Venue Information

Formal Name: Qingdao University Gymnasium
Location: Qingdao (China)
Year Built: 2005
Capacity: 6,000
Home To: Qingdao Double Star Eagles

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 22, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Zhejiang Chouzhou Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 20, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Shanxi Zhongyu Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 17, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Beijing BeiKong Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 15, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Tianjin Ronggang Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 11, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Shenzhen Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 8, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Guangdong Dongguan Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 2, 2020
Shanghai Dongfang Qingdao 126-83 PTS: 20. Zhai Yi
REB: 10. Liu Chuanxing
AST: 2. Liu Chuanxing
PTS: 24. Mingxin Ju
REB: 12. Mingxin Ju
AST: 6. Ray McCallum
Jul 1, 2020
Zhejiang Guangsha Qingdao 100-88 PTS: 17. Qing-Ming Wang
REB: 9. Qing-Ming Wang
AST: 4. Wang Ruize
PTS: 19. Jinqiu Hu
REB: 5. Jinqiu Hu
AST: 16. Sun Minghui
Jun 20, 2020
Xinjiang Guanghui Qingdao 113-99 PTS: 20. Liu Chuanxing
REB: 10. Liu Chuanxing
AST: 6. Weihan Lin
PTS: 22. Zhou Qi
REB: 15. Zhou Qi
AST: 9. Lingxu Zeng
Mar 5, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Jiutai Northeast Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 3, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Tianjin Ronggang Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 1, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Beijing BeiKong Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 23, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Xinjiang Guanghui Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 15, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Shanghai Dongfang Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 8, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Zhejiang Chouzhou Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 6, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Zhejiang Guangsha Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 2, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Jiangsu Kendia Qingdao N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 15, 2020
Beijing Shougang Qingdao 92-115 PTS: 31. Darius Adams
REB: 17. Dakari Johnson
AST: 9. Darius Adams
PTS: 25. Chou Yi-Hsiang
REB: 12. Ekpe Udoh
AST: 5. Ekpe Udoh
Jan 7, 2020
Fujian Qingdao 101-116 PTS: 24. Dakari Johnson
REB: 14. Dakari Johnson
AST: 11. Darius Adams
PTS: 33. Pooh Jeter
REB: 11. Zhelin Wang
AST: 7. Pooh Jeter
Dec 31, 2019
Bayi Nanchang Qingdao 93-111 PTS: 28. Dakari Johnson
REB: 11. Liu Chuanxing
AST: 3. Darius Adams
PTS: 27. Hao Fu
REB: 11. Hao Fu
AST: 5. Shuo Han
Dec 29, 2019
Xinjiang Guanghui Qingdao 128-125 PTS: 44. Darius Adams
REB: 14. Dakari Johnson
AST: 7. Darius Adams
PTS: 25. Kay Felder
REB: 12. Jarnell Stokes
AST: 11. Kay Felder
Dec 17, 2019
Liaoning Qingdao 101-103 PTS: 49. Darius Adams
REB: 12. Darius Adams
AST: 6. Darius Adams
PTS: 35. Brandon Bass
REB: 18. Brandon Bass
AST: 7. Ailun Guo
Dec 15, 2019
Shanxi Zhongyu Qingdao 96-105 PTS: 39. Darius Adams
REB: 11. Dakari Johnson
AST: 4. Darius Adams
PTS: 26. Jamaal Franklin
REB: 10. Jamaal Franklin
AST: 9. Jamaal Franklin
Dec 10, 2019
Shenzhen Qingdao 73-94 PTS: 40. Darius Adams
REB: 13. Dakari Johnson
AST: 4. Darius Adams
PTS: 20. Jarell Martin
REB: 14. Jarell Martin
AST: 4. Xining He
Dec 7, 2019
Guangdong Dongguan Qingdao 136-112 PTS: 35. Darius Adams
REB: 11. Darius Adams
AST: 9. Darius Adams
PTS: 31. Sonny Weems
REB: 10. Jianlian Yi
AST: 7. MarShon Brooks
Nov 30, 2019
Nanjing Tongxi Monkey King Qingdao 122-115 PTS: 40. Darius Adams
REB: 19. Dakari Johnson
AST: 3. Dakari Johnson
PTS: 43. Joe Young
REB: 15. Hamed Haddadi
AST: 7. Joe Young
Nov 23, 2019
Sichuan Blue Whales Qingdao 88-134 PTS: 46. Darius Adams
REB: 18. Dakari Johnson
AST: 8. Darius Adams
PTS: 38. Courtney Fortson
REB: 14. Thomas Robinson
AST: 6. Courtney Fortson
Nov 19, 2019
Shandong Qingdao 99-104 PTS: 26. Darius Adams
REB: 19. Dakari Johnson
AST: 6. Dakari Johnson
PTS: 32. Lester Hudson
REB: 12. Lester Hudson
AST: 9. Lester Hudson
Nov 16, 2019
Fujian Qingdao 127-136 PTS: 56. Darius Adams
REB: 10. Darius Adams
AST: 4. Weihan Lin
PTS: 38. Ty Lawson
REB: 8. Zhelin Wang
AST: 5. Zhelin Wang
Nov 12, 2019
Guangzhou Loong Lions Qingdao 100-115 PTS: 45. Darius Adams
REB: 16. Dakari Johnson
AST: 7. Darius Adams
PTS: 29. Andrew Nicholson
REB: 15. Andrew Nicholson
AST: 4. Ying-Chun Chen
Nov 5, 2019
Bayi Nanchang Qingdao 83-113 PTS: 35. Darius Adams
REB: 12. Liu Chuanxing
AST: 3. Darius Adams
PTS: 23. Lei Meng
REB: 7. Junjie Wang
AST: 3. Lei Meng
Nov 2, 2019
Jiutai Northeast Qingdao 105-103 PTS: 23. Dakari Johnson
REB: 19. Dakari Johnson
AST: 5. Darius Adams
PTS: 28. Dominique Jones
REB: 11. Eli Holman
AST: 8. Dominique Jones