Venue Information

Formal Name: Nord Halle
Location: Speyer (Germany)
Capacity: 800
Home To: BIS Baskets Speyer

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 9, 2022
SC Rist Wedel BIS Baskets Speyer 80-81 PTS: 30. Darian Cardenas Ruda
REB: 10. David Aichele
AST: 6. D.J. Woodmore
PTS: 18. Jordan Walker
REB: 10. Yngve Jentz
AST: 8. Jacob Hollatz
Mar 12, 2022
Orange Academy Ratiopharm BIS Baskets Speyer 87-78 PTS: 21. Darian Cardenas Ruda
REB: 6. Darian Cardenas Ruda
AST: 6. Kelvin Omojola
PTS: 23. Tobias Jensen
REB: 7. Nat Diallo
AST: 5. Tobias Jensen
Feb 19, 2022
Fraport Skyliners Juniors BIS Baskets Speyer 96-95 PTS: 31. Kelvin Omojola
REB: 8. D.J. Woodmore
AST: 8. D.J. Woodmore
PTS: 26. Matthew Meredith
REB: 10. Alvin Onyia
AST: 10. Philipp Hadenfeldt
Feb 4, 2022
Hebeisen White Wings Hanau BIS Baskets Speyer 69-73 PTS: 19. D.J. Woodmore
REB: 10. Darian Cardenas Ruda
AST: 2. Kalidou Diouf
PTS: 19. J.D. Tisdale
REB: 6. J.D. Tisdale
AST: 4. Niklas Krause
Jan 22, 2022
FC Bayern Munchen II BIS Baskets Speyer 74-79 PTS: 19. Darian Cardenas Ruda
REB: 7. D.J. Woodmore
AST: 4. Kelvin Omojola
PTS: 15. Alec Anigbata
REB: 9. Mohamed Sillah
AST: 8. Aleksa Vucetic
Jan 8, 2022
Dresden Titans BIS Baskets Speyer 60-59 PTS: 12. Kelvin Omojola
REB: 8. Michel Acosta
AST: 3. Kelvin Omojola
PTS: 13. Daniel Kirchner
REB: 16. Georg Voigtmann
AST: 2. Georg Voigtmann
Dec 4, 2021
BBC Coburg BIS Baskets Speyer 70-67 PTS: 17. D.J. Woodmore
REB: 9. David Aichele
AST: 3. D.J. Woodmore
PTS: 17. Princeton Onwas
REB: 10. Christopher Wolf
AST: 4. Princeton Onwas
Nov 13, 2021
Giessen 46ers II BIS Baskets Speyer 71-73 PTS: 31. Darian Cardenas Ruda
REB: 8. D.J. Woodmore
AST: 6. D.J. Woodmore
PTS: 23. Maximilian Begue
REB: 17. Tim Uhlemann
AST: 2. Kienan Walter
Oct 30, 2021
SG Luetzel-Post Koblnez BIS Baskets Speyer 81-73 PTS: 29. D.J. Woodmore
REB: 11. David Aichele
AST: 7. Valentin Rappold
PTS: 18. Dominique Johnson
REB: 6. Dominique Johnson
AST: 6. Marvin Heckel
Oct 16, 2021
TSV Oberhanching Tropics BIS Baskets Speyer 60-88 PTS: 19. Kelvin Omojola
REB: 6. David Aichele
AST: 8. Valentin Rappold
PTS: 16. Philipp Bode
REB: 7. Bernhard Benke
AST: 4. Janosch Koegler
Oct 2, 2021
Baskethall Loewen Erfurt BIS Baskets Speyer 76-75 PTS: 16. D.J. Woodmore
REB: 13. D.J. Woodmore
AST: 4. Darian Cardenas Ruda
PTS: 24. Guy Edi
REB: 10. Guy Edi
AST: 4. Miles Osei
Sep 18, 2021
2:00 PM ET
KIT SC Karlsruhe ACW BIS Baskets Speyer 86-77 PTS: 20. Kelvin Omojola
REB: 7. Kelvin Omojola
AST: 4. D.J. Woodmore
PTS: 26. Rouven Roessler
REB: 8. Rouven Roessler
AST: 6. Zaire Thompson