EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67, Nancy Basket 72

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Palais des Sports Jean Weille (Nancy, Lorraine)

Attendance: 4,670

Officials: Luis Lopes, Renaud Geller, Alessandro Martolini

Team Rebounds: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (2) Nancy Basket (5)

Technicals: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (0) Nancy Basket (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
EWE (0-3) 17 16 12 22 67
NAN (2-1) 13 21 19 19 72

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
EWE 74 90.4 97.1
NAN 74 97.1 90.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
EWE .421 0.189 0.206 0.333
NAN .430 0.189 0.333 0.266

EWE Baskets Oldenburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
32 Nemanja Aleksandrov Starter PF 22:51 0-4 0-1 2-2 -1.8 1.0 2 3 0 3 0 1 0 2
11 Adam Chubb Starter C 19:46 4-7 0-0 3-4 4.2 1.0 2 3 1 3 0 2 0 11
4 Chris Kramer Starter PG 25:37 4-10 0-2 5-5 11.4 1.0 5 6 5 2 2 3 0 13
23 Ricky Paulding Starter SG 28:56 3-9 1-5 1-2 4.5 0.0 2 2 5 3 1 2 0 8
7 Philip Zwiener Starter SF 17:31 0-5 0-3 0-0 0.2 1.0 4 5 0 2 1 0 0 0
22 Julius Jenkins Bench SG 33:08 5-10 3-6 5-8 13.8 1.0 5 6 5 3 1 3 0 18
21 Dominic Lockhart Bench SF 11:30 0-1 0-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 3 3 2 3 1 0 0 0
Philipp Neumann Bench C 21:05 3-5 0-0 2-2 5.2 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 1 2 8
12 Robin Smeulders Bench C 16:18 3-6 0-0 1-1 1.1 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 2 1 7
30 Jan Wimberg Bench SF 03:18 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 1 2       1    
        200 22-57 4-18 19-24 42.5 8 28 36 18 26 6 15 3 67
          38.6% 22.2% 79.2%                    

Nancy Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Darius Adams Starter PG 32:18 2-8 0-3 4-4 12.0 0.0 8 8 11 3 2 6 0 8
13 Sergii Gladyr Starter SG 26:19 3-13 3-8 5-9 4.1 0.0 3 3 2 2 1 2 1 14
11 Florent Pietrus Starter PF 34:47 7-10 0-0 0-0 12.2 2.0 3 5 1 3 2 0 0 14
35 Bandja Sy Starter C 22:35 7-10 0-2 1-1 13.9 2.0 3 5 2 3 0 0 2 15
Maxime Zianveni Starter SF 11:39 0-1 0-0 2-4 1.5 3.0 1 4 1 2 0 2 0 2
5 Valentin Bigote Bench SG 09:37 0-0 0-0 3-4 2.5 1.0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
- Kim English Bench SG 24:58 3-11 2-5 2-6 1.0 0.0 2 2 1 4 1 0 0 10
7 Randal Falker Bench SF 26:29 3-8 0-0 0-0 8.2 5.0 3 8 1 4 1 3 4 6
- Damir Krupalija Bench PF 03:36 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Benjamin Sene Bench PG 07:42 0-2 0-1 0-0 0.5 0.0 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
  Team               2 3 5            
        200 25-64 5-20 17-28 56.0 15 29 44 21 22 7 14 7 72
          39.1% 25.0% 60.7%                    

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Chris Kramer
8.3p, 4.1r, 4.1a
Ricky Paulding
11.1p, 2.3r, 2.2a
Philip Zwiener
3.6p, 2.2r, 0.8a
Nemanja Aleksandrov
12.2p, 4.9r, 0.8a
Adam Chubb
15p, 6.9r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
Julius Jenkins
12.1p, 1.9r, 2.6a
Dominic Lockhart
4p, 3r, 1.6a
 
 
Philipp Neumann
6p, 3.4r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robin Smeulders
4.7p, 2.7r, 1.5a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Jan Wimberg
8p, 5.2r, 2a
 
 
 
 

Nancy Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Darius Adams
14.9p, 3.2r, 3.9a
Sergii Gladyr
12p, 2.8r, 1.9a
Maxime Zianveni
3p, 3.1r, 0.5a
Florent Pietrus
9.8p, 5.1r, 1a
Bandja Sy
9p, 4.1r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
Kim English
10p, 2r, 1a
Randal Falker
8.9p, 9.2r, 2.4a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Benjamin Sene
3.1p, 2r, 1.4a
Valentin Bigote
2.4p, 1r, 0.4a
 
 
Damir Krupalija
2p, 1.9r, 1.2a
 
 

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Leaders

MPG Nemanja Aleksandrov 24.3
FG% Adam Chubb .576
3P% Nemanja Aleksandrov .478
FT% Dominic Lockhart 1.000
ORPG Adam Chubb 3.1
DRPG Adam Chubb 3.8
RPG Adam Chubb 6.9
SPG Chris Kramer 0.9
APG Chris Kramer 4.1
BPG Adam Chubb 0.7
PPG Adam Chubb 15.0

Nancy Basket Leaders

MPG Florent Pietrus 30.0
FG% Alexis Thomas 1.000
3P% Valentin Bigote .500
FT% Benjamin Sene 1.000
ORPG Randal Falker 3.5
DRPG Randal Falker 5.8
RPG Randal Falker 9.2
SPG Darius Adams 1.9
APG Darius Adams 3.9
BPG Randal Falker 1.5
PPG Darius Adams 14.9

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70