Port of Antwerp Giants 72, Enisey Krasnoyarsk 76

November 8, 2011

Eurochallenge

Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace (Krasnoyarsk, Siberian Federal District)

Attendance: 2,100

Officials: Athanasios Ikonomou, Doru Vinasi, Vaclav Lukes

Team Rebounds: Port of Antwerp Giants (0) Enisey Krasnoyarsk (0)

Technicals: Port of Antwerp Giants (0) Enisey Krasnoyarsk (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ANT (0-1) 15 14 22 21 72
ENI (1-0) 22 21 15 18 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ANT 76 94.6 99.8
ENI 76 99.8 94.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ANT .561 0.223 0.194 0.140
ENI .528 0.210 0.050 0.377

Port of Antwerp Giants

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
9 Timothy Black Starter PG 33:00 5-11 0-3 1-2 3.2 0.0 3 3 2 4 0 1 0 11
5 Salah Mejri Starter C 32:00 4-8 0-0 2-8 10.2 2.0 11 13 0 4 1 3 3 10
12 Jean-Marc Mwema Starter SF 24:00 1-2 0-0 0-0 3.0 2.0 2 4 0 4 4 4 1 2
11 Michael Roll Starter SG 37:00 13-17 1-2 0-0 16.2 0.0 4 4 3 4 0 2 0 27
8 Darnell Wilson Starter PF 35:00 5-11 0-1 2-2 3.2 1.0 1 2 3 5 3 6 1 12
4 Roel Moors Bench PG 26:00 2-6 1-1 1-2 4.8 0.0 2 2 1 1 3 1 0 6
14 Maarten Rademakers Bench SF 04:00 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
15 Julian Vaughn Bench PF 09:00 1-1 0-0 2-2 5.0 1.0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
  Team                                
        200 31-57 2-8 8-16 44.5 6 25 31 9 23 11 17 5 72
          54.4% 25.0% 50.0%                    

Enisey Krasnoyarsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Lonny Baxter Starter C 29:00 4-7 0-0 0-2 1.5 0.0 2 2 0 4 1 3 2 8
- Jasmin Hukic Starter PF 26:00 3-9 2-5 0-0 3.5 0.0 3 3 2 2 1 2 0 8
7 Andrei Komarovskiy Starter SG 34:00 5-8 2-2 4-6 7.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 2 3 1 16
- Marko Marinovic Starter PG 27:00 5-12 5-11 2-2 8.8 0.0 2 2 2 2 1 2 0 17
- Sergey Toporov Starter SF 25:00 1-4 0-0 9-10 14.2 1.0 8 9 3 2 2 1 0 11
11 Elmedin Kikanovic Bench C 14:00 1-4 0-0 1-2 -3.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
- Afik Nissim Bench PG 16:00 2-5 0-0 0-0 1.2 0.0 2 2 2 3 1 2 0 4
- Iliya Syrovatko Bench SG 19:00 1-2 1-2 3-4 4.5 0.0 0 0 2 3 2 1 0 6
16 Vladislav Trushkin Bench SF 11:00 1-2 0-0 1-1 1.4 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
  Team                                
        201 23-53 10-20 20-27 39.4 1 19 20 11 20 10 16 3 76
          43.4% 50.0% 74.1%                    

Port of Antwerp Giants Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Timothy Black
13p, 2.7r, 2.6a
Michael Roll
13.6p, 4.4r, 2.1a
Jean-Marc Mwema
1.7p, 1.9r, 0a
Darnell Wilson
10.4p, 5.4r, 1.6a
Salah Mejri
11.7p, 8.7r, 0.4a
Rotation Roel Moors
7.6p, 2.6r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Maarten Rademakers
5p, 1.8r, 0.5a
Julian Vaughn
3.9p, 3.7r, 0.3a
 
 

Enisey Krasnoyarsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Marko Marinovic
11.5p, 2.4r, 2.4a
Andrei Komarovskiy
9.6p, 3.4r, 1.5a
Sergey Toporov
9.3p, 4r, 1.5a
Jasmin Hukic
8p, 3.3r, 1.8a
Lonny Baxter
13.2p, 4.6r, 0.8a
Rotation Afik Nissim
5.7p, 1.3r, 2.9a
Iliya Syrovatko
3.4p, 0.3r, 0.5a
Vladislav Trushkin
5.7p, 2.7r, 0.7a
 
 
Elmedin Kikanovic
6.8p, 2.7r, 0.5a

Port of Antwerp Giants Leaders

MPG Timothy Black 36.6
FG% Salah Mejri .660
3P% Maarten Rademakers .500
FT% Timothy Black .929
ORPG Salah Mejri 3.4
DRPG Salah Mejri 5.3
RPG Salah Mejri 8.7
SPG Timothy Black 2.6
APG Timothy Black 2.6
BPG Salah Mejri 3.3
PPG Michael Roll 13.6

Enisey Krasnoyarsk Leaders

MPG Sergey Toporov 27.1
FG% Andrey Trushkin .593
3P% Andrei Komarovskiy .565
FT% Andrei Komarovskiy .821
ORPG Andrey Trushkin 2.3
DRPG Lonny Baxter 4.0
RPG Andrey Trushkin 6.0
SPG Andrei Komarovskiy 1.5
APG Afik Nissim 2.9
BPG Jasmin Hukic 0.5
PPG Lonny Baxter 13.2

Today's Games

Eurochallenge

Atomeromu SE 83
Nizhny Novgorod 72

Eurochallenge

BC Goverla 75
Olomoucko Prostejov 77

Eurochallenge

BC Khimik 81
BK Ventspils 67

Eurochallenge

BK JIP Pardubice 82
Chorale Roanne Basket 77

Eurochallenge

Enisey Krasnoyarsk 76
Port of Antwerp Giants 72

Eurochallenge

Keravnos Strovolou 81
Artland Dragons 93

Eurochallenge

MBK SPU Nitra 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 77

Eurochallenge

Mgzavrebi-Armia Tbilisi 82
BG Gottingen 76

Eurochallenge

Montakit Fuenlabrada 89
Norrkoping 75

Eurochallenge

Szolnoki Olaj 85
Pau-Orthez 70

Eurochallenge

Tsmoki-Minsk 79
Telekom Baskets Bonn 71

Eurochallenge

Turk Telekom 74
Pinar Karsiyaka 82

Eurochallenge

U-Banca Transilvania Cluj 81
Chalon-Sur-Saone 85

Eurochallenge

Zenit Saint Petersburg 83
Okapi Aalstar 78