Zenit Saint Petersburg 76, Le Mans Sarthe Basket 71

November 7, 2012

Eurocup

Antares (Le Mans, Sarthe)

Attendance: 4,400

Officials: Sasa Pukl, Carlos Cortes, Jasmina Juras

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (5) Le Mans Sarthe Basket (2)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) Le Mans Sarthe Basket (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (1-0) 27 13 16 20 76
LEM (0-1) 10 11 28 22 71

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 73 103.8 97.0
LEM 73 97.0 103.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .509 0.205 0.212 0.316
LEM .455 0.164 0.314 0.167

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 Sergey Karasev Starter SF 35:34 8-15 6-7 5-6 15.0 0.0 6 6 0 2 0 2 0 27
4 Ivan Lazarev Starter C 10:57 0-2 0-0 1-2 -4.2 0.0 2 2 0 5 0 3 1 1
6 Tywain McKee Starter PG 36:48 5-11 0-3 6-8 10.8 1.0 0 1 6 2 4 4 0 16
14 Tasmin Mitchell Starter SF 30:10 3-7 0-0 3-4 5.8 1.0 4 5 1 3 0 0 0 9
15 Evgeny Valiev Starter SG 29:46 1-3 0-0 1-1 6.1 3.0 3 6 2 1 0 2 1 3
8 Artem Kuzyakin Bench SF 02:31 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 28:54 1-8 0-2 1-4 1.0 2.0 8 10 0 3 0 2 1 3
18 Yuval Naimy Bench PG 24:00 6-11 4-6 1-2 6.8 0.0 3 3 0 3 0 2 0 17
17 Mikhail Kulagin Bench PG 01:20 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               3 2 5            
        200 24-57 10-18 18-27 41.1 10 28 38 9 19 4 15 3 76
          42.1% 55.6% 66.7%                    

Le Mans Sarthe Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Cuthbert Victor Starter SG 29:39 6-10 1-1 1-1 8.9 3.0 3 6 0 3 1 2 0 14
4 Khalid El-Amin Starter PG 33:02 5-11 4-7 5-6 16.5 1.0 2 3 5 3 2 0 0 19
5 Charles Lombahe-Kahudi Starter SF 31:48 1-8 0-2 1-2 5.0 5.0 7 12 2 5 1 2 0 3
13 J.P. Batista Starter C 18:02 4-9 0-0 3-4 5.2 1.0 2 3 3 2 0 2 0 11
10 Pape Sy Starter PF 18:49 1-6 0-3 0-0 -1.0 0.0 4 4 0 3 0 1 1 2
- Soria Bangura Bench SF 01:41 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Dounia Issa Bench SG 09:16 1-2 0-0 0-0 -2.8 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 2 0 2
15 Henri Kahudi Bench SG 07:01 1-2 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
7 Alain Koffi Bench PF 22:36 4-7 0-0 0-1 4.6 1.0 3 4 1 4 0 1 1 8
20 Cam Long Bench SG 28:06 4-11 1-4 1-1 3.4 0.0 2 2 2 1 1 2 0 10
  Team                 2 2       1    
        200 27-66 6-18 11-15 40.4 11 26 37 13 25 5 13 2 71
          40.9% 33.3% 73.3%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tywain McKee
11p, 5.1r, 5.1a
Evgeny Valiev
6.5p, 4.9r, 1.2a
Sergey Karasev
15.8p, 5.2r, 1.9a
Tasmin Mitchell
9.5p, 4.4r, 0.4a
Ivan Lazarev
4.7p, 2r, 0.1a
Rotation Yuval Naimy
14.1p, 2.5r, 3.4a
 
 
 
 
Kyle Landry
10.5p, 7.6r, 1.1a
 
 
Lim PT Mikhail Kulagin
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
Artem Kuzyakin
3.8p, 0.6r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 

Le Mans Sarthe Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Khalid El-Amin
11.3p, 1.6r, 3.3a
Cuthbert Victor
9.9p, 4.2r, 1.7a
Charles Lombahe-Kahudi
7p, 5.1r, 2a
Pape Sy
8.3p, 4.7r, 0.7a
J.P. Batista
12.3p, 4.6r, 1.7a
Rotation  
 
Cam Long
10.4p, 2.1r, 1.7a
 
 
Alain Koffi
6.7p, 3.8r, 0.9a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Dounia Issa
3.4p, 3.2r, 0.6a
Soria Bangura
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Henri Kahudi
2.6p, 1.8r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Tywain McKee 33.6
FG% Denis Polokhin .571
3P% Denis Polokhin .500
FT% Denis Polokhin 1.000
ORPG Evgeny Valiev 2.9
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.1
RPG Kyle Landry 7.6
SPG Tywain McKee 2.6
APG Tywain McKee 5.1
BPG Ivan Lazarev 1.3
PPG Sergey Karasev 15.8

Le Mans Sarthe Basket Leaders

MPG Khalid El-Amin 28.5
FG% Alain Koffi .520
3P% Khalid El-Amin .471
FT% Khalid El-Amin .897
ORPG Cuthbert Victor 2.3
DRPG Pape Sy 4.0
RPG Charles Lombahe-Kahudi 5.1
SPG Cam Long 1.7
APG Khalid El-Amin 3.3
BPG Dounia Issa 0.6
PPG J.P. Batista 12.3

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 72
BC VEF Riga 82

Eurocup

BC Donetsk 75
Lokomotiv Kuban 78

Eurocup

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 87
Real Betis Energia Plus 84

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 91
BC Budivelnik 78

Eurocup

Cholet Basket 71
Ratiopharm Ulm 93

Eurocup

KK Cibona 56
Spartak Saint Petersburg 64

Eurocup

KK Crvena Zvezda 93
Orleans Loiret Basket 73

Eurocup

Le Mans Sarthe Basket 71
Zenit Saint Petersburg 76

Eurocup

PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia 93
Proximus Spirou Charleroi 75

Eurocup

RETAbet Bilbao Basket 85
Buducnost 78

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 67
UNICS Kazan 74

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 84
Panionios BC 65

Eurocup

Trefl Sopot 65
Galatasaray 94

Eurocup

Vytautas Prienu 85
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 72