Venue Information

Formal Name: Kiev Sports Palace
Location: Kiev (Ukraine)
Year Built: 1960
Capacity: 5,500
Home To: BC Kyiv , BC Budivelnik

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Feb 18, 2022
1:00 PM ET
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Kyiv N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 16, 2022
1:00 PM ET
SC Prometey Kamianske BC Kyiv N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 13, 2022
1:00 PM ET
Kharkivski Sokoly BC Kyiv N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 11, 2022
1:00 PM ET
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Kyiv N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 6, 2022
1:00 PM ET
BC Khimik BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 4, 2022
1:00 PM ET
BC Odessa BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 2, 2022
2:00 PM ET
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia BC Kyiv N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 23, 2022
7:00 AM ET
Ternopil BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 21, 2022
1:00 PM ET
BC Kyiv BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 17, 2022
BC Odessa BC Kyiv 60-84 PTS: 11. Mike Caffey
REB: 7. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 7. Bernard Thompson
PTS: 18. Winston Shepard
REB: 9. Winston Shepard
AST: 5. Ron Gutman
Jan 15, 2022
BC Khimik BC Kyiv 65-82 PTS: 13. Jeff Garrett
REB: 8. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 6. Jordan Swing
PTS: 18. Deon Edwin
REB: 6. Deon Edwin
AST: 6. Deon Edwin
Jan 12, 2022
HARKO Merlins Crailsheim BC Kyiv 71-73 PTS: 20. Mike Caffey
REB: 9. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. Jordan Swing
PTS: 23. T.J. Shorts II
REB: 11. Jaren Lewis
AST: 9. T.J. Shorts II
Jan 9, 2022
MBC Mykolaiv BC Kyiv 61-96 PTS: 17. Bernard Thompson
REB: 11. Jeff Garrett
AST: 7. Bernard Thompson
PTS: 17. Andre Walker
REB: 5. Andre Walker
AST: 4. Andre Walker
Dec 18, 2021
Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih BC Budivelnik 73-82 PTS: 24. Drew Gordon
REB: 9. Drew Gordon
AST: 15. Michael Stockton
PTS: 17. Klym Artamonov
REB: 10. Vladislav Korenyuk
AST: 4. Stefan Vukovic
Dec 16, 2021
MBC Mykolaiv BC Budivelnik 80-97 PTS: 24. Bogdan Bliznyuk
REB: 9. Drew Gordon
AST: 6. Michael Stockton
PTS: 16. Tory Barnes
REB: 7. Andre Walker
AST: 6. Andre Walker
Dec 13, 2021
SC Prometey Kamianske BC Budivelnik 85-82 PTS: 24. Dzherom Rendl
REB: 11. Alec Brown
AST: 6. Michael Stockton
PTS: 22. D'Angelo Harrison
REB: 12. Miro Bilan
AST: 4. Miro Bilan
Dec 11, 2021
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Budivelnik 81-87 PTS: 27. Dzherom Rendl
REB: 10. Volodymyr Koniev
AST: 9. Dzherom Rendl
PTS: 17. Daeshon Francis
REB: 10. Vitali Malchevskiy
AST: 7. Yasiin Joseph
Dec 8, 2021
Port of Antwerp Giants BC Kyiv 82-90 PTS: 20. Avery Woodson
REB: 7. Andrii Voinalovych
AST: 9. Mike Caffey
PTS: 17. Markel Brown
REB: 9. Matt Tiby
AST: 10. Elvar Fridriksson
Dec 4, 2021
BC Budivelnik BC Kyiv 84-91 PTS: 17. Dmytro Skapintsev
REB: 8. Jeff Garrett
AST: 5. Bernard Thompson
PTS: 21. Alec Brown
REB: 9. Drew Gordon
AST: 7. Michael Stockton
Dec 2, 2021
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Kyiv 56-97 PTS: 18. Jeff Garrett
REB: 14. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 7. Bernard Thompson
PTS: 16. Du'Vaughn Maxwell
REB: 6. Du'Vaughn Maxwell
AST: 3. Ivan Tkachenko
Nov 19, 2021
Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih BC Kyiv 71-81 PTS: 19. Bernard Thompson
REB: 7. Mike Caffey
AST: 6. Mike Caffey
PTS: 15. Vladislav Korenyuk
REB: 11. Milos Popovic
AST: 5. Klym Artamonov
Nov 17, 2021
BC Rilski Sportist BC Kyiv 62-84 PTS: 28. Bernard Thompson
REB: 7. Jeff Garrett
AST: 4. Mike Caffey
PTS: 19. Aleks Simeonov
REB: 10. Aleks Simeonov
AST: 5. Brandon Brown
Nov 13, 2021
Kharkivski Sokoly BC Budivelnik 71-80 PTS: 24. Drew Gordon
REB: 13. Drew Gordon
AST: 5. Michael Stockton
PTS: 22. Mike Davis, Jr.
REB: 7. Max Mahoney
AST: 6. Max Mahoney
Nov 11, 2021
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Budivelnik 74-91 PTS: 27. Gian Clavell
REB: 10. Drew Gordon
AST: 16. Michael Stockton
PTS: 16. Yusuf Sanon
REB: 7. Viacheslav Kravtsov
AST: 6. D.J. Cooper
Nov 10, 2021
Hapoel Eilat BC Kyiv 71-62 PTS: 15. Jeff Garrett
REB: 11. Jy'lan Washington
AST: 7. Mike Caffey
PTS: 19. Bryon Allen
REB: 6. Miron Ruina
AST: 13. Bryon Allen
Nov 5, 2021
Ternopil BC Kyiv 80-85 PTS: 21. Avery Woodson
REB: 8. Avery Woodson
AST: 5. Avery Woodson
PTS: 21. Vladimir Dasic
REB: 10. Maksym Lutsenko
AST: 6. Igor Boyarkin
Nov 4, 2021
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Budivelnik 82-100 PTS: 26. Gian Clavell
REB: 14. Reggie Upshaw, Jr.
AST: 9. Michael Stockton
PTS: 18. Maks Adam Konate
REB: 9. Rodney Purvis
AST: 13. Rodney Purvis
Oct 31, 2021
BC Khimik BC Kyiv 64-102 PTS: 18. Bernard Thompson
REB: 10. Jeff Garrett
AST: 8. Bernard Thompson
PTS: 17. Deon Edwin
REB: 5. Oleksandr Antypov
AST: 2. Delano Spencer
Oct 29, 2021
BC Odessa BC Kyiv 65-90 PTS: 20. Jeff Garrett
REB: 6. Mike Caffey
AST: 6. Mike Caffey
PTS: 16. Roman Novikov
REB: 6. Andriy Agafonov
AST: 4. Ernesto Tkachuk
Oct 23, 2021
BC Kyiv BC Budivelnik 75-70 PTS: 34. Gian Clavell
REB: 9. Alec Brown
AST: 6. Gian Clavell
PTS: 16. Mike Caffey
REB: 8. Artem Kovalov
AST: 4. Mike Caffey
Oct 21, 2021
Ternopil BC Budivelnik 90-92 PTS: 21. Gian Clavell
REB: 13. Drew Gordon
AST: 5. Bogdan Bliznyuk
PTS: 17. Maksym Lutsenko
REB: 8. Vladimir Dasic
AST: 8. Igor Boyarkin
Oct 17, 2021
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Kyiv 75-73 PTS: 25. Avery Woodson
REB: 8. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 5. Mike Caffey
PTS: 17. Daeshon Francis
REB: 13. Evan Maxwell
AST: 6. Yasiin Joseph
Oct 15, 2021
SC Prometey Kamianske BC Kyiv 90-63 PTS: 13. Illya Tyrtyshnik
REB: 5. Jy'lan Washington
AST: 3. Mike Caffey
PTS: 28. D'Angelo Harrison
REB: 7. Sean Evans
AST: 6. Denys Lukashov
Oct 13, 2021
Trefl Sopot BC Kyiv 68-69 PTS: 15. Konstantin Anikenko
REB: 12. Artem Kovalov
AST: 6. Bernard Thompson
PTS: 13. Yannick Franke
REB: 11. Pawel Leonczyk
AST: 7. Brandon Young
Oct 10, 2021
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Kyiv 73-78 PTS: 17. Jeff Garrett
REB: 9. Dmytro Skapintsev
AST: 5. Avery Woodson
PTS: 30. D.J. Cooper
REB: 10. D.J. Cooper
AST: 6. Yusuf Sanon
Oct 8, 2021
Kharkivski Sokoly BC Kyiv 66-87 PTS: 20. Jeff Garrett
REB: 10. Jeff Garrett
AST: 8. Mike Caffey
PTS: 19. Aleksandar Zecevic
REB: 6. Aleksandar Zecevic
AST: 5. Mike Davis, Jr.
Oct 2, 2021
BC Khimik BC Budivelnik 72-76 PTS: 31. Gian Clavell
REB: 13. Drew Gordon
AST: 6. Michael Stockton
PTS: 17. Christian Jones
REB: 10. Christian Jones
AST: 4. Oleksandr Antypov
Sep 30, 2021
BC Odessa BC Budivelnik 56-102 PTS: 23. Gian Clavell
REB: 11. Drew Gordon
AST: 8. Michael Stockton
PTS: 13. Andriy Agafonov
REB: 6. Brian Fitzpatrick
AST: 4. Charles Callison