KK Partizan 79, Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Malha Arena (Jerusalem, Jerusalem)

Attendance: 4,000

Officials: Grzegorz Ziemblicki, Spiros Gkontas, Ilya Putenko

Team Rebounds: KK Partizan (0) Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (1)

Technicals: KK Partizan (0) Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PAR (0-3) 20 26 20 13 79
HAPJ (1-2) 18 24 14 26 82

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PAR 68 116.2 120.6
HAPJ 68 120.6 116.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PAR .583 0.176 0.286 0.150
HAPJ .585 0.162 0.222 0.220

KK Partizan

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dorde Gagic Starter PF 24:47 6-10 0-0 2-2 6.0 1.0 3 4 1 4 1 3 0 14
8 Nikola Milutinov Starter C 20:57 0-3 0-0 2-2 3.8 2.0 3 5 5 3 0 3 0 2
22 Andreja Milutinovic Starter SF 08:23 0-0 0-0 2-2 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
8 Edo Muric Starter SG 34:21 9-19 3-8 0-0 9.8 3.0 4 7 1 2 1 4 0 21
4 Milenko Tepic Starter PG 34:27 4-7 1-2 0-0 10.8 0.0 2 2 8 3 0 1 0 9
19 Mihajlo Andric Bench SF 33:14 4-8 3-7 1-1 15.4 1.0 3 4 6 3 2 0 0 12
5 Luka Bogdanovic Bench C 29:50 5-11 5-9 1-1 11.6 1.0 3 4 0 2 2 0 0 16
10 Boris Dallo Bench SG 05:58 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
9 Vanja Marinkovic Bench SF 03:47 1-1 0-0 1-2 1.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
18 Djoko Salic Bench C 04:16 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.2 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
  Team                           2    
        200 29-60 12-26 9-10 59.8 8 20 28 22 19 6 14 0 79
          48.3% 46.2% 90.0%                    

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Lior Eliyahu Starter PF 33:56 10-16 0-0 2-2 16.5 3.0 3 6 3 2 2 2 0 22
10 Yotam Halperin Starter SG 26:39 4-10 1-4 3-3 13.4 0.0 4 4 7 0 1 1 0 12
9 Joseph Jones Starter C 22:23 5-7 0-1 3-3 6.4 0.0 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 13
7 Derwin Kitchen Starter PG 35:16 4-5 0-1 3-3 9.1 2.0 2 4 4 3 0 3 0 11
15 Donta Smith Starter SF 35:36 6-9 1-2 0-1 15.4 0.0 6 6 3 2 4 1 0 13
4 Tony Gaffney Bench PF 19:11 3-7 1-2 0-0 10.0 1.0 3 4 2 0 0 0 3 7
14 Yaniv Green Bench C 03:31 1-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2
12 Daniel Gur Arie Bench C 00:34 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Bar Timor Bench SG 03:21 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Bracey Wright Bench SG 19:33 0-3 0-3 2-2 2.5 0.0 2 2 2 2 0 0 1 2
  Team                 1 1            
        200 33-59 3-13 13-14 71.8 6 22 28 22 13 8 11 5 82
          55.9% 23.1% 92.9%                    

KK Partizan Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Milenko Tepic
6.9p, 4r, 2.9a
Edo Muric
14.6p, 3.9r, 2.6a
Andreja Milutinovic
2.8p, 0.8r, 0.6a
Dorde Gagic
11.5p, 5.6r, 2a
Nikola Milutinov
7.4p, 5.9r, 1.9a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Mihajlo Andric
8.6p, 2.1r, 2a
 
 
Luka Bogdanovic
7p, 4r, 0.7a
Lim PT  
 
Boris Dallo
3.4p, 3r, 1.8a
Vanja Marinkovic
3p, 0.9r, 0.5a
 
 
Djoko Salic
0.2p, 0.4r, 0a

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Derwin Kitchen
10.3p, 4.9r, 4.1a
Yotam Halperin
7.1p, 2.5r, 4.4a
Donta Smith
11.4p, 5.7r, 4.9a
Lior Eliyahu
10.1p, 3.4r, 2.9a
Joseph Jones
12.1p, 3.9r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
Bracey Wright
14.2p, 4.2r, 3a
 
 
Tony Gaffney
7.8p, 4.9r, 1.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Bar Timor
4p, 0.9r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
Yaniv Green
5p, 1.7r, 0.3a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Gur Arie
0.8p, 0.2r, 0.2a

KK Partizan Leaders

MPG Edo Muric 32.9
FG% Nikola Milutinov .477
3P% Mihajlo Andric .447
FT% Mihajlo Andric 1.000
ORPG Milan Macvan 3.0
DRPG Dorde Gagic 3.9
RPG Nikola Milutinov 5.9
SPG Edo Muric 1.3
APG Milenko Tepic 2.9
BPG Nemanja Bezbradica 0.5
PPG Edo Muric 14.6

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders

MPG Donta Smith 29.1
FG% Yaniv Green .677
3P% Joseph Jones .400
FT% Yotam Halperin 1.000
ORPG Tony Gaffney 1.3
DRPG Donta Smith 4.7
RPG Donta Smith 5.7
SPG Donta Smith 2.3
APG Donta Smith 4.9
BPG Tony Gaffney 1.1
PPG Bracey Wright 14.2

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70