Players Born On August 7

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Vassilis Spanoulis SG 6-4 210 Larissa Aug 7, 1982 Greece - Olympiacos
DeVon Hardin C 6-11 235 Long Beach, CA Aug 7, 1986 United States California -
Josh Grant F 6-10 225 Salt Lake City, UT Aug 7, 1967 United States Utah Retired
DeMar DeRozan GF 6-7 220 Compton, CA Aug 7, 1989 United States USC San Antonio Spurs
Lester Hudson G 6-3 190 Memphis, TN Aug 7, 1984 United States Tennessee-Martin Shandong
Nate James GF 6-6 200 Detroit, MI Aug 7, 1977 United States Duke -
Alex Stepheson PF 6-10 249 Los Angeles, CA Aug 7, 1987 United States USC -
Gregor Fucka C 7-1 216 Kranj Aug 7, 1971 Italy / Slovenia - -
Wu Zheng SF 6-6 198 Zhejiang Aug 7, 1967 China - -
Ty Walker C 7-0 230 Wilmington, NC Aug 7, 1989 United States Wake Forest Windsor Express
Jamarcus Ellis SG 6-4 200 Chicago, IL Aug 7, 1985 United States Indiana -
Markus Sailes G 6-5 205 Richmond, VA Aug 7, 1984 United States Virginia Tech -
Vince Scott C 6-11 240 Phoenix, AZ Aug 7, 1984 United States Northwestern -
Gary Hamilton FC 6-10 265 Los Angeles, CA Aug 7, 1984 United States Miami (FL) -
Tony Mitchell SF 6-6 216 Swainsboro, GA Aug 7, 1989 United States Alabama Aguada
Nathan Watson G 6-3 200 Fort Payne, AL Aug 7, 1983 United States Auburn -
Jay McAuley G 6-1 180 Marietta, GA Aug 7, 1983 United States Georgia -
Jordan Cameron F 6-5 220 Newbury Park, CA Aug 7, 1988 United States USC -
Barrick Neely GF 6-5 230 Dallas, TX Aug 7, 1983 United States Houston -
R.L. Horton G 6-0 180 Jackson, MS Aug 7, 1989 United States Southern Mississippi -
Armond Battle GF 6-6 210 Plymouth, MN Aug 7, 1990 United States Urbana -
Perris Blackwell PF 6-9 280 Etiwanda, CA Aug 7, 1991 United States Washington Leyma Basquet Coruna
Terry Pettis G 6-2 190 Minneapolis, MN Aug 7, 1984 United States Fresno State -
Carlton Guyton G 6-4 175 Chicago, IL Aug 7, 1990 United States Kent State Alba Fehervar
Gee Gervin - - - Aug 7, 1976 - Kent State -
DeShawn Mitchell F 6-5 205 Newark, NJ Aug 7, 1989 United States Rider -
Kevyn Popovich G 6-5 195 Portland, OR Aug 7, 1985 United States Southeastern Louisiana -
Dusan Radivojevic F 6-7 215 Cacak Aug 7, 1985 Serbia Arkansas Tech -
Mawel Soler F 6-5 215 Union County, NJ Aug 7, 1983 United States Bowling Green -
Steven Wright G 6-3 170 Dayton, OH Aug 7, 1983 United States Bowling Green -
Pat McDermott SG 6-3 200 Columbia, IL Aug 7, 1986 United States SIU-Edwardsville -
J.J. Wesley G 5-9 175 Mobile, AL Aug 7, 1989 United States Jacksonville State -
Matthew Brunell F 6-8 230 Cheney, WA Aug 7, 1987 United States Eastern Washington -
Nicholas Rhodes C 6-9 285 Sacramento, CA Aug 7, 1984 United States Idaho State -
Marc Renelique G 6-2 198 Montreal Aug 7, 1984 Canada Northern Michigan -
Jonte' Edwards F 6-7 220 Clinton, NC Aug 7, 1980 United States Campbell -
Adrien Moerman F 6-8 225 Fontenay-aux-Roses Aug 7, 1988 France - Anadolu Efes
Jonathan Heard SF 6-6 185 Inglewood, CA Aug 7, 1986 United States Cal State Northridge -
Josh Jones F 6-7 235 Ocala, FL Aug 7, 1989 United States Holy Cross -
Diontae Gibson G 6-2 180 Newport News, VA Aug 7, 1987 United States Winston-Salem State -
Blake Metcalf C 6-9 235 Camby, IN Aug 7, 1990 United States Albany -
Brett Watson PG 6-0 180 Wichita, KS Aug 7, 1980 United States Binghamton -
Jason Benton FC 6-6 250 New Haven, CT Aug 7, 1981 United States Manhattan -
Jimmy Smith G 6-4 180 Van Nuys, CA Aug 7, 1986 United States Towson -
Bobby Davenport F 6-9 245 Lima, OH Aug 7, 1982 United States Robert Morris -
Casey Long G 6-2 195 Leesville, LA Aug 7, 1985 United States Chattanooga -
Marcellas Ross G 6-5 227 Glenmora, LA Aug 7, 1984 United States Northwestern State -
Cameron James G 6-1 170 Kingwood, TX Aug 7, 1987 United States Stephen F. Austin -
Brennan Wyatt PG 5-8 168 Greensboro, NC Aug 7, 1992 United States Navy -
Gabriel Moton PG 6-2 180 St. Petersburg, FL Aug 7, 1991 United States Brandeis -
Jay Copeland F 6-7 255 Suffolk, VA Aug 7, 1992 United States North Carolina Central -
Stratos Perperoglou SF 6-7 230 Drama Aug 7, 1984 Greece - KK Crvena Zvezda
Saman Veisi SG 6-4 172 Sanandaj Aug 7, 1982 Iran - -
Tony Amundsen SG 6-0 - Fremont, CA Aug 7, 1970 United States Pacific -
Wai Yeung Tam F 6-5 - - Aug 7, 1982 China - -
Zhivko Stoyanov GF 6-6 - Sofia Aug 7, 1987 Bulgaria - -
Jose Vargas F 6-6 220 Tuxtla Gutierrez Aug 7, 1994 Mexico - -
Riccardo Malagoli C 6-8 225 Modena Aug 7, 1988 Italy - -
Toms Leimanis PG 6-2 155 Ventspils Aug 7, 1994 Latvia - C.B. Valladolid
Cristian Rodas C 6-9 - Edelira Aug 7, 1989 Paraguay - -
Merv Lindsay SG 6-7 205 Moreno Valley, CA Aug 7, 1993 United States New Mexico -
Soner Senturk G 6-4 176 Bakirkoy Aug 7, 1986 Turkey - Merkezefendi Belediyesi Denizli Basket
Bozo Durasovic SF 6-7 220 Dubrovnik Aug 7, 1987 Croatia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - KTE-Duna Aszfalt
Philipp Feldmann F 6-8 198 - Aug 7, 1993 Germany - -
Mislav Peric SG 6-3 - - Aug 7, 1988 Croatia - -
Danijel Pajevic GF 6-4 - - Aug 7, 1992 Slovenia - -
Caner Senturk GF 6-4 200 Bakirkoy Aug 7, 1986 Turkey - -
Ricky Tarrant SG 6-2 184 Pleasant Grove, AL Aug 7, 1993 United States Memphis Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu
Matthew Mazzara G 5-11 192 State College, PA Aug 7, 1991 United States St. Francis (PA) -
Dapeng Zhao SG 6-5 187 - Aug 7, 1990 China - Qingdao
Marcin Chodkiewicz SF 6-6 - - Aug 7, 1982 Poland - -
Mihkel Allorg SF 6-6 - - Aug 7, 1992 Estonia - -
Olexandr Braslavskiy SG 6-2 176 - Aug 7, 1992 Ukraine - -
Mike Williams FC 6-5 221 Cherry Hill, NJ Aug 7, 1991 United States Rutgers-Camden -
Matt Burgess C 6-6 - Capac, MI Aug 7, 1992 United States Saginaw Valley State -
Zrinko Gudelj F 6-6 - - Aug 7, 1984 Croatia - -
Nasuhi Kaba G 6-3 - Konak Aug 7, 1989 Turkey - -
Carlos Castillo F 6-3 - - Aug 7, 1981 Mexico - -
Edson Ferreira G 6-0 - - Aug 7, 1986 Angola - -
Brice Fantazia G 6-4 209 Modesto, CA Aug 7, 1985 United States / Portugal Culver-Stockton -
James Crowder F 6-6 205 - Aug 7, 1986 United States Pfeiffer -
Dom Samac F 6-9 215 Zagreb Aug 7, 1993 Croatia Fort Hays State KK Zabok
Dion Wright GF 6-7 220 Lakewood, CA Aug 7, 1991 United States St. Bonaventure SK Cherkasy Monkeys
Jordan Fouse GF 6-7 225 Racine, WI Aug 7, 1994 United States Green Bay -
Valentin Pacurariu G 6-1 - - Aug 7, 1988 Romania - -
Zach Korkowski F 6-6 205 Williamsburg, VA Aug 7, 1993 United States Wofford -
Mitch Farrell G 6-3 185 Brechin Aug 7, 1994 Canada N.J.I.T. -
Ricardo Rodrigues G 6-1 - - Aug 7, 1981 Mozambique - -
DeAndre Taylor G 6-5 195 Chicago, IL Aug 7, 1989 United States Northern Michigan -
Guilherme Filipin G 6-1 - Sao Paulo Aug 7, 1983 Brazil - Mogi das Cruzes
Myson Jones G 5-9 175 Aiken, SC Aug 7, 1993 United States Anderson (SC) -
No Ta G 6-1 176 - Aug 7, 1990 China - -
Rod Sellers C 6-9 238 Florence, SC Aug 7, 1970 United States Connecticut -
Leinert Zerpa G 6-0 - - Aug 7, 1981 Venezuela - -
Aleksey Almushev F 6-6 194 - Aug 7, 1990 Russia - -
James Blackmon G 6-3 180 Marion, IN Aug 7, 1964 United States Kentucky -
Clint Richardson G 6-3 195 Seattle, WA Aug 7, 1956 United States Seattle -
Cecil Exum F 6-6 - Dudley, NC Aug 7, 1962 United States North Carolina -
Seventh Woods PG 6-1 189 Columbia, SC Aug 7, 1998 United States South Carolina South Carolina
Jaylen Johnson F 6-9 230 Ypsilanti, MI Aug 7, 1996 United States Louisville Iowa Wolves
Christopher Dobree-Bell PG 6-1 - Bergen Aug 7, 1997 Norway - -
Renard Flowers G 6-1 195 Stone Mountain, GA Aug 7, 1984 United States Newberry -
Francisco Hukill F 6-3 200 Tecumseh, OK Aug 7, 1993 United States Southern Nazarene -
Shane Rudman SG 6-2 170 Lee's Summit, MO Aug 7, 1991 United States Drury University -
Aaron Nelson F 6-8 249 Chicago Heights, IL Aug 7, 1991 United States Southern Indiana Byblos
Nolan Darland F 6-5 255 New Richmond, OH Aug 7, 1989 United States Wilmington (OH) -
Greg Noack F 6-8 195 Bethlehem, PA Aug 7, 1994 United States Monmouth -
Gligorije Rakocevic C 6-11 255 Bijelo Polje Aug 7, 1995 Montenegro Oregon State KK Lovcen Cetinje
Ernest Troha - - - Aug 7, 1995 Croatia - -
Yaya Amadou F 6-5 202 Dargala Aug 7, 1982 Cameroon / Russia - -
Sylvester Collins F 6-9 205 Madison, MS Aug 7, 1990 United States Delta State -
Narito Namizato PG 5-8 160 Okinawa Aug 7, 1989 Japan - Ryukyu Golden Kings
Kyler Shula G 5-10 170 Puyallup, WA Aug 7, 1991 United States Portland State -
Fred Brown G 6-3 182 Milwaukee, WI Aug 7, 1948 United States Iowa -
Bubba Wilson SG 6-3 175 Gastonia, NC Aug 7, 1955 United States Western Carolina -
John Rudd F 6-7 230 DeRidder, LA Aug 7, 1955 United States McNeese State -
Andriy Hohonik PG 6-2 165 - Aug 7, 1997 Ukraine - -
Gene Short SF 6-6 200 Macon, MS Aug 7, 1953 United States Jackson State -
Cole Olstad GF 6-4 202 Elgin, MN Aug 7, 1992 United States Concordia St. Paul -
Chet Forte G 5-8 - Hackensack, NJ Aug 7, 1935 United States Columbia -
Jeremy Skoloda G 6-3 200 Leola, PA Aug 7, 1990 United States York-Pennsylvania -
Donta Hall PF 6-9 229 Luverne, AL Aug 7, 1997 United States Alabama Grand Rapids Drive
Arttu Saarijarvi SG 6-7 201 Lahti Aug 7, 1996 Finland - Lahti Basketball
Gabor Kovacs SG 6-5 194 - Aug 7, 1998 Hungary - -
Tyler Kastantin F 6-6 185 Dallas Center, IA Aug 7, 1992 United States Buena Vista -
Shawn Roundtree G 6-0 185 Edwardsville, IL Aug 7, 1995 United States Central Michigan Kutaisi
Jonathan Doss F 6-4 175 Chicago, IL Aug 7, 1993 United States Minnesota State - Moorhead -
Noelly Walters McNeil F 6-8 210 - Aug 7, 1979 Jamaica / United States - -
Jae Pil Ha C 6-8 207 - Aug 7, 1986 South Korea - -
Won-hyuk Choi F 6-0 - - Aug 7, 1992 South Korea - Seoul SK
George Spencer G 6-4 196 Detroit, MI Aug 7, 1996 United States Wayne State (MI) -
Grant Weatherford PG 6-2 185 Arcadia, IN Aug 7, 1996 United States IUPUI IUPUI
Cesar Pastrana C 6-8 275 Cartagena Aug 7, 1990 Colombia Embry Riddle -
Jordan Butler F 6-6 245 Hartford, CT Aug 7, 1994 United States Norfolk State Chernomorets Burgas
Gavin Walker G 5-11 180 Clemson, SC Aug 7, 1992 United States Aurora -
Juan Coffi PG 6-4 200 Barcelona Aug 7, 1998 Spain Bridgeport Bridgeport
Wassef Methani PF 6-6 - - Aug 7, 1998 Tunisia - -
Cameron McGee SG 6-3 172 Carrollton, TX Aug 7, 1997 United States SW Assemblies of God -
Manuel Clementi SG 5-11 - - Aug 7, 2000 San Marino - -
Andrii Khokhonyk G 6-5 187 Mykolaiv Aug 7, 1997 Ukraine - MBC Mykolaiv
Christian Nunez G 6-3 210 White Plains, NY Aug 7, 1991 United States Farmingdale State -
Ross Welch G 6-2 185 Nashville, TN Aug 7, 1993 United States Birmingham-Southern -
Atli Sigurbjartsson F 6-2 - - Aug 7, 1997 Iceland - -
Nikola Sucov PG 6-2 - - Aug 7, 1995 Serbia - -
Dick Dallmer - - Middletown, OH Aug 7, 1924 United States Cincinnati -
Al Guokas GF 6-5 200 Philadelphia, PA Aug 7, 1925 United States Saint Joseph's -
Imani Miller G 6-1 172 Knoxville, TN Aug 7, 1995 United States Shaw Shaw
Ante Mioc FC 6-10 - Zagreb Aug 7, 1992 Croatia Adams State -
Francis Okoro PF 6-9 225 Imo Aug 7, 1999 Nigeria Oregon Oregon
Sean Mobley PF 6-8 225 Melbourne, FL Aug 7, 1998 United States UCF UCF
K.J. Odom G 6-0 170 Milwaukee, WI Aug 7, 1997 United States Lakeland (WI) -
Alan Angulo - - - Aug 7, 1995 Mexico - -
Daishon Smith PG 6-1 175 Jacksonville, FL Aug 7, 1995 United States Louisiana-Monroe Alba Fehervar
JaShaun Smith SF 6-5 200 Garner, NC Aug 7, 1998 United States Longwood Longwood
Jermaine Marrow PG 6-0 180 Newport News, VA Aug 7, 1997 United States Hampton Hampton
Elidjon Dedaj SG 6-1 - - Aug 7, 1997 Albania - -
Kostas Totsios G 6-3 - Serres Aug 7, 1978 Greece - -
Roel Van Overbeek PG 6-1 - - Aug 7, 2000 Netherlands - Stepco BS Weert
Yevhenii Sorochan SG 6-4 165 - Aug 7, 2000 Ukraine - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Tomasz Galan C 7-0 - - Aug 7, 1989 Poland - -
Berin Maksumic F 6-7 - - Aug 7, 1995 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
David Bendik G 5-11 - - Aug 7, 1998 Slovakia - -
Tag Oldham G 6-1 - Oswego, KS Aug 7, 1996 United States Ottawa University (KS) -
Matteo Di Prospero SG 6-3 - - Aug 7, 1999 Italy - Latina Basket
Nikola Lalevic G 6-2 - - Aug 7, 2000 Serbia - -
Vladimir Lalevic G 6-4 - - Aug 7, 2000 Serbia - -
Primoz Stukelj - - Celje Aug 7, 1998 Slovenia - -
Keion Brooks, Jr. SF 6-7 205 Fort Wayne, IN Aug 7, 2000 United States Kentucky Kentucky
Mateusz Gos SG 6-1 - - Aug 7, 1994 Poland - -
Luka Paunovic SG 6-6 - Uzice Aug 7, 2002 Serbia - KK Mega Leks Junior Team
Yagiz Kaba G 6-3 188 Konak Aug 7, 1989 Turkey - -
Felix Hecker G 6-4 180 - Aug 7, 1998 Germany - Hebeisen White Wings Hanau
Michal Samsonowicz PG 6-2 - - Aug 7, 1998 Poland - -
Kordell Charles F 6-7 180 Unionville Aug 7, 2002 Canada - -
Patrik Peemot PG 6-2 - - Aug 7, 2001 Estonia - -
Wassef Methnani F 6-8 208 Kairouan Aug 7, 1998 Tunisia Fairfield Fairfield
Juhann Begarin SG 6-5 186 Les Abymes Aug 7, 2002 France - Paris Basketball
Milan Szalai G 6-3 158 - Aug 7, 1999 Hungary - Atomeromu SE
Vanly Meite FC 6-9 216 Trappes Aug 7, 1998 France - Besancon BCD
Abdulah Kameric G 6-4 - - Aug 7, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina / Germany - SSV lok Bernau Alba
Florian Ducard C 6-10 - - Aug 7, 1985 France - -
Dominik Hennen F 6-8 220 Limburg an der Lah Aug 7, 1981 Germany - -
Grace Aluma PG 5-11 195 Kinshasa Aug 7, 2003 Democratic Republic of the Congo - -
Balazs Simon - - - Aug 7, 2002 Hungary - -
R.J. Lawrence PG 5-11 145 Blue Springs, MO Aug 7, 1999 United States Pittsburg State Pittsburg State
Clifton Bush III G 6-5 196 Napier Aug 7, 2002 New Zealand - -
Jeremy Figueroa G 5-9 - - Aug 7, 2003 Puerto Rico / United States - -
Juan Rodriguez PF 6-5 - - Aug 7, 2004 Uruguay - -
Adrian Das Migueliz PF 6-6 - - Aug 7, 2003 Netherlands - -
Laurits Halstad C 6-10 - - Aug 7, 2003 Denmark - -
Artur Grygiel G 6-0 - Wroclaw Aug 7, 1988 Poland - -
Hendrick Xavi Yonga G 6-1 142 - Aug 7, 2002 Indonesia - -
Sabit Hadzic G 6-2 172 Sarajevo Aug 7, 1957 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Simone Niro G 6-0 - - Aug 7, 2002 Italy - Cestistica Citta di San Severo
Isaac Gonzales - - - Aug 7, 2000 Venezuela - -
Aldemiro Joao C 6-9 - - Aug 7, 1993 Angola - -