Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74, Brose Baskets Bamberg 90

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Stechert Arena (Bamberg, Franconia)

Attendance: 6,800

Officials: Sergio Silva, Paolo Taurino, Alexey Davydov

Team Rebounds: Tecnyconta Zaragoza (2) Brose Baskets Bamberg (4)

Technicals: Tecnyconta Zaragoza (0) Brose Baskets Bamberg (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZAR (2-3) 14 18 17 25 74
BRO (3-2) 24 21 17 28 90

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZAR 68 108.1 131.5
BRO 68 131.5 108.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZAR .508 0.102 0.174 0.177
BRO .571 0.146 0.293 0.286

Tecnyconta Zaragoza

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
89 Stevan Jelovac Starter PF 02:57 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
10 Kevin Lisch Starter PG 27:55 6-9 5-6 0-0 12.8 0.0 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 17
25 Henk Norel Starter C 20:48 4-5 0-0 0-0 10.0 1.0 1 2 4 2 3 2 0 8
20 Jason Robinson Starter SG 26:02 1-9 0-5 0-0 -4.0 0.0 3 3 1 3 0 1 0 2
15 Joan Sastre Starter SF 19:54 1-2 1-2 0-0 3.0 0.0 2 2 1 0 1 2 0 3
31 Albert Fontet Bench C 17:09 0-0 0-0 1-2 2.5 1.0 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 1
43 Chris Goulding Bench SG 28:23 9-14 2-5 5-5 18.1 0.0 6 6 2 2 0 0 0 25
24 Marcus Landry Bench SF 28:16 3-16 2-6 2-2 -0.8 2.0 2 4 1 3 0 1 0 10
12 Pedro Llompart Bench PG 12:05 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.8 0.0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0
21 Pere Tomas Bench SF 16:31 2-5 1-3 3-3 3.6 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 8
  Team               1 1 2            
        200 26-62 11-29 11-12 44.8 5 20 25 15 17 4 7 0 74
          41.9% 37.9% 91.7%                    

Brose Baskets Bamberg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
4 Dalibor Bagaric Starter C 03:50 1-1 0-0 0-2 1.2 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
20 Elias Harris Starter SF 11:31 1-1 0-0 0-0 3.8 2.0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 2
9 Karsten Tadda Starter PG 24:08 3-6 2-5 2-2 9.0 2.0 1 3 1 1 1 0 0 10
7 Ryan Thompson Starter PF 27:54 4-13 1-9 0-0 5.0 2.0 3 5 2 1 0 1 1 9
11 Brad Wanamaker Starter SG 29:35 4-10 1-2 3-4 16.5 0.0 6 6 10 4 3 2 0 12
15 Josh Duncan Bench PF 13:47 7-8 3-3 4-4 15.2 0.0 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 21
22 Mindaugas Katelynas Bench PF 02:26 0-1 0-0 0-0 -2.8 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
45 Josh Shipp Bench SG 14:06 3-6 3-5 0-0 7.8 0.0 3 3 2 0 0 1 0 9
13 Janis Strelnieks Bench PG 24:17 2-5 1-4 4-4 9.0 0.0 1 1 5 1 0 0 0 9
10 Daniel Theis Bench C 23:34 3-6 1-3 4-4 9.8 3.0 5 8 1 4 1 3 1 11
21 Trevor Mbakwe Bench PF 24:52 2-6 0-0 1-1 5.6 2.0 6 8 1 2 0 2 1 5
  Team               2 2 4            
        200 30-63 12-31 18-21 80.1 14 31 45 23 19 5 10 3 90
          47.6% 38.7% 85.7%                    

Tecnyconta Zaragoza Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Kevin Lisch
5.5p, 1.2r, 3a
Jason Robinson
9.5p, 3r, 1.6a
Joan Sastre
3.9p, 2.4r, 0.7a
Stevan Jelovac
14p, 5.7r, 1.2a
Henk Norel
5.5p, 2.8r, 0.9a
Rotation Pedro Llompart
4.4p, 2.2r, 4.6a
Chris Goulding
11.6p, 1.7r, 1.4a
Marcus Landry
11.5p, 3r, 1.1a
 
 
Albert Fontet
0.3p, 1.7r, 0.3a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Pere Tomas
2.7p, 2.1r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 

Brose Baskets Bamberg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Karsten Tadda
5.5p, 3r, 1.5a
Brad Wanamaker
14.7p, 4.2r, 5.8a
Elias Harris
7.2p, 2.7r, 1.2a
Ryan Thompson
14p, 3.3r, 2.6a
Dalibor Bagaric
0.9p, 1.4r, 0.1a
Rotation Janis Strelnieks
9.2p, 2.2r, 2.1a
Josh Shipp
8p, 3r, 1a
 
 
Trevor Mbakwe
11.1p, 7.9r, 1.1a
Daniel Theis
10.2p, 5.7r, 1.1a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Josh Duncan
21p, 3r, 0a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Mindaugas Katelynas
4.7p, 2r, 1.3a
 
 

Tecnyconta Zaragoza Leaders

MPG Jason Robinson 27.8
FG% Rasko Katic .611
3P% Joan Sastre .500
FT% Kevin Lisch 1.000
ORPG Rasko Katic 1.5
DRPG Stevan Jelovac 4.9
RPG Stevan Jelovac 5.7
SPG Pedro Llompart 1.0
APG Pedro Llompart 4.6
BPG Joan Sastre 0.6
PPG Stevan Jelovac 14.0

Brose Baskets Bamberg Leaders

MPG Ryan Thompson 29.9
FG% Josh Duncan .875
3P% Josh Duncan 1.000
FT% Josh Shipp 1.000
ORPG Trevor Mbakwe 2.5
DRPG Trevor Mbakwe 5.5
RPG Trevor Mbakwe 7.9
SPG Brad Wanamaker 2.1
APG Brad Wanamaker 5.8
BPG Trevor Mbakwe 1.7
PPG Josh Duncan 21.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86