Venue Information

Formal Name: Kiev Sports Palace
Location: Kiev (Ukraine)
Year Built: 1960
Capacity: 5,500
Home To: BC Kyiv , BC Budivelnik

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 6, 2023
1:00 PM ET
BC Beroe Stara Zagora BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Mar 23, 2023
1:00 PM ET
Hapoel Beer Sheva BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Mar 21, 2023
1:00 PM ET
KB Peja BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Mar 21, 2023
1:00 PM ET
BC Levski Lukoil BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Mar 2, 2023
10:00 AM ET
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Kyiv N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Mar 1, 2023
1:00 PM ET
Stariy Lutsk Universitet BC Kyiv N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 23, 2023
1:00 PM ET
KB Bashkimi Prizren BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 12, 2023
10:00 AM ET
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Kyiv N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 12, 2023
7:00 AM ET
Stariy Lutsk Universitet BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 11, 2023
10:00 AM ET
BC Kyiv BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
Feb 8, 2023
1:00 PM ET
BK Levicki Patrioti Levice BC Budivelnik 82-72 PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 29, 2023
BC Goverla BC Kyiv 61-67 PTS: 22. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 9. Vadim Zaplotinsky
AST: 5. Nazar Kisilchuk
PTS: 20. Sergey Startsev
REB: 10. Stepan Lesyk
AST: 3. Sergey Startsev
Jan 26, 2023
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Budivelnik 68-107 PTS: 18. Volodymyr Koniev
REB: 14. Maksim Sandul
AST: 6. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 23. Anton Buts
REB: 7. Roman Morozov
AST: 7. Vitaliy Telcharov
Jan 25, 2023
Hapoel Haifa BC Budivelnik 79-81 PTS: 23. Jerai Grant
REB: 7. Jerai Grant
AST: 7. Johnny Berhanemeskel
PTS: 19. Shawn Jones
REB: 13. Will Rayman
AST: 6. Kadeem Allen
Jan 24, 2023
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Budivelnik 65-76 PTS: 22. Volodymyr Koniev
REB: 16. Maksim Sandul
AST: 7. Maksim Sandul
PTS: 22. Sergiy Zagreba
REB: 8. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
Jan 14, 2023
Bipa Basket Odessa BC Budivelnik 52-74 PTS: 14. Serguy Prymiak
REB: 7. Serguy Prymiak
AST: 6. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 11. Aleksandr Ryabchuk
REB: 5. Svyatoslav Tovkach
AST: 3. Aleksandr Ryabchuk
Dec 20, 2022
Kauhajoen Karhu BC Budivelnik 72-65 PTS: 18. Bogdan Bliznyuk
REB: 9. Jerai Grant
AST: 5. Pavlo Krutous
PTS: 16. Cameron Jones
REB: 12. Jaye Crockett
AST: 4. Cameron Jones
Dec 20, 2022
Bipa Basket Odessa BC Kyiv 102-101 PTS: 34. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 10. Sergiy Yurchenko
AST: 7. Anton Musiyenko
PTS: 29. Oleksandr Shashkov
REB: 9. Aleksandr Ryabchuk
AST: 6. Aleksandr Ryabchuk
Dec 19, 2022
BC Budivelnik BC Kyiv 77-64 PTS: 23. Sergiy Yurchenko
REB: 9. Sergiy Yurchenko
AST: 6. Anton Musiyenko
PTS: 20. Maksim Sandul
REB: 7. Maksim Sandul
AST: 6. Pavlo Burenko
Dec 18, 2022
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Kyiv 87-68 PTS: 15. Roman Novikov
REB: 9. Vadim Zaplotinsky
AST: 5. Vadim Zaplotinsky
PTS: 25. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
REB: 12. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
AST: 5. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
Dec 10, 2022
Politekhnika-Halychyna BC Kyiv 75-79 PTS: 21. Roman Novikov
REB: 11. Anton Musiyenko
AST: 5. Anton Musiyenko
PTS: 23. Eduard Fedchuk
REB: 11. Vladlen Berezhnyy
AST: 9. Michael Gorobchenko
Dec 8, 2022
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Budivelnik 53-88 PTS: 16. Serguy Prymiak
REB: 11. Maksim Sandul
AST: 9. Pavlo Burenko
PTS: 14. Sergii Skira
REB: 6. Artur Nazarenko
AST: 7. Andriy Poshablya
Dec 7, 2022
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Budivelnik 43-105 PTS: 18. Maksim Sandul
REB: 13. Maksim Sandul
AST: 6. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 10. Roman Morozov
REB: 11. Anton Buts
AST: 4. Maksym Lednov
Dec 6, 2022
BC Goverla BC Budivelnik 53-96 PTS: 18. Serguy Prymiak
REB: 16. Maksim Sandul
AST: 9. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 15. Artem Vodolazsky
REB: 4. Stepan Lesyk
AST: 4. Andriy Lonyuk
Nov 30, 2022
Donar Groningen BC Budivelnik 81-86 PTS: 18. Archie Goodwin
REB: 10. Bogdan Bliznyuk
AST: 11. Bogdan Bliznyuk
PTS: 25. Clay Mounce
REB: 5. Viktor C. Gaddefors
AST: 8. Leon Williams
Nov 30, 2022
BC Goverla BC Kyiv 62-74 PTS: 16. Vadim Zaplotinsky
REB: 7. Vadim Zaplotinsky
AST: 6. Lev Koshevatsky
PTS: 22. Sergey Startsev
REB: 9. Roman Gumenyuk
AST: 5. Sergey Startsev
Nov 29, 2022
Bipa Basket Odessa BC Kyiv 68-76 PTS: 22. Ihor Dubonenko
REB: 8. Vadim Zaplotinsky
AST: 4. Roman Novikov
PTS: 18. Vladislav Ungurian
REB: 9. Evgeni Tkachenko
AST: 4. Vladislav Ungurian
Nov 25, 2022
Stariy Lutsk Universitet BC Budivelnik 71-81 PTS: 21. Volodymyr Koniev
REB: 11. Volodymyr Koniev
AST: 6. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 21. Volodymyr Kotsko
REB: 8. Georgiy Altuhov
AST: 7. Volodymyr Kotsko
Nov 24, 2022
Politekhnika-Halychyna BC Budivelnik 65-80 PTS: 16. Oleksandr Kolchenko
REB: 17. Maksim Sandul
AST: 5. Andrii Khokhonyk
PTS: 18. Eduard Fedchuk
REB: 5. Eduard Fedchuk
AST: 5. Eduard Fedchuk
Nov 23, 2022
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Budivelnik 52-76 PTS: 13. Volodymyr Koniev
REB: 13. Maksim Sandul
AST: 7. Andrii Khokhonyk
PTS: 20. Roman Morozov
REB: 6. Anton Buts
AST: 4. Vitaliy Telcharov
Nov 6, 2022
BC Kyiv BC Budivelnik 69-83 PTS: 21. Oleksandr Kolchenko
REB: 12. Maksim Sandul
AST: 4. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 17. Nazar Kisilchuk
REB: 9. Vadim Zaplotinsky
AST: 6. Nazar Kisilchuk
Nov 5, 2022
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Budivelnik 57-84 PTS: 21. Volodymyr Koniev
REB: 14. Maksim Sandul
AST: 4. Volodymyr Koniev
PTS: 14. Sergii Skira
REB: 7. Sergii Skira
AST: 5. Dmitriy Lypovtsev
Nov 2, 2022
Enel Brindisi BC Budivelnik 83-93 PTS: 31. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 11. Jerai Grant
AST: 10. Bogdan Bliznyuk
PTS: 27. Ky Bowman
REB: 8. Jason Burnell
AST: 5. Bruno Mascolo
Oct 25, 2022
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Budivelnik 63-76 PTS: 18. Oleksandr Kolchenko
REB: 7. Oleksandr Kolchenko
AST: 9. Andrii Khokhonyk
PTS: 17. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
REB: 6. Alexander Tarasenko
AST: 8. Maksym Zakurdaiev
Oct 24, 2022
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Kyiv 57-85 PTS: 18. Vadim Zaplotinsky
REB: 10. Sergiy Yurchenko
AST: 7. Vadim Zaplotinsky
PTS: 18. Nikita Ruslov
REB: 7. Artem Plyasov
AST: 4. Nikita Ruslov
Oct 23, 2022
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Kyiv 65-88 PTS: 16. Nazar Kisilchuk
REB: 7. Vadim Zaplotinsky
AST: 6. Anton Musiyenko
PTS: 25. Roman Morozov
REB: 12. Roman Morozov
AST: 8. Vitaliy Telcharov
Oct 22, 2022
Stariy Lutsk Universitet BC Kyiv 42-83 PTS: 19. Anton Musiyenko
REB: 7. Sergiy Yurchenko
AST: 5. Nazar Kisilchuk
PTS: 15. Volodymyr Kotsko
REB: 6. Oleg Rudakov
AST: 2. Oleg Rudakov
Oct 19, 2022
BC Kalev-Cramo BC Budivelnik 83-74 PTS: 18. Archie Goodwin
REB: 6. Aurimas Majauskas
AST: 5. Bogdan Bliznyuk
PTS: 22. Artur Konontsuk
REB: 9. Martins Meiers
AST: 7. Martin Dorbek