruges Jul 13, 1995 France / Belgium - Quimper
Xavi Rey C 6-11 252 Barcelona Jul 13, 1987 Spain - Palma Air Europa
Dante Exum PG 6-6 190 Canberra Jul 13, 1995 Australia - Utah Jazz
Yoong Jing Kwaan C 6-7 212 Malacca City Jul 13, 1990 Malaysia - -
Arturas Bruninis SF 6-5 220 Klaipeda Jul 13, 1982 Lithuania - -
Marino Grabovac SG 6-4 - - Jul 13, 1992 Croatia - -
Johan Passave-Ducteil SF 6-7 238 Noisy-le-Grand Jul 13, 1985 France - Chalons-Reims CB
Chris Johnson GF 6-5 205 North Preston Jul 13, 1988 Canada St. Bonaventure -
Kymon Woods G 6-4 190 Gainesville, GA Jul 13, 1993 United States Lee University -
Tyler Strange G 5-10 185 Worcester, MA Jul 13, 1992 United States Gardner-Webb -
Prodromos Nikolaidis SF 6-7 225 Kavala Jul 13, 1978 Greece - -
Janis Porzingis GF 6-7 205 Liepaja Jul 13, 1982 Latvia - -
Emir Sulejmanovic PF 6-9 220 Zepa Jul 13, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - RETAbet Bilbao Basket
Donte Mathis SG 6-3 187 San Antonio, TX Jul 13, 1977 United States Texas State -
Skyler Bowlin G 6-3 170 Paragould, AR Jul 13, 1989 United States Missouri Southern State s.Oliver Baskets
Sjors Poels C 6-10 - - Jul 13, 1986 Netherlands - -
Seyni Ndiaye C 7-1 240 Louga Jul 13, 1983 Senegal - -
Kyle Van Orden GF 6-4 190 Fulks Run, VA Jul 13, 1992 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Georgi Stankov F 6-5 198 Pernik Jul 13, 1992 Bulgaria - -
Federico Bianchini PG 5-11 - - Jul 13, 1994 Italy - -
Jakub Petras C 6-11 272 Skalica Jul 13, 1994 Slovakia Stony Brook MBK Handlova
Gary David G 6-2 180 Dinalupihan Jul 13, 1987 Philippines Lyceum of the Philippines University -
Emilio Vallegos F 6-4 - - Jul 13, 1994 Argentina - -
Fernando Coloneze C 6-10 275 Rio de Janeiro Jul 13, 1978 Brazil - -
Devon Young SG 6-5 200 Monmouth Junction, NJ Jul 13, 1989 United States Felician College -
Andreas Obst SG 6-3 200 Halle Jul 13, 1996 Germany - Ratiopharm Ulm
Josh Scott F 6-10 245 Monument, CO Jul 13, 1993 United States Colorado Ryukyu Golden Kings
Fernando Cruz Peruchena G 6-1 - Entre Rios Jul 13, 1994 Argentina - -
Predrag Vuckovic F 6-6 - Kragujevac Jul 13, 1993 Serbia - -
Arturs Brunins F 6-6 214 Gulbene Jul 13, 1982 Latvia - -
Dimitri Uzinskiy F 6-7 198 - Jul 13, 1993 Russia - UNICS Kazan
Marian Minea C 6-8 - - Jul 13, 1985 Romania - -
Kyriakos Kilaras G 6-2 - - Jul 13, 1987 Cyprus - -
Chris Wacker F 6-7 215 Universal City, TX Jul 13, 1990 United States St. Edward's -
Conner Kjer F 6-6 218 Whittier, CA Jul 13, 1992 United States Pittsburg State -
Bruno Machado GF 6-6 220 Sao Paulo Jul 13, 1990 Brazil Adams State -
Nick Waddell C 6-6 270 Chicago, IL Jul 13, 1989 United States Grand Valley State -
Michael Jackson G 6-2 183 Fairfax, VA Jul 13, 1964 United States Georgetown -
Patrick Mound PG 5-10 160 Austin, TX Jul 13, 1993 United States Sul Ross St. -
Jawuan Lockhart PG 6-0 200 Temple Hills, MD Jul 13, 1990 United States Washington Adventist -
Boy Van Vliet SG 6-4 175 's-Hertogenbosch Jul 13, 1994 Netherlands Dallas Baptist SPM Shoeters Den Bosch
Andrei Rogozenko G 6-0 181 Cahul Jul 13, 1997 Moldova / Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk
Balsa Mirotic F 6-6 - Cetinje Jul 13, 1997 Montenegro - KK All Stars
Trent Littlejohn G 6-2 185 West Memphis, AR Jul 13, 1990 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Urald King F 6-6 200 West Monroe, LA Jul 13, 1990 United States Southeastern Oklahoma State SO Maritime Boulogne
Austin Ajukwa F 6-7 205 Columbia, SC Jul 13, 1995 United States Charlotte -
Deontae Cole F 6-6 210 Toledo, OH Jul 13, 1995 United States Northern Kentucky -
J.C. Kennedy GF 6-4 175 Nampa, ID Jul 13, 1994 United States Weber State -
Collin Sanger F 6-5 200 Sterling, CO Jul 13, 1994 United States Northern Colorado -
Tyrice Crowe G 5-8 142 Owensboro, KY Jul 13, 1993 United States - -
JaCarre Crockett G 6-3 185 Monroe, LA Jul 13, 1995 United States Texas-Tyler -
Tyquavion Dix G 6-1 180 Apopka, FL Jul 13, 1994 United States Warren Wilson -
Justin Chua FC 6-6 245 Manila Jul 13, 1989 Philippines - -
Dusan Sisic C 6-9 243 Belgrade Jul 13, 1990 Serbia - -
David Thompson GF 6-5 195 Shelby, NC Jul 13, 1954 United States NC State -
Stu Lantz G 6-3 175 Uniontown, PA Jul 13, 1946 United States Nebraska -
Bob Kauffman FC 6-8 240 Brooklyn, NY Jul 13, 1946 United States Guilford -
Julian Saunders F 6-3 180 Durham, NC Jul 13, 1993 United States Queens University -
Cal Ramsey F 6-4 200 Selma, AL Jul 13, 1937 United States NYU -
Jon Walburg GF 6-5 215 Hartley, IA Jul 13, 1988 United States Winona State -
Frank Ramsey F 6-3 190 Corydon, KY Jul 13, 1931 United States Kentucky -
Ingvi Thor Gudmundsson G 6-7 180 Grindavik Jul 13, 1998 Iceland Saint Louis -
Alex Borges F 6-6 230 Erie, PA Jul 13, 1994 United States Daemen College -
Shaun Umeh G 6-3 200 Houston, TX Jul 13, 1990 United States Incarnate Word -
Jordan Zimmer G 6-5 190 Delavan, IL Jul 13, 1989 United States Illinois Wesleyan -
Ryan Crowe G 6-1 185 Pigeon Forge, TN Jul 13, 1992 United States Tusculum -
Rokas Gadiliauskas C 6-10 205 Siauliai Jul 13, 1998 Lithuania - Ezerunas Moletai
Adam Axelsen G 6-0 - Copenhagen Jul 13, 1998 Denmark - -
Berke Atar PF 6-11 220 Konak Jul 13, 1999 Turkey - Teksut Bandirma
Bennie Boatwright PF 6-10 235 Mission Hills, CA Jul 13, 1996 United States USC Memphis Hustle
Derrell Joubert G 6-0 185 Opelousas, LA Jul 13, 1993 United States LSU Shreveport -
Kenny Fraser F 6-7 200 Turlock, CA Jul 13, 1996 United States UC San Diego -
Colin Blaydes F 6-4 205 Chicago, IL Jul 13, 1994 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Charles Bargman F 6-7 215 Tarpon Springs, FL Jul 13, 1992 United States Mississippi Valley State -
Andy Pounders F 6-8 225 Russellville, AL Jul 13, 1990 United States North Alabama -
Jared Wilson-Frame SG 6-5 220 Windsor, CT Jul 13, 1996 United States Pittsburgh Limburg United
Legend Robertin C 7-1 280 London Jul 13, 1994 England Nicholls State -
Gennadiy Yaromenok SF 6-5 - - Jul 13, 1990 Belarus - -
Connor McCaffery SF 6-5 205 Iowa City, IA Jul 13, 1998 United States Iowa Iowa
Logan LeDane G 6-1 175 Tom Bean, TX Jul 13, 1995 United States Barclay College -
Nathan Hall G 5-10 185 London Jul 13, 1995 England Allegheny -
Sean Danaher F 6-5 - Castleton, NY Jul 13, 1992 United States Allegheny -
Christian Walz G 6-2 185 Waukesha, WI Jul 13, 1994 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Leon Hutter G 6-1 165 - Jul 13, 1999 Germany - -
Dennis Ashley G 6-1 176 Los Angeles, CA Jul 13, 1996 United States Saint Joseph's Saint Joseph's
Santiago Pereira G 5-11 212 Montevideo Jul 13, 1996 Uruguay - -
Milorad Batinic G 6-4 - - Jul 13, 1998 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Stephan Gauthier SG 6-4 194 Bergerac Jul 13, 1995 France - Etoile Angers Basket
Dick Bunt G 6-0 170 Queens, NY Jul 13, 1930 United States NYU -
Toan Phi Nguyen G - - - Jul 13, 1989 Philippines - -
George Pastushok G 6-1 195 - Jul 13, 1922 United States - -
Antonio Brighi PG 6-0 - Cesena Jul 13, 1996 Italy - -
Ryan Allen PG 6-2 200 Bowie, MD Jul 13, 1998 United States Delaware Delaware
Momar Ndoye F 6-7 190 Rufisque Jul 13, 1995 Senegal - JA Vichy
Tanner Roderick G 6-3 185 Bozeman, MT Jul 13, 1992 United States - -
Jeremy Sheppard SG 6-1 165 Chesterfield, VA Jul 13, 1997 United States Rhode Island Rhode Island
DeQuan Love F 6-6 185 Wichita, KS Jul 13, 1997 United States Butler CC -
Kay Bruhnke SG 6-7 205 Baunach Jul 13, 2001 Germany - Baunach Young Pikes
Keith Smith G 6-0 170 Danville, CA Jul 13, 1997 United States Cal Poly Cal Poly
Joe Sevlie F 6-8 - Red Wing, MN Jul 13, 1998 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead Minnesota State - Moorhead
Robin Seeberger F 6-7 198 - Jul 13, 1994 Germany - -
Ryley Callaghan G 6-1 190 Port Orchard, WA Jul 13, 1995 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Yuichi Ikeda SF 6-3 - - Jul 13, 1983 Japan - Nigata Albirex
Vladimir Kanjevac F 6-5 - - Jul 13, 1997 Serbia - -
Rati Nonikashvili F 6-4 - - Jul 13, 1996 Georgia - -
Petar Simunovic Erpusina G 6-6 - - Jul 13, 1999 Croatia - -
Matteus Case SG 6-4 - Pickering Jul 13, 2001 Canada - -
Aris Sotiriou PF 6-8 190 Athens Jul 13, 2001 Greece Texas A&M-CC Texas A&M-CC
Gaston Bertona PG 5-10 176 - Jul 13, 2001 Argentina - Obras Sanitarias
Neemias Queta C 7-0 245 Barreiro Jul 13, 1999 Portugal Utah State Utah State
Oumar Ballo C 6-10 260 Koulikoro Jul 13, 2002 Mali Gonzaga Gonzaga
Beka Bekaia PG 5-11 - - Jul 13, 2001 Georgia - Batumi-RSU
John Harrar F 6-9 243 Wallingford, PA Jul 13, 1999 United States Penn State Penn State
Benoit Mbala F 6-8 230 Yaounde Jul 13, 1995 Cameroon - CSP Limoges
Felix Thierry Bogmis G 6-4 168 Douala Jul 13, 1992 Cameroon - FAP Basketball
Cody Graham PG 5-10 165 Fresno, CA Jul 13, 1999 United States Incarnate Word Incarnate Word
Tayton Vincent G 6-3 180 Volga, SD Jul 13, 1998 United States Augustana College Augustana College
Alfred Muba F 6-4 - Kinshasa Jul 13, 1999 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Philippe Zilin C 7-1 198 - Jul 13, 1998 Russia - -
Justin Joseph G 6-1 - - Jul 13, 1995 India - -
Giulio Candotto G 6-2 - - Jul 13, 2001 Italy - -
Aleksandar Okunskyy C 7-0 250 Chisinau Jul 13, 1971 Moldova - -
Alvaro Quiroga GF 6-4 - - Jul 13, 2000 Ecuador - -
Cobe Williams PG 5-11 175 Duncanville, TX Jul 13, 2000 United States Louisiana Tech Louisiana Tech
Mihnea-Tudor Brie PF 6-5 198 Cluj-Napoca Jul 13, 2001 Romania - -
Layton Hartloff F 6-7 195 Claremore, OK Jul 13, 1999 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Omar Idelbi SF 6-4 - - Jul 13, 1999 Syria - -
Filip Culek F 6-4 - - Jul 13, 1991 Croatia - -
Joel Ekenstierna F - - - Jul 13, 2001 Sweden - KFUM Nassjo Basket
Marco Antonio Re G 6-0 160 Sassari Jul 13, 2000 Italy - Banco di Sardegna Sassari
Shunpei Ishii G 6-2 - - Jul 13, 1995 Japan - Nigata Albirex
Milomir Trivunovic F 6-6 - - Jul 13, 2000 Serbia - -
Emanuele Primerano PG 5-8 - - Jul 13, 2002 Italy - -
Chiril Matenco SF 6-4 - - Jul 13, 2003 Moldova - -
Vlatko Nedelkov PG 5-10 - - Jul 13, 1985 North Macedonia - -
Jinwood Jung - - - Jul 13, 1996 South Korea - Busan KT Sonicboom
Etienne Tametong Kalume F 6-1 - - Jul 13, 1992 Cameroon - FAP Basketball
Rachez Missouma - - - Jul 13, 2000 Gabon - Manga Basket-Ball
Zhu Junlong F 6-7 194 - Jul 13, 1999 China - Zhejiang Guangsha