BK Ventspils 79, Stelmet Zielona Gora 69

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

CRS Hall Zielona Gora (Zielona Gora, Lubuz)

Attendance: 2,130

Officials: Robert Lottermoser, Haris Bijedic, Saverio Lanzarini

Team Rebounds: BK Ventspils (3) Stelmet Zielona Gora (4)

Technicals: BK Ventspils (0) Stelmet Zielona Gora (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
VEN (2-3) 23 22 19 15 79
ZAS (0-5) 18 15 16 20 69

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
VEN 70 113.6 99.2
ZAS 70 99.2 113.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
VEN .571 0.173 0.219 0.268
ZAS .484 0.201 0.276 0.164

BK Ventspils

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 Troy Barnies Starter SF 29:52 5-9 3-4 0-0 11.8 0.0 6 6 3 2 1 2 0 13
32 Mire Chatman Starter PG 27:28 6-12 3-6 2-3 19.9 0.0 8 8 8 2 1 1 0 17
15 Jerai Grant Starter C 25:15 6-7 0-0 2-4 9.2 2.0 2 4 0 3 2 2 0 14
13 Maris Gulbis Starter PF 19:54 2-4 1-3 0-0 2.2 1.0 1 2 0 1 1 2 0 5
31 Zanis Peiners Starter SG 21:16 1-6 1-4 5-6 1.8 0.0 0 0 2 3 1 1 0 8
15 Artis Ate Bench SG 11:51 0-4 0-2 2-3 6.1 3.0 3 6 2 0 0 0 1 2
12 Andrejs Grazulis Bench PF 11:49 2-2 0-0 0-0 8.0 1.0 2 3 3 0 0 0 0 4
8 Davis Lejasmeiers Bench SG 18:19 0-1 0-1 2-2 6.0 0.0 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 2
7 Martins Meiers Bench C 08:48 1-2 0-0 2-2 2.2 0.0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 4
13 Akselis Vairogs Bench SG 19:31 3-7 2-4 0-0 2.0 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 3 0 8
11 Artjoms Butjankovs Bench PF 05:57 1-2 0-1 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2
  Team               1 2 3       1    
        200 27-56 10-25 15-20 67.8 8 27 35 24 19 9 13 1 79
          48.2% 40.0% 75.0%                    

Stelmet Zielona Gora

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Aaron Cel Starter PF 22:47 2-6 1-2 0-0 3.8 1.0 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 5
14 Quinton Hosley Starter SF 21:45 1-7 0-0 2-2 0.2 0.0 3 3 0 0 2 2 0 4
14 Adam Hrycaniuk Starter C 18:45 1-3 0-0 0-0 -2.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2
15 Lukasz Koszarek Starter PG 24:34 0-5 0-1 0-0 -3.8 0.0 2 2 4 5 2 5 0 0
35 Przemyslaw Zamojski Starter SG 32:55 6-11 4-9 5-5 10.4 0.0 2 2 1 4 1 2 0 21
- Steve Burtt Bench PG 23:41 8-13 3-4 1-1 14.9 0.0 2 2 4 1 1 1 0 20
13 Kamil Chanas Bench SG 04:49 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
- Daniel Johnson Bench C 14:26 1-7 0-2 0-0 4.0 2.0 5 7 2 3 0 1 2 2
20 Maciej Kucharek Bench PF 12:16 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.2 1.0 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 0
8 Chevon Troutman Bench SF 24:02 6-8 1-2 2-5 14.4 4.0 3 7 1 2 1 0 0 15
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 25-61 9-20 10-13 40.6 9 24 33 13 21 8 14 2 69
          41.0% 45.0% 76.9%                    

BK Ventspils Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Mire Chatman
9.5p, 4.5r, 4.5a
Zanis Peiners
6.9p, 1.4r, 2.2a
Troy Barnies
12.4p, 4.2r, 1.2a
Maris Gulbis
7.8p, 2.8r, 1.3a
Jerai Grant
9.1p, 4.5r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
Akselis Vairogs
7.1p, 2.6r, 2.3a
 
 
Andrejs Grazulis
6.6p, 3.5r, 1.8a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Davis Lejasmeiers
5.7p, 1.7r, 2.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Artis Ate
5.8p, 2.2r, 1.9a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Artjoms Butjankovs
3.9p, 2.6r, 0a
Martins Meiers
6.2p, 2.2r, 0.4a

Stelmet Zielona Gora Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Lukasz Koszarek
9.6p, 2.9r, 5.2a
Przemyslaw Zamojski
6.2p, 2.7r, 1.5a
Quinton Hosley
10.1p, 5.1r, 2a
Aaron Cel
6.4p, 4.1r, 1a
Adam Hrycaniuk
7.3p, 4.6r, 0.8a
Rotation Steve Burtt
19.3p, 1.6r, 3.3a
 
 
Chevon Troutman
7.8p, 6.8r, 0.9a
Maciej Kucharek
2.8p, 2.7r, 0.9a
Daniel Johnson
9.1p, 4.7r, 0.4a
Lim PT  
 
Kamil Chanas
0.9p, 0.5r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 

BK Ventspils Leaders

MPG Mire Chatman 27.0
FG% Andrejs Grazulis .600
3P% Andrejs Grazulis .545
FT% Andrejs Grazulis .857
ORPG Jerai Grant 1.6
DRPG Mire Chatman 4.4
RPG Mire Chatman 4.5
SPG Mire Chatman 1.3
APG Mire Chatman 4.5
BPG Jerai Grant 0.8
PPG Troy Barnies 12.4

Stelmet Zielona Gora Leaders

MPG Lukasz Koszarek 28.3
FG% Kamil Zywert 1.000
3P% Steve Burtt .433
FT% Aaron Cel 1.000
ORPG Chevon Troutman 3.2
DRPG Quinton Hosley 4.2
RPG Chevon Troutman 6.8
SPG Lukasz Koszarek 1.4
APG Lukasz Koszarek 5.2
BPG Quinton Hosley 0.6
PPG Steve Burtt 19.3

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86