Players Born On August 9

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Jarvis Hayes SF 6-6 220 Atlanta, GA Aug 9, 1981 United States / Qatar Georgia -
Ime Udoka G-F 6-5 220 Portland, OR Aug 9, 1977 United States / Nigeria Portland State Retired
Derek Fisher G 6-1 210 Little Rock, AR Aug 9, 1974 United States Little Rock Retired
Joel Anthony C 6-9 245 Montreal Aug 9, 1982 Canada UNLV San Lorenzo de Almagro
Hot Rod Williams FC 6-11 215 Sorrento, LA Aug 9, 1962 United States Tulane -
Jimmy King GF 6-5 210 South Bend, IN Aug 9, 1973 United States Michigan Retired
Vinny Del Negro SG 6-4 185 Springfield, MA Aug 9, 1966 United States NC State Retired
Rico Hill F 6-7 230 Oceanside, CA Aug 9, 1977 United States Illinois State -
Jay Locklier C 6-10 235 Rock Hill, SC Aug 9, 1979 United States Washington State -
Gary Ervin G 5-11 180 Brooklyn, NY Aug 9, 1983 United States Arkansas -
Orlando Tourn - - Santa Fe Aug 9, 1967 Argentina - -
Mike Bruesewitz F 6-6 223 St. Paul, MN Aug 9, 1990 United States Wisconsin Kolossos Rodou BC
Michael Flowers G 6-2 183 Madison, WI Aug 9, 1986 United States Wisconsin -
Mike Davis G 6-2 200 Houston, TX Aug 9, 1991 United States San Diego -
Bryce Webster FC 6-10 240 St. Paul, MN Aug 9, 1988 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Kal Bay G 6-1 170 Tempe, AZ Aug 9, 1987 United States Idaho State -
Andre Collins PG 5-11 180 Crisfield, MD Aug 9, 1982 United States Loyola (MD) -
Jonas Hayes F 6-8 240 Atlanta, GA Aug 9, 1981 United States Georgia -
Dexter Gray F 6-7 214 Mount Vernon, NY Aug 9, 1985 United States Iona -
Scoop Jardine PG 6-2 185 Philadelphia, PA Aug 9, 1988 United States Syracuse -
Rodney Hannah F 6-8 245 Roseville, CA Aug 9, 1984 United States Houston -
Jason McKrieth G 6-4 210 Schenectady, NY Aug 9, 1983 United States Rice -
Adam Gill C 6-9 230 Springboro, OH Aug 9, 1984 United States UCF -
Tyler Amaya F 6-6 191 Mount Vernon, WA Aug 9, 1982 United States Gonzaga -
Michael Shepherd F 6-8 220 Orem, UT Aug 9, 1980 United States San Diego -
Geron Johnson SG 6-3 200 Dayton, OH Aug 9, 1992 United States Memphis Al Moutahed Tripoli
Mike Cobbins PF 6-8 230 Amarillo, TX Aug 9, 1992 United States Oklahoma State -
Desmar Jackson G 6-5 173 Warren, OH Aug 9, 1990 United States Southern Illinois -
Abdullah Lawal G 6-1 210 Plano, TX Aug 9, 1985 United States Southwestern Oklahoma State -
Tony Taylor PG 6-1 190 Sleepy Hollow, NY Aug 9, 1990 United States George Washington Pinar Karsiyaka
Matt Allbritton F 6-5 195 Garland, TX Aug 9, 1989 United States Delta State -
Ruben Guillandeaux G 6-6 200 Brooklyn, NY Aug 9, 1988 United States La Salle -
Ben Romano G 6-4 200 Luanda Aug 9, 1975 Angola Eastern Michigan -
Damarcus Hence G 6-6 180 Memphis, TN Aug 9, 1981 United States Southeast Missouri State -
Lincoln Gunn G 6-3 180 Orinda, CA Aug 9, 1987 United States Princeton -
Dane Brumagin F 6-4 195 Montgomery City, MO Aug 9, 1986 United States UMKC -
Fernando Bonfim C 7-0 275 Brighton, MA Aug 9, 1984 United States Southern Utah -
Khalil Sikander PG 5-10 185 Brooklyn, NY Aug 9, 1982 United States Southern Utah -
Rolando Little F 6-9 215 Memphis, TN Aug 9, 1986 United States Idaho State -
Gabor Wohner G 6-4 195 Moorpark, CA Aug 9, 1988 United States Northern Arizona -
Josh Goodwin G 6-3 205 Pegram, TN Aug 9, 1984 United States Belmont -
Charlie Jenney C 6-9 245 Floyds Knobs, IN Aug 9, 1984 United States Lipscomb -
Tryl Hartfield G 5-9 170 Wyoming, MI Aug 9, 1986 United States Detroit-Mercy -
Alek Mrozik F 6-7 190 Lublin Aug 9, 1988 Poland Youngstown State -
Ryan Dillon G 6-2 185 Apple Valley, CA Aug 9, 1981 United States Cal State Fullerton -
Nick Monserez GF 6-5 180 Cincinnati, OH Aug 9, 1982 United States Lehigh -
Richard Hampton F 6-7 185 Cleveland, OH Aug 9, 1982 United States Canisius -
Marty Higgins F 6-6 210 Dublin Aug 9, 1988 Ireland Manhattan -
Junior Clayton G 5-11 185 Albany, NY Aug 9, 1981 United States Manhattan -
Just-in'love Smith G 5-11 190 East Greenbush, NY Aug 9, 1983 United States Siena -
Samme Givens F 6-5 220 Philadelphia, PA Aug 9, 1989 United States Drexel Kauhajoen Karhu
Derrick Goode C 7-0 280 Glen Burnie, MD Aug 9, 1980 United States Towson -
Isaac Jefferson G 6-5 205 Columbus, OH Aug 9, 1981 United States Hampton -
Fab Fisher G 5-11 175 Hempstead, NY Aug 9, 1981 United States Florida International -
Noah States F 6-8 210 Troutville, VA Aug 9, 1987 United States Furman -
Will Reinke C 6-10 230 Lawton, OK Aug 9, 1990 United States Oklahoma Christian -
Karam Mashour GF 6-6 210 Nazareth Aug 9, 1991 Israel Morehead State -
Tola Lawal G 6-3 215 Brooklyn, NY Aug 9, 1988 United States Emporia State -
Denzel Brito G 6-2 202 Wareham, MA Aug 9, 1991 United States Loyola (MD) -
Furkan Aldemir PF 6-10 240 Konak Aug 9, 1991 Turkey - -
David Canivete F 6-4 205 Maputo Aug 9, 1989 Mozambique - -
Bartlomiej Woloszyn F 6-5 209 Stalowa Wola Aug 9, 1986 Poland - Asseco Prokom Gdynia
Ying-Li Yueh F 6-5 - Taipei Aug 9, 1984 Taiwan - -
Rasheem Richards G 5-11 - Charlotte Amalie, VI Aug 9, 1990 U.S. Virgin Islands / United States - -
Ivan Ramljak F 6-8 195 Mostar Aug 9, 1990 Croatia / Bosnia and Herzegovina - Krka Novo Mesto
Nasser Ramdane Haif F 6-8 225 Colombes Aug 9, 1977 France / Algeria - -
Mert Cevik SG 6-7 - Osmangazi Aug 9, 1996 Turkey - -
Igor Bjelic PF 6-8 230 Niksic Aug 9, 1988 Montenegro - -
Adeolu Ojo G 6-2 192 Zaria Aug 9, 1991 Nigeria - -
Mohamed Mahri - - Muharraq Aug 9, 1989 Bahrain - -
Falco Meyer-Hubner G 6-4 185 - Aug 9, 1991 Germany - -
Pavle Reljic SG 6-4 175 Belgrade Aug 9, 1993 Serbia - -
Zoltan Czinger C 7-1 198 Nyiregyhaza Aug 9, 1993 Hungary - -
Charles Oliver G 6-3 195 Scotch Plains, NJ Aug 9, 1992 United States Norfolk State -
Zaid Ashmawy F 6-6 215 Cairo Aug 9, 1992 Egypt University of the District of Columbia -
Dariusz Kalinowski PG 6-1 - - Aug 9, 1987 Poland - -
Marcel Aarts C 7-0 229 Ammerzoden Aug 9, 1983 Netherlands - -
Dorde Drenovac PF 6-8 210 Belgrade Aug 9, 1992 Serbia - -
Ed Reddick F 6-4 215 Virginia Beach, VA Aug 9, 1993 United States Bridgewater (VA) -
Mark Lafrenz F 6-7 225 Bennett, IA Aug 9, 1989 United States Upper Iowa -
Mike Lafrenz FC 6-7 250 Bennett, IA Aug 9, 1989 United States Upper Iowa -
Catalin Petrisor G 6-1 157 Craiova Aug 9, 1992 Romania - CSM Focsani
Slobodan Savic SF 6-4 - - Aug 9, 1990 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Bruno Rojas G - - - Aug 9, 1993 Norway - -
Henrik Sigmer Nielsen PF 6-9 220 - Aug 9, 1989 Denmark - -
Arnaud Cotture PF 6-8 208 Martigny Aug 9, 1995 Switzerland - Les Lions de Geneve
Dario Koludrovic F 6-6 - - Aug 9, 1992 Switzerland - -
Miroslav Zilik G 6-4 194 Dolny Kubin Aug 9, 1989 Slovakia - -
Inaki Sanz SG 6-2 175 Pamplona Aug 9, 1984 Spain - -
Shaun Fountain G 5-11 180 Columbus, OH Aug 9, 1978 United States Milwaukee -
Jefferson Campos G 6-3 178 Guarulhos Aug 9, 1991 Brazil - -
Brandon Morris G 6-0 185 Alexandria, LA Aug 9, 1991 United States Houston -
Nicky Nielsen G 6-2 192 - Aug 9, 1982 Denmark - -
Michael Kingma FC 6-10 264 - Aug 9, 1979 Australia - -
Tradarrius McPhearson G 6-1 195 Edwards, MS Aug 9, 1992 United States New Orleans -
David Berney GF 6-3 190 Eugene, OR Aug 9, 1989 United States Pacific (OR) -
YuBo Xia GF 6-4 212 - Aug 9, 1992 China - -
Dana Hines C 6-7 - Boston, MA Aug 9, 1994 United States Fisher -
Rade Ivanovic G 6-0 158 Bar Aug 9, 1991 Montenegro - -
Jaba Arabuli G 6-6 176 - Aug 9, 1993 Georgia - -
Robert Glockner F 6-6 211 - Aug 9, 1996 Germany - -
Jesus Leyva - - - Aug 9, 1995 Mexico - -
Mike Woods G 6-2 165 Asheville, NC Aug 9, 1992 United States Milligan -
Kierre Ogbonna GF 6-2 217 Brown Deer, WI Aug 9, 1993 United States Upper Iowa -
Pance Ilievski G 6-1 - - Aug 9, 1981 North Macedonia - -
Samuel Toluwase GF 6-5 225 Lagos Aug 9, 1985 Nigeria - Manchester Giants
Erik Johansson SG 6-6 186 Tyringe Aug 9, 1996 Sweden Loyola Marymount Loyola Marymount
Tide Osifeso G 5-10 155 Rancho Cucamonga, CA Aug 9, 1996 United States / Nigeria UC Santa Barbara -
Tom Jacobs PF 6-4 - Antwerp Aug 9, 1997 Belgium - -
Ahmed Fellah PG 5-11 - Juvisy-sur-Orge Aug 9, 1981 Algeria / France - -
Delriko Curtis G 5-8 - Benton Harbor, MI Aug 9, 1989 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Dane Suttle G 6-3 190 Los Angeles, CA Aug 9, 1961 United States Pepperdine -
Shota Isshiki G 5-10 - - Aug 9, 1987 Japan - -
Davis Paberzs G 6-7 192 - Aug 9, 1986 Latvia - -
Tevin Broyles G 6-4 210 Gautier, MS Aug 9, 1995 United States New Orleans -
DeVonte Smith G 5-11 170 Oklahoma City, OK Aug 9, 1992 United States Little Rock -
Joel Thesen PG 6-1 - - Aug 9, 1988 Luxembourg - US Heffingen
Arseni Pazniak F 6-7 - - Aug 9, 1996 Belarus - -
George Naldjieff F 6-6 215 Miami, FL Aug 9, 1991 United States Florida International -
Jordan Howard G 5-11 180 Monroeville, AL Aug 9, 1994 United States Troy -
Bosko Corbic GF 6-5 210 Uzice Aug 9, 1995 Serbia - -
Duane Hopper F 6-4 217 Abilene, TX Aug 9, 1995 United States Hardin-Simmons -
Jorge Turbica F 6-6 - Madrid Aug 9, 1997 Spain - -
Petar Milicevic - - - Aug 9, 1995 Serbia - -
Mike Largey PF 6-8 230 Red Bank, NJ Aug 9, 1960 United States Upsala College -
Joel Mondo G 6-1 176 Cologne Aug 9, 1988 Germany - -
Bob Cousy PG 6-1 175 Manhattan, NY Aug 9, 1928 United States Holy Cross -
John Rambo - - - Aug 9, 1943 United States Long Beach State -
Willie Davis PF 6-8 234 Fairfield, TX Aug 9, 1945 United States North Texas -
Don Dee PF 6-8 210 Booneville, MD Aug 9, 1943 United States St. Mary's (KS) -
Bud Koper GF 6-6 210 Rocky, OK Aug 9, 1942 United States Oklahoma City -
D'Angelo Boyce G 6-1 179 Annandale, VA Aug 9, 1993 United States Augusta University -
Robby Goldsmith C 6-10 220 Melbourne, FL Aug 9, 1989 United States North Georgia -
Randy Embry G 5-11 170 Owensboro, KY Aug 9, 1943 United States Kentucky -
Trey Thatcher G 6-1 160 Westmont, NJ Aug 9, 1994 United States Albright -
Alexander Stulenkov F 6-9 194 - Aug 9, 1992 Russia - -
Danny Rodriguez G 6-0 - - Aug 9, 1990 Germany - -
Mateo Zovko G 6-3 - Munich Aug 9, 1998 Germany / Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Fernando Boada PG 5-9 - - Aug 9, 1994 Spain - -
Tyler Nelson G 6-3 180 Bradford, MA Aug 9, 1995 United States Fairfield -
Stephen Spurlock GF 6-5 215 Cedar Hill, TX Aug 9, 1994 United States Mercyhurst -
Dino Vidmar G 6-1 - - Aug 9, 1996 Croatia - -
Alex Dakin F 6-6 - - Aug 9, 1993 Norway - Baerum Basket
Byeonghun Bae F 6-2 - - Aug 9, 1990 South Korea - -
Francis Torreborre G 6-1 - - Aug 9, 1993 Belgium - -
Lee Moore SG 6-4 175 Kennesaw, GA Aug 9, 1995 United States UTEP Mitteldeutscher BC
Jevonlean Hedgeman SF 6-7 190 Pearland, TX Aug 9, 1995 United States Louisiana Regatas Corrientes
Brant Nickel F 6-5 230 Waupun, WI Aug 9, 1994 United States Marian -
Dro Der Ghokasian G 6-0 - - Aug 9, 1996 Iran - -
Miljan Saric G 5-10 182 Bijeljina Aug 9, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Johan Tjenberg SF 6-6 - Uppsala Aug 9, 1999 Sweden - -
Marin Marinov SF 6-8 190 Shumen Aug 9, 2000 Bulgaria - BC Balkan
Filip Sigmund F 5-8 - Brno Aug 9, 1999 Czech Republic - -
Stefan Cox G 6-2 180 Sedalia, MO Aug 9, 1995 United States San Francisco -
Alen Rugovac PG 6-1 - - Aug 9, 1985 Montenegro - -
Uchenna Okpani Agada GF 6-3 - - Aug 9, 1988 United States - -
Dick Knostman FC 6-6 215 Wamego, KS Aug 9, 1931 United States Kansas State -
Jack Toomay GF 6-6 215 Ontario, CA Aug 9, 1922 United States Grant Tech -
Marquette Muhammad G 6-1 - Chicago, IL Aug 9, 1994 United States Purdue-Northwest -
Julio Velandia G 6-2 185 Tunja Aug 9, 1990 Colombia Missouri Baptist -
Keonte Kennedy SG 6-5 190 Aurora, CO Aug 9, 2000 United States UTEP UTEP
Vojin Ilic F 6-6 204 Zvornik Aug 9, 2000 Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Spars Sarajevo
Ronald Whitaker SF 6-7 192 Washington, DC Aug 9, 1994 United States Florida International -
David DeJulius PG 6-0 190 Detroit, MI Aug 9, 1999 United States Michigan Michigan
Gustaf Tjernberg SF 6-5 - - Aug 9, 1999 Sweden - -
Noel Moffatt SF 6-5 - - Aug 9, 1993 Canada - -
Ruslan Matusevich G 6-3 - - Aug 9, 1988 Belarus - -
John Guerra G 6-3 200 Cary, NC Aug 9, 1995 United States Texas A&M - Kingsville Texas A&M - Kingsville
Wojciech Matysek F 6-6 - - Aug 9, 1999 Poland - -
James Tyrelle Young SG 6-3 - - Aug 9, 1990 United States - -
Maid Cicic C 6-8 - - Aug 9, 1998 Montenegro - KK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Andre Zohrabyan C 6-6 - - Aug 9, 2000 Armenia - -
Ioannis Balamotis PG 6-1 - - Aug 9, 2001 Greece - -
Kevin Rostamian C 6-8 270 Weston, FL Aug 9, 1997 United States Florida Atlantic -
Nathan Obisson F 6-4 - Valence Aug 9, 2000 France - -
Yohan Makoundou F 6-9 212 Melun Aug 9, 2000 France - Espoirs Cholet
Samy Ouellani SG 6-6 - Lille Aug 9, 1985 France - -
Herbert Baert PF 6-9 - - Aug 9, 1975 Belgium - -
Marten Maide SG 6-5 185 Matthews, NC Aug 9, 2000 United States / Estonia Liberty Liberty
Caleb Snyder GF 6-3 190 Flowery Branch, GA Aug 9, 1999 United States Centre College Centre College
Robin Grey G 6-6 - - Aug 9, 1976 Germany - -
Lukas Stefan Krejcza PG 6-0 - - Aug 9, 2002 Austria - Vienna D.C. Timberwolves
Elias Wlasak SG 6-3 - - Aug 9, 2000 Austria - -
Joao Embalo C 6-7 - - Aug 9, 2001 Portugal - -
Tyrone McDaniel PG 6-3 - - Aug 9, 1971 - - -
Tomislav Ivisic PF 6-11 230 - Aug 9, 2003 Croatia - GKK Sibenk
Zvonimir Ivisic C 6-11 - - Aug 9, 2003 Croatia - GKK Sibenk
German Lisin F - - - Aug 9, 2001 Russia - Parma-2
Pablo Gonzalez G 6-2 - - Aug 9, 2001 Spain - -
Tarik Bukva - - - Aug 9, 2004 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Maksym Mozoliev PG 5-10 - - Aug 9, 2003 Ukraine - -
Jorgen Lamo SF 6-1 - - Aug 9, 2003 Norway - -
Pedro Moreira F 6-5 - - Aug 9, 2000 Argentina - -
Juan Lombana SG 6-0 - - Aug 9, 2000 Colombia - -
Sofiane Khamaily PF 6-7 - - Aug 9, 2002 France - Espoirs Chalons-Reims
Thomas Semelet F 6-7 - - Aug 9, 2002 France - Espoirs Chalons-Reims