Pinar Karsiyaka 63, Lokomotiv Kuban 75

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Olympus (Krasnodar, Krasnodar)

Attendance: 3,251

Officials: Ilija Belosevic, Radomir Vojinovic, Clemens Fritz

Team Rebounds: Pinar Karsiyaka (5) Lokomotiv Kuban (4)

Technicals: Pinar Karsiyaka (0) Lokomotiv Kuban (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
PIN (3-2) 21 4 20 18 63
LOK (5-0) 20 19 16 20 75

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PIN 71 89.1 106.1
LOK 71 106.1 89.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PIN .440 0.241 0.269 0.172
LOK .610 0.226 0.214 0.051

Pinar Karsiyaka

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
32 Jon Diebler Starter SF 36:12 6-10 4-7 8-9 17.6 1.0 4 5 5 3 0 3 0 24
13 Ali Muhammed Starter PG 34:49 4-11 4-8 0-0 9.0 2.0 3 5 3 2 1 4 0 14
5 Baris Hersek Starter PF 20:17 1-4 1-3 0-0 -2.8 0.0 1 1 1 3 0 3 0 3
3 Juan Palacios Starter C 31:37 7-13 0-0 0-0 11.8 2.0 6 8 2 2 0 1 1 14
34 Soner Senturk Starter SG 14:31 0-0 0-0 0-0 -3.5 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0
24 Ceyhun Altay Bench SF 14:01 1-3 0-2 0-0 2.2 0.0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 2
2 Mutlu Demir Bench C 08:23 2-6 0-0 2-3 0.4 1.0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 6
12 Inanc Koc Bench SF 17:26 0-3 0-0 0-0 0.0 1.0 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 0
8 D.J. Strawberry Bench SG 22:38 0-8 0-2 0-0 -4.5 0.0 2 2 1 0 1 3 1 0
  Team               3 2 5       4    
        199 21-58 9-22 10-12 30.2 10 21 31 15 16 2 21 2 63
          36.2% 40.9% 83.3%                    

Lokomotiv Kuban

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Derrick Brown Starter PF 29:11 5-8 0-1 0-2 9.8 1.0 2 3 4 2 1 2 2 10
0 Malcolm Delaney Starter SG 33:48 8-11 2-4 1-2 10.2 0.0 1 1 3 1 1 4 0 19
41 Nikita Kurbanov Starter SF 20:06 3-5 0-0 0-0 3.2 1.0 2 3 1 3 0 1 0 6
3 Anthony Randolph Starter C 30:42 7-12 1-2 2-3 19.6 2.0 7 9 1 1 3 0 2 17
18 Evgeny Voronov Starter PG 16:37 0-2 0-0 0-0 -3.5 1.0 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 0
17 Nikita Balashov Bench PF 00:47 0-2 0-0 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Maxim Grigoryev Bench SG 04:48 1-2 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2
14 Maxim Kolyushkin Bench SG 00:58 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Aaron Miles Bench PG 22:56 3-4 0-0 0-0 7.0 1.0 2 3 3 1 0 1 0 6
44 Krunoslav Simon Bench SF 22:54 4-6 2-4 0-0 11.2 0.0 5 5 3 2 1 1 0 10
21 Alexey Zhukanenko Bench C 13:15 2-5 1-1 0-0 2.2 0.0 2 2 0 3 0 1 2 5
20 Andrey Zubkov Bench SF 03:58 0-2 0-0 0-0 -2.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
  Team               2 2 4       1    
        200 33-59 6-13 3-7 54.6 8 24 32 15 18 8 17 6 75
          55.9% 46.2% 42.9%                    

Pinar Karsiyaka Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Ali Muhammed
17.9p, 3.6r, 3.5a
Soner Senturk
0.5p, 1.1r, 0.8a
Jon Diebler
14.2p, 4.1r, 1.8a
Baris Hersek
5p, 2.5r, 0.3a
Juan Palacios
15.2p, 7.9r, 1.5a
Rotation  
 
D.J. Strawberry
7.1p, 3r, 1.8a
Inanc Koc
1p, 2r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Ceyhun Altay
2p, 1.9r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mutlu Demir
1.7p, 1r, 0.1a

Lokomotiv Kuban Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Evgeny Voronov
5.8p, 1.2r, 0.2a
Malcolm Delaney
12.7p, 3.7r, 4.9a
Nikita Kurbanov
7.4p, 3.5r, 1.4a
Derrick Brown
14.8p, 3.6r, 2a
Anthony Randolph
11.1p, 4.5r, 0.5a
Rotation Aaron Miles
5.2p, 3.6r, 4.3a
 
 
Krunoslav Simon
9.2p, 3.4r, 3.8a
 
 
Alexey Zhukanenko
2.6p, 1.6r, 0.2a
Lim PT  
 
Maxim Grigoryev
6.7p, 1.5r, 1.5a
Andrey Zubkov
2.5p, 1.3r, 0.3a
Nikita Balashov
3.3p, 1r, 0.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Maxim Kolyushkin
2.8p, 0.5r, 1.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Pinar Karsiyaka Leaders

MPG Ali Muhammed 34.7
FG% Jon Diebler .505
3P% Inanc Koc 1.000
FT% Baris Hersek .909
ORPG Juan Palacios 2.7
DRPG Juan Palacios 5.2
RPG Juan Palacios 7.9
SPG Ali Muhammed 1.9
APG Ali Muhammed 3.5
BPG Kenny Gabriel 1.4
PPG Ali Muhammed 17.9

Lokomotiv Kuban Leaders

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86