JDA Dijon Basket 79, Artland Dragons 76

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Artland Arena (Quakenbruck, Lower Saxony)

Attendance: 2,342

Officials: Daniel Hierrezuelo, Jasmina Juras, Milos Koljensic

Team Rebounds: JDA Dijon Basket (4) Artland Dragons (4)

Technicals: JDA Dijon Basket (0) Artland Dragons (0)

  1 2 3 4 OT Final
DIJ (4-1) 17 18 16 14 14 79
ART (1-4) 14 16 14 21 11 76

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
DIJ 72 109.4 105.3
ART 72 105.3 109.4

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
DIJ .500 0.166 0.267 0.362
ART .508 0.180 0.250 0.190

JDA Dijon Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Aldo Curti Starter PG 16:20 1-4 0-2 0-0 2.8 0.0 1 1 4 2 1 1 0 2
Steven Gray Starter SG 33:08 5-15 3-8 2-2 6.5 0.0 2 2 2 2 2 1 0 15
8 Andre Harris Starter C 32:34 6-14 0-5 2-2 4.5 1.0 3 4 1 3 1 2 0 14
9 Antoine Mendy Starter PF 26:01 1-1 1-1 0-0 5.8 1.0 4 5 1 1 0 1 0 3
7 Zach Moss Starter SF 20:38 1-1 0-0 1-2 2.2 3.0 1 4 0 4 0 1 0 3
10 Jacques Alingue Bench SF 12:26 0-1 0-0 0-0 0.8 0.0 2 2 1 2 1 1 0 0
32 Kris Joseph Bench SF 18:59 5-9 1-1 2-4 6.5 0.0 3 3 1 1 0 1 0 13
9 Kevin Joss Rauze Bench SG 11:52 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
14 Ferdinand Prenom Bench C 24:22 2-3 0-0 4-4 10.2 3.0 4 7 1 2 1 1 0 8
11 Erving Walker Bench PG 28:40 4-10 3-5 10-14 11.2 0.0 2 2 5 1 0 3 0 21
  Team               2 2 4            
        225 25-58 8-22 21-28 51.0 10 24 34 17 19 6 12 0 79
          43.1% 36.4% 75.0%                    

Artland Dragons

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
22 Antonio Graves-Davis Starter SG 27:13 1-7 0-3 2-2 -0.2 1.0 1 2 2 4 2 2 0 4
24 Lawrence Hill Starter PF 31:48 5-9 1-5 5-7 18.9 5.0 7 12 3 4 2 2 1 16
11 David Holston Starter PG 29:13 3-9 2-6 2-2 10.0 0.0 0 0 10 5 1 2 1 10
12 Andreas Seiferth Starter C 13:08 2-3 0-0 1-2 2.8 1.0 1 2 0 4 1 0 0 5
33 Chad Toppert Starter SF 13:05 0-5 0-5 0-0 -2.5 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
13 Guido Grunheid Bench PF 02:51 2-2 1-1 0-0 3.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
31 Dennis Horner Bench PF 13:12 0-2 0-1 2-2 0.0 0.0 1 1 2 1 0 2 0 2
6 Anthony King Bench C 29:01 9-14 0-0 0-0 12.8 0.0 7 7 1 2 0 0 0 18
4 David McCray Bench PG 09:07 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.2 0.0 1 1 2 3 0 0 0 0
25 Brandon Thomas Bench SF 31:55 2-7 1-4 0-0 2.8 1.0 4 5 2 2 1 3 0 5
10 Bastian Doreth Bench PG 24:27 4-5 3-4 0-0 5.5 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 2 0 11
  Team               2 2 4   1        
        225 28-63 8-29 12-15 54.1 10 26 36 24 31 7 13 2 76
          44.4% 27.6% 80.0%                    

JDA Dijon Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Aldo Curti
3.2p, 0.8r, 1.8a
Steven Gray
11.9p, 2.8r, 2.2a
Zach Moss
8.6p, 4.5r, 0.8a
Antoine Mendy
6.5p, 4.6r, 0.5a
Andre Harris
10.4p, 4r, 1.5a
Rotation Erving Walker
17.9p, 3r, 5.3a
Kevin Joss Rauze
1p, 0.6r, 0.3a
Kris Joseph
8.5p, 2.8r, 1a
 
 
Ferdinand Prenom
5.8p, 3.7r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Jacques Alingue
2.2p, 2.7r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 

Artland Dragons Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters David Holston
10.5p, 2.2r, 5.8a
Antonio Graves-Davis
11.5p, 1.3r, 3a
Chad Toppert
5.7p, 1.9r, 0.7a
Lawrence Hill
10.1p, 5.5r, 1.8a
Andreas Seiferth
5.8p, 2.5r, 0.8a
Rotation Bastian Doreth
4.1p, 1.5r, 2.1a
 
 
Brandon Thomas
9.9p, 3.7r, 2a
Dennis Horner
4.8p, 2.3r, 0.4a
Anthony King
13.5p, 5.3r, 1.5a
Lim PT David McCray
3.9p, 1.8r, 1.8a
 
 
 
 
Guido Grunheid
3p, 1.1r, 0.5a
 
 

JDA Dijon Basket Leaders

MPG Andre Harris 30.4
FG% Zach Moss .643
3P% Erving Walker .429
FT% Aldo Curti 1.000
ORPG Zach Moss 1.8
DRPG Andre Harris 3.8
RPG Antoine Mendy 4.6
SPG Antoine Mendy 1.4
APG Erving Walker 5.3
BPG Jacques Alingue 0.4
PPG Erving Walker 17.9

Artland Dragons Leaders

MPG Antonio Graves-Davis 26.5
FG% Guido Grunheid .607
3P% Tim Schwartz .500
FT% Chad Toppert 1.000
ORPG Lawrence Hill 2.1
DRPG Anthony King 3.7
RPG Lawrence Hill 5.5
SPG David Holston 1.1
APG David Holston 5.8
BPG Anthony King 0.9
PPG Anthony King 13.5

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86