Venue Information

Formal Name: UNT Coliseum
Location: Denton, TX (United States)
Year Built: 1973
Capacity: 10,032
Home To: North Texas

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 3, 2018
6:00 PM ET
UTEP North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 1, 2018
8:00 PM ET
Texas-San Antonio North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 17, 2018
6:00 PM ET
Marshall North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 15, 2018
9:00 PM ET
Western Kentucky North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 3, 2018
7:00 PM ET
Rice North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 27, 2018
6:00 PM ET
Florida International North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 25, 2018
7:00 PM ET
Florida Atlantic North Texas N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 6, 2018
Old Dominion North Texas 63-60 PTS: 14. Roosevelt Smart
REB: 6. Ryan Woolridge
AST: 6. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 23. Trey Porter
REB: 11. Trey Porter
AST: 3. Ahmad Caver
Jan 4, 2018
Charlotte North Texas 70-68 PTS: 12. Shane Temara
REB: 7. Tope Arikawe
AST: 11. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 23. Andrien White
REB: 9. Andrien White
AST: 2. Andrien White
Dec 9, 2017
McNeese State North Texas 47-85 PTS: 15. Ryan Woolridge
REB: 7. Shane Temara
AST: 5. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 16. Stephen Ugochukwu
REB: 9. Stephen Ugochukwu
AST: 3. Quatarrius Wilson
Dec 6, 2017
Indiana State North Texas 76-79 PTS: 22. Roosevelt Smart
REB: 9. Roosevelt Smart
AST: 6. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 25. Jordan Barnes
REB: 7. Qiydar Davis
AST: 3. Jordan Barnes
Nov 27, 2017
Grambling State North Texas 77-82 PTS: 23. Roosevelt Smart
REB: 6. Shane Temara
AST: 7. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 16. Diontae Jones
REB: 7. Axel Mpoyo
AST: 7. Ivy Smith, Jr.
Nov 22, 2017
Rogers State North Texas 74-86 PTS: 26. Roosevelt Smart
REB: 8. A.J. Lawson
AST: 9. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 12. Chase Littlejohn
REB: 5. Chase Littlejohn
AST: 3. Tate Turner
Nov 20, 2017
Texas-RGV North Texas 75-63 PTS: 18. Ryan Woolridge
REB: 11. A.J. Lawson
AST: 2. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 27. Nick Dixon
REB: 6. Lew Stallworth
AST: 2. Lesley Varner
Nov 16, 2017
Bethune-Cookman North Texas 78-90 PTS: 22. Roosevelt Smart
REB: 7. Roosevelt Smart
AST: 4. Michael Miller
PTS: 20. Brandon Tabb
REB: 14. Shawntrez Davis
AST: 2. Jeffrey Altidort
Nov 10, 2017
Eureka North Texas 65-122 PTS: 21. Roosevelt Smart
REB: 7. Ryan Woolridge
AST: 4. Ryan Woolridge
PTS: 24. Shea Feehan
REB: 3. Alex Wiegand
AST: 3. Hank Thomas