Venue Information

Formal Name: Artland Arena
Location: Quakenbruck (Germany)
Capacity: 3,000
Home To: Artland Dragons

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Rostock Seawolves Artland Dragons N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 22, 2020
11:00 AM ET
Erdgas Ehingen Artland Dragons N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 8, 2020
Uni Baskets Paderborn Artland Dragons 84-94 PTS: 23. Danielius Lavrinovicius
REB: 13. Robert Oehle
AST: 7. Jannes Hundt
PTS: 31. Ryan Logan
REB: 6. Martin Seiferth
AST: 7. Kendale McCullum
Feb 29, 2020
Nurnberg Falcons BC Artland Dragons 92-98 PTS: 24. Jannes Hundt
REB: 12. Robert Oehle
AST: 9. Jannes Hundt
PTS: 19. Jackson Kent
REB: 8. Jonathan Maier
AST: 7. Sebastian Schroder
Feb 8, 2020
Bayer Giants Leverkusen Artland Dragons 83-84 PTS: 32. Chase Griffin
REB: 8. Robert Oehle
AST: 6. Robert Oehle
PTS: 18. Colter Lasher
REB: 9. Dennis Heinzmann
AST: 4. Colter Lasher
Feb 1, 2020
Science City Jena Artland Dragons 66-77 PTS: 18. Robert Oehle
REB: 11. Robert Oehle
AST: 5. Pierre Bland
PTS: 14. Brad Loesing
REB: 8. Alex Herrera
AST: 5. Matt Vest
Jan 18, 2020
Eisbaren Bremerhaven Artland Dragons 87-99 PTS: 25. Chase Griffin
REB: 9. Robert Oehle
AST: 7. Pierre Bland
PTS: 26. Kasey Hill
REB: 6. Rohndell Goodwin
AST: 4. Kasey Hill
Jan 10, 2020
Phoenix Hagen Artland Dragons 68-104 PTS: 20. Malik Dunbar
REB: 7. Malik Dunbar
AST: 7. Pierre Bland
PTS: 14. Dominik Spohr
REB: 5. Adam Pechacek
AST: 5. Niklas Geske
Jan 4, 2020
VfL Kirchheim Knights Artland Dragons 94-80 PTS: 23. Chase Griffin
REB: 8. Enuoma Ebinum
AST: 4. Jannes Hundt
PTS: 19. Jalan McCloud
REB: 12. Andreas Kronhardt
AST: 5. Dajuan Graf
Dec 11, 2019
BV Chemnitz 99 Artland Dragons 99-83 PTS: 15. Malik Dunbar
REB: 5. Robert Oehle
AST: 4. Pierre Bland
PTS: 17. Dominique Johnson
REB: 8. Jan Wimberg
AST: 7. Chris Carter
Dec 7, 2019
Gladiators Trier Artland Dragons 70-62 PTS: 22. Robert Oehle
REB: 7. Robert Oehle
AST: 5. Pierre Bland
PTS: 16. Jordan Geist
REB: 6. Jordan Geist
AST: 6. Kyle Dranginis
Nov 16, 2019
Wiha Panthers Schwenningen Artland Dragons 84-86 PTS: 28. Malik Dunbar
REB: 10. Robert Oehle
AST: 7. Jannes Hundt
PTS: 17. Rasheed Moore
REB: 8. David Dennis
AST: 10. David Dennis
Nov 9, 2019
FC Schalke 04 Artland Dragons 92-93 PTS: 18. Chase Griffin
REB: 9. Robert Oehle
AST: 6. Pierre Bland
PTS: 19. Courtney Belger
REB: 7. Adam Touray
AST: 3. Courtney Belger
Oct 31, 2019
PS Karlsruhe Artland Dragons 86-73 PTS: 18. Jannes Hundt
REB: 8. Enuoma Ebinum
AST: 5. Jannes Hundt
PTS: 26. Maurice Pluskota
REB: 10. Maurice Pluskota
AST: 9. Marcus Stroman
Oct 5, 2019
MLP Academics Heidelberg Artland Dragons 94-88 PTS: 16. Pierre Bland
REB: 10. Malik Dunbar
AST: 4. Malik Dunbar
PTS: 22. Shy Ely
REB: 9. Adam Eberhard
AST: 7. Zamal Nixon
Sep 20, 2019
Walter Tigers Tubingen Artland Dragons 74-59 PTS: 15. Pierre Bland
REB: 9. Paul Albrecht
AST: 4. Danielius Lavrinovicius
PTS: 21. Marvin Smith
REB: 7. Sven Stammberger
AST: 6. Besnik Bekteshi