Venue Information

Formal Name: Palasport Taliercio
Location: Venice (Italy)
Year Built: 1978
Capacity: 3,200
Home To: Umana Venezia

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 26, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Gemani Basket Brescia Umana Venezia N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Umana Venezia N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 29, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Flexx Pistoia Umana Venezia N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 20, 2020
1:00 PM ET
Unicaja Malaga Umana Venezia N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 15, 2020
2:00 PM ET
OpenJobMetis Varese Umana Venezia N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 8, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Enel Brindisi Umana Venezia N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 9, 2020
Universo De'Longhi Treviso Umana Venezia 73-79 PTS: 18. Jeremy Chappell
REB: 11. Mitchell Watt
AST: 4. Julyan Stone
PTS: 14. Aleksej Nikolic
REB: 7. Jordan Parks
AST: 6. Aleksej Nikolic
Feb 5, 2020
EWE Baskets Oldenburg Umana Venezia 78-82 PTS: 16. Jeremy Chappell
REB: 9. Mitchell Watt
AST: 5. Andrea De Nicolao
PTS: 24. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 4. Rasid Mahalbasic
Jan 28, 2020
ASP Promitheas Patras Umana Venezia 70-52 PTS: 12. Jeremy Chappell
REB: 10. Mitchell Watt
AST: 2. Julyan Stone
PTS: 28. Loukas Mavrokefalidis
REB: 13. Loukas Mavrokefalidis
AST: 9. Langston Hall
Jan 25, 2020
Virtus Bologna Umana Venezia 83-71 PTS: 21. Michael Bramos
REB: 10. Mitchell Watt
AST: 3. Austin Daye
PTS: 17. Vince Hunter
REB: 6. Julian Gamble
AST: 9. Stefan Markovic
Jan 18, 2020
Fortituto Kontatto Bologna Umana Venezia 70-80 PTS: 19. Mitchell Watt
REB: 12. Julyan Stone
AST: 5. Julyan Stone
PTS: 15. Daniele Cinciarini
REB: 9. Stefano Mancinelli
AST: 3. Matteo Fantinelli
Jan 14, 2020
Gemani Basket Brescia Umana Venezia 60-68 PTS: 19. Jeremy Chappell
REB: 6. Mitchell Watt
AST: 4. Andrea De Nicolao
PTS: 13. Andrea Zerini
REB: 6. Awudu Abass
AST: 2. Awudu Abass
Dec 29, 2019
Consultinvest VL Pesaro Umana Venezia 92-98 PTS: 27. Mitchell Watt
REB: 10. Jeremy Chappell
AST: 6. Andrea De Nicolao
PTS: 26. Troy Williams
REB: 11. Leonardo Tote
AST: 7. Vasa Pusica
Dec 26, 2019
Virtus Roma Umana Venezia 77-79 PTS: 28. Austin Daye
REB: 9. Austin Daye
AST: 7. Julyan Stone
PTS: 16. William Buford
REB: 9. Amar Alibegovic
AST: 9. Jerome Dyson
Dec 18, 2019
Lietuvos Rytas Umana Venezia 74-76 PTS: 14. Stefano Tonut
REB: 7. Ike Udanoh
AST: 5. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 13. Martynas Echodas
REB: 7. Arnas Butkevicius
AST: 3. Deividas Sirvydis
Dec 15, 2019
AX Armani Exchange Milan Umana Venezia 71-70 PTS: 17. Austin Daye
REB: 6. Mitchell Watt
AST: 3. Julyan Stone
PTS: 19. Sergio Rodriguez
REB: 5. Luis Scola
AST: 3. Sergio Rodriguez
Nov 24, 2019
Dolomiti Energia Trento Umana Venezia 69-79 PTS: 16. Mitchell Watt
REB: 8. Mitchell Watt
AST: 4. Jeremy Chappell
PTS: 24. Alessandro Gentile
REB: 8. James Blackmon, Jr.
AST: 4. Alessandro Gentile
Nov 13, 2019
Lokomotiv Kuban Umana Venezia 61-66 PTS: 17. Austin Daye
REB: 12. Julyan Stone
AST: 4. Mitchell Watt
PTS: 11. Will Cummings
REB: 13. Alan Williams
AST: 4. Dmitry Kulagin
Nov 10, 2019
Banco di Sardegna Sassari Umana Venezia 54-55 PTS: 12. Mitchell Watt
REB: 9. Mitchell Watt
AST: 3. Julyan Stone
PTS: 16. Miro Bilan
REB: 8. Dyshawn Pierre
AST: 4. Miro Bilan
Oct 26, 2019
Vanoli Cremona Umana Venezia 55-67 PTS: 16. Austin Daye
REB: 9. Austin Daye
AST: 6. Andrea De Nicolao
PTS: 13. Vojislav Stojanovic
REB: 7. Wesley Saunders
AST: 4. Wesley Saunders
Oct 22, 2019
CSP Limoges Umana Venezia 85-93 PTS: 20. Austin Daye
REB: 7. Austin Daye
AST: 5. Jeremy Chappell
PTS: 26. Brian Conklin
REB: 5. Brian Conklin
AST: 11. Semaj Christon
Oct 15, 2019
Tofas SC Umana Venezia 65-76 PTS: 15. Austin Daye
REB: 8. Austin Daye
AST: 4. Andrea De Nicolao
PTS: 28. Devin Williams
REB: 10. Devin Williams
AST: 6. Baris Ermis
Oct 13, 2019
Red October Cantu Umana Venezia 46-76 PTS: 15. Austin Daye
REB: 9. Mitchell Watt
AST: 5. Julyan Stone
PTS: 11. Corban Collins
REB: 7. Kevarrius Hayes
AST: 4. Wes Clark
Oct 1, 2019
KK Partizan Umana Venezia 66-63 PTS: 12. Michael Bramos
REB: 9. Michael Bramos
AST: 4. Ariel Filloy
PTS: 14. Marcus Paige
REB: 13. Rashawn Thomas
AST: 4. Ognjen Jaramaz
Sep 26, 2019
Pallacanestro Trieste 2004 Umana Venezia 73-78 PTS: 25. Michael Bramos
REB: 9. Ike Udanoh
AST: 5. Austin Daye
PTS: 21. Kodi Justice
REB: 7. Akil Mitchell
AST: 3. Akil Mitchell