Venue Information

Formal Name: Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Location: Grand Forks, ND (United States)
Year Built: 2004
Capacity: 3,300
Home To: North Dakota

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 2, 2024
2:00 PM ET
South Dakota North Dakota N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 29, 2024
8:00 PM ET
South Dakota State North Dakota N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 10, 2024
UMKC North Dakota 65-47 PTS: 15. B.J. Omot
REB: 9. Amar Kuljuhovic
AST: 4. Tyree Ihenacho
PTS: 17. Jayson Petty
REB: 7. Jayson Petty
AST: 5. Khristion Courseault
Feb 8, 2024
Omaha North Dakota 78-99 PTS: 28. Treysen Eaglestaff
REB: 13. Amar Kuljuhovic
AST: 4. Tyree Ihenacho
PTS: 15. Marquel Sutton
REB: 11. Marquel Sutton
AST: 2. Jaeden Marshall
Feb 3, 2024
North Dakota State North Dakota 58-60 PTS: 15. Tyree Ihenacho
REB: 13. Amar Kuljuhovic
AST: 3. Eli King
PTS: 14. Andrew Morgan
REB: 10. Tajavis Miller
AST: 2. Boden Skunberg
Jan 20, 2024
Denver North Dakota 78-92 PTS: 20. B.J. Omot
REB: 15. Amar Kuljuhovic
AST: 6. Tyree Ihenacho
PTS: 32. Tommy Bruner
REB: 8. Jaxon Brenchley
AST: 3. Jaxon Brenchley
Jan 18, 2024
Oral Roberts North Dakota 77-87 PTS: 25. B.J. Omot
REB: 11. Tyree Ihenacho
AST: 3. Tyree Ihenacho
PTS: 30. Isaac McBride
REB: 8. Kareem Thompson
AST: 3. Kareem Thompson
Jan 3, 2024
Northern Colorado North Dakota 97-87 PTS: 24. Treysen Eaglestaff
REB: 7. B.J. Omot
AST: 6. Tyree Ihenacho
PTS: 30. Jaron Rillie
REB: 12. Saint Thomas
AST: 4. Jaron Rillie
Dec 29, 2023
St. Thomas-Minnesota North Dakota 70-45 PTS: 11. B.J. Omot
REB: 8. Tsotne Tsartsidze
AST: 4. Eli King
PTS: 21. Parker Bjorklund
REB: 9. Raheem Anthony
AST: 5. Kendall Blue
Dec 12, 2023
Waldorf North Dakota 36-87 PTS: 14. Brian Mathews
REB: 6. Amar Kuljuhovic
AST: 3. Eli King
PTS: 10. Justin Wiggins
REB: 8. Justin Wiggins
AST: 1. Gabe Sorensen
Dec 9, 2023
Portland North Dakota 83-72 PTS: 18. Tsotne Tsartsidze
REB: 7. Elijah Brooks
AST: 5. B.J. Omot
PTS: 32. Vukasin Masic
REB: 7. Alimamy Koroma
AST: 4. Vukasin Masic
Nov 28, 2023
Concordia College (Moorhead) North Dakota 56-87 PTS: 21. B.J. Omot
REB: 10. Amar Kuljuhovic
AST: 3. B.J. Omot
PTS: 18. Jacob Cook
REB: 9. Jackson Loge
AST: 4. Matthew Johnson
Nov 16, 2023
Valley City State North Dakota 63-93 PTS: 17. Treysen Eaglestaff
REB: 8. Eli King
AST: 4. Treysen Eaglestaff
PTS: 15. Hunter Lyman
REB: 5. Caden Grinde
AST: 3. Odier Olange
Nov 12, 2023
Elon North Dakota 68-85 PTS: 26. Treysen Eaglestaff
REB: 10. B.J. Omot
AST: 4. Eli King
PTS: 17. Max Mackinnon
REB: 8. Sam Sherry
AST: 3. Max Mackinnon