Zenit Saint Petersburg 74, BC VEF Riga 66

December 3, 2014

Eurocup

Arena Riga (Riga, Riga)

Attendance: 800

Officials: Eddie Viator, Oscar Perea, Jasmina Juras

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (5) BC VEF Riga (8)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) BC VEF Riga (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (4-4) 19 26 13 16 74
RIG (1-7) 21 15 20 10 66

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 69 107.0 95.4
RIG 69 95.4 107.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .470 0.173 0.316 0.182
RIG .443 0.173 0.400 0.057

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Dimitry Gordeev Starter SF 19:16 1-3 0-2 1-2 0.0 0.0 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 3
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 36:18 9-17 3-6 2-2 18.0 1.0 4 5 7 3 2 3 0 23
9 Cameron Jones Starter SG 37:15 6-17 1-7 0-0 3.0 1.0 3 4 2 1 0 2 0 13
33 Kyle Landry Starter C 32:48 4-8 1-2 5-6 21.0 3.0 9 12 3 3 4 2 2 14
4 Ivan Lazarev Starter PF 07:23 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.5 2.0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0
14 Dejan Borovnjak Bench PF 19:21 3-11 0-1 3-3 4.9 3.0 5 8 1 3 1 2 0 9
11 Artem Komolov Bench SG 05:33 0-1 0-1 0-0 -1.0 0.0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 0
7 Andrei Koscheev Bench PF 20:28 3-6 1-2 1-2 6.2 2.0 2 4 0 2 1 0 0 8
30 D.J. Stephens Bench SG 20:44 2-3 0-1 0-0 3.2 0.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 00:54 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               3 2 5            
        200 28-66 6-22 12-15 55.9 15 28 43 16 17 8 12 2 74
          42.4% 27.3% 80.0%                    

BC VEF Riga

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
7 Ingus Jakovics Starter PG 37:23 5-10 1-4 0-0 10.2 2.0 1 3 6 2 0 1 0 11
32 Anzejs Pasecniks Starter C 07:03 1-3 0-1 0-0 -2.8 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2
22 Gerald Robinson Starter SG 27:22 4-13 2-7 0-0 4.8 0.0 2 2 4 4 2 1 0 10
6 Janis Timma Starter SF 33:47 8-15 2-6 1-2 14.8 0.0 7 7 4 3 2 2 0 19
27 Ronalds Zakis Starter PF 18:13 2-6 0-0 1-2 6.0 1.0 3 4 2 2 2 0 0 5
7 Arturs Berzins Bench PF 04:29 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.2 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
8 Bamba Fall Bench C 28:27 6-9 0-0 2-3 11.6 2.0 4 6 2 3 0 2 2 14
5 Mareks Mejeris Bench SF 28:01 2-11 1-4 0-0 0.8 5.0 0 5 2 0 1 4 0 5
24 Aigars Skele Bench PG 01:14 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 Arturs Strelnieks Bench SG 14:01 0-2 0-1 0-0 -1.0 2.0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0
  Team               3 5 8            
        200 28-70 6-24 4-7 44.4 15 23 38 21 20 7 12 2 66
          40.0% 25.0% 57.1%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
17.2p, 2.6r, 6.3a
Cameron Jones
11.6p, 4.2r, 3a
Dimitry Gordeev
4.5p, 1.4r, 0.6a
Ivan Lazarev
4p, 2.6r, 0.2a
Kyle Landry
11.1p, 7.6r, 1.5a
Rotation  
 
D.J. Stephens
4p, 2r, 0a
 
 
Andrei Koscheev
3.3p, 1.9r, 0.2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Dejan Borovnjak
10.8p, 6.6r, 1.6a
 
 
Lim PT Artem Vikhrov
4.3p, 1.5r, 1.4a
Artem Komolov
2.4p, 0.9r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
 
 

BC VEF Riga Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Ingus Jakovics
6.6p, 2.5r, 2.7a
Gerald Robinson
17.2p, 3.9r, 3.5a
Janis Timma
12.3p, 4.5r, 3.9a
Ronalds Zakis
5.5p, 3r, 1a
Anzejs Pasecniks
1.8p, 1.5r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
Arturs Strelnieks
2.5p, 1.9r, 0.8a
Mareks Mejeris
6.9p, 3.8r, 1.6a
 
 
Bamba Fall
9p, 6r, 0.6a
Lim PT Aigars Skele
0p, 0.5r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Arturs Berzins
4.2p, 2.7r, 0.8a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Dmitry Kulagin 33.1
FG% D.J. Stephens .667
3P% Dimitry Gordeev .414
FT% Artem Kuzyakin 1.000
ORPG Kyle Landry 2.5
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.1
RPG Kyle Landry 7.6
SPG Walter Hodge 1.6
APG Walter Hodge 6.3
BPG Evgeny Valiev 0.7
PPG Walter Hodge 17.2

BC VEF Riga Leaders

MPG Gerald Robinson 31.5
FG% Rodions Kurucs .750
3P% Gerald Robinson .400
FT% Justin Cobbs 1.000
ORPG Bamba Fall 2.1
DRPG Bamba Fall 3.9
RPG Bamba Fall 6.0
SPG Gerald Robinson 1.9
APG Janis Timma 3.9
BPG Bamba Fall 1.6
PPG Gerald Robinson 17.2

Today's Games

Eurocup

BC VEF Riga 66
Zenit Saint Petersburg 74

Eurocup

Buducnost 100
Stelmet Zielona Gora 85

Eurocup

CEZ Nymburk 67
Proximus Spirou Charleroi 73

Eurocup

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 84
Teksut Bandirma 74

Eurocup

EWE Baskets Oldenburg 71
Nancy Basket 85

Eurocup

Herbalife Gran Canaria 94
JDA Dijon Basket 60

Eurocup

KK Partizan 64
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 83

Eurocup

Khimki 82
Besiktas Sompo Japan 78

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 82
Krasny Oktyabr 91

Eurocup

PAOK BC 54
Lokomotiv Kuban 68

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 71
BK Ventspils 67

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 98
Virtus Roma 80

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 79
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 69

Eurocup

Strasbourg IG 74
Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 66

Eurocup

Tecnyconta Zaragoza 90
Telekom Baskets Bonn 75

Eurocup

Telenet BC Oostende 84
Artland Dragons 82

Eurocup

Union Olimpija 89
Szolnoki Olaj 67