Players Born On April 1

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Etan Thomas C 6-9 256 Harlem, NY Apr 1, 1978 United States Syracuse -
Viktor Sanikidze F 6-7 194 Tbilisi Apr 1, 1986 Georgia - -
Robin Lopez FC 7-0 275 North Hollywood, CA Apr 1, 1988 United States Stanford Milwaukee Bucks
Brook Lopez C 7-0 270 North Hollywood, CA Apr 1, 1988 United States Stanford Milwaukee Bucks
Mark Jackson PG 6-1 180 Brooklyn, NY Apr 1, 1965 United States St. John's Retired
Antonis Fotsis PF 6-8 248 Maroussi Apr 1, 1981 Greece - -
Erik Daniels F 6-8 214 Cincinnati, OH Apr 1, 1982 United States Kentucky -
Brett Robisch FC 6-11 236 Springfield, IL Apr 1, 1975 United States Oklahoma State Retired
Kojo Mensah G 6-1 180 Brooklyn, NY Apr 1, 1985 United States Duquesne -
Harold Arceneaux 6-6 215 New Orleans, LA Apr 1, 1977 United States Weber State -
Andrew Vlahov SF 6-7 238 Perth Apr 1, 1969 Australia - -
Alan Gregov SG 6-3 192 Zadar Apr 1, 1970 Croatia - -
Asim Pars C 6-11 260 Tuzla Apr 1, 1976 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Turkey - -
David McClure SG 6-5 215 Ridgefield, CT Apr 1, 1986 United States Duke -
Luke Loucks SG 6-5 200 Clearwater, FL Apr 1, 1990 United States Florida State -
Maxwell DuBois 6-3 190 Fort Lauderdale, FL Apr 1, 1987 United States Penn State -
Marlon Pompey F 6-8 225 Toronto Apr 1, 1983 Canada Texas A&M -
Kevin Duckworth C 7-0 275 Harvey, IL Apr 1, 1964 United States Eastern Illinois -
Dwayne Curtis C 6-8 262 Chicago, IL Apr 1, 1985 United States Ole Miss -
Ben Nickol F 6-5 218 Coeur d'Alene, ID Apr 1, 1984 United States Notre Dame -
Connor Frizzelle G 6-1 191 Red Oak, TX Apr 1, 1990 United States Rice -
Abdou Sane FC 6-9 200 Dakar Apr 1, 1978 Senegal San Diego -
Aaron Haynes SF 6-6 190 Fresno, CA Apr 1, 1981 United States Boise State Seoul SK
Steffan Johnson G 6-1 180 Kent, WA Apr 1, 1987 United States Idaho -
Jamel Guyton G 6-3 200 Odessa, TX Apr 1, 1988 United States Louisiana Tech -
Justin Hamilton C 7-0 255 Alpine, UT Apr 1, 1990 United States / Croatia LSU Beijing Shougang
Mark Spink - - - Apr 1, 1978 - LSU -
Trey Lang F 6-7 240 Marietta, GA Apr 1, 1989 United States Massachusetts -
Louis Campbell G 6-3 200 Rahway, NJ Apr 1, 1979 United States Buffalo -
Phil Jones PG 5-11 170 Buffalo, NY Apr 1, 1981 United States Buffalo -
Derrick O'Neil F 6-5 185 Moreno Valley, CA Apr 1, 1987 United States Florida Gulf Coast -
Desmond Yates F 6-7 225 Somerville, TN Apr 1, 1986 United States Middle Tennessee State -
Ashley Booth G 5-10 175 Glenwood City, WI Apr 1, 1979 United States Green Bay -
Kevin Massiah F 6-5 215 Toronto Apr 1, 1982 Canada Milwaukee -
Thomas Shewmake C 6-10 253 Cathedral City, CA Apr 1, 1984 United States Cal State Northridge -
Madison Butts F 6-7 235 Vallejo, CA Apr 1, 1984 United States UC Davis -
Tyler Lang FC 6-10 210 Franklin, MA Apr 1, 1984 United States Hartford -
Chris Pugh G 6-2 170 Clinton, MD Apr 1, 1985 United States UMBC -
Paul Khouzam G 6-1 190 Walton, NY Apr 1, 1981 United States Canisius -
Janon Cole F 6-6 210 Dedham, MA Apr 1, 1983 United States Northeastern -
Raheem Scott G 6-2 215 Philadelphia, PA Apr 1, 1983 United States Coppin State -
Chris Fuller G 6-5 209 Las Vegas, NV Apr 1, 1985 United States Florida International -
Chris Gradnigo F 6-7 223 Lake Charles, LA Apr 1, 1989 United States Coastal Carolina -
Naim Benjamin G 6-2 215 Paterson, NJ Apr 1, 1984 United States Long Island -
Rahsaan Johnson G 6-0 175 Washington, DC Apr 1, 1978 United States Monmouth -
Ashley Champion F 6-6 235 Bolivar, TN Apr 1, 1981 United States Chattanooga -
Justin Stephens G 6-2 200 Newnan, GA Apr 1, 1982 United States Wofford -
Phillip Ward F 6-7 240 Fresno, CA Apr 1, 1990 United States Cal State Stanislaus -
Jamaal Ramsey C 6-9 230 Lawton, OK Apr 1, 1981 United States Denver -
Tyler Hood F 6-6 210 Kingston, TN Apr 1, 1992 United States Samford -
Jordan Railey C 7-0 245 Portland, OR Apr 1, 1992 United States Washington State -
Tahj Tate G 6-4 190 Anderson, SC Apr 1, 1990 United States Delaware State -
Kedren Johnson PG 6-4 210 Lewisburg, TN Apr 1, 1993 United States Memphis -
Terrence Hill - - - Apr 1, 1982 - Memphis -
Gustavo Ayon C 6-10 250 Tepic Apr 1, 1985 Mexico - Zenit Saint Petersburg
Hurmatjon Nuraliev PF 6-7 - Andijan Apr 1, 1981 Uzbekistan - -
Alexandre N'Kembe F 6-5 - Paris Apr 1, 1979 France / Cameroon - -
Varney Layee Tulay - - Monrovia Apr 1, 1988 Liberia - -
Mitchell Norton G 6-1 188 Thuringowa Apr 1, 1993 Australia - Perth
Jiaxin Ma G 6-5 - Henan Apr 1, 1993 China - -
Ben Martin Reis G 6-5 - Eilat Apr 1, 1990 Israel - -
Karlis Trops GF 6-5 200 Riga Apr 1, 1987 Latvia Hampden-Sydney -
Igor Smygin SF 6-5 181 Ufa Apr 1, 1987 Russia - -
Visvaldis Bikse SG 6-2 185 Valmiera Apr 1, 1993 Latvia - -
Mariano Byro G 6-4 200 Monte Grande Apr 1, 1982 Argentina - -
Philip Noch SG 6-6 220 Braunschweig Apr 1, 1989 Germany - -
Orlando Camin C 6-6 - Gijon Apr 1, 1989 Spain - -
Apostolos Naoumis SG 6-6 - Agrinio Apr 1, 1993 Greece - -
David Iriarte PF 6-9 220 Mallorca Apr 1, 1995 Spain - Coviran Granada
Anastasios Spyropoulos SG 6-7 202 Larissa Apr 1, 1995 Greece - GS Eleftheroupoli Kavalas
Leon Tomic F 6-5 - Zagreb Apr 1, 1996 Croatia - -
Josh Oglesby G 6-5 200 Cedar Rapids, IA Apr 1, 1992 United States Iowa -
Khaldoon Abu Ruqayah SF 6-8 - Amman Apr 1, 1983 Jordan - -
Alex Barrera SG 6-7 180 Esplugues De Llobregat Apr 1, 1992 Spain - San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos
Marius Pociukonis SG 6-2 176 Alytus Apr 1, 1982 Lithuania - -
Jasper Verbeeck F 6-7 209 - Apr 1, 1992 Belgium - -
Mykola Vilkhovetskyi PG 6-3 183 Dnipropetrovsk Apr 1, 1987 Ukraine - -
Mark Nwakamma F 6-6 235 Leander, TX Apr 1, 1993 United States Hartford -
Jake Giesler F 6-7 230 Fort Thomas, KY Apr 1, 1993 United States Northern Kentucky -
Aaron Martin F 6-5 205 Capitol Heights, MD Apr 1, 1990 United States Barry -
Matt Thompson G 6-4 184 Plano, TX Apr 1, 1993 United States Arkansas -
TaiLong Zhao SG 6-6 187 Jilin Apr 1, 1990 China - Qingdao
Egidijus Dimsa FC 6-9 209 Kaunas Apr 1, 1985 Lithuania - Dzukija
Dejan Borovnjak PF 6-8 231 Knin Apr 1, 1986 Croatia - CSO Voluntari
Jordan Baker FC 6-8 225 Erie, PA Apr 1, 1991 United States Lake Erie -
Barron Lacy G 6-4 180 Upper Darby, PA Apr 1, 1992 United States Cairn -
Cornel Cioacata F 6-6 - Urziceni Apr 1, 1992 Romania - -
Silviu Lupusavei PG 6-0 - Bucharest Apr 1, 1981 Romania - -
Asen Saraliyski F 6-6 227 Zlatograd Apr 1, 1984 Bulgaria - -
Kasper Nielsen G 6-2 176 - Apr 1, 1992 Denmark - -
Andrei Rudakov G 6-1 - - Apr 1, 1992 Belarus - -
Pablo Fernandez PG 6-2 - Granada Apr 1, 1992 Spain - -
Rahim Rizvanoglu PG 6-0 163 Istanbul Apr 1, 1986 Turkey - -
Matheus Costa G 5-11 - Franca Apr 1, 1980 Brazil - -
Fernando Lucena SG 6-1 175 Caracas Apr 1, 1986 Venezuela - -
Joel Berry PG 6-0 195 Apopka, FL Apr 1, 1995 United States North Carolina Greensboro Swarm
Tony Younger F 6-7 210 - Apr 1, 1980 United States Spring Hill -
Hammad Mostafa G 6-5 - - Apr 1, 1986 Norway - -
Priidik Ulp G 6-3 205 Tallinn Apr 1, 1992 Estonia - -
Jayson Cheesman C 6-11 250 Orem, UT Apr 1, 1988 United States Southern Utah -
Boris Jersin G 6-0 190 Ljubljana Apr 1, 1985 Slovenia - -
Leonid Adamovich F 6-8 215 - Apr 1, 1988 Kazakhstan - -
Ioannis Kouzeloglou F 6-8 202 Thessaloniki Apr 1, 1995 Greece - GS Lavrio
Todor Radonjic F 6-9 198 Podgorica Apr 1, 1997 Montenegro - -
Egert Haller G 6-3 198 Tallinn Apr 1, 1995 Estonia - Rakvere Tarvas
Ken Bannister FC 6-9 235 Baltimore, MD Apr 1, 1960 United States St. Augustine's College (Raleigh) -
Luka Mandic C 6-9 - Cham Apr 1, 1996 Switzerland - -
Matthew Roberts G 5-10 - Leicester Apr 1, 1997 England / Wales - -
Zoran Nikolic C 7-0 235 Niksic Apr 1, 1996 Montenegro - Buducnost
Benvindo Mendes PF 6-6 - Cacheu Apr 1, 1996 Guinea-Bissau / Portugal - -
Robert Rozanek SG 6-3 188 Zilina Apr 1, 1996 Slovakia - PP TV Raj Zilina
Ayman Almuwallad G 6-2 - - Apr 1, 1988 Saudi Arabia - -
Maksim Liutych C 6-8 200 Byaroza Apr 1, 1997 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk
Jasmin Jakupovic SF 6-3 190 Tuzla Apr 1, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Sloboda Tuzla
Thierry Cames PF 6-4 - Luxembourg Apr 1, 1998 Luxembourg - -
Horia-Marian Lazar SG 6-1 - Brasov Apr 1, 1997 Romania - -
Gauthier Denis GF 6-7 196 Evreux Apr 1, 1997 France - Paris Basketball
Rostyslav Lunskyi PF 6-4 - Cherkasy Apr 1, 1997 Ukraine - -
Will Thompson C 6-8 245 Teaneck, NJ Apr 1, 1993 United States Felician College -
Jarrell Douglass F 6-5 220 Leesburg, FL Apr 1, 1989 United States Limestone -
Jon Severe G 6-2 195 Brooklyn, NY Apr 1, 1994 United States Iona -
Miks Kenavs PG 6-1 182 - Apr 1, 1988 Latvia - -
Taylor Garcia G 6-0 - - Apr 1, 1987 Cuba / Spain - -
Ben Sanders G 6-0 180 Marshall, MN Apr 1, 1993 United States Grand Canyon -
Pedro Rodrigues C 6-7 - Braganca Apr 1, 1996 Portugal - SC Lusitania
Kyle Thompson C 6-6 190 Encinitas, CA Apr 1, 1995 United States La Verne -
James Wilkes F 6-7 195 Nashville, TN Apr 1, 1958 United States UCLA -
Justas Vazalis G 6-1 188 Kaunas Apr 1, 1996 Lithuania - Jonava Jonavos
Christian Harr F 6-4 - - Apr 1, 1989 Luxembourg - -
Norm Van Lier PG 6-1 173 East Liverpool, OH Apr 1, 1947 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Tim Bassett FC 6-8 225 Washington, DC Apr 1, 1951 United States Georgia -
Gene Williams F 6-7 235 San Francisco, CA Apr 1, 1947 United States Kansas State -
Charlie Rosenberg F 6-6 225 Palatine, IL Apr 1, 1992 United States North Central College (IL) -
Marcus Swedberg F 6-8 230 Moultonborough, NH Apr 1, 1994 United States Merrimack College -
Pat Doyle G 6-2 175 Calvert City, KY Apr 1, 1941 United States Kentucky -
Marian Dahlem PG 6-4 180 - Apr 1, 1995 Germany - -
Vincenzo Di Viccaro SG 6-3 200 - Apr 1, 1984 Italy - -
Dionelle Rucker F 6-4 205 San Antonio, TX Apr 1, 1989 United States Incarnate Word -
Jamar Ergas G 6-4 185 Scarborough Apr 1, 1996 Canada Dixie State Dixie State
Pace Bennett G 6-2 190 Moline, IL Apr 1, 1990 United States Carthage -
Matt Petruccione G 5-11 180 Saratoga Springs, NY Apr 1, 1993 United States Hartwick -
Eimantas Stankevicius G 6-0 183 Kaunas Apr 1, 1998 Lithuania - Delikatesas Joniskis
Kuba Gudelajtis SG 6-1 - Poznan Apr 1, 1998 Poland - -
Sean Ford G 6-3 195 Auburn, ME Apr 1, 1995 United States Saint Joseph's (ME) -
Ahmad Alfrasi PG 5-7 - - Apr 1, 1997 United Arab Emirates - -
Kevin Petersson F 6-4 - Tynnered Apr 1, 1998 Sweden - -
Javon Bess F 6-6 220 Columbus, OH Apr 1, 1996 United States Saint Louis Erie BayHawks
Ryan Strollo G 6-2 190 Youngstown, OH Apr 1, 1995 United States Youngstown State -
Riste Stojanov SF 6-5 - - Apr 1, 1980 North Macedonia - -
Levent Altan F 6-9 - - Apr 1, 1981 Turkey - -
Riccardo Bartolozzi C 6-8 - - Apr 1, 1995 Italy - -
Uladzislau Paplauski PG 6-1 - - Apr 1, 1998 Belarus - -
Isaiah Maurice PF 6-10 224 Durham, NC Apr 1, 1996 United States Memphis Memphis
Travis Atson SF 6-5 205 Brooklyn, NY Apr 1, 1997 United States Quinnipiac -
Mitchell Robinson C 7-1 240 New Orleans, LA Apr 1, 1998 United States - New York Knicks
Inaki Bueno F 6-3 - - Apr 1, 1997 Spain - -
Bai Haotian G 6-4 157 - Apr 1, 1999 China - Shenzhen
Samuel Idowu SF 6-7 240 Brooklyn, NY Apr 1, 1997 United States / England Saint Peter's Aris Leeuwarden
Tommy Goulding G 5-11 180 Aurora, IL Apr 1, 1993 United States Eureka -
Lazarus Gray G 5-7 185 Chicago, IL Apr 1, 1993 United States Marian -
Tyler Domenoski G 6-1 200 Waukesha, WI Apr 1, 1995 United States Wisconsin Lutheran -
Will Rayman SF 6-8 210 New York, NY Apr 1, 1997 United States Colgate Colgate
Klaus Bunguele F 6-3 165 - Apr 1, 1996 Mozambique - -
Pavle Igic PG 5-11 - Swansea Apr 1, 2000 Wales - -
Thomas Dudman G 5-9 - Bath Apr 1, 1999 England / Wales - -
Kistvan Kozari - - Pecs Apr 1, 1997 Hungary - -
Kendall Paige G 6-4 - McKees Rocks, PA Apr 1, 1996 United States Waynesburg -
Bogdan Nedeljkovic F 6-8 - Loznica Apr 1, 2000 Serbia - -
Cian Heaphy PG 6-3 200 Cork Apr 1, 2000 Ireland Howard Howard
Mikkel Hauge G 6-4 200 Copenhagen Apr 1, 1999 Denmark Seattle Seattle
Henrik Blekeli Spiten G 5-8 150 Baerum Apr 1, 1999 Norway - Asker Aliens
Vlaidimir Pinchuk PF 6-7 198 Schwelm Apr 1, 1999 Germany - -
Adam Pike G 6-1 170 Memphis, TN Apr 1, 1997 United States Austin Peay -
Yun-Ha Shin F 6-5 - - Apr 1, 1983 South Korea - -
Chin Hong Tan F 6-2 - - Apr 1, 1990 Singapore - -
Malik Metoyer G 6-7 200 Clarence, LA Apr 1, 1997 United States Northwestern State -
Pedro Rio PF 6-8 - - Apr 1, 1996 Brazil - -
Bobby Cook G 6-0 155 Harvard, IL Apr 1, 1923 United States Wisconsin -
Spencer Pauley C 6-9 215 Denison, IA Apr 1, 1997 United States Wayne State (NEB) -
Darin Viken G 6-1 200 Fosston, MN Apr 1, 1997 United States Minnesota Crookston -
Ziga Debelak G 6-1 178 Celje Apr 1, 2000 Slovenia - -
Ja'Christian Biles SG 6-2 180 Oak Park, MI Apr 1, 1996 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Tyjhai Byers C 6-11 210 Bethesda, MD Apr 1, 1998 United States Elizabeth City State Elizabeth City State
Victor Legosin C 6-7 - - Apr 1, 2000 Moldova - -
Brynjar Bragason SG 6-2 - - Apr 1, 2000 Iceland - -
Alperen Demir FC 6-7 194 Selcuklu Apr 1, 2000 Turkey - Bandirma Kirmizi
Jack Moran SF 6-2 - - Apr 1, 2000 Ireland - -
Paul Handler G 5-11 181 - Apr 1, 1997 Austria - -
Maxim Lyutych F 6-7 - - Apr 1, 1997 Belarus - -
Greg Williams G 6-6 180 Houston, TX Apr 1, 1997 United States Missouri State -
Shawn Stanley PG 5-8 165 Kuna, ID Apr 1, 1996 United States San Diego Christian -
Juan Mayora PG 5-11 - - Apr 1, 1995 Uruguay - -
Athanasios Ragias SG 6-4 - - Apr 1, 2001 Greece - -
Mattia Cavoli SG 6-4 - Rieti Apr 1, 1989 Italy - -
Stergios Tsiampalis G 6-1 - - Apr 1, 1984 Greece - -
Vladimir Pinchuk FC 6-11 230 Schwelm Apr 1, 1999 Germany San Diego San Diego
Marlo Brown G 6-5 200 Southfield, MI Apr 1, 1997 United States Northern Illinois -
Kevin Senghore-Peterson F 6-7 235 Tynnered Apr 1, 1998 Sweden Fairfield Fairfield
Oshane Drews G 6-1 145 - Apr 1, 2001 Germany - -
Roman Zawada - - - Apr 1, 1999 Ukraine - -
Maxim Lutych F 6-7 - - Apr 1, 1997 Belarus - Tsmoki-Minsk (2)
Idrissa Diene SF 6-6 190 - Apr 1, 1999 Germany - -
Lucas Kouyate F 6-6 - Argenteuil Apr 1, 1999 France - Espoirs Chalon-Saone
Trevor Thompson G 6-2 180 Phoenix, AZ Apr 1, 1999 United States Notre Dame de Namur Notre Dame de Namur
Gustavo Dignat SF 5-9 - - Apr 1, 2003 Gibraltar - -
Eyup Can Oncu C 6-7 - - Apr 1, 2002 Turkey - -
Ebrahem Khalil SG 6-3 - - Apr 1, 1989 Egypt - -
Dominik Simmel C 6-9 - - Apr 1, 2001 Austria - Redwell Gunners Oberwart
Remi Noel G 5-11 - - Apr 1, 2001 France - -
Ezquiel Pineiro SF - - - Apr 1, 2001 Uruguay - -
Alberto Alonso F 6-7 194 Burgos Apr 1, 2001 Spain - -
Luka Khutsishvili SG 6-1 - - Apr 1, 2003 Georgia - -
Quinn Ellis G 6-0 - - Apr 1, 2003 England - Orlandina Basket
Giovanni Tam C 6-9 - - Apr 1, 2003 Italy - -
Christoffer Lorenzen-Tungland G 6-3 - - Apr 1, 2003 Norway - -
David Krizanic PF 6-7 - - Apr 1, 2003 Slovenia - -
Modestas Sidlauskas G 6-3 - Kaunas Apr 1, 1985 Lithuania - -
David Bugeja SG 6-0 - - Apr 1, 1992 Malta - -
Tadas Abisala C 6-7 - Kaunas Apr 1, 1989 Lithuania - -
Hamad Hajsleiman GF 6-5 - - Apr 1, 1986 Norway - Centrum Tigers
Anastasios Spiropoulos F 6-10 235 Larissa Apr 1, 1995 Greece - Ermis Agias Larissa