Buducnost 76, Lokomotiv Kuban 79

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Olympus (Krasnodar, Krasnodar)

Attendance: 2,739

Officials: Ioannis Foufis, Apostolos Kalpakas, Aare Haliko

Team Rebounds: Buducnost (3) Lokomotiv Kuban (1)

Technicals: Buducnost (0) Lokomotiv Kuban (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
BUD (3-6) 19 22 16 19 76
LOK (9-0) 17 14 29 19 79

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BUD 74 102.3 106.3
LOK 74 106.3 102.3

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BUD .558 0.188 0.267 0.150
LOK .578 0.215 0.194 0.207

Buducnost

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
0 Omar Cook Starter PG 30:15 3-5 1-2 2-4 6.8 0.0 0 0 6 4 2 3 0 9
6 Darko Planinic Starter C 22:23 7-13 0-0 0-3 2.1 2.0 0 2 0 2 1 3 0 14
22 J.R. Reynolds Starter SG 30:13 7-10 4-6 3-4 12.2 0.0 3 3 1 2 0 2 0 21
4 Suad Sehovic Starter SF 19:20 2-6 1-3 0-0 5.8 1.0 5 6 1 1 0 0 0 5
13 Cedomir Vitkovac Starter PF 20:17 2-8 0-3 1-1 -3.4 1.0 0 1 0 4 0 2 1 5
5 Vladimir Dasic Bench PF 23:23 1-6 1-3 2-4 7.2 0.0 5 5 2 1 3 0 0 5
20 Nikola Ivanovic Bench PG 09:45 0-0 0-0 0-0 4.5 1.0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 0
15 Aleksa Popovic Bench SF 19:01 2-3 0-0 0-0 0.5 0.0 1 1 1 4 1 2 0 4
33 Robert Rikic Bench C 13:49 5-6 0-0 1-2 8.2 2.0 4 6 0 3 0 1 0 11
10 Will Sheehey Bench SF 11:34 1-3 0-0 0-0 1.8 1.0 4 5 0 2 0 1 0 2
  Team                 3 3       2    
        200 30-60 7-17 9-18 45.8 8 25 33 14 24 8 16 1 76
          50.0% 41.2% 50.0%                    

Lokomotiv Kuban

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
5 Derrick Brown Starter SF 31:52 6-10 1-2 2-4 11.2 2.0 3 5 0 0 2 2 1 15
0 Malcolm Delaney Starter SG 26:29 4-10 2-4 3-3 8.4 0.0 6 6 4 5 0 2 0 13
7 Richard Hendrix Starter C 27:27 6-9 0-0 2-3 15.1 1.0 10 11 1 3 2 2 1 14
41 Nikita Kurbanov Starter PF 27:33 2-6 1-2 2-2 3.8 0.0 2 2 0 3 3 1 0 7
18 Evgeny Voronov Starter PG 32:36 6-8 2-2 0-2 7.0 0.0 1 1 2 4 1 3 1 14
4 Maxim Grigoryev Bench SG 05:49 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Maxim Kolyushkin Bench SG 03:41 0-0 0-0 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
3 Anthony Randolph Bench C 15:14 3-7 1-2 2-3 5.1 2.0 2 4 0 2 0 2 2 9
20 Andrey Zubkov Bench SF 12:17 1-3 0-1 1-2 1.2 0.0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
11 Aaron Miles Bench PG 17:02 2-4 0-0 0-0 5.0 1.0 0 1 6 2 0 2 0 4
  Team               1   1            
        200 30-58 7-14 12-19 54.1 7 25 32 14 20 8 16 5 79
          51.7% 50.0% 63.2%                    

Buducnost Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Omar Cook
7.8p, 1.9r, 6.7a
J.R. Reynolds
11.4p, 2.4r, 4.2a
Suad Sehovic
11.5p, 6r, 1.4a
Cedomir Vitkovac
7.2p, 3.8r, 1.1a
Darko Planinic
9.6p, 3.6r, 0.5a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Aleksa Popovic
6.4p, 1.9r, 1.1a
Vladimir Dasic
9.3p, 5.7r, 1.7a
Robert Rikic
3.5p, 1.5r, 0.1a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Will Sheehey
4.7p, 2.1r, 0.6a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Nikola Ivanovic
3.5p, 0.8r, 2.2a
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Lokomotiv Kuban Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Evgeny Voronov
6.5p, 1.4r, 1a
Malcolm Delaney
13.3p, 3.8r, 4.8a
Derrick Brown
16.5p, 5.1r, 1.7a
Nikita Kurbanov
7.8p, 3.5r, 1.2a
Richard Hendrix
9.1p, 7.1r, 1.4a
Rotation Aaron Miles
4.8p, 3.1r, 4.3a
 
 
Andrey Zubkov
3.2p, 1.5r, 0.6a
 
 
Anthony Randolph
10.3p, 4.1r, 0.6a
Lim PT  
 
Maxim Grigoryev
5.8p, 1.4r, 1.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Maxim Kolyushkin
2.2p, 1.2r, 1.7a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Buducnost Leaders

MPG Omar Cook 29.7
FG% Robert Rikic .682
3P% Nikola Ivanovic .571
FT% Ognjen Carapic 1.000
ORPG Vladimir Dasic 1.4
DRPG Suad Sehovic 4.8
RPG Suad Sehovic 6.0
SPG Vladimir Dasic 2.1
APG Omar Cook 6.7
BPG Cedomir Vitkovac 0.4
PPG Suad Sehovic 11.5

Lokomotiv Kuban Leaders

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74