CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69, KK Partizan 76

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Pionir Hall (Belgrade, Belgrade)

Attendance: 5,000

Officials: Joesph Bissang, Murat Biricik, Sergiy Zashchuk

Team Rebounds: CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (4) KK Partizan (4)

Technicals: CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (0) KK Partizan (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PLO (3-2) 23 15 20 11 69
PAR (1-4) 25 18 11 22 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PLO 67 103.2 113.7
PAR 67 113.7 103.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PLO .492 0.180 0.387 0.148
PAR .500 0.165 0.286 0.357

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Dee Brown Starter PG 39:16 5-13 3-7 0-1 6.9 1.0 2 3 6 3 1 4 0 13
- Jonte Flowers Starter SG 26:56 4-7 2-2 0-0 6.5 0.0 3 3 1 3 1 1 0 10
- Dragan Labovic Starter PF 23:50 3-7 2-3 2-2 2.8 1.0 1 2 0 4 1 2 0 10
- Gerald Lee Starter C 28:28 5-10 0-0 3-10 7.2 4.0 2 6 1 4 0 1 2 13
- Alhaji Mohammed Starter SF 22:08 3-6 0-0 1-2 4.2 1.0 4 5 1 3 0 1 0 7
- Chris Cooper Bench C 11:32 2-5 0-0 1-2 7.5 5.0 2 7 1 3 1 1 1 5
- Jarvis Hayes Bench SF 16:10 1-3 1-2 2-2 1.0 0.0 2 2 0 5 1 1 0 5
- Michalis Pelekanos Bench SG 14:43 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.2 0.0 3 3 0 3 0 1 0 0
- Marius Runkauskas Bench SG 16:57 2-10 2-7 0-0 -1.5 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 6
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 25-61 10-21 9-19 34.4 13 22 35 11 30 5 12 3 69
          41.0% 47.6% 47.4%                    

KK Partizan

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Dorde Gagic Starter PF 21:56 3-6 0-0 4-5 13.9 3.0 5 8 5 3 1 2 1 10
9 Vanja Marinkovic Starter SG 28:09 6-10 4-5 3-4 10.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 2 2 0 19
8 Nikola Milutinov Starter C 24:08 2-4 0-0 6-8 10.2 4.0 5 9 1 5 1 2 1 10
8 Edo Muric Starter SF 26:40 6-9 1-2 1-2 8.8 0.0 3 3 3 4 1 2 0 14
4 Milenko Tepic Starter PG 33:35 2-8 1-4 2-2 8.2 2.0 4 6 6 2 0 2 0 7
19 Mihajlo Andric Bench SF 20:56 1-4 1-3 0-0 1.0 0.0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
5 Luka Bogdanovic Bench C 05:27 0-2 0-0 1-2 -1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
10 Boris Dallo Bench SG 06:25 0-3 0-2 0-0 -2.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Milan Macvan Bench PF 28:29 4-9 1-3 3-3 10.9 1.0 5 6 2 0 0 1 1 12
22 Andreja Milutinovic Bench SF 04:15 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.2 0.0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 24-56 8-19 20-26 58.5 11 28 39 18 19 5 11 3 76
          42.9% 42.1% 76.9%                    

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dee Brown
14.6p, 2.7r, 10.1a
Jonte Flowers
10p, 4.6r, 2.6a
Alhaji Mohammed
13.8p, 5.1r, 3a
Dragan Labovic
11.9p, 3.7r, 0.8a
Gerald Lee
15.1p, 3.6r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
Marius Runkauskas
10.7p, 2.3r, 2a
Jarvis Hayes
9.7p, 3.5r, 0.3a
 
 
Chris Cooper
4.2p, 5r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
Michalis Pelekanos
7.9p, 2.9r, 1.1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

KK Partizan Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Milenko Tepic
7p, 4.8r, 3.2a
Vanja Marinkovic
5.5p, 1.2r, 0.5a
Edo Muric
13.3p, 3.5r, 2.5a
Dorde Gagic
10.9p, 6r, 2.1a
Nikola Milutinov
8.2p, 6.9r, 1.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Mihajlo Andric
7.8p, 2r, 1.8a
Milan Macvan
7.8p, 3.5r, 2a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Boris Dallo
3.5p, 2.6r, 1.6a
Andreja Milutinovic
2.2p, 0.6r, 0.6a
 
 
Luka Bogdanovic
6.4p, 3.9r, 0.6a

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Leaders

MPG Dee Brown 37.4
FG% Vlad Negoitescu .714
3P% Catalin Burlacu 1.000
FT% Dragan Labovic 1.000
ORPG Chris Cooper 2.4
DRPG Jonte Flowers 3.8
RPG Alhaji Mohammed 5.1
SPG Jonte Flowers 2.9
APG Dee Brown 10.1
BPG Chris Cooper 0.9
PPG Gerald Lee 15.1

KK Partizan Leaders

MPG Edo Muric 31.8
FG% Nikola Milutinov .486
3P% Vanja Marinkovic .448
FT% Petar Aranitovic 1.000
ORPG Nikola Milutinov 3.5
DRPG Dorde Gagic 3.8
RPG Nikola Milutinov 6.9
SPG Dorde Gagic 1.3
APG Milenko Tepic 3.2
BPG Nikola Milutinov 0.6
PPG Edo Muric 13.3

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86