Nancy Basket 88, Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Spiroudome (Charleroi, Hainaut)

Attendance: 1,000

Officials: Antonio Conde, Marius Ciulin, Ingus Baumanis

Team Rebounds: Nancy Basket (3) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (0)

Technicals: Nancy Basket (0) Proximus Spirou Charleroi (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
NAN (4-1) 18 26 17 27 88
SPI (1-4) 19 19 21 14 73

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
NAN 77 113.6 94.2
SPI 77 94.2 113.6

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
NAN .627 0.219 0.205 0.143
SPI .439 0.129 0.185 0.227

Nancy Basket

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Darius Adams Starter PG 35:21 7-13 4-7 3-4 16.0 3.0 3 6 7 2 0 5 0 21
13 Sergii Gladyr Starter SG 24:07 4-6 4-6 0-0 9.5 0.0 4 4 1 4 1 1 0 12
- Damir Krupalija Starter C 10:23 0-2 0-1 0-0 -2.8 0.0 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 0
11 Florent Pietrus Starter SF 31:29 7-12 0-1 2-2 9.8 3.0 4 7 0 1 0 2 0 16
35 Bandja Sy Starter PF 24:37 6-8 2-2 0-0 10.8 0.0 7 7 0 3 1 2 0 14
5 Valentin Bigote Bench SG 13:33 1-5 0-1 3-4 2.2 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 5
- Kim English Bench SG 17:43 3-7 1-4 0-1 2.1 0.0 3 3 2 3 0 2 0 7
7 Randal Falker Bench SF 33:30 6-8 0-0 1-3 17.1 1.0 7 8 5 2 0 1 2 13
16 Benjamin Sene Bench PG 05:36 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Maxime Zianveni Bench SF 03:41 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
  Team               1 2 3       1    
        200 34-63 11-22 9-14 62.8 9 33 42 17 20 4 18 2 88
          54.0% 50.0% 64.3%                    

Proximus Spirou Charleroi

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Leigh Enobakhare Starter C 14:23 2-4 0-0 0-0 4.5 1.0 2 3 0 0 1 1 1 4
25 William Hatcher Starter PG 29:33 1-9 1-4 0-0 -1.5 0.0 1 1 5 3 1 3 0 3
21 Wen Mukubu Starter SG 30:16 10-18 1-4 4-4 14.2 0.0 3 3 1 2 1 0 1 25
5 Dylan Page Starter PF 36:12 4-11 0-3 4-5 6.6 1.0 7 8 1 3 1 2 0 12
10 Loic Schwartz Starter SF 24:27 1-2 1-2 1-2 4.2 0.0 2 2 2 2 1 1 0 4
15 Christophe Beghin Bench C 09:08 1-2 0-0 3-4 1.0 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 5
33 Andre Collins Bench PG 06:59 0-3 0-2 0-0 0.8 0.0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0
6 Michael Fusek Bench C 00:57 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
11 Amaury Jadin Bench SG 24:13 4-8 3-5 0-0 8.0 0.0 2 2 2 3 3 2 0 11
17 Anthony Lambot Bench PG 06:38 0-0 0-0 1-2 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
- Eric Wise Bench SF 17:14 2-8 0-1 2-2 5.5 3.0 3 6 1 2 1 0 0 6
  Team                                
        200 26-66 6-21 15-19 45.4 5 22 27 15 19 10 10 2 73
          39.4% 28.6% 78.9%                    

Nancy Basket Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Darius Adams
18.7p, 3.8r, 4.4a
Sergii Gladyr
13p, 3r, 1.9a
Florent Pietrus
11.8p, 6.2r, 0.9a
Bandja Sy
8.5p, 4.2r, 0.8a
Damir Krupalija
1.7p, 1.7r, 1.1a
Rotation  
 
Kim English
6.8p, 1.8r, 1.8a
Randal Falker
7.6p, 9r, 2.9a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Valentin Bigote
2.6p, 0.7r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Benjamin Sene
3.2p, 1.6r, 1.2a
 
 
Maxime Zianveni
2.2p, 3.3r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters William Hatcher
7.9p, 1.5r, 1.9a
Wen Mukubu
10p, 2.9r, 0.8a
Loic Schwartz
4.3p, 3r, 1.4a
Dylan Page
17.9p, 5.7r, 1.3a
Leigh Enobakhare
4.6p, 5.7r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
Amaury Jadin
2.3p, 1.2r, 2.4a
Eric Wise
9p, 4.9r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Andre Collins
10.1p, 2.2r, 3.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Christophe Beghin
5p, 0r, 1a
Lim PT Anthony Lambot
1.5p, 0.5r, 0.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Fusek
0.5p, 1.2r, 0a

Nancy Basket Leaders

MPG Florent Pietrus 31.2
FG% Alexis Thomas 1.000
3P% Valentin Bigote .455
FT% Vaughn Duggins 1.000
ORPG Randal Falker 3.7
DRPG Randal Falker 5.3
RPG Randal Falker 9.0
SPG Darius Adams 1.8
APG Darius Adams 4.4
BPG Randal Falker 1.6
PPG Darius Adams 18.7

Proximus Spirou Charleroi Leaders

MPG Dylan Page 31.9
FG% Anthony Lambot .667
3P% Anthony Lambot 1.000
FT% Zabian Dowdell 1.000
ORPG Will Hudson 4.2
DRPG Will Hudson 6.0
RPG Will Hudson 10.2
SPG Zabian Dowdell 2.0
APG Andre Collins 3.2
BPG Leigh Enobakhare 0.8
PPG Dylan Page 17.9

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86