Lietuvos Rytas 77, Krasny Oktyabr 63

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Sports Palace Volgograd (Volgograd, Vogograd)

Attendance: 2,075

Officials: Haris Bijedic, Radomir Vojinovic, Milos Koljensic

Team Rebounds: Lietuvos Rytas (3) Krasny Oktyabr (1)

Technicals: Lietuvos Rytas (0) Krasny Oktyabr (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
LIE (2-1) 18 14 22 23 77
OKT (1-2) 18 11 14 20 63

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
LIE 74 104.5 85.5
OKT 74 85.5 104.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
LIE .548 0.258 0.345 0.145
OKT .483 0.285 0.294 0.121

Lietuvos Rytas

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
13 Martynas Gecevicius Starter SG 36:08 3-11 2-5 2-2 4.2 0.0 3 3 4 0 3 6 0 10
7 Adas Juskevicius Starter PG 19:59 5-7 3-4 0-0 13.8 0.0 2 2 5 1 1 2 1 13
21 Antanas Kavaliauskas Starter C 22:10 3-3 0-0 2-3 4.6 1.0 2 3 2 3 0 3 0 8
1 Travis Leslie Starter SF 17:42 4-11 0-3 0-0 -2.2 2.0 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 8
14 Gediminas Orelik Starter PF 29:12 3-10 1-5 0-0 6.8 3.0 7 10 2 2 1 3 0 7
9 Billy Baron Bench PG 16:00 4-6 1-3 0-0 4.2 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 9
4 Paulius Dambrauskas Bench SG 04:01 1-1 0-0 0-0 2.2 1.0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2
4 Mindaugas Lukauskis Bench SF 26:10 3-7 2-5 2-4 7.8 1.0 2 3 2 2 2 1 0 10
43 Mike Moser Bench PF 10:48 1-2 1-2 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
15 Kyryl Natyazhko Bench C 14:45 2-4 0-0 3-4 6.0 2.0 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 7
11 Arturas Valeika Bench PF 03:05 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 29-62 10-27 9-13 47.9 11 21 32 17 16 7 19 1 77
          46.8% 37.0% 69.2%                    

Krasny Oktyabr

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
50 Marcus Cousin Starter C 27:00 10-12 0-0 1-1 22.1 2.0 8 10 3 1 2 2 0 21
7 Cuthbert Victor Starter SF 23:08 1-4 0-2 0-0 0.8 0.0 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 2
- D.J. Kennedy Starter PF 30:51 4-11 1-1 4-6 6.2 2.0 3 5 1 1 1 2 0 13
32 Bernard King Starter PG 22:00 2-4 1-3 1-1 -0.4 0.0 0 0 3 4 1 5 0 6
14 DeAndre Liggins Starter SG 30:20 2-10 0-4 0-0 2.8 0.0 5 5 3 1 2 3 1 4
- DeAndre Kane Bench SG 19:06 3-7 0-2 1-2 6.5 1.0 0 1 5 1 2 2 0 7
8 Artem Komissarov Bench SF 09:53 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.8 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
34 L.F. Likholitov Bench C 06:39 2-3 0-0 0-0 3.8 3.0 2 5 0 1 0 2 0 4
11 Romeo Travis Bench SF 23:13 3-7 0-0 0-0 2.5 1.0 3 4 0 3 3 3 0 6
9 Vasily Zavoruev Bench SG 07:50 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.8 1.0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
  Team                 1 1       2    
        200 27-58 2-12 7-10 45.8 10 25 35 18 16 12 23 1 63
          46.6% 16.7% 70.0%                    

Lietuvos Rytas Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Adas Juskevicius
10.6p, 2r, 3.8a
Martynas Gecevicius
11.4p, 3r, 4a
Travis Leslie
8p, 4.2r, 0.8a
Gediminas Orelik
14.2p, 3.8r, 2a
Antanas Kavaliauskas
11.8p, 5.5r, 1.6a
Rotation Billy Baron
4.3p, 0.3r, 0.7a
 
 
Mindaugas Lukauskis
9.3p, 2.1r, 2.3a
Mike Moser
5.5p, 3.4r, 0.5a
Kyryl Natyazhko
2.2p, 1.3r, 0.1a
Lim PT  
 
Paulius Dambrauskas
2.3p, 1r, 0.7a
 
 
Arturas Valeika
5.9p, 3.4r, 1.1a
 
 

Krasny Oktyabr Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Bernard King
12.2p, 2.8r, 5a
DeAndre Liggins
4.2p, 4.2r, 2a
Cuthbert Victor
12.9p, 4.4r, 2.1a
D.J. Kennedy
18p, 6.1r, 2.6a
Marcus Cousin
6.6p, 5.4r, 0.4a
Rotation  
 
DeAndre Kane
9.2p, 2.5r, 3.7a
Romeo Travis
9.9p, 4.7r, 1.7a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Vasily Zavoruev
1.2p, 0.8r, 0.8a
Artem Komissarov
2.2p, 1.2r, 0.2a
 
 
L.F. Likholitov
3.8p, 2.6r, 0a

Lietuvos Rytas Leaders

Krasny Oktyabr Leaders

MPG D.J. Kennedy 33.2
FG% Cuthbert Victor .667
3P% Igor Zamanskiy 1.000
FT% Artem Komissarov 1.000
ORPG Cuthbert Victor 2.0
DRPG D.J. Kennedy 4.4
RPG D.J. Kennedy 6.1
SPG Romeo Travis 1.3
APG Bernard King 5.0
BPG Romeo Travis 0.9
PPG D.J. Kennedy 18.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70