Telenet BC Oostende 60, Red October Cantu 68

November 12, 2014

Eurocup

Palasport Pianella (Cucciago, Lombardy)

Attendance: 2,521

Officials: Recep Ankarali, Ioannis Foufis, Oskars Lucis

Team Rebounds: Telenet BC Oostende (4) Red October Cantu (3)

Technicals: Telenet BC Oostende (0) Red October Cantu (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
OOS (2-3) 14 17 15 14 60
CAN (1-4) 14 20 19 15 68

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
OOS 70 85.3 96.7
CAN 70 96.7 85.3

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
OOS .457 0.213 0.219 0.121
CAN .412 0.142 0.300 0.176

Telenet BC Oostende

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
20 Dusan Djordjevic Starter SF 25:45 6-12 1-7 3-3 3.1 0.0 3 3 0 2 0 4 0 16
5 Gregory Echenique Starter C 05:11 0-1 0-0 2-2 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
7 Mateusz Ponitka Starter SG 18:51 4-6 2-2 0-0 4.8 1.0 1 2 2 3 0 3 0 10
5 Quentin Serron Starter PG 12:40 1-2 0-0 0-0 3.5 1.0 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 2
11 Wes Wilkinson Starter PF 16:59 0-3 0-3 0-0 2.2 0.0 6 6 0 0 0 1 1 0
4 Jared Berggren Bench C 31:17 6-11 0-0 0-1 8.4 0.0 6 6 0 3 1 0 1 12
15 Khalid Boukichou Bench C 03:25 1-2 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
8 Pierre-Antoine Gillet Bench SF 23:01 1-5 0-3 0-0 2.0 1.0 3 4 1 3 1 0 0 2
9 Niels Marnegrave Bench SG 13:51 1-4 0-0 0-0 0.8 1.0 3 4 3 3 0 3 0 2
8 Guy Muya Bench SF 27:06 0-3 0-1 0-2 1.2 2.0 1 3 2 3 2 1 0 0
7 J.P. Prince Bench SF 21:54 5-9 0-1 2-3 4.1 1.0 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 12
  Team               1 3 4            
        200 25-58 3-17 7-11 30.1 8 28 36 11 20 4 15 2 60
          43.1% 17.6% 63.6%                    

Red October Cantu

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
4 James Feldeine Starter PG 27:37 4-10 2-5 2-2 9.8 1.0 0 1 5 2 3 2 0 12
22 Damian Hollis Starter PF 18:19 1-6 0-3 0-0 2.8 2.0 5 7 1 1 0 1 0 2
1 Darius Johnson-Odom Starter SG 29:23 3-11 0-3 0-0 0.2 1.0 0 1 4 3 0 1 0 6
18 DeQuan Jones Starter SF 26:00 7-11 1-3 3-5 15.6 1.0 7 8 0 1 3 2 1 18
31 Eric Williams Starter C 18:09 0-3 0-0 3-6 2.8 2.0 5 7 1 3 0 1 0 3
5 Awudu Abass Bench SG 14:08 3-5 2-3 3-3 7.4 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 11
25 Ivan Buva Bench C 22:54 4-7 1-2 0-0 7.8 3.0 4 7 0 2 0 1 0 9
30 Stefano Gentile Bench SG 22:50 1-10 0-6 0-0 -3.5 0.0 4 4 1 2 1 2 0 2
Cheikh Mbodj Bench C 20:38 2-5 0-0 1-2 5.0 2.0 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 5
  Team               3   3       1    
        199 25-68 6-25 12-18 47.8 15 28 43 12 15 7 11 3 68
          36.8% 24.0% 66.7%                    

Telenet BC Oostende Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Quentin Serron
5.5p, 3.1r, 2.3a
Mateusz Ponitka
9.5p, 2.5r, 1.6a
Dusan Djordjevic
10.9p, 2r, 5.4a
Wes Wilkinson
6.6p, 3.2r, 0.6a
Gregory Echenique
8.2p, 4.7r, 0.2a
Rotation  
 
Niels Marnegrave
2.2p, 2.1r, 2.6a
Guy Muya
5.2p, 2.1r, 2.1a
 
 
Jared Berggren
6.2p, 4.5r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Pierre-Antoine Gillet
6.4p, 3.5r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
J.P. Prince
12.8p, 2.5r, 1.9a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Khalid Boukichou
5.1p, 3r, 0.1a

Red October Cantu Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters James Feldeine
13.3p, 3r, 3.4a
Darius Johnson-Odom
15p, 2.8r, 4.8a
DeQuan Jones
7.9p, 4.3r, 0.9a
Damian Hollis
8.5p, 4.1r, 0.8a
Eric Williams
5.8p, 4.6r, 0.7a
Rotation  
 
Stefano Gentile
8.5p, 2.8r, 2.1a
 
 
 
 
Ivan Buva
7.6p, 5.5r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Awudu Abass
7.2p, 1.8r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Cheikh Mbodj
6p, 3.9r, 0.2a

Telenet BC Oostende Leaders

Red October Cantu Leaders

MPG Darius Johnson-Odom 31.4
FG% DeQuan Jones .557
3P% James Feldeine .469
FT% James Feldeine .909
ORPG Ivan Buva 1.9
DRPG Ivan Buva 3.6
RPG Ivan Buva 5.5
SPG James Feldeine 2.0
APG Darius Johnson-Odom 4.8
BPG Awudu Abass 0.6
PPG Darius Johnson-Odom 15.0

Today's Games

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 76
JDA Dijon Basket 79

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 90
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 74

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 84
Telekom Baskets Bonn 85

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 70
Lietuvos Rytas 81

Eurocup

KK Partizan 76
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 69

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 75
Pinar Karsiyaka 63

Eurocup

PAOK BC 80
Buducnost 60

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73
Nancy Basket 88

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 65
CEZ Nymburk 66

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 68
Telenet BC Oostende 60

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 69
BK Ventspils 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 90
Krasny Oktyabr 75

Eurocup

Virtus Roma 83
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 81

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 89
Khimki 86