Zenit Saint Petersburg 97, Tsmoki-Minsk 58

November 9, 2014

VTB United League

Basket Hall (Kazan, Tatarstan)

Attendance: 1,000

Officials: Borys Ryzhyk, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Vladislav Isachenko

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (3) Tsmoki-Minsk (3)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) Tsmoki-Minsk (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (3-2) 29 22 28 18 97
MIN (0-6) 12 12 14 20 58

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 75 129.9 77.6
MIN 75 77.6 129.9

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .614 0.107 0.250 0.157
MIN .455 0.295 0.212 0.145

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dejan Borovnjak Starter C 17:02 3-6 0-0 2-2 6.8 1.0 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 8
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 26:18 5-9 3-3 1-2 15.8 0.0 1 1 6 1 3 0 0 14
11 Artem Komolov Starter SG 24:10 4-7 2-5 0-0 7.0 1.0 1 2 1 3 1 0 0 10
9 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SF 28:29 5-7 2-4 2-2 27.0 0.0 8 8 12 2 2 0 0 14
15 Evgeny Valiev Starter PF 17:44 2-5 0-0 0-0 5.2 0.0 0 0 0 2 4 0 2 4
10 Alexey Babushkin Bench SF 07:26 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
5 Dimitry Gordeev Bench SF 11:58 3-10 2-6 0-0 2.2 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 8
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 21:39 2-6 0-1 2-2 7.0 1.0 1 2 7 1 1 3 0 6
33 Kyle Landry Bench PF 16:44 8-9 1-2 1-2 9.2 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 18
4 Ivan Lazarev Bench PF 12:22 2-5 0-0 3-4 4.5 1.0 3 4 0 3 0 1 2 7
7 Andrei Koscheev Bench PF 16:08 4-6 0-0 0-0 3.5 2.0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 8
  Team               1 2 3            
        200 38-70 10-21 11-14 87.2 7 20 27 28 17 13 8 4 97
          54.3% 47.6% 78.6%                    

Tsmoki-Minsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
41 Aliaksandr Kudrautsau Starter SG 28:11 1-3 0-2 1-2 0.0 0.0 2 2 1 1 1 3 0 3
8 Ivan Maras Starter PF 24:52 2-5 0-2 3-4 10.8 1.0 8 9 1 0 1 1 1 7
25 Mikita Meshcharakou Starter SF 11:01 1-4 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 2 0 2
20 Branko Mirkovic Starter PG 25:09 1-6 0-1 0-0 -3.0 0.0 2 2 3 4 0 3 0 2
4 Pavel Ulyanko Starter C 23:58 2-5 1-2 0-0 2.5 0.0 3 3 3 2 1 4 0 5
12 Yauheni Beliankou Bench PF 06:51 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Reger Dowell Bench PG 14:51 5-10 2-3 0-0 1.8 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 3 0 12
7 Rashaun Freeman Bench PF 15:08 4-8 0-0 2-2 5.0 3.0 3 6 0 3 0 2 0 10
21 Vitali Liutych Bench SF 30:44 6-10 0-0 0-0 2.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 12
14 Denis Pastukhov Bench SG 09:57 1-1 1-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 3 3 0 1 0 1 0 3
15 Alexander Semeniuk Bench C 09:18 0-3 0-1 2-4 1.0 2.0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 2
  Team               3   3       3    
        200 23-55 4-13 8-12 22.2 10 26 36 11 19 3 25 1 58
          41.8% 30.8% 66.7%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
17.2p, 2.2r, 6.3a
Artem Komolov
3.1p, 0.6r, 0.6a
Dmitry Kulagin
12.9p, 4.3r, 3.7a
Evgeny Valiev
8p, 4r, 0.8a
Dejan Borovnjak
10.8p, 5.6r, 1.8a
Rotation  
 
Cameron Jones
13.3p, 5r, 3.1a
Dimitry Gordeev
4.8p, 1.4r, 0.6a
Kyle Landry
10.9p, 7.9r, 1.4a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Andrei Koscheev
3.4p, 1.3r, 0.1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Ivan Lazarev
3.7p, 2.4r, 0.1a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Alexey Babushkin
0p, 0.7r, 0a
 
 
 
 

Tsmoki-Minsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Branko Mirkovic
8p, 2.6r, 4a
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
11.3p, 2.6r, 3.6a
Mikita Meshcharakou
2.6p, 1.7r, 0.9a
Ivan Maras
10.3p, 6.4r, 0.7a
Pavel Ulyanko
8p, 2.4r, 1.6a
Rotation Reger Dowell
5.3p, 1.1r, 0.7a
 
 
Vitali Liutych
13.2p, 3.8r, 0.7a
Rashaun Freeman
11.3p, 5.9r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Denis Pastukhov
1.3p, 1.2r, 0.3a
 
 
Yauheni Beliankou
6.6p, 2.8r, 1a
Alexander Semeniuk
2.8p, 1r, 0.4a

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.1
FG% Evgeny Valiev .587
3P% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
FT% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
ORPG Kyle Landry 2.8
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.1
RPG Kyle Landry 7.9
SPG Walter Hodge 2.0
APG Walter Hodge 6.3
BPG Ivan Lazarev 0.6
PPG Walter Hodge 17.2

Tsmoki-Minsk Leaders

MPG Aliaksandr Kudrautsau 33.3
FG% Vitali Liutych .561
3P% Alexander Semeniuk .500
FT% Branko Mirkovic 1.000
ORPG Rashaun Freeman 2.7
DRPG Ivan Maras 4.9
RPG Ivan Maras 6.4
SPG Branko Mirkovic 1.6
APG Branko Mirkovic 4.0
BPG Pavel Ulyanko 0.6
PPG Vitali Liutych 13.2

Today's Games

VTB United League

CSKA Moscow 92
Krasnye Krylia 51

VTB United League

Lokomotiv Kuban 67
Khimki 87

VTB United League

Nilan Bisons 85
CEZ Nymburk 93

VTB United League

Tsmoki-Minsk 58
Zenit Saint Petersburg 97