EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81, Virtus Roma 83

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

PalaLottomatica (Rome, Rome)

Attendance: 1,579

Officials: Matej Boltauzer, Zdravko Rutesic, Ilya Putenko

Team Rebounds: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (4) Virtus Roma (3)

Technicals: EWE Baskets Oldenburg (0) Virtus Roma (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
EWE (1-4) 21 21 24 15 81
ROM (4-1) 25 18 11 29 83

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
EWE 68 118.4 121.3
ROM 68 121.3 118.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
EWE .561 0.161 0.261 0.298
ROM .539 0.132 0.324 0.219

EWE Baskets Oldenburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
32 Nemanja Aleksandrov Starter PF 34:08 5-10 2-4 2-2 8.8 1.0 4 5 1 2 0 1 0 14
11 Adam Chubb Starter C 31:11 7-9 1-1 3-3 11.4 1.0 1 2 2 3 1 2 0 18
4 Chris Kramer Starter SG 31:09 2-7 1-3 2-2 7.2 1.0 7 8 1 2 2 2 0 7
23 Ricky Paulding Starter SF 24:43 1-2 0-0 3-3 3.9 1.0 0 1 4 3 0 2 0 5
5 Casper Ware Starter PG 29:47 4-12 2-6 4-5 7.6 0.0 2 2 5 2 0 1 0 14
21 Dominic Lockhart Bench SG 05:25 1-2 1-1 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Philipp Neumann Bench C 12:19 1-5 0-0 2-4 -2.8 1.0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 4
12 Robin Smeulders Bench C 02:22 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
9 Maurice Stuckey Bench PG 17:02 5-8 3-6 0-0 9.5 1.0 2 3 1 2 0 0 0 13
7 Philip Zwiener Bench SF 11:54 1-2 0-1 1-2 2.0 0.0 1 1 2 3 1 1 0 3
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 27-57 10-22 17-21 46.6 7 20 27 16 23 4 11 0 81
          47.4% 45.5% 81.0%                    

Virtus Roma

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
3 Melvin Ejim Starter SF 16:28 0-4 0-2 2-4 -0.2 1.0 3 4 0 2 0 1 1 2
22 Kyle Gibson Starter SG 28:12 3-13 1-7 0-0 -1.5 0.0 1 1 3 1 0 2 0 7
6 Bobby Jones Starter PF 22:17 3-9 0-2 1-2 3.5 3.0 2 5 2 3 0 1 0 7
25 Jordan Morgan Starter C 28:10 5-6 0-0 4-6 10.2 2.0 4 6 0 2 0 1 0 14
5 Brandon Triche Starter PG 28:41 6-8 1-3 0-0 10.5 2.0 2 4 2 2 2 3 0 13
10 Lorenzo D'ercole Bench PG 06:52 1-3 0-2 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
14 Maxime De Zeeuw Bench PF 24:36 2-6 1-5 3-4 11.2 1.0 7 8 0 2 2 0 2 8
12 Daniele Sandri Bench SG 17:20 2-4 1-2 2-3 6.1 1.0 3 4 0 4 1 0 1 7
24 Rok Stipcevic Bench PG 27:24 8-11 5-7 2-2 19.2 1.0 1 2 6 3 0 1 0 23
  Team               2 1 3            
        200 30-64 9-30 14-21 59.4 13 24 37 13 20 6 9 4 83
          46.9% 30.0% 66.7%                    

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Casper Ware
14p, 2r, 5a
Chris Kramer
7.6p, 4.3r, 4.2a
Ricky Paulding
10.5p, 2.4r, 2.5a
Nemanja Aleksandrov
12.7p, 4.9r, 0.6a
Adam Chubb
16.3p, 6.3r, 1.2a
Rotation Maurice Stuckey
6.4p, 1.3r, 1.6a
 
 
Philip Zwiener
4.7p, 2.6r, 1.1a
 
 
Philipp Neumann
6.9p, 3.4r, 0.5a
Lim PT  
 
Dominic Lockhart
3.8p, 3r, 2.1a
 
 
 
 
Robin Smeulders
3.3p, 2r, 1a

Virtus Roma Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Brandon Triche
13.4p, 3.9r, 4a
Kyle Gibson
16.1p, 3.5r, 2.5a
Melvin Ejim
5.1p, 4.4r, 0.9a
Bobby Jones
10.8p, 6.4r, 1.5a
Jordan Morgan
8.9p, 6.6r, 0.3a
Rotation Rok Stipcevic
11.5p, 3r, 2.7a
Daniele Sandri
2p, 1.8r, 0.6a
 
 
Maxime De Zeeuw
8.7p, 5r, 0.6a
 
 
Lim PT Lorenzo D'ercole
2.8p, 0.9r, 0.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

EWE Baskets Oldenburg Leaders

MPG Casper Ware 29.8
FG% Adam Chubb .632
3P% Adam Chubb 1.000
FT% Dominic Lockhart 1.000
ORPG Adam Chubb 2.9
DRPG Chris Kramer 3.5
RPG Adam Chubb 6.3
SPG Chris Kramer 1.2
APG Casper Ware 5.0
BPG Adam Chubb 0.5
PPG Adam Chubb 16.3

Virtus Roma Leaders

MPG Kyle Gibson 31.5
FG% Rei Pullazi 1.000
3P% Kyle Gibson .325
FT% Rok Stipcevic .944
ORPG Jordan Morgan 2.8
DRPG Bobby Jones 4.6
RPG Jordan Morgan 6.6
SPG Melvin Ejim 1.6
APG Brandon Triche 4.0
BPG Maxime De Zeeuw 0.5
PPG Kyle Gibson 16.1

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86