Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88, Telekom Baskets Bonn 90

October 29, 2014

Eurocup

Telekom Dome (Bonn, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Attendance: 3,500

Officials: Sasa Pukl, Gianluca Mattioli, Amit Balak

Team Rebounds: Tecnyconta Zaragoza (4) Telekom Baskets Bonn (4)

Technicals: Tecnyconta Zaragoza (0) Telekom Baskets Bonn (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZAR (1-2) 18 25 22 23 88
TBB (1-2) 26 23 16 25 90

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZAR 73 119.8 122.5
TBB 73 122.5 119.8

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZAR .736 0.231 0.143 0.189
TBB .680 0.177 0.190 0.115

Tecnyconta Zaragoza

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
89 Stevan Jelovac Starter PF 24:21 7-9 2-2 3-4 12.8 1.0 2 3 1 1 1 2 0 19
12 Pedro Llompart Starter PG 24:18 1-3 0-1 1-2 6.0 0.0 2 2 6 1 2 3 0 3
25 Henk Norel Starter C 15:57 4-5 0-0 0-1 4.9 0.0 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 8
20 Jason Robinson Starter SG 24:07 3-7 0-1 0-0 1.5 0.0 3 3 3 3 0 3 0 6
15 Joan Sastre Starter SF 17:44 3-4 2-2 0-0 7.8 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 8
43 Chris Goulding Bench SG 22:06 6-10 4-7 3-3 9.6 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 19
14 Rasko Katic Bench PF 17:26 4-6 0-0 2-3 5.6 2.0 3 5 0 4 0 1 0 10
24 Marcus Landry Bench SF 22:16 3-4 2-2 0-0 3.8 0.0 1 1 1 4 0 3 2 8
10 Kevin Lisch Bench PG 15:42 0-2 0-2 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 3 1 0 3 0 0
21 Pere Tomas Bench SF 15:53 3-3 0-0 1-2 8.8 0.0 3 3 1 1 2 0 0 7
  Team               1 3 4   1        
        199 34-53 10-17 10-15 58.6 4 21 25 17 20 5 17 4 88
          64.2% 58.8% 66.7%                    

Telekom Baskets Bonn

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
9 Angelo Caloiaro Starter PF 30:02 7-10 1-4 1-1 14.9 0.0 7 7 1 3 2 0 0 16
10 Eugene Lawrence Starter PG 29:40 1-3 0-2 0-0 9.2 0.0 2 2 10 2 1 2 0 2
5 Dirk Madrich Starter C 20:33 8-12 4-5 0-0 12.2 2.0 1 3 2 3 2 4 0 20
8 Andrej Mangold Starter SF 25:19 1-3 1-2 0-0 6.8 0.0 2 2 2 3 4 0 0 3
6 Benas Veikalas Starter SG 24:52 4-8 2-6 2-4 4.2 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 12
7 Ryan Brooks Bench SG 21:58 7-11 1-2 0-0 6.5 0.0 1 1 0 0 2 3 0 15
11 Tadas Klimavicius Bench C 19:27 4-6 0-1 2-5 5.9 1.0 3 4 1 4 0 0 0 10
12 Florian Koch Bench SF 04:37 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
4 Mickey McConnell Bench SG 13:34 4-7 2-2 2-2 8.0 0.0 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 12
14 Steve Wachalski Bench PF 07:38 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
19 Tony Wroblicky Bench C 02:20 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
  Team               3 1 4            
        200 36-61 11-24 7-12 67.5 7 18 25 21 20 13 13 0 90
          59.0% 45.8% 58.3%                    

Tecnyconta Zaragoza Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Pedro Llompart
5.6p, 1.6r, 4.4a
Jason Robinson
8.6p, 3.1r, 1.7a
Joan Sastre
3.6p, 2.6r, 0.3a
Stevan Jelovac
15.3p, 5.7r, 1a
Henk Norel
6.4p, 3.7r, 0.6a
Rotation Kevin Lisch
5.3p, 1r, 3.1a
Chris Goulding
9.7p, 1.6r, 1.6a
Marcus Landry
10.6p, 3r, 1.3a
Rasko Katic
8p, 4r, 0.7a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Pere Tomas
2.7p, 2.7r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 

Telekom Baskets Bonn Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Eugene Lawrence
8.9p, 1.6r, 5.9a
Benas Veikalas
9.1p, 1.9r, 1.1a
Andrej Mangold
4p, 1.4r, 1.6a
Angelo Caloiaro
12.6p, 4.2r, 1a
Dirk Madrich
6p, 2.7r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Ryan Brooks
12.2p, 2.4r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
Tadas Klimavicius
9.8p, 5.5r, 1.2a
Rotation  
 
Mickey McConnell
9.4p, 1.9r, 3.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Florian Koch
3p, 0.7r, 0.6a
Steve Wachalski
7.3p, 2.3r, 0.6a
Tony Wroblicky
4.5p, 2r, 0a

Tecnyconta Zaragoza Leaders

MPG Jason Robinson 26.4
FG% Rasko Katic .571
3P% Joan Sastre .600
FT% Kevin Lisch 1.000
ORPG Henk Norel 1.7
DRPG Stevan Jelovac 5.1
RPG Stevan Jelovac 5.7
SPG Pedro Llompart 1.1
APG Pedro Llompart 4.4
BPG Joan Sastre 0.7
PPG Stevan Jelovac 15.3

Telekom Baskets Bonn Leaders

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 78
Red October Cantu 70

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 67
Telenet BC Oostende 75

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 72
Pinar Karsiyaka 81

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 66
Khimki 64

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 81
Boulogne-Levallois 55

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 82
KK Partizan 79

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 69
Herbalife Gran Canaria 71

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 63
Lietuvos Rytas 77

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 72
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 67

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 82
CEZ Nymburk 73

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 76
Buducnost 90

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 80
Union Olimpija 86

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 81
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 66

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 88

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 84
Real Betis Energia Plus 82

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 84
BC VEF Riga 70