Herbalife Gran Canaria 71, JDA Dijon Basket 69

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy (Dijon, Bourgogne)

Attendance: 3,224

Officials: Robert Lottermoser, Saverio Lanzarini, Robert Vyklicky

Team Rebounds: Herbalife Gran Canaria (2) JDA Dijon Basket (1)

Technicals: Herbalife Gran Canaria (0) JDA Dijon Basket (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
GCN (3-0) 12 22 25 12 71
DIJ (2-1) 15 12 23 19 69

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
GCN 70 101.9 99.0
DIJ 70 99.0 101.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
GCN .517 0.201 0.258 0.169
DIJ .459 0.172 0.258 0.213

Herbalife Gran Canaria

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
11 Tomas Bellas Starter PG 22:36 4-5 1-2 0-0 5.5 0.0 1 1 5 5 0 3 0 9
24 Kyle Kuric Starter SG 32:55 8-12 5-7 0-0 17.5 0.0 4 4 2 1 0 0 1 21
25 Ian O'Leary Starter SF 10:44 2-3 0-0 0-0 5.8 0.0 4 4 1 0 2 2 0 4
35 DaJuan Summers Starter PF 15:22 2-6 1-1 0-0 -2.8 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 5
22 Edy Tavares Starter C 20:20 3-6 0-0 0-0 6.0 0.0 2 2 1 2 1 0 2 6
13 Eulis Baez Bench SF 24:38 2-6 0-1 7-9 5.1 3.0 2 5 0 1 0 2 0 11
14 Levon Kendall Bench C 19:40 5-10 0-0 1-2 9.8 4.0 2 6 1 1 1 1 1 11
8 Brad Newley Bench SF 25:24 0-5 0-1 2-2 0.5 1.0 4 5 0 0 0 2 1 2
4 Albert Oliver Bench PG 17:24 1-3 0-1 0-0 5.2 0.0 2 2 6 2 0 1 0 2
21 Oriol Pauli Bench SG 03:52 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
10 Txemi Urtasun Bench SG 07:05 0-2 0-1 0-2 -2.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 27-59 7-15 10-15 50.9 9 24 33 17 15 4 14 5 71
          45.8% 46.7% 66.7%                    

JDA Dijon Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Aldo Curti Starter PG 13:10 0-2 0-1 0-0 -3.0 0.0 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 0
Steven Gray Starter SG 27:19 0-9 0-6 0-0 -3.0 0.0 1 1 3 2 1 0 0 0
8 Andre Harris Starter C 32:00 4-10 1-5 2-4 4.2 0.0 5 5 1 3 0 1 0 11
9 Antoine Mendy Starter PF 22:35 4-6 1-2 0-0 11.2 2.0 3 5 1 1 3 1 0 9
7 Zach Moss Starter SF 22:57 2-6 0-0 1-1 6.4 3.0 3 6 0 0 0 0 1 5
32 Kris Joseph Bench SF 20:24 5-12 3-6 0-0 6.8 0.0 3 3 1 3 3 2 0 13
9 Kevin Joss Rauze Bench SG 09:42 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.2 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 0
14 Ferdinand Prenom Bench C 17:03 3-4 0-0 0-0 6.8 2.0 1 3 0 2 2 0 0 6
11 Erving Walker Bench PG 26:50 5-11 3-7 10-11 13.9 0.0 3 3 4 0 0 3 0 23
10 Jacques Alingue Bench SF 08:00 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.5 1.0 3 4 0 0 0 2 0 2
  Team                 1 1            
        200 24-61 8-27 13-16 44.5 8 24 32 13 18 9 12 1 69
          39.3% 29.6% 81.3%                    

Herbalife Gran Canaria Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Tomas Bellas
9.9p, 1.7r, 4.6a
Kyle Kuric
12.4p, 2.6r, 1.1a
Ian O'Leary
5.4p, 3.3r, 0.6a
DaJuan Summers
6.9p, 3.7r, 0.6a
Edy Tavares
7.1p, 7.3r, 0.4a
Rotation Albert Oliver
5.6p, 1.4r, 3.6a
 
 
Brad Newley
7.6p, 4.3r, 0.3a
 
 
Levon Kendall
4.9p, 4.1r, 1.9a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Eulis Baez
8.9p, 4.6r, 1a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Txemi Urtasun
5.2p, 1.8r, 2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Oriol Pauli
1.3p, 0.8r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 

JDA Dijon Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aldo Curti
2.4p, 1r, 1.8a
Steven Gray
10.2p, 2.2r, 2.4a
Zach Moss
10p, 5r, 0.4a
Antoine Mendy
8.4p, 4.6r, 0.6a
Andre Harris
9.9p, 3.8r, 1.9a
Rotation Erving Walker
17.8p, 3.5r, 5.1a
 
 
Kris Joseph
7.1p, 3r, 1.1a
 
 
Ferdinand Prenom
5.5p, 3r, 0.9a
Lim PT  
 
Kevin Joss Rauze
0.8p, 0.6r, 0.4a
Jacques Alingue
3.7p, 3r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 

Herbalife Gran Canaria Leaders

MPG Kyle Kuric 27.4
FG% Edy Tavares .579
3P% Kyle Kuric .450
FT% Kyle Kuric 1.000
ORPG Edy Tavares 3.0
DRPG Edy Tavares 4.3
RPG Edy Tavares 7.3
SPG Kyle Kuric 1.4
APG Tomas Bellas 4.6
BPG Edy Tavares 2.1
PPG Kyle Kuric 12.4

JDA Dijon Basket Leaders

MPG Andre Harris 29.0
FG% Jacques Alingue .750
3P% Erving Walker .415
FT% Aldo Curti 1.000
ORPG Zach Moss 1.8
DRPG Andre Harris 3.8
RPG Zach Moss 5.0
SPG Antoine Mendy 1.5
APG Erving Walker 5.1
BPG Zach Moss 0.5
PPG Erving Walker 17.8

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70