Telekom Baskets Bonn 85, Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

PalaBigi (Reggio Emilia, Reggio Emilia)

Attendance: 2,249

Officials: Tomasz Trawicki, Jean-Charles Collin, Juan Carlos Garcia Gonzalez

Team Rebounds: Telekom Baskets Bonn (2) Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia (6)

Technicals: Telekom Baskets Bonn (0) Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
TBB (3-2) 20 16 20 29 85
REG (1-4) 32 18 18 16 84

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
TBB 76 112.2 110.9
REG 76 110.9 112.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
TBB .587 0.224 0.353 0.175
REG .516 0.185 0.303 0.281

Telekom Baskets Bonn

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
9 Angelo Caloiaro Starter PF 20:47 1-5 0-2 0-0 2.8 1.0 4 5 2 3 2 2 0 2
10 Eugene Lawrence Starter PG 22:18 1-3 0-2 0-0 4.5 0.0 1 1 3 2 4 2 0 2
5 Dirk Madrich Starter C 14:16 4-8 1-2 4-6 7.5 3.0 3 6 1 1 0 3 0 13
8 Andrej Mangold Starter SF 20:49 1-2 1-2 0-0 4.8 0.0 3 3 3 2 0 1 0 3
6 Benas Veikalas Starter SG 24:09 6-11 5-8 1-1 10.6 1.0 1 2 1 3 1 1 0 18
7 Ryan Brooks Bench SG 20:15 3-6 1-2 1-2 6.5 0.0 3 3 1 1 1 0 0 8
11 Tadas Klimavicius Bench C 23:42 4-10 0-0 4-8 7.0 3.0 2 5 1 0 0 1 1 12
12 Florian Koch Bench SF 07:41 0-1 0-0 0-0 -3.2 0.0 2 2 0 4 0 2 0 0
4 Mickey McConnell Bench PG 24:48 5-9 2-4 1-2 13.0 3.0 2 5 5 4 3 3 0 13
14 Steve Wachalski Bench PF 19:13 4-7 4-7 0-0 5.0 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 12
19 Tony Wroblicky Bench C 02:02 1-1 0-0 0-0 1.8 1.0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 2
  Team                 2 2            
        200 30-63 14-29 11-19 60.1 12 24 36 17 24 11 17 2 85
          47.6% 48.3% 57.9%                    

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Riccardo Cervi Starter C 22:22 3-4 0-0 1-2 10.5 6.0 1 7 1 3 1 1 1 7
20 Andrea Cinciarini Starter SG 37:02 2-7 0-1 2-4 10.2 1.0 6 7 12 1 1 7 0 6
4 Federico Mussini Starter PG 27:40 6-9 3-5 0-0 8.2 0.0 0 0 1 2 3 3 0 15
6 Achille Polonara Starter PF 35:28 6-11 1-2 6-7 16.6 2.0 6 8 1 2 1 0 1 19
7 Donell Taylor Starter SF 31:32 6-16 3-8 4-4 8.8 1.0 3 4 0 4 2 0 0 19
8 Amedeo Della Valle Bench SG 23:46 2-8 2-5 2-4 3.8 0.0 1 1 2 5 3 0 0 8
12 Ksystof Lavrinovic Bench C 18:27 3-9 1-6 3-4 2.8 0.0 6 6 0 3 0 3 1 10
10 Adam Pechacek Bench C 03:43 0-0 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
  Team               4 2 6            
        200 28-64 10-27 18-25 59.9 14 25 39 17 22 11 14 3 84
          43.8% 37.0% 72.0%                    

Telekom Baskets Bonn Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Eugene Lawrence
8.1p, 1.9r, 5.7a
Benas Veikalas
9p, 1.8r, 1.2a
Andrej Mangold
3.3p, 1.8r, 1.5a
Angelo Caloiaro
11.3p, 4.2r, 1.2a
Dirk Madrich
6.8p, 2.9r, 0.8a
Rotation Mickey McConnell
10.7p, 1.9r, 3.5a
Ryan Brooks
11.7p, 2.8r, 1.5a
 
 
Steve Wachalski
7.2p, 2.1r, 0.6a
Tadas Klimavicius
10.8p, 5.5r, 1.2a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Florian Koch
2.8p, 0.7r, 0.4a
 
 
Tony Wroblicky
4p, 1.8r, 0a

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Federico Mussini
9.8p, 1.2r, 0.6a
Andrea Cinciarini
12.2p, 5.7r, 6.9a
Donell Taylor
11.8p, 2.2r, 2a
Achille Polonara
10.1p, 8.8r, 1.5a
Riccardo Cervi
7.8p, 4.4r, 0.4a
Rotation  
 
Amedeo Della Valle
10.9p, 2.8r, 1.9a
 
 
 
 
Ksystof Lavrinovic
9.5p, 4.5r, 1.2a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Pechacek
1.4p, 0.4r, 0.1a

Telekom Baskets Bonn Leaders

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia Leaders

MPG Andrea Cinciarini 34.7
FG% Riccardo Cervi .636
3P% Adam Pechacek .500
FT% Donell Taylor 1.000
ORPG Achille Polonara 2.6
DRPG Achille Polonara 6.2
RPG Achille Polonara 8.8
SPG Donell Taylor 1.6
APG Andrea Cinciarini 6.9
BPG Riccardo Cervi 1.6
PPG Drake Diener 17.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86