Players Born On November 2

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Leon Smith PF 6-10 235 Chicago, IL Nov 2, 1980 United States - -
DeMarcus Nelson G 6-4 200 Oakland, CA Nov 2, 1985 United States Duke Bayern Munich
Rodney Buford SF 6-5 189 Milwaukee, WI Nov 2, 1977 United States Creighton -
Sergio McClain G 6-4 230 Peoria, IL Nov 2, 1978 United States Illinois -
Ezra Williams G 6-4 235 Marietta, GA Nov 2, 1980 United States Georgia -
Mike Rosario G 6-2 191 Jersey City, NJ Nov 2, 1990 Puerto Rico / United States Florida -
Reggie Huffman SF 6-7 216 Birmingham, AL Nov 2, 1982 United States UAB -
Karim Shabazz C 7-1 240 Far Rockaway, NY Nov 2, 1978 United States Providence -
Tere Ba - - Neimenggu Nov 2, 1975 China - -
Patrick King - - Dusseldorf Nov 2, 1970 Germany Bucknell -
Mustapha Farrakhan G 6-4 180 Chicago, IL Nov 2, 1988 United States Virginia -
Keith Jennings PG 5-7 160 Culpeper, VA Nov 2, 1968 United States East Tennessee State -
Shane Walker FC 6-10 211 Northampton Nov 2, 1987 England Loyola (MD) Koping Stars
Surry Wood G 6-5 210 Raleigh, NC Nov 2, 1984 United States North Carolina -
Kodi Augustus F 6-8 224 Baton Rouge, LA Nov 2, 1987 United States Mississippi State -
Jimmy Hubbard F 6-6 222 Belton, MO Nov 2, 1979 United States Cincinnati -
Nate Rogers PG 6-1 195 Westchester, IL Nov 2, 1990 United States UMKC -
Rashad Woods F 6-5 215 Houston, TX Nov 2, 1986 United States Kent State -
Terence Jennings F 6-11 230 Sacramento, CA Nov 2, 1988 United States Louisville BC Beroe Stara Zagora
Rick Cornett F 6-8 256 Country Club Hills, IL Nov 2, 1983 United States Notre Dame -
Andy Rautins G 6-4 190 Syracuse, NY Nov 2, 1986 United States / Canada Syracuse -
Joe Burton FC 6-7 295 Soboba, CA Nov 2, 1990 United States Oregon State Chorale Roanne Basket
Nick Robinson GF 6-6 205 Liberty, MO Nov 2, 1979 United States Stanford -
J'mison Morgan C 6-11 250 Dallas, TX Nov 2, 1989 United States Baylor -
Eddren McCain G 5-11 175 LaPlace, LA Nov 2, 1989 United States Bradley -
Derek Johnson F 6-8 225 The Woodlands, TX Nov 2, 1990 United States Oklahoma Christian -
Dano Novak F 6-7 235 Bratislava Nov 2, 1978 Slovenia Missouri State -
Johnnie Freeman G 5-11 191 Crosby, TX Nov 2, 1980 United States Southern Methodist -
Dexter Fields G 6-2 190 Palatka, FL Nov 2, 1990 United States Murray State -
Tibor Pleiss C 7-3 256 Bergisch Gladbach Nov 2, 1989 Germany - Anadolu Efes
Brett Ledbetter G 6-3 180 Warrenton, MO Nov 2, 1984 United States Idaho -
Steve Weingarten F 6-8 215 Baltimore, MD Nov 2, 1988 United States La Salle -
Rodney Pierce G 6-2 200 Buffalo, NY Nov 2, 1987 United States Buffalo -
Brandon Roach F 6-7 240 Bedford Heights, OH Nov 2, 1982 United States Kent State -
Derek Shoecraft G 6-3 180 Cincinnati, OH Nov 2, 1988 United States Tennessee State -
Marc Simon PF 6-8 220 Rydal, PA Nov 2, 1980 United States Columbia -
Marcus Martin GF 6-7 210 Austin, TX Nov 2, 1988 United States Centenary -
Randall Atchison F 6-5 202 Fort Lauderdale, FL Nov 2, 1980 United States UMKC -
Marcus Clift G 6-1 175 Spokane, WA Nov 2, 1983 United States Montana State -
Matt Kline G 5-11 185 Denver, CO Nov 2, 1984 United States Northern Colorado -
Michael Gordy F 6-5 220 Denver, CO Nov 2, 1985 United States Northern Colorado -
Seth Scott PF 6-9 215 Orem, UT Nov 2, 1981 United States Portland State -
Jason Davis GF 6-5 200 Windsor, CT Nov 2, 1985 United States Sacramento State -
DeFrance Gurley F 6-7 215 Cairo, GA Nov 2, 1979 United States Texas-RGV -
Yannick Driesen C 7-1 242 Antwerp Nov 2, 1988 Belgium - -
Aric Van Weelden G 6-3 190 Munster, IN Nov 2, 1987 United States Loyola (IL) -
V.J. Fails F 6-7 240 Charlotte, NC Nov 2, 1984 United States Charleston Southern -
Ryan Fleming G 5-11 160 Alpharetta, GA Nov 2, 1990 United States Delta State -
Marius Vaskys C 6-9 220 Klaipeda Nov 2, 1987 Lithuania North Carolina Central -
Tony Lalor C 6-11 225 Bronx, NY Nov 2, 1983 United States Hartford -
Josh Brown PG 6-2 170 Upper Marlboro, MD Nov 2, 1988 United States Towson -
Chris Coleman F 6-6 225 Fort Lauderdale, FL Nov 2, 1985 United States Florida Atlantic -
Adam Gonzalez G 6-3 185 Bronx, NY Nov 2, 1983 United States Quinnipiac -
Kashien Latham F 6-9 230 Hinesville, GA Nov 2, 1979 United States Georgia Southern -
Ronald Dorsey F 6-6 205 Detroit, MI Nov 2, 1983 United States McNeese State -
Cory Richard G 5-10 170 Baton Rouge, LA Nov 2, 1989 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Liam Gibcus FC 6-10 245 Lysterfield Nov 2, 1990 Australia Alaska - Anchorage -
Julian Norfleet G 6-2 165 Virginia Beach, VA Nov 2, 1991 United States Mount St. Mary's Kaposvari KK
De'Angelo Speech G 6-5 185 Oak Park, IL Nov 2, 1990 United States Central Connecticut State -
Will Bond G 6-4 190 Phoenix, AZ Nov 2, 1990 United States Sam Houston State -
Bishop Daniels SG 6-3 176 Raleigh, NC Nov 2, 1992 United States Rutgers -
Chicken Knowles PF 6-10 200 Houston, TX Nov 2, 1992 United States Houston -
Michal Michalak SG 6-5 190 Pabianice Nov 2, 1993 Poland - -
Daniel Szymkiewicz SG 6-4 195 Gdansk Nov 2, 1994 Poland - BM Slam Stal Ostrow WLKP
Kevin Acosta PG 5-10 165 Monterrey Nov 2, 1992 Mexico Concordia TX Fuerza Regia
Tobias Borg PG 6-0 162 Sodertalje Nov 2, 1993 Sweden - Real Betis Energia Plus
Vittorio Nobile SG 6-4 - San Daniele del Friuli Nov 2, 1995 Italy - Amici Pallacanestro Udine
Karsten Tadda SG 6-3 202 Bamberg Nov 2, 1988 Germany - EWE Baskets Oldenburg
Petar Maric SG 6-6 231 Zadar Nov 2, 1987 Croatia - KK Sloboda Uzice
Stanko Sebic F 6-10 245 Celje Nov 2, 1984 Slovenia - -
Kadeem Pantophlet GF 6-6 205 Tiel Nov 2, 1990 Netherlands Duquesne -
Mbagne Diop PF 6-10 - Yeumbeul Nov 2, 1992 Senegal - -
Shakir Dunning G 6-1 195 Columbus, OH Nov 2, 1992 United States Bluefield State -
Oskar Andersson F 6-5 - - Nov 2, 1989 Sweden - -
Yuri Lomanchuk SF 6-6 198 Simferopol Nov 2, 1987 Ukraine - -
David Condon C 6-10 245 Oshkosh, WI Nov 2, 1992 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Jason Roy F 6-6 - Bartlett, IL Nov 2, 1989 United States Judson -
Chris Liddell G 6-0 180 Pine Bluff, AR Nov 2, 1992 United States Lyon -
Zac Harrison GF 6-2 205 Batesville, AR Nov 2, 1989 United States Lyon -
Eftim Bogoev G 6-2 175 Strumica Nov 2, 1980 North Macedonia - -
Ondrej Haviar F 6-5 165 Handlova Nov 2, 1985 Slovakia - -
Young-Soo Kim PG 5-9 - - Nov 2, 1984 South Korea - -
Tomas Barroso PG 6-1 180 Albufeira Nov 2, 1990 Portugal - SL Benfica
Jordan Roper G 6-0 165 Columbia, SC Nov 2, 1993 United States Clemson -
Rashad Ray PG 5-10 172 New Orleans, LA Nov 2, 1994 United States Tulsa -
Myles Davis G 6-2 188 Jersey City, NJ Nov 2, 1993 United States Xavier -
James Farr F 6-10 247 Evanston, IL Nov 2, 1992 United States Xavier KK Zadar
Marcus Wynn G 6-1 168 - Nov 2, 1994 Norway - Tromso Storm
Matt Rennie F 6-8 230 North Brunswick, NJ Nov 2, 1993 United States Dartmouth -
Jan Koranda G 6-2 182 - Nov 2, 1988 Czech Republic - -
William Nelson F 6-6 215 Port Allen, LA Nov 2, 1989 United States LSU Shreveport -
Jonathon Swaine F 6-6 - Hillingdon Nov 2, 1993 England - -
DeMarko Nash G 5-10 160 Chicago, IL Nov 2, 1991 United States Robert Morris-Chicago -
Mensud Julevic F 6-7 - Kranj Nov 2, 1985 Slovenia / Montenegro - -
Cole Hobbs F 6-7 185 Atlanta, GA Nov 2, 1993 United States Kennesaw State -
Benedikt Breiling F 6-6 209 Trier Nov 2, 1991 Germany - -
Chris Mitchell G 5-10 - Natchitoches, LA Nov 2, 1992 United States LSU Shreveport -
Cade Johnson GF 6-6 185 Madison, AL Nov 2, 1992 United States Alabama -
Sammy Tyson GF 6-2 180 Greensboro, NC Nov 2, 1993 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Ricardo Gaspar F 6-8 - - Nov 2, 1984 Brazil - -
Joshua Richardson F 6-7 230 Temecula, CA Nov 2, 1992 United States Point Loma -
Christian Wulff G 5-10 - - Nov 2, 1975 Luxembourg - -
Jerome Desrosiers SG 6-7 230 Saint-Hyacinthe Nov 2, 1997 Canada Princeton -
Sheldon Eberhardt GF 6-5 190 Apex, NC Nov 2, 1995 United States / Germany Elon Mitteldeutscher BC
Pedro Meireless PF 6-2 - Porto Nov 2, 1995 Portugal - -
Heivo Parrol C 6-10 - Parnu Nov 2, 1996 Estonia - Tartu Ulikool Rock
Reece Cheatham G 5-11 200 Indianapolis, IN Nov 2, 1987 United States Indianapolis -
Duke Douglas G 6-4 190 New Orleans, LA Nov 2, 1994 United States Colorado Mines -
Tahirou Sani F 6-8 - Bamako Nov 2, 1985 Mali - -
James Pegues F 6-6 220 Arlington, TX Nov 2, 1993 United States Newman University -
Cody Stetler C 6-9 260 Hoisington, KS Nov 2, 1994 United States Houston Baptist -
Austin Woods F 6-7 220 Milford, CT Nov 2, 1994 United States Caldwell -
Luca De Savelli G 6-2 - - Nov 2, 1995 Italy - -
Robert Valentine G 6-0 170 Omaha, NE Nov 2, 1990 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Ted Kitchel F 6-8 220 Galveston, IN Nov 2, 1959 United States Indiana -
Erich Santifer SG 6-5 180 Ann Arbor, MI Nov 2, 1961 United States Syracuse -
Ron Lee PG 6-4 193 Boston, MA Nov 2, 1952 United States Oregon -
Dave Wohl PG 6-2 185 Queens, NY Nov 2, 1949 United States Pennsylvania -
Jim Marsh SF 6-7 215 Pasadena, CA Nov 2, 1968 United States USC -
Tom Thacker G 6-2 170 Covington, KY Nov 2, 1939 United States Cincinnati -
Ron Reed F 6-5 205 LaPorte, IN Nov 2, 1942 United States Notre Dame -
Harry Laurie G 6-1 - - Nov 2, 1944 United States Saint Peter's -
Justin Alston G 6-2 180 Bronx, NY Nov 2, 1989 United States Pace -
Guy Sparrow F 6-5 200 Pontiac, MI Nov 2, 1932 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Whitey Skoog G 5-11 180 Duluth, MN Nov 2, 1926 United States Minnesota -
B.J. Taylor PG 6-2 200 Orlando, FL Nov 2, 1996 United States UCF -
Andrea Stojanovski - - - Nov 2, 1996 North Macedonia - -
Josh Imadiyi F 6-4 215 Lynn, MA Nov 2, 1992 United States Fitchburg State -
Nathan Stepney F 6-5 205 Detroit, MI Nov 2, 1994 United States Edinboro -
Nebojas Kacanski - - - Nov 2, 1992 Serbia - -
Jordan Abdur-Ra'oof F 6-8 220 Rockville, MD Nov 2, 1995 United States Cornell -
Gabe McCray F 6-7 200 Mitchellville, MD Nov 2, 1994 United States South Carolina State -
Nick Havener F 6-8 225 Sarasota, FL Nov 2, 1995 United States Boston University -
Benat Aldalur F 6-3 - Azpeitia Nov 2, 1992 Spain - -
C.J. Fisher PG 5-11 182 Miami, FL Nov 2, 1996 United States Keiser -
Emils Enkuzens G 6-2 - - Nov 2, 1997 Latvia - -
Wyatt Walker PF 6-9 240 Jacksonville, FL Nov 2, 1995 United States NC State -
Da'Monte Williams SG 6-3 200 Peoria, IL Nov 2, 1998 United States Illinois Illinois
Miles Griffin G 6-4 215 Canton, OH Nov 2, 1994 United States Mount Union -
Karl Karpin C 6-11 - Tallinn Nov 2, 2000 Estonia - TTU KK
Tilman Buschbeck SF 6-7 185 - Nov 2, 1998 Germany - TG s.Oliver Wurzburg
Bashar Al-Saoudi G - - - Nov 2, 1987 Denmark - -
Jim Luisi - - Harlem, NY Nov 2, 1928 United States St. Francis (NY) -
Chet Carlisle F 6-5 195 - Nov 2, 1916 United States - -
Nick Weatherspoon SG 6-2 195 Camden, MS Nov 2, 1998 United States Mississippi State Mississippi State
Travis Fields, Jr. PG 5-10 170 Portsmouth, VA Nov 2, 1997 United States Radford Radford
Michal Musijowski PG 6-1 - - Nov 2, 1989 Poland - -
Angel Iliev SG 6-2 165 Tryavna Nov 2, 2000 Bulgaria - -
Emil Larsen F 6-8 - - Nov 2, 2000 Denmark - Horsens IC
Leandro Vildoza G 5-11 - - Nov 2, 1994 Argentina - Regatas Corrientes
Shun Watanuki PG 5-10 - - Nov 2, 1987 Japan - Kyoto Hannaryz
Mikel Sainz de la Maza SF 6-5 - - Nov 2, 1995 Spain - Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea
Alexander Seggelke SG 6-3 185 Hamburg Nov 2, 1979 Germany - -
Bruno Rebic PG 6-1 - - Nov 2, 1999 Croatia - KK Split
Pierre Sow C 7-0 215 Teaneck, NJ Nov 2, 1998 United States Hampton Hampton
Tray Buchanan G 6-2 180 East Moline, IL Nov 2, 1998 United States South Dakota State South Dakota State
Kristian Norum G 6-0 - - Nov 2, 1994 Norway - -
Henri Preira FC 6-6 - - Nov 2, 1994 France - Andrezieux Boutheon
Abokor Ahmed GF 6-4 - - Nov 2, 1995 Sweden - -
Stefan Josimovski GF 6-5 198 Kumanovo Nov 2, 1998 North Macedonia - -
Nic Pozoglou FC 6-6 214 - Nov 2, 1996 Greece / Australia - Perth
Hassane Garba C 6-10 - - Nov 2, 1987 Nigeria - -
Erikas Mikuzis G 6-0 163 Silute Nov 2, 1999 Lithuania - -
Kahlid Gerard GF 6-4 - - Nov 2, 1989 U.S. Virgin Islands - -
Singaras Tribe C 6-9 - - Nov 2, 1970 Lithuania - -
Alexander Meleshkin F 6-4 - - Nov 2, 1980 Russia - -
Stuart Robbins C 6-11 - - Nov 2, 1976 England - -
Alberto Duque - - - Nov 2, 2001 Panama - -
Danell Yehuda Hillel - - - Nov 2, 2002 Israel - -
Aaron Fiegen F 6-7 215 Madison, SD Nov 2, 1999 United States South Dakota State South Dakota State
Jonas Harper G 6-2 190 Stamford, CT Nov 2, 1999 United States Boston University Boston University
Brian White G 5-6 160 Natchitoches, LA Nov 2, 1999 United States Northwestern State Northwestern State
Yair Bauman G 6-2 - - Nov 2, 1999 Israel - -
Kadre Gray G 6-1 190 Toronto Nov 2, 1997 Canada Laurentian -
Cem Akbayir PG 5-11 165 - Nov 2, 1999 Turkey - -
Harvin Ibarguen - - - Nov 2, 2000 Colombia - -
Marcio Henrique da Costa Santos C 6-9 220 - Nov 2, 2002 Brazil - -
Gioele Moretti PF 6-2 - - Nov 2, 1993 San Marino - -
Ruslan Kokoev G 5-11 - - Nov 2, 1988 Russia - -
Sami Tahvanainen GF 6-5 - - Nov 2, 1998 Finland - Helsinki Seagulls
Soliman Mohamed G 5-10 176 - Nov 2, 1958 Egypt - -
Jose Mesones C 6-6 - - Nov 2, 2000 Peru - -
Solomon Ajegbeyi PF 6-9 - - Nov 2, 1995 Nigeria - -
Mark Carter GF 6-6 195 Los Angeles, CA Nov 2, 1997 United States Alcorn State Alcorn State