Players Born On November 23

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date Nationality College Current Team
Hilton Armstrong C 6-11 235 Peekskill, NY Nov 23, 1984 United States Connecticut Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Malik Rose F 6-7 250 Philadelphia, PA Nov 23, 1974 United States Drexel -
Vin Baker PF 6-11 240 Lake Wales, FL Nov 23, 1971 United States Hartford Retired
Kirk Penney G 6-5 220 Auckland Nov 23, 1980 New Zealand Wisconsin -
Andrew Amaya F 6-7 230 Oak Park, IL Nov 23, 1971 United States Southern Illinois Retired
Lorrenzo Wade F 6-6 220 Las Vegas, NV Nov 23, 1985 United States San Diego State -
Xiaobin Gong PF 6-8 220 Shandong Nov 23, 1969 China - -
Chui Dos Santos C 6-8 - Aracatuba Nov 23, 1963 Brazil - -
Angel Caballero SG 6-4 - - Nov 23, 1970 Cuba / Puerto Rico - -
Drew Kelly F 6-6 245 Franklin, TN Nov 23, 1990 United States Morehead State -
Andrew Toney G 6-3 178 Birmingham, AL Nov 23, 1957 United States Louisiana Retired
Winston Neal G 6-1 200 Greenville, GA Nov 23, 1978 United States Georgia Tech -
Ryan Pevey F 6-5 230 Athens, GA Nov 23, 1978 United States Georgia -
Mike Woodward G 6-5 215 Rocky River, OH Nov 23, 1981 United States Connecticut -
Sean Van De Walle F 6-5 240 Elmhurst, IL Nov 23, 1984 United States Providence -
Gregory Echenique C 6-11 260 Guatire Nov 23, 1990 Venezuela Creighton -
Ian Crosswhite F 7-0 250 Melbourne Nov 23, 1982 Australia Oregon -
Nick Curtis F 6-8 225 Oxnard, CA Nov 23, 1983 United States USC -
Jamaal Foster F 6-10 225 Columbia, MO Nov 23, 1984 United States Southern Illinois -
Ross Chouest G 6-0 170 New Orleans, LA Nov 23, 1980 United States LSU -
Sean Mallon F 6-9 223 Spokane, WA Nov 23, 1983 United States Gonzaga -
Louis Graham F 6-8 220 West Palm Beach, FL Nov 23, 1984 United States Georgia Southern -
Justin Stommes GF 6-7 200 Cold Spring, MN Nov 23, 1988 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Gerald Lee FC 6-10 250 Uusikaupunki Nov 23, 1987 Finland Old Dominion -
Tony Kitt - - - Nov 23, 1976 - Old Dominion -
Corey Bailey F 6-5 215 Tampa, FL Nov 23, 1980 United States UNLV -
Brian Woodward G 6-3 200 Queens, NY Nov 23, 1981 United States Rhode Island -
Michael Davenport G 6-5 210 Cincinnati, OH Nov 23, 1989 United States St. Bonaventure -
Chris Moses G 5-7 140 Portville, NY Nov 23, 1982 United States St. Bonaventure -
Brandon Moore F 6-4 190 Huntington, WV Nov 23, 1984 United States Eastern Kentucky -
Trent Eager F 6-6 185 Monroeville, AL Nov 23, 1981 United States Jacksonville State -
Jason Abromaitis SF 6-7 215 Unionville, CT Nov 23, 1985 United States Yale -
Henry Uhegwu G 6-3 180 Houston, TX Nov 23, 1982 United States Southern Utah -
Scotty Blackwell C 6-10 245 Pineville, LA Nov 23, 1980 United States Belmont -
Kevin Harris G 5-10 165 Alexandria, VA Nov 23, 1980 United States Alabama State -
Vernard Hollins G 6-3 210 Fort Wayne, IN Nov 23, 1980 United States Wright State -
Donald Brown F 6-5 215 Central Islip, NY Nov 23, 1984 United States Bucknell -
Trevor Gaines F 6-9 220 Andover, MA Nov 23, 1980 United States Vermont -
Brandon Hall G 6-1 185 Colonia, NJ Nov 23, 1989 United States Saint Peter's -
Jareem Dowling F 6-6 235 St. Croix, VI Nov 23, 1981 United States Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Didier Socka F 6-7 220 Creteil Nov 23, 1979 France Maryland-Eastern Shore -
Shawn Kirkland G 6-3 180 Allendale, SC Nov 23, 1983 United States South Carolina State -
Sei Paye G 6-3 180 Houston, TX Nov 23, 1988 United States Texas-San Antonio -
Uros Komadinic F 6-6 210 Belgrade Nov 23, 1986 Serbia Western Kentucky -
Coron Williams G 6-0 174 Midlothian, VA Nov 23, 1989 United States Wake Forest Dorados de Chihuahua
Dedrick Dye G 6-0 185 Clinton, TN Nov 23, 1980 United States Wagner -
Noah Brown G 6-1 175 Keene, TX Nov 23, 1981 United States Appalachian State -
Quasim Pugh G 6-0 175 Brooklyn, NY Nov 23, 1989 United States Norfolk State -
Boris Meno F 6-8 220 Paris Nov 23, 1983 France Davidson -
Kory Wilson G 6-3 185 Fort Worth, TX Nov 23, 1978 United States Northwestern State -
Alandise Harris F 6-6 237 Little Rock, AR Nov 23, 1990 United States Arkansas -
Allen Payne SF 6-6 225 Forest Park, OH Nov 23, 1991 United States Auburn -
Brandon Hall G 6-0 170 Chicago, IL Nov 23, 1989 United States Chicago State -
Alain Koffi FC 6-10 220 Abidjan Nov 23, 1983 Ivory Coast / France - BCM Gravelines
Braxton Ogbueze G 6-1 181 Charlotte, NC Nov 23, 1993 United States / Nigeria Charlotte -
Georgios Papapetrou G 6-5 200 Athens Nov 23, 1991 Greece Franklin Pierce -
Achille Polonara PF 6-8 198 Ancona Nov 23, 1991 Italy - KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
Omri Shovali C 6-4 - Kfar Saba Nov 23, 1994 Israel - -
Maxime Courby F 6-7 205 Roubaix Nov 23, 1990 France - JL Bourg-en-Bresse
Georgi Joseph SF 6-5 216 Paris Nov 23, 1982 France Kennesaw State Boulogne-Levallois
Andrija Turk PG 5-10 - - Nov 23, 1994 Croatia - -
Milos Babic C 7-0 240 Kraljevo Nov 23, 1968 Serbia Tennessee Tech -
Stipe Beslic F 6-8 - - Nov 23, 1994 Croatia - -
Sanijay Watts SG 6-4 207 St. Louis, MO Nov 23, 1987 United States Central Missouri -
Kenneth Simmons G 6-3 170 Milledgeville, GA Nov 23, 1988 United States Fort Valley State -
Nick Morgan G 5-10 - Peoria, IL Nov 23, 1989 United States Judson -
Kentrell King G 6-0 180 Chicago, IL Nov 23, 1992 United States Illinois-Springfield -
Tony Horne G 6-3 180 Louisville, KY Nov 23, 1991 United States Lindsey Wilson -
Ramel Mitchell G 6-0 170 Akron, OH Nov 23, 1989 United States Urbana -
Eryk Watson SG 6-3 190 Powder Springs, GA Nov 23, 1988 United States Maryville (TN) -
Dzenan Rahimic PF 6-9 235 Mostar Nov 23, 1974 Croatia - -
Igor Miceta PF 6-8 - - Nov 23, 1981 Serbia - -
Jovan Bacovic F 6-6 - - Nov 23, 1986 North Macedonia - -
Julien Burkhalter PF 6-6 - Lausanne Nov 23, 1991 Switzerland - -
Stefan Petkovic G 6-1 176 Zurich Nov 23, 1992 Switzerland - -
Ivan Miceta F 6-9 - - Nov 23, 1981 Serbia - -
Merkouris Panagi F 6-4 - Polemidhia Nov 23, 1995 Cyprus - -
Elmer Espiritu SG 6-3 174 Manila Nov 23, 1985 Philippines - -
Seung-Hyun Kim PG 5-10 - - Nov 23, 1978 South Korea - -
Julian Cupeiro SG 6-4 - Mar del Plata Nov 23, 1993 Argentina - -
Hector Diaz GF 6-6 - Caracas Nov 23, 1992 Venezuela - -
Niall Meany GF 6-3 - - Nov 23, 1983 Ireland - -
Arni Ragnarsson G 6-4 - Reykjavik Nov 23, 1987 Iceland - -
Ramiro Ciganek G 5-10 - Buenos Aires Nov 23, 1993 Argentina - -
Ronnye Beamon G 6-5 195 Calumet City, IL Nov 23, 1993 United States Morehead State -
Frank Johnson G 6-1 185 Weirsdale, FL Nov 23, 1958 United States Wake Forest -
Jean-Baptiste Maille G 6-2 180 Le Mans Nov 23, 1993 France - Chalons-Reims CB
Lawrence Brown F 6-6 225 Kansas City, MO Nov 23, 1993 United States Missouri Southern State -
Daron Guyton GF 6-6 200 Chicago, IL Nov 23, 1990 United States Mars Hill -
Gytis Andrijauskas G 6-2 176 - Nov 23, 1986 Lithuania - -
Mychal Williams G 6-3 207 Bossier City, LA Nov 23, 1990 United States LSU -
Caleb Heckemeyer G 5-10 155 St. Louis, MO Nov 23, 1992 United States Lincoln (MO) -
Lucas Henrique Moreira PG 5-11 - - Nov 23, 1994 Brazil - -
Diego Terenzi G 6-2 181 - Nov 23, 1995 Italy - -
Steve Alford G 6-2 183 Franklin, IN Nov 23, 1964 United States Indiana -
Joe Howell PG 6-2 190 New Madrid, MO Nov 23, 1986 United States Central Methodist -
Wesley Poe F 6-6 - Jackson, TN Nov 23, 1982 United States Trevecca Nazarene -
Tim McCalister G 6-4 - Gary, IN Nov 23, 1964 United States Oklahoma -
Edvinas Presniakovas G 6-3 200 Plainfield, IL Nov 23, 1993 United States St. Francis (IL) -
Sjors Bootsman SF 6-6 - Haarlem Nov 23, 1994 Netherlands - -
Sergi Jimenez F 6-0 - Andorra La Vella Nov 23, 1996 Andorra - -
Clayton Le Sann PG 6-4 175 Geneva Nov 23, 1995 Switzerland - -
Alexander Roberts PG 6-1 188 Liverpool Nov 23, 1997 England - -
Chris Holmes G 6-1 195 Seattle, WA Nov 23, 1989 United States Hawaii Hilo -
Luke Corkery F 6-7 225 Napier Nov 23, 1992 New Zealand North Alabama -
Julian Jacobs G 6-4 180 Las Vegas, NV Nov 23, 1994 United States USC -
Carlton Hurst G 6-3 170 Aurora, CO Nov 23, 1994 United States South Dakota -
D.J. Brooks G 6-1 180 Simpsonville, SC Nov 23, 1994 United States Mercer -
Matej Lukan F 6-6 - - Nov 23, 1987 Slovenia - -
Chris Kemp F 6-7 236 Baltimore, MD Nov 23, 1992 United States Montana -
Travis Meeker G 6-4 185 Mesa, AZ Nov 23, 1994 United States Northern Arizona -
Nikola Markov - - - Nov 23, 1977 North Macedonia - -
Pavle Cepic F 6-8 - - Nov 23, 1986 Montenegro - -
Petar Males F 6-8 225 - Nov 23, 1972 Croatia - -
Liraz Ariely PG 6-2 188 Haifa Nov 23, 1992 Israel - -
Malcolm Brunner, Jr. F 6-6 195 Brunswick, GA Nov 23, 1992 United States Eckerd College -
Sean Tuohy PG 6-0 175 New Orleans, LA Nov 23, 1959 United States Ole Miss -
Lloyd Walton PG 6-0 160 Chicago, IL Nov 23, 1953 United States Marquette -
Larry Wright PG 6-1 160 Monroe, LA Nov 23, 1954 United States Grambling State -
Eric Edougue F 6-7 - - Nov 23, 1979 United States Saginaw Valley State -
George Reynolds G 6-4 195 - Nov 23, 1947 United States Houston -
George Lee G 6-3 - Highland Park, MI Nov 23, 1936 United States Michigan -
Juan Carlos Rosich C 6-11 230 San Jose Nov 23, 1988 Costa Rica Merrimack College -
Joey Flannery F 6-5 210 Acton, MA Nov 23, 1993 United States Babson -
Jordan Garnett F 6-5 220 Indianapolis, IN Nov 23, 1995 United States Northern Kentucky -
Brynjar Olafsson - - - Nov 23, 1985 Iceland - -
Marko Jeremic SG 6-4 196 Novi Sad Nov 23, 1991 Serbia - FMP Beograd
Kevin Bowman G 6-1 180 Phoenix, AZ Nov 23, 1993 United States Alaska - Anchorage -
Antonio Robinson G 6-1 170 Bossier City, LA Nov 23, 1991 United States LSU -
Brandyn Christman G 6-3 200 Rice Lake, WI Nov 23, 1995 United States Wisconsin-Stout -
Ernest Aflakpui C 6-10 240 Radnor Township, PA Nov 23, 1996 United States / Ghana Temple -
Anthony Mathis SG 6-4 175 West Linn, OR Nov 23, 1996 United States Oregon Oregon
Keon Clergeot PG 6-1 185 Auburndale, FL Nov 23, 1996 United States Massachusetts Massachusetts
Patrick Bain G 6-3 200 Tipp City, OH Nov 23, 1995 United States Cedarville -
Raymond Aguilar F 6-5 200 Manila Nov 23, 1986 Philippines - -
Liroyd Alexis F 6-6 - Les Abymes Nov 23, 1998 France - -
Dontae Whitehead C 6-7 205 Queens, NY Nov 23, 1996 United States SUNY Canton -
Morgan Carter C 6-6 - Bridgend Nov 23, 1998 Wales - -
Calvin Poulina FC 6-8 230 Leiden Nov 23, 1999 Netherlands Binghamton -
Tim Fuller PF 6-9 235 Gilbert, AZ Nov 23, 1997 United States Weber State Weber State
Christos Iordanou SG 6-4 190 - Nov 23, 1998 Greece - -
Randy Holmes F 6-4 210 St. Louis, MO Nov 23, 1993 United States Missouri S&T (Rolla) -
Bojan Tietz F 6-6 - - Nov 23, 1994 Germany - -
DeAndre Davis F 6-8 180 Spotsylvania, VA Nov 23, 1994 United States Alcorn State Boras Basket
Earl Shannon G 5-11 170 Providence, RI Nov 23, 1921 United States Rhode Island -
Kresmir Elez C 6-9 - - Nov 23, 1999 Croatia - -
Klajn Tallushi SG 6-0 - - Nov 23, 2002 Albania - -
Mogga Lado F 6-8 215 Nampa, ID Nov 23, 1995 United States Campbell -
Chukwueneme Nwigwe - - Abuja Nov 23, 1999 Nigeria - -
Shigeyuki Kinjo G 6-0 176 - Nov 23, 1984 Japan - -
Julian Rajic F 6-9 - - Nov 23, 1985 Croatia - KK Hermes Znalitica
Paolo Bedikian PG 5-11 - - Nov 23, 2000 Lebanon - Homenetmen Beirut
Sergej Mallesevic G 6-5 - - Nov 23, 1999 Serbia - -
Elijah Hutchins C 6-10 225 Wayne Township, NJ Nov 23, 2001 United States - -
Chris Reid SF 6-5 215 Toledo, OH Nov 23, 1980 United States Wilberforce -
Regev Fanan G 6-0 - Tel Aviv Nov 23, 1981 Israel - -
Mohamed Abdelkawy PG 5-10 - Doha Nov 23, 1995 Qatar - -
Samson George F 6-7 220 Minna Nov 23, 1998 Nigeria Pittsburgh Pittsburgh
Maurizio Tassone GF 6-5 202 Turin Nov 23, 1990 Italy - -
Emanuel Loncaric SF 6-3 - - Nov 23, 1999 Croatia - -
Ademir Lasetovic PG 5-11 - - Nov 23, 1997 Bosnia and Herzegovina - OKK Sloboda Tuzla
Sergej Malesevic F 6-7 - Banja Luka Nov 23, 1999 Bosnia and Herzegovina - -
Shih-En Lo SG 5-10 - - Nov 23, 2002 Taiwan - -
Cillian O'Driscoll F 6-4 - - Nov 23, 2000 Ireland - -
Colin McCarthy G 6-3 190 Redwood City, CA Nov 23, 1999 United States Cal Poly Cal Poly
Erk Efe - - - Nov 23, 1998 Turkey - -
Vladimir Bulatovic SF - - - Nov 23, 1992 - - -
Kruz Perrott-Hunt F 6-3 198 Auckland Nov 23, 2000 New Zealand South Dakota South Dakota
Wei Liu GF 6-4 - - Nov 23, 1990 China - -
David de Blas C 6-8 - Avila Nov 23, 2001 Spain - -
Sadraque Nganga F 6-9 190 - Nov 23, 2003 Angola - -
Simon Owoicho Ameh PG 6-3 - - Nov 23, 1995 Nigeria - -
David McCulloch G 6-1 189 Hamilton Nov 23, 1995 Canada McMaster CB Pardinyes Lleida
Ajdin Curic G 6-3 - - Nov 23, 2001 Bosnia and Herzegovina - Promo Donji Vakuf