CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112, Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110

December 10, 2014

Eurocup

Malha Arena (Jerusalem, Jerusalem)

Attendance: 4,300

Officials: Tomislav Hordov, Milija Vojinovic, Nick Broeck

Team Rebounds: CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (6) Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (3)

Technicals: CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (0) Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem (0)

  1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
PLO (5-4) 20 25 22 17 12 16 112
HAPJ (2-7) 15 23 21 25 12 14 110

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
PLO 97 115.0 112.9
HAPJ 97 112.9 115.0

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
PLO .583 0.195 0.282 0.167
HAPJ .580 0.175 0.194 0.435

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- Dee Brown Starter PG 41:32 7-17 5-10 2-3 7.9 0.0 3 3 6 5 0 5 0 21
- Jonte Flowers Starter SF 30:27 4-6 2-3 0-0 13.2 2.0 1 3 4 4 3 0 0 10
- Dragan Labovic Starter PF 21:46 6-9 1-1 2-3 8.9 0.0 1 1 1 2 1 0 0 15
- Gerald Lee Starter C 28:52 10-13 0-0 4-6 12.0 3.0 2 5 1 5 3 6 0 24
- Alhaji Mohammed Starter SG 28:18 2-6 0-1 1-4 8.8 2.0 5 7 5 4 2 1 0 5
- Chris Cooper Bench C 13:12 1-3 0-0 0-0 4.0 0.0 5 5 0 1 1 1 1 2
- Jarvis Hayes Bench SF 36:10 6-12 2-5 2-3 19.9 3.0 8 11 7 2 0 1 0 16
- Michalis Pelekanos Bench SG 19:33 1-2 1-1 0-0 3.8 1.0 1 2 2 3 0 0 0 3
- Marius Runkauskas Bench SG 30:10 5-16 3-10 3-4 0.5 0.0 2 2 1 3 2 5 0 16
  Team               4 2 6            
        250 42-84 14-31 14-23 78.9 15 30 45 27 29 12 19 1 112
          50.0% 45.2% 60.9%                    

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
8 Lior Eliyahu Starter PF 36:04 8-12 0-0 1-2 12.5 0.0 3 3 1 4 2 0 2 17
9 Joseph Jones Starter C 14:19 3-6 0-0 1-2 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
7 Derwin Kitchen Starter SG 36:27 4-12 0-3 5-8 9.8 2.0 7 9 3 5 4 4 1 13
15 Donta Smith Starter SF 46:44 3-9 1-2 9-12 28.0 1.0 11 12 13 4 3 4 4 16
11 Bracey Wright Starter PG 39:57 5-12 5-8 9-10 10.5 1.0 1 2 3 1 0 5 0 24
4 Adam Ariel Bench SF 00:09 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Pops Mensah-Bonsu Bench PF 16:53 6-7 0-0 3-4 10.8 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 15
10 Yotam Halperin Bench SG 09:42 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.2 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 Bar Timor Bench SG 27:38 4-6 2-4 0-0 5.8 0.0 1 1 1 5 2 1 0 10
4 Tony Gaffney Bench PF 22:07 3-5 0-2 2-2 8.0 2.0 4 6 1 1 0 2 1 8
  Team               1 2 3            
        250 36-69 8-19 30-40 86.0 8 31 39 22 24 12 17 9 110
          52.2% 42.1% 75.0%                    

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dee Brown
13.4p, 3.4r, 8.6a
Alhaji Mohammed
12.8p, 4.7r, 2.7a
Jonte Flowers
9.1p, 4.2r, 2.5a
Dragan Labovic
11p, 3.6r, 0.8a
Gerald Lee
15.6p, 4.2r, 1.2a
Rotation  
 
Marius Runkauskas
13.8p, 2.5r, 1.9a
Jarvis Hayes
9.2p, 4.6r, 1.2a
 
 
Chris Cooper
4.4p, 4.8r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
Michalis Pelekanos
7.8p, 3.4r, 1.4a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Bracey Wright
14.7p, 3.1r, 3a
Derwin Kitchen
9.6p, 5r, 4a
Donta Smith
12.4p, 6r, 5a
Lior Eliyahu
10p, 4.5r, 3a
Joseph Jones
11.2p, 4.3r, 0.9a
Rotation  
 
Bar Timor
4.8p, 1.1r, 0.9a
 
 
Tony Gaffney
7.9p, 4r, 1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Pops Mensah-Bonsu
7.5p, 3.8r, 0.8a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Yotam Halperin
8.4p, 2.3r, 3.7a
Adam Ariel
1.8p, 1.2r, 0.4a
 
 
 
 

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti Leaders

MPG Dee Brown 36.2
FG% Vlad Negoitescu .714
3P% Dragan Labovic .521
FT% Marius Runkauskas .903
ORPG Chris Cooper 2.1
DRPG Jarvis Hayes 3.6
RPG Chris Cooper 4.8
SPG Jonte Flowers 2.6
APG Dee Brown 8.6
BPG Chris Cooper 0.9
PPG Gerald Lee 15.6

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem Leaders

MPG Donta Smith 30.7
FG% Joseph Jones .604
3P% Pops Mensah-Bonsu .500
FT% Yotam Halperin .893
ORPG Derwin Kitchen 1.5
DRPG Donta Smith 5.0
RPG Donta Smith 6.0
SPG Donta Smith 1.8
APG Donta Smith 5.0
BPG Tony Gaffney 1.0
PPG Bracey Wright 14.7

Today's Games

Eurocup

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 70
Telenet BC Oostende 78

Eurocup

Artland Dragons 81
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90

Eurocup

Brose Baskets Bamberg 63
Strasbourg IG 70

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 110
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 112

Eurocup

KK Partizan 84
Krasny Oktyabr 70

Eurocup

Lokomotiv Kuban 79
Buducnost 76

Eurocup

PAOK BC 76
BK Ventspils 62

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 62
EWE Baskets Oldenburg 75

Eurocup

Real Betis Energia Plus 85
Nancy Basket 75

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 89
JDA Dijon Basket 63

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 71
Pinar Karsiyaka 69

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 65
Khimki 79

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 66
Lietuvos Rytas 71

Eurocup

Zenit Saint Petersburg 75
Union Olimpija 74