Players Born On November 24

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Brandon Hunter C 6-7 260 Cincinnati, OH Nov 24, 1980 United States Ohio -
Shavlik Randolph F 6-10 236 Raleigh, NC Nov 24, 1983 United States Duke -
Ledell Eackles SG 6-5 220 Baton Rouge, LA Nov 24, 1966 United States New Orleans Retired
Leemire Goldwire G 6-0 195 Palm Beach Gardens, FL Nov 24, 1984 United States Charlotte -
Vule Avdalovic G 6-3 185 Gacko Nov 24, 1981 Serbia - -
Rowan Barrett GF 6-5 209 Scarborough Nov 24, 1972 Canada - -
Evan Ravenel FC 6-8 250 Tampa, FL Nov 24, 1989 United States Ohio State -
Jimmy Graham F 6-8 256 Goldsboro, NC Nov 24, 1986 United States Miami (FL) -
Nemanja Calasan F 6-9 265 Foca Nov 24, 1985 Bosnia and Herzegovina Purdue -
Trevor Gaskins G 6-2 215 Alpharetta, GA Nov 24, 1989 United States / Panama Louisiana Tech -
Todd Billet PG 6-0 192 Middletown, NJ Nov 24, 1980 United States Virginia -
Sylvester Mayes G 6-2 195 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 24, 1983 United States Ohio State -
Jamie Graham PG 5-11 196 Nashville, TN Nov 24, 1988 United States Vanderbilt -
Patrick Watt G 5-10 190 Cincinnati, OH Nov 24, 1986 United States Cincinnati -
Lawrence Blackledge F 6-8 185 Carbondale, IL Nov 24, 1985 United States Marquette -
Terrance McGee PG 6-0 185 Milwaukee, WI Nov 24, 1980 United States Missouri State -
Lucas O'Rear F 6-6 255 Nashville, IL Nov 24, 1988 United States Northern Iowa -
Martin Ingelsby - - - Nov 24, 1978 - Northern Iowa -
Jeffrey Collins G 6-4 190 Birmingham, AL Nov 24, 1982 United States South Alabama -
J.T. Terrell SG 6-3 185 Burlington, NC Nov 24, 1991 United States USC -
Gerard Coleman SG 6-5 175 Boston, MA Nov 24, 1990 United States Georgetown College (Kentucky) -
Dundrecous Nelson G 6-0 185 Jackson, MS Nov 24, 1991 United States Jackson State -
Chonsey Asbury - - - Nov 24, 1978 - Jackson State -
Bingo Merriex F 6-9 224 Wichita Falls, TX Nov 24, 1980 United States Texas Christian -
Patricio Prato GF 6-5 195 Cordoba Nov 24, 1979 Argentina St. Bonaventure -
Levi Carmichael G 6-0 170 Bloomfield, IN Nov 24, 1982 United States Austin Peay -
Pearson Griffith C 6-10 240 Holetown Nov 24, 1981 Barbados Murray State -
Chris Scott G 5-9 165 Trotwood, OH Nov 24, 1981 United States IUPUI -
Cornelius Hester G 6-3 170 Mobile, AL Nov 24, 1987 United States Alabama A&M -
James Parker G 6-0 175 Chicago, IL Nov 24, 1981 United States Robert Morris-Springfield -
Percell Coles G 6-2 200 Philadelphia, PA Nov 24, 1981 United States Cleveland State -
Todd Brown GF 6-5 205 Canton, OH Nov 24, 1987 United States Wright State Penarol
Lavar Hemphill G 6-3 180 Rock Hill, SC Nov 24, 1978 United States Winthrop -
Josh Kramer FC 6-7 215 San Diego, CA Nov 24, 1984 United States Concordia (CA) -
Alex Smith F 6-6 260 Greeneville, SC Nov 24, 1986 United States William & Mary -
Rasheem Sims G 6-2 185 Philadelphia, PA Nov 24, 1980 United States Coppin State -
Issac Nixon G 6-2 185 Raleigh, NC Nov 24, 1986 United States Norfolk State -
Harley Fuller G 6-1 180 Gloversville, NY Nov 24, 1988 United States Florida International -
Terence White G 6-1 180 Houston, TX Nov 24, 1979 United States North Texas -
T.J. Lundy F 6-7 215 Tobyhanna, PA Nov 24, 1986 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Jermaine Hall F 6-5 220 Dublin, GA Nov 24, 1980 United States Wagner -
Brett James G 6-5 185 Richmond, VA Nov 24, 1986 United States Elon -
Brandon Regis G 6-3 196 Dallas, TX Nov 24, 1990 United States McNeese State -
Melvin Roberts F 6-6 225 Quitman, MS Nov 24, 1978 United States Northwestern State -
Cameron Teague F 6-5 210 Corpus Christi, TX Nov 24, 1985 United States Texas A&M-CC -
Jordan Kinnear C 6-10 275 Amarillo, TX Nov 24, 1989 United States Texas-Arlington -
Frank Mitchell F 6-6 200 Hillsborough, NJ Nov 24, 1991 United States Ithaca -
Randima Sooroyaarachchi SG 5-11 - - Nov 24, 1981 Sri Lanka - -
Jasim Abdalla C 6-9 - London Nov 24, 1988 England / United Arab Emirates - -
Desmond Alexis Smith Sanders F 6-9 - - Nov 24, 1986 Panama / United States - -
Aljosa Sarac G 6-2 185 Osijek Nov 24, 1989 Croatia - -
Gediminas Zyle C 6-10 203 Klaipeda Nov 24, 1988 Lithuania - -
Reda Ali Harras SG 6-6 230 Casablanca Nov 24, 1993 Morocco - -
Mahamadou Drame SG 6-2 172 Paris Nov 24, 1986 France / Mali - -
Dillon Graham SG 6-3 180 Orlando, FL Nov 24, 1993 United States Embry Riddle -
Roko Ciklic SF 6-6 - - Nov 24, 1983 Croatia - -
Luka Sumic - - - Nov 24, 1993 - - -
Salih Nuhanovic C 6-11 238 Slovenj Gradec Nov 24, 1982 Slovenia - -
Kostas Tsaprounis C 6-9 - Athens Nov 24, 1992 Greece - -
Ge'Lawn Guyn PG 6-2 185 Lexington, KY Nov 24, 1990 United States East Tennessee State -
Demetrice Jacobs G 6-3 190 Harlem, NY Nov 24, 1989 United States Dalton State -
YongGang Zhang SF 6-6 176 - Nov 24, 1988 China - -
Milutin Borojevic G 5-11 - - Nov 24, 1994 Serbia - -
Rauno Nurger C 6-10 232 Tallinn Nov 24, 1993 Estonia Wichita State Cafes Candelas Breogan
James Wallace G 5-11 170 Bellevue, NE Nov 24, 1989 United States Southwest Minnesota State -
Matthew Hunter G 5-10 163 Newport News, VA Nov 24, 1992 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Eric Dummermuth F 6-6 230 Dover, OH Nov 24, 1989 United States Notre Dame (OH) -
Sammy Emile F 6-6 215 Lake Worth, FL Nov 24, 1989 United States Mars Hill -
Jonathan Freemyer F 6-6 - Kingwood, TX Nov 24, 1990 United States Northwestern Oklahoma State -
Mike Falvo F 6-4 - Salt Lake City, UT Nov 24, 1989 United States Newman University -
Derek Ciezczak GF 6-5 180 Hickory Hills, IL Nov 24, 1989 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Bogdan Bogdanov G 6-5 165 Krasnodar Nov 24, 1994 Russia - -
Boban Bogeski G 6-1 - - Nov 24, 1990 North Macedonia - -
Ilya Sharipov SG 6-6 - - Nov 24, 1991 Belarus - -
Sergei Mazur F 6-6 - - Nov 24, 1980 Belarus - -
Rey Guevarra SG 6-2 185 Manila Nov 24, 1986 Philippines - -
Agustin Jure PG 6-0 - Cordoba Nov 24, 1991 Argentina - -
Val Acuna GF 6-4 179 Ilagan Nov 24, 1986 Philippines - -
Jordan Woodard PG 6-0 187 Edmond, OK Nov 24, 1995 United States Oklahoma -
Devontae Morgan G 6-4 180 Tampa, FL Nov 24, 1992 United States James Madison -
J.T. Yoho F 6-6 235 Solsberry, IN Nov 24, 1993 United States Wright State -
Andreas Audoore PG 5-10 144 - Nov 24, 1995 Belgium - -
Jamal Williams, Jr. G 6-4 190 Brooklyn, NY Nov 24, 1990 United States Texas Tech -
David Walker GF 6-6 200 Stow, OH Nov 24, 1993 United States Northeastern MoraBanc Andorra
Max Betkowski G 6-3 224 Jupiter, FL Nov 24, 1993 United States Cal Poly -
Vince Schantz FC 6-8 251 Allen Park, MI Nov 24, 1992 United States Siena Heights -
Omar Mejias PG 5-9 - Caracas Nov 24, 1980 Venezuela - -
Gary Voce F 6-9 240 Bronx, NY Nov 24, 1965 United States Notre Dame -
Adrian Mendez SF 6-5 - Murcia Nov 24, 1993 Spain - Hestia Menorca Basquet
Raoul Dentzer PG 5-10 - - Nov 24, 1987 Luxembourg - -
Vasilis Mouratos G 6-4 192 Amarousio Nov 24, 1997 Greece - GS Lavrio
Todd Fleming F 6-3 205 Roselle, NJ Nov 24, 1989 United States Felician College -
Aaron Smith G 5-10 175 Raleigh, NC Nov 24, 1991 United States St. Andrews Presbyterian -
Joel Ndondo PF 6-8 225 Ajax Nov 24, 1993 Canada Wayne State (MI) -
Jeff Copeland GF 6-5 205 Toledo, OH Nov 24, 1992 United States Walsh -
Nick Celis SG 6-5 - - Nov 24, 1988 Belgium - -
Ben Emelogu G 6-5 215 Grand Prairie, TX Nov 24, 1994 United States Southern Methodist Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Jaleen Smith G 6-4 205 Freeport, TX Nov 24, 1994 United States New Hampshire MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg
Isaac Banks F 6-7 235 New Orleans, LA Nov 24, 1994 United States East Tennessee State -
Joe Aase F 6-8 225 Austin, MN Nov 24, 1994 United States Minnesota State-Mankato -
Andy Eicke C 6-10 - - Nov 24, 1992 Germany - AB Contern
Ivo Mikulic F 6-5 - - Nov 24, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Devin Schmidt GF 6-4 215 Sevierville, TN Nov 24, 1994 United States Delta State Fundacion Lucentum
Okey Ukah F 6-7 220 Iowa City, IA Nov 24, 1992 United States Iowa -
Travis Schomaeker G 6-1 150 Ottawa, OH Nov 24, 1992 United States Defiance -
Dave Magley SF 6-8 202 South Bend, IN Nov 24, 1959 United States Kansas -
Rudy Tomjanovich F 6-8 218 Hamtramck, MI Nov 24, 1948 United States Michigan -
Henry Bibby G 6-1 185 Franklin, IN Nov 24, 1949 United States UCLA -
Dave Bing G 6-3 180 Washington, DC Nov 24, 1943 United States Syracuse -
Oscar Robertson G 6-5 220 Charlotte, TN Nov 24, 1938 United States Cincinnati -
Dylan Vragar G 6-1 - - Nov 24, 1993 France - -
Jimmy Collins SG 6-2 175 Syracuse, NY Nov 24, 1946 United States New Mexico State -
Johnny Horan F 6-8 190 Minneapolis, MN Nov 24, 1932 United States Dayton -
Samson Usilo G 6-4 215 Staten Island, NY Nov 24, 1995 United States Manhattan -
Giorgi Keinashvili PG 6-1 - - Nov 24, 1998 Georgia / Azerbaijan - -
Ben Rodak G 6-4 190 Imlay City, MI Nov 24, 1993 United States Adrian -
Joe Kalmes FC 6-7 - Luxembourg Nov 24, 1995 Luxembourg - -
Tarik Hujdurovic G 6-3 190 Tuzla Nov 24, 1993 Bosnia and Herzegovina St. John's (Minn.) -
Nick Meyer G 6-1 190 Plymouth, MN Nov 24, 1991 United States St. John's (Minn.) -
Abdoulaye Gueye F 6-9 214 Dakar Nov 24, 1994 Senegal Georgia Tech Final Spor Genclik
Jeremy Combs F 6-7 215 Dallas, TX Nov 24, 1995 United States Texas Southern Koping Stars
Keljin Blevins G 6-6 200 Hot Springs, AR Nov 24, 1995 United States Montana State -
John Darnall G 6-1 175 Findlay, OH Nov 24, 1995 United States Findlay -
Rashad Andrews G 6-5 190 Brooklyn, NY Nov 24, 1993 United States Southern -
Cyril Voiblet F 6-3 - - Nov 24, 1990 Switzerland - -
Jedarian Jackson F 6-3 200 Kissimmee, FL Nov 24, 1991 United States Queens University -
Nik Stojnic G 6-2 - Celje Nov 24, 1996 Slovenia - -
LiAngelo Ball SF 6-5 230 Chino Hills, CA Nov 24, 1998 United States - -
Kamil Karlinski G 6-3 187 Tarnobrzeg Nov 24, 1998 Poland - -
Christian Negron PF 6-7 220 Elgin, IL Nov 24, 1998 United States / Puerto Rico Grand Valley State Grand Valley State
Matteo Fantinelli GF 6-5 192 Faenza Nov 24, 1993 Italy - Fortituto Kontatto Bologna
Jordan Roach G 6-2 180 Leesburg, VA Nov 24, 1996 United States Christopher Newport -
Lorik Kllokoqi SF 6-1 - Pristina Nov 24, 1995 Kosovo - -
Silver Suurorg G 6-4 202 Tallinn Nov 24, 1997 Estonia - -
Jaroslav Luknis G 6-1 - Levice Nov 24, 1999 Slovakia - -
Wojciech Pisarczyk F 6-7 - - Nov 24, 1988 Poland - -
Giannis Panaretakis PF 6-8 - - Nov 24, 1997 Greece - -
Zheng Liu F 6-4 188 - Nov 24, 1990 Taiwan - -
Bill Miller GF 6-3 190 Berea, KY Nov 24, 1924 United States North Carolina -
Ethan Anderson PG 6-1 195 Los Angeles, CA Nov 24, 1999 United States USC USC
Bol Riek C 7-3 212 Mooseheart, IL Nov 24, 1997 United States New Orleans New Orleans
Devonnte Holland PF 6-7 240 Martinsville, VA Nov 24, 1997 United States Radford Radford
Dariusz Oczkowicz SG 6-0 - - Nov 24, 1981 Poland - -
Bruno Vrcic SG 6-5 207 Munich Nov 24, 2000 Germany - Fraport Skyliners Juniors
Erik Persson SG 6-2 - - Nov 24, 2000 Sweden - -
Marcu Badiu F 6-4 - - Nov 24, 2000 Romania - CS Dinamo Bucuresti
Tim Eskestrand G 5-8 145 - Nov 24, 1988 Norway - -
Michael Torres PG 6-2 176 - Nov 24, 1994 Spain / Dominican Republic - C.B. Valladolid
Gustav Gericke PG 6-1 172 - Nov 24, 1996 Denmark - -
David Jones SF 6-4 - - Nov 24, 2001 Dominican Republic - -
Eugeniu Molceanovschi 5-8 - - Nov 24, 1997 Moldova - -
Aleksey Chizhenok C 6-8 - - Nov 24, 2001 Armenia - -
Filip Gjoreski PG 6-1 175 Bitola Nov 24, 1999 North Macedonia - -
Niels Meijer F 6-8 - - Nov 24, 1980 Netherlands - -
Tahirou Diabate F 6-9 240 Bamako Nov 24, 1998 Mali Portland Portland
Zack Bryant PG 6-2 195 Hastings, FL Nov 24, 1997 United States UAB UAB
Omar Habwe F 6-6 225 Lexington, VA Nov 24, 1998 United States Mount St. Mary's Mount St. Mary's
Troymain Crosby G 6-4 180 Laurel, MS Nov 24, 1998 United States Alcorn State -
Derek Thompson F 6-8 218 Cold Spring, MN Nov 24, 1998 United States Bemidji State Bemidji State
Alexander Petenev F 6-6 190 Bolshoy Kamen Nov 24, 2000 Russia - Avtodor Saratov
Marco Costantino PG 5-9 - - Nov 24, 1988 Italy - -
Andrea Giadini SG 6-4 - - Nov 24, 1985 Italy - -
Janko Bulajic C 6-9 - - Nov 24, 2002 Montenegro - -
Cole Robertson PG 5-9 155 Norman, OK Nov 24, 1999 United States East Central -
Jesper Wennerholm PG 5-11 - - Nov 24, 1996 Sweden - Wetterbygden Stars Huskvarna
Nevenko Kuzmanovic GF 6-4 - - Nov 24, 1999 Montenegro - -
Kevin Kasobya SG 5-11 - - Nov 24, 2001 Uganda - -
Arnold Kissekka SF 6-2 - - Nov 24, 2000 Uganda - -