Venue Information

Formal Name: Poliesportiu d'Andorra
Location: Andorra La Vella (Andorra)
Year Built: 1991
Capacity: 4,000
Home To: MoraBanc Andorra

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Dec 27, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 13, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Cedevita MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 6, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Fiat Torino MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 1, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Paris-Levallois Basket MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 11, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Zenit Saint Petersburg MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 1, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Iberostar Tenerife MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Sep 30, 2017
2:00 PM ET
Iberostar Tenerife MoraBanc Andorra N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 30, 2017
Gibraltar Armenia 70-88 PTS: 27. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 20. Nikita Galtsev
AST: 8. Nikita Galtsev
PTS: 28. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 12. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 10. Rafael Aradas Garces
Jul 30, 2017
Andorra Azerbaijan 55-75 PTS: 31. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 15. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 8. Tsotne Nodia
PTS: 10. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 14. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 5. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
Jul 30, 2017
Albania Monaco 71-79 PTS: 21. Vincent Vermillac
REB: 19. Jordan Ratton
AST: 8. Sacha Piras
PTS: 19. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 10. Samuel Skendaj
AST: 9. Klajdi Ducellari
Jul 30, 2017
Wales Moldova 65-60 PTS: 17. Ivan Hmirov
REB: 14. Ivan Hmirov
AST: 5. Stanislav Cocorev
PTS: 16. Sion Gordon
REB: 11. Sion Gordon
AST: 4. Luke Gordos
Jul 30, 2017
San Marino Malta 69-65 PTS: 25. Matthew Scerri
REB: 12. Matthew Scerri
AST: 4. Jack Zammit
PTS: 22. Tommaso Felici
REB: 16. Tommaso Felici
AST: 3. Elia Giovannini
Jul 29, 2017
Gibraltar Andorra 61-56 PTS: 14. Aleix Solanes
REB: 12. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 5. Aleix Solanes
PTS: 24. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 21. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 4. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
Jul 29, 2017
Azerbaijan Armenia 76-88 PTS: 36. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 19. Nikita Galtsev
AST: 7. Mikia Avedian
PTS: 35. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 14. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 6. Ramiz Guliyev
Jul 29, 2017
Wales Albania 47-58 PTS: 22. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 12. Renato Hanelli
AST: 6. Renato Hanelli
PTS: 16. Benjamin Thomas
REB: 15. Sion Gordon
AST: 8. Cai Thomas
Jul 29, 2017
Monaco Moldova 98-59 PTS: 15. Stanislav Cocorev
REB: 9. Ivan Hmirov
AST: 5. Stanislav Cocorev
PTS: 18. Sacha Piras
REB: 11. Jordan Ratton
AST: 8. Vincent Vermillac
Jul 27, 2017
Malta Moldova 66-74 PTS: 20. Denis Sorocean
REB: 15. Ivan Hmirov
AST: 5. Denis Sorocean
PTS: 16. Ian Felice Pace
REB: 11. Matthew Scerri
AST: 5. Jack Zammit
Jul 27, 2017
Wales Armenia 53-85 PTS: 24. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 13. Nikita Galtsev
AST: 4. Levon Vatyan
PTS: 14. Benjamin Thomas
REB: 10. Sion Gordon
AST: 4. Benjamin Thomas
Jul 27, 2017
San Marino Albania 63-66 PTS: 20. Giseld Ndreca
REB: 14. Giseld Ndreca
AST: 3. Renato Hanelli
PTS: 16. Francesco Palmieri
REB: 13. Tommaso Felici
AST: 5. Giacomo Nicolini
Jul 27, 2017
Andorra Monaco 52-58 PTS: 19. Jordan Ratton
REB: 16. Jordan Ratton
AST: 6. Vincent Vermillac
PTS: 17. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
REB: 13. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 3. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
Jul 26, 2017
Armenia Malta 79-48 PTS: 12. Jack Zammit
REB: 7. Jack Zammit
AST: 3. Nathan Xuereb
PTS: 32. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 16. Nikita Galtsev
AST: 6. Georgi Shakhnazarov
Jul 26, 2017
Gibraltar Wales 81-66 PTS: 31. Benjamin Gordos
REB: 13. Sion Gordon
AST: 6. Cai Thomas
PTS: 22. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 16. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Rafael Aradas Garces
Jul 26, 2017
Monaco San Marino 79-60 PTS: 20. Giacomo Nicolini
REB: 14. Nicolo Botteghi
AST: 5. Nicolo Botteghi
PTS: 32. Sacha Piras
REB: 14. Jordan Ratton
AST: 9. Sacha Piras
Jul 26, 2017
Azerbaijan Andorra 66-67 PTS: 15. Albert Pons Ibanez
REB: 10. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 2. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
PTS: 28. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 17. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 6. Tsotne Nodia
Jul 25, 2017
Moldova Armenia 37-78 PTS: 25. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 12. Nikita Galtsev
AST: 4. Georgi Shakhnazarov
PTS: 6. Ivan Hmirov
REB: 12. Ivan Hmirov
AST: 2. Ivan Hmirov
Jul 25, 2017
Malta Gibraltar 67-84 PTS: 28. Rafael Aradas Garces
REB: 23. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 6. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
PTS: 30. Nathan Xuereb
REB: 8. Nathan Xuereb
AST: 4. Ian Felice Pace
Jul 25, 2017
Albania Monaco 70-66 PTS: 15. Vincent Vermillac
REB: 11. Jordan Ratton
AST: 6. Sacha Piras
PTS: 17. Mihal Ropi
REB: 16. Giseld Ndreca
AST: 5. Giseld Ndreca
Jul 25, 2017
San Marino Azerbaijan 62-90 PTS: 34. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 16. Tsotne Nodia
AST: 6. Tsotne Nodia
PTS: 16. Giacomo Nicolini
REB: 11. Tommaso Felici
AST: 4. Giacomo Nicolini
Jul 24, 2017
Wales Malta 47-43 PTS: 13. Nathan Xuereb
REB: 16. Nathan Xuereb
AST: 4. Nathan Xuereb
PTS: 17. Benjamin Thomas
REB: 18. Benjamin Thomas
AST: 4. Stefan Green
Jul 24, 2017
Gibraltar Moldova 85-55 PTS: 33. Stanislav Cocorev
REB: 11. Stanislav Cocorev
AST: 4. Denis Sorocean
PTS: 30. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
REB: 15. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
AST: 7. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
Jul 24, 2017
Azerbaijan Albania 78-66 PTS: 27. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 10. Mihal Ropi
AST: 7. Klajdi Ducellari
PTS: 27. Papuna Kirtadze
REB: 18. Papuna Kirtadze
AST: 6. Tsotne Nodia
Jul 24, 2017
Andorra San Marino 62-61 PTS: 15. Tommaso Felici
REB: 13. Nicolo Botteghi
AST: 2. Luca Lioi
PTS: 14. Oriol Betrian
REB: 13. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 3. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
Jul 23, 2017
Armenia Gibraltar 66-59 PTS: 19. Jamie Mesilio
REB: 12. Rafael Aradas Garces
AST: 4. Alejandro Garcia Tejon
PTS: 28. Georgi Shakhnazarov
REB: 14. Mikia Avedian
AST: 6. Georgi Shakhnazarov
Jul 23, 2017
Moldova Wales 64-55 PTS: 12. Cai Thomas
REB: 12. Lazarus Minty Walker
AST: 4. Cai Thomas
PTS: 26. Stanislav Cocorev
REB: 14. Ivan Hmirov
AST: 2. Stanislav Cocorev
Jul 23, 2017
Monaco Azerbaijan 63-74 PTS: 24. Tsotne Nodia
REB: 13. Jabrayil Akbarov
AST: 10. Papuna Kirtadze
PTS: 17. Sacha Piras
REB: 21. Jordan Ratton
AST: 3. Sacha Piras
Jul 23, 2017
Albania Andorra 52-55 PTS: 16. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
REB: 14. Albert Pons Ibanez
AST: 4. Sergi Serrato Balletbo
PTS: 19. Ergys Muhametaj
REB: 15. Ergys Muhametaj
AST: 5. Giseld Ndreca